gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 CQN T2 High

27-May-2016

Central QLD North Term 2 2016 High – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Hiron, Danyon            CQ    773 RGS Boland        7        22.5  31.0   28.0
 2-3  Isaac, Jake              CQ    630 TCC Team 1        6        22.5  31.5   24.0
      Mckay, Angus             CQ    625 TCC Team 1        6        21.0  31.0   25.0
  4   Warusam, JORDAN          CQ    561 ST BRENDAN'S 1    5.5      21.0  31.0   23.5
 5-8  Morgan, Dominic          CQ    651 CQCC Team 1       5        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Anau Sailor, TERENCE     CQ    574 ST BRENDAN'S 1    5        19.5  28.0   21.0
      Wosomo, GEORGE           CQ    623 ST BRENDAN'S 2    5        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Doig, Angus              CQ        TCC Team 2        5        17.0  23.5   18.0
9-10  Shepherd, David          CQ    646 RGS Boland        4.5      21.0  30.0   20.5
      Bovey, Ryan              CQ    650 RGS Boland        4.5      20.5  29.0   20.5
11-20 Ahmat, SOLOMON           CQ    651 ST BRENDAN'S 1    4        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Warusam, FRITH           CQ    669 ST BRENDAN'S 1    4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Chavasse, Dominic        CQ        Emmaus 1          4        19.5  28.5   15.0
      Shute, Isabella          CQ    510 RGS Boland        4        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Miller, Aaron            CQ        CQCC Team 1       4        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Lehtonen, Judah          CQ    663 Heights College 1 4        19.0  25.0   17.0
      Graz, Hilke              CQ    599 Emmaus 1          4        18.0  27.0   16.0
      Osorio, Cris             CQ        TCC Team 3        4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Crossley, Benjamin       CQ    520 CQCC Team 1       4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Saltner, BLAINE          CQ    541 ST BRENDAN'S 2    4        16.5  24.0   15.0
21-24 Zonruiter, Byron         CQ    603 Heights College 1 3.5      22.5  30.0   19.5
      Beattie, Ewan            CQ    552 TCC Team 1        3.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Clayton-Hall, Gage       CQ        TCC Team 2        3.5      17.5  25.5   12.5
      Scholler, Deklan         CQ        TCC Team 3        3.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
25-33 Bull, Declan             CQ    567 TCC Team 1        3        20.0  30.0   14.0
      Tibbs, Jack              CQ    500 ST BRENDAN'S 2    3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Ralphs, Mackenzie        CQ        TCC Team 2        3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Fraggy, Chris            CQ        TCC Team 3        3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Vignarajah, Thayaghan    CQ        RGS Palmer        3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Vlasich, Benjamin        CQ        Heights College 1 3        15.0  20.0   11.0
      Tomkins, Cameron         CQ        Emmaus 2          3        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Osborn, Jacob            CQ        Heights College 1 3        14.0  19.5    8.0
      Sypher, Michael          CQ        Emmaus 2          3        12.5  19.0    9.0
34-37 INGRAM, HAYDEN           CQ        ST BRENDAN'S 2    2.5      18.0  26.5   10.0
      Le, Jessica              CQ    500 RGS Palmer        2.5      15.5  20.5   12.0
      Brannelly, Isaac         CQ        TCC Team 2        2.5      15.0  20.5    5.0
