gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 CQH Primary

27-May-2016

Central QLD Highlands Primary 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club                        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Muller, Bailey         CQ        St Pats One                 6.5      21.5  30.0   25.0
  2   Harrold, Levi          CQ    563 Emerald CC Lions            6        21.5  31.5   26.0
 3-5  Valer, Christian       CQ        Emerald CC Lions            5.5      20.0  29.5   22.0
      Ngwira, Gonella        CQ        Emerald CC Lions            5.5      19.5  25.0   20.0
      Lingood-Dedes, Jason   CQ        Emerald CC Lions            5.5      17.5  25.0   21.0
6-10  Welsh, Jordan          CQ    500 Emerald CC Leopards         5        24.0  34.0   24.0
      Livingston, Lachlan    CQ        St Pats Three               5        21.5  30.0   20.0
      Moore, Connor          CQ        St Pats Five                5        21.0  28.5   20.5
      Ryan, Lawson           CQ        Emerald Super Speedy Sonics 5        20.0  27.5   18.5
      Brewer, Mitchell       CQ        St Pats Two                 5        17.0  23.0   19.0
11-18 Pringle, Ethan         CQ        Denison Chess Rangers       4.5      23.0  31.0   21.0
      Doolan, Phoebe         CQ        St Pats Two                 4.5      22.5  31.0   19.5
      Ward, Jakob            CQ        Emerald Pesky Pawns         4.5      22.0  28.5   22.0
      Frangos, Joshua        CQ        Emerald CC Tigers           4.5      21.5  30.0   19.5
      Burton, Martin         CQ        Emerald CC Leopards         4.5      21.0  27.0   18.5
      Cashman, Patrick       CQ        St Joseph's 2               4.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      Baladjay, Ezekiel      CQ        Emerald CC Panthers         4.5      19.5  27.0   18.5
      O'Sullivan, Declan     CQ        St Pats Four                4.5      18.0  25.5   17.0
19-33 Gothmann, Joseph       CQ        St Pats Three               4        21.5  30.0   15.0
      Piukala, Kelepi        CQ        Emerald CC Tigers           4        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Rugendyke, Jaxon       CQ        Emerald Raging Rooks        4        21.0  29.5   18.5
      Harrison, Clancy       CQ        St Pats Three               4        21.0  29.0   18.5
      Jaiska, Rachin         CQ        St Pats Eight               4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Ferguson, Drew         CQ        St Pats Two                 4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Johnston, Patrick      CQ        Emerald CC Leopards         4        19.0  27.0   18.5
      Kerr, Ella             CQ        St Pats Four                4        18.5  26.5   14.5
      Hill, Mykala           CQ        St Pats One                 4        18.5  25.0   17.5
      Callacombe, Will       CQ        Emerald Raging Rooks        4        17.0  24.5   17.0
      Sheargold, Andrew      CQ        St Pats Six                 4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Damsa, Bianca          CQ        St Pats Seven               4        17.0  22.5   16.0
      Bell, Sienna           CQ        St Pats Six                 4        16.0  24.0   15.5
      Anderson, Liam         CQ        St Pats One                 4        16.0  23.0   17.0
      Piukala, Samuela       CQ        Emerald CC Individual       4        15.5  24.0   13.0
34-44 Pemberthy, Thomas      CQ        Denison Chessters           3.5      20.5  29.5   15.5
      Adams, Kaison          CQ        St Pats Four                3.5      19.5  27.0   14.0
      Stoop, Brayden         CQ        Emerald CC Individual       3.5      19.0  27.0   15.5
      Herwin, Naite          CQ        St Pats Eight               3.5      17.0  25.5   13.0
      Waldron, Connor        CQ        Emerald CC Individual       3.5      16.5  23.5   15.0
      Singh, Mittarpa        CQ        St Pats Eight               3.5      16.0  24.5   14.0
      Marks, Ryder           CQ        St Joseph's 1               3.5      16.0  23.5   13.0
      Cunzolo, Luke          CQ        St Pats Three               3.5      16.0  22.0   12.0
      Fischer, Rhys          CQ        St Pats Five                3.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Glasson, John          CQ        St Pats Six                 3.5      15.0  22.0   13.5
      Henry, Bailey          CQ        Emerald Pesky Pawns         3.5      15.0  21.0   11.5
45-58 North, Kayleigh        CQ        Emerald CC Tigers           3        22.0  30.0   15.0
      Angel, Henry           CQ        St Joseph's 1               3        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Kershaw, Matthew       CQ        St Pats Five                3        17.5  25.5   15.0
      Miller, Piper          CQ        Emerald CC Panthers         3        17.0  25.0   11.5
      Wessling, Ramier       CQ        Emerald CC Panthers         3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Jansen, Issac          CQ        Emerald CC Leopards         3        16.0  21.5   12.5
      Gersbach, Rory         CQ        Emerald CC Tigers           3        16.0  21.5    9.0
      Briggs, Michael        CQ        St Pats One                 3        15.5  22.0   10.5
      Matheson, Abby         CQ        Emerald Pesky Pawns         3        15.0  22.0   13.0
      Hardy, Lilly           CQ        Emerald Raging Rooks        3        14.5  20.5   13.0
      Ellery, Connor         CQ        Emerald Super Speedy Sonics 3        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Bray, Sonny            CQ        Emerald Pesky Pawns         3        13.5  20.5    9.0
      Cross, Mitchell        CQ        St Pats Eight               3        13.0  18.0   10.0
      Pretorius, Michael     CQ        St Joseph's 2               3         3.0   9.5    6.0
59-72 Rahman, Mohammad       CQ        St Pats Seven               2.5      18.5  26.0   10.5
      Polton, Amy            CQ        Denison Chessters           2.5      18.5  25.0   12.5
      Inslay, Angus          CQ        St Pats Two                 2.5      17.5  24.0    9.5
      Lawerence, Eamon       CQ        St Joseph's 1               2.5      17.5  23.0   12.0
      Sloan, Claire          CQ        St Pats Six                 2.5      16.5  23.5    9.5
      Chan, Angela           CQ        St Joseph's 2               2.5      16.0  23.5    8.0
      Blemings, Vivian       CQ        St Pats Seven               2.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      Pearce, Ruby           CQ        St Pats Four                2.5      15.5  21.5   11.0
      Williams, Seth         CQ        Emerald Super Speedy Sonics 2.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
      Wilson, Phillip        CQ        Emerald Raging Rooks        2.5      15.0  20.0    8.5
      Cotter-Drake, Harrison CQ        Denison Chess Rangers       2.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
      Havemann, Jared        CQ        St Pats Five                2.5      14.5  19.0    7.5
      Casey, Jazmine         CQ        Emerald Super Speedy Sonics 2.5      13.5  19.0    8.0