      Peterson, Braidyn        CQ        Emmaus 1          2.5      13.5  20.0   10.0
38-40 Barnett, Taj             CQ        Emmaus 1          2        16.0  20.5    6.0
      Lyall, William           CQ        Emmaus 2          2        14.0  20.5    9.0
      Vycke, Jayde             CQ        TCC Team 3        2        14.0  18.5    6.0
 41   Strudwick-Jarvis, Porsha CQ        Heights College 2 1.5      14.0  19.5    4.0
42-43 Elder, Esther            CQ        Heights College 2 1        15.0  21.5    3.0
      Carrington, Bec          CQ        CQCC Team 1       1        13.5  18.5    6.0

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Hiron, Danyon            CQ    22:W 14:W 12:W  8:W  9:W 15:W  2:W
2.  Warusam, FRITH           CQ    23:L 30:W 29:W 16:W 26:W  8:L  1:L
3.  Lehtonen, Judah          CQ    24:W 15:L 16:W 20:W 13:L  6:L 36:W
4.  Morgan, Dominic          CQ    25:W 19:W  9:L 15:L 22:W 23:W  5:W
5.  Ahmat, SOLOMON           CQ    26:W 16:L 28:W 36:W 10:W  9:L  4:L
6.  Bovey, Ryan              CQ    27:W 21:W 11:D  9:L 12:W  3:W  8:L
7.  Shepherd, David          CQ    28:W 18:W 15:D 11:L 14:W 13:W  9:L
8.  Isaac, Jake              CQ    29:W 23:W 13:W  1:L 37:W  2:W  6:W
9.  Mckay, Angus             CQ    30:W 20:W  4:W  6:W  1:L  5:W  7:W
10. Wosomo, GEORGE           CQ    31:L 34:W 35:W 19:W  5:L 11:W 26:W
11. Zonruiter, Byron         CQ    32:W 38:W  6:D  7:W 15:L 10:L 37:L
12. Graz, Hilke              CQ    34:W 31:W  1:L 26:L  6:L 29:W 20:W
13. Anau Sailor, TERENCE     CQ    33:W 43:W  8:L 38:W  3:W  7:L 19:W
14. Bull, Declan             CQ    35:W  1:L 31:W 37:L  7:L 30:W 23:L
15. Warusam, JORDAN          CQ    36:W  3:W  7:D  4:W 11:W  1:L 17:W
16. Beattie, Ewan            CQ    37:W  5:W  3:L  2:L 28:W 26:L 31:D
17. Saltner, BLAINE          CQ    38:L 32:W 26:L 43:W 41:W 36:W 15:L
18. Crossley, Benjamin       CQ    39:W  7:L 37:L 31:W 23:L 34:W 27:W
19. Shute, Isabella          CQ    40:W  4:L 33:W 10:L 38:W 43:W 13:L
20. Tibbs, Jack              CQ    41:W  9:L 42:W  3:L 27:W 37:L 12:L
21. Le, Jessica              CQ    42:W  6:L 36:L 30:W 43:L 33:D 38:L
22. INGRAM, HAYDEN           CQ     1:L 35:L 34:W 39:W  4:L 38:D 43:L
23. Chavasse, Dominic        CQ     2:W  8:L 43:L 35:W 18:W  4:L 14:W
24. Elder, Esther            CQ     3:L 37:L 39:L 34:L   :W 40:L 35:L
25. Strudwick-Jarvis, Porsha CQ     4:L 33:L 38:L 32:D 30:L 42:W 28:L
26. Miller, Aaron            CQ     5:L 39:W 17:W 12:W  2:L 16:W 10:L
27. Fraggy, Chris            CQ     6:L 36:L 32:W 33:W 20:L 41:W 18:L
28. Vlasich, Benjamin        CQ     7:L 41:W  5:L 42:W 16:L 31:L 25:W
29. Lyall, William           CQ     8:L 40:W  2:L 41:L 42:W 12:L 32:L
30. Sypher, Michael          CQ     9:L  2:L 40:W 21:L 25:W 14:L 42:W
31. Clayton-Hall, Gage       CQ    10:W 12:L 14:L 18:L 35:W 28:W 16:D
32. Brannelly, Isaac         CQ    11:L 17:L 27:L 25:D 34:L   :W 29:W
33. Peterson, Braidyn        CQ    13:L 25:W 19:L 27:L 40:W 21:D 41:L
34. Osborn, Jacob            CQ    12:L 10:L 22:L 24:W 32:W 18:L 40:W
35. Tomkins, Cameron         CQ    14:L 22:W 10:L 23:L 31:L 39:W 24:W
36. Ralphs, Mackenzie        CQ    15:L 27:W 21:W  5:L 39:W 17:L  3:L
37. Doig, Angus              CQ    16:L 24:W 18:W 14:W  8:L 20:W 11:W
38. Scholler, Deklan         CQ    17:W 11:L 25:W 13:L 19:L 22:D 21:W
39. Barnett, Taj             CQ    18:L 26:L 24:W 22:L 36:L 35:L   :W
40. Vycke, Jayde             CQ    19:L 29:L 30:L   :W 33:L 24:W 34:L
41. Vignarajah, Thayaghan    CQ    20:L 28:L   :W 29:W 17:L 27:L 33:W
42. Carrington, Bec          CQ    21:L   :W 20:L 28:L 29:L 25:L 30:L
43. Osorio, Cris             CQ      :W 13:L 23:W 17:L 21:W 19:L 22:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hiron, Danyon            CQ           773 6.0/6 4.32    17 609  1608
2.  Warusam, FRITH           CQ           669 1.0/3 1.56    -6 652   527
3.  Lehtonen, Judah          CQ           663 2.0/5 3.15   -12 567   495
4.  Morgan, Dominic          CQ           651 2.0/4 2.36    -4 587   587
5.  Ahmat, SOLOMON           CQ           651 1.0/4 2.20   -12 613   420
6.  Bovey, Ryan              CQ           650 3.5/6 3.42     1 603   660
7.  Shepherd, David          CQ           646 3.5/6 3.60    -1 575   632
8.  Isaac, Jake              CQ           630 3.0/4 1.80    12 667   860
9.  Mckay, Angus             CQ           625 5.0/6 2.82    22 645   918
10. Wosomo, GEORGE           CQ           623 2.0/3 1.65     4 588   713
11. Zonruiter, Byron         CQ           603 1.5/4 1.92    -4 620   533
12. Graz, Hilke              CQ           599 1.0/3 1.32    -3 641   516
13. Anau Sailor, TERENCE     CQ           574 2.0/4 1.80     2 612   612
14. Bull, Declan             CQ           567 0.0/2 0.62    -6 710     0
15. Warusam, JORDAN          CQ           561 4.5/6 2.28    22 646   839
16. Beattie, Ewan            CQ           552 1.0/3 1.05    -1 661   536
17. Saltner, BLAINE          CQ           541 0.0/1 0.47    -5 561     0
18. Crossley, Benjamin       CQ           520 0.0/1 0.33    -3 646     0
19. Shute, Isabella          CQ           510 0.0/3 1.08   -11 616     0
20. Tibbs, Jack              CQ           500 0.0/3 0.99   -10 629     0
21. Le, Jessica              CQ           500 0.0/1 0.30    -3 650     0
22. INGRAM, HAYDEN           CQ               0.0/2            712     0
23. Chavasse, Dominic        CQ               3.0/5            607   620
24. Elder, Esther            CQ               0.0/1            663     0
25. Strudwick-Jarvis, Porsha CQ               0.0/1            651     0
26. Miller, Aaron            CQ               3.0/6            606   606
27. Fraggy, Chris            CQ               0.0/3            557     0
28. Vlasich, Benjamin        CQ               0.0/3            616     0
29. Lyall, William           CQ               0.0/3            633     0
30. Sypher, Michael          CQ               0.0/4            590     0
31. Clayton-Hall, Gage       CQ               1.5/5            572   423
32. Brannelly, Isaac         CQ               0.0/2            572     0
33. Peterson, Braidyn        CQ               0.5/3            528   255
34. Osborn, Jacob            CQ               0.0/3            581     0
35. Tomkins, Cameron         CQ               0.0/2            595     0
36. Ralphs, Mackenzie        CQ               1.0/5            583   343
37. Doig, Angus              CQ               4.0/6            562   587
38. Scholler, Deklan         CQ               2.0/5            546   474
39. Barnett, Taj             CQ               0.0/1            520     0
40. Vycke, Jayde             CQ               0.0/1            510     0
41. Vignarajah, Thayaghan    CQ               0.0/2            521     0
42. Carrington, Bec          CQ               0.0/2            500     0
43. Osorio, Cris             CQ               1.0/4            531   338

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   RGS BOLAND        20   
 2-3  ST BRENDAN'S 1    18.5 
      TCC TEAM 1        18.5 
  4   ST BRENDAN'S 2    14.5 
 5-6  CQCC TEAM 1       14   
      TCC TEAM 2        14   
  7   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 1 13.5 
 8-9  EMMAUS 1          12.5 
      TCC TEAM 3        12.5 
 10   EMMAUS 2          8    
 11   RGS PALMER        5.5  
 12   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 2 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com