      Baillie, Cooper        CQ        Denison Chessters           2.5      13.5  18.0    6.5
73-75 Williams, Brae         CQ        St Joseph's 1               2        15.0  21.5    7.5
      Benny, Amadev          CQ        St Pats Seven               2        15.0  19.5    7.0
      Cashman, Olivia        CQ        St Joseph's Indiv           2        10.5  14.5    5.5
76-77 Sibley, Jacob          CQ        Denison Chess Rangers       1.5      16.0  23.5    8.5
      Shaw, Kya              CQ        St Joseph's 2               1.5      15.5  22.0    7.5
 78   Reeves, Angus          CQ        Denison Chess Rangers       1        15.0  21.0    2.5
 79   Grace, Ryan            CQ        Emerald CC Panthers         0.5      12.0  16.0    1.5

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Harrold, Levi          CQ    40:W 52:W 50:W  8:W  2:W 67:L  9:W
2.  Welsh, Jordan          CQ    41:W 51:W 58:W 44:W  1:L 55:W 67:L
3.  Cross, Mitchell        CQ    42:L 78:L 20:W 37:D 73:D 49:D 56:D
4.  Pretorius, Michael     CQ    43:W 54:W 64:W   :    :    :    : 
5.  Reeves, Angus          CQ    44:L 31:L 21:L 76:L 20:D 69:D 46:L
6.  Fischer, Rhys          CQ    45:L 34:D 77:L 69:W 37:W 70:L 42:W
7.  Pemberthy, Thomas      CQ    46:W 58:L 52:W 67:L 41:D 56:W 70:L
8.  Piukala, Kelepi        CQ    47:W 60:W 73:W  1:L 55:L 65:L 53:W
9.  Pringle, Ethan         CQ    49:W 61:D 70:W 66:D 50:W 31:D  1:L
10. Baillie, Cooper        CQ    50:L 33:L 26:L 20:W 35:D 64:L 37:W
11. Briggs, Michael        CQ    51:L 41:D 36:D 71:D 49:D 42:D 62:D
12. Jansen, Issac          CQ    52:L 35:D 37:D 42:W 60:W 63:L 68:L
13. Jaiska, Rachin         CQ    53:W 65:D 57:D 58:L 43:W 61:D 73:D
14. Ellery, Connor         CQ    54:L 37:D 40:L 46:D 62:D 27:W 59:D
15. Gersbach, Rory         CQ    55:D 57:L 41:L 54:D 48:D 36:D 34:W
16. Henry, Bailey          CQ    56:D 74:L 35:W 32:L 76:L 46:W 49:W
17. Burton, Martin         CQ    57:D 55:D 48:W 59:W 58:D 45:D 51:D
18. Rahman, Mohammad       CQ    58:L 40:D 46:W 39:D 70:L 52:L 35:D
19. Blemings, Vivian       CQ    59:D 69:W 61:L 38:L 53:D 43:D 75:L
20. Grace, Ryan            CQ    60:L 43:L  3:L 10:L  5:D 28:L 69:L
21. Williams, Seth         CQ    61:L 47:L  5:W 48:W 51:L 53:L 36:D
22. Lingood-Dedes, Jason   CQ    62:W 64:L 53:W 60:W 63:W 44:D 78:W
23. Gothmann, Joseph       CQ    63:W 67:D 65:L 51:D 57:L 79:W 64:W
24. Waldron, Connor        CQ    64:L 46:D 62:W 72:W 56:W 78:L 66:L
25. Adams, Kaison          CQ    65:L 49:W 55:L 52:W 59:W 74:D 57:L
26. Sheargold, Andrew      CQ    66:L 53:L 10:W 79:W 64:W 77:W 58:L
27. Chan, Angela           CQ    67:L 63:L 69:W 53:D 54:L 14:L 48:W
28. Benny, Amadev          CQ    68:L 62:D 63:L 35:D 42:L 20:W 60:L
29. Polton, Amy            CQ    69:D 59:D 51:D 41:D 71:D 73:L 77:L
30. Angel, Henry           CQ    70:L 72:D 76:W 40:D 77:L 60:W 52:L
31. Ngwira, Gonella        CQ    71:L  5:W 54:W 64:W 61:W  9:D 47:W
32. Stoop, Brayden         CQ    72:W 66:D 68:L 16:W 38:L 76:D 40:D
33. Wilson, Phillip        CQ    73:L 10:W 59:L 75:L 52:L 48:W 79:D
34. Williams, Brae         CQ    74:L  6:D 72:L 62:D 46:D 35:D 15:L
35. Casey, Jazmine         CQ    75:L 12:D 16:L 28:D 10:D 34:D 18:D
36. Cotter-Drake, Harrison CQ    76:D 56:L 11:D 49:D 72:L 15:D 21:D
37. Shaw, Kya              CQ    77:L 14:D 12:D  3:D  6:L 62:L 10:L
38. Ryan, Lawson           CQ    78:D 76:W 66:L 19:W 32:W 58:D 55:W
39. Singh, Mittarpa        CQ    79:W 71:D 67:L 18:D 74:L 59:D 43:W
40. Herwin, Naite          CQ     1:L 18:D 14:W 30:D 75:D 71:D 32:D
41. Marks, Ryder           CQ     2:L 11:D 15:W 29:D  7:D 72:D 76:D
42. Pearce, Ruby           CQ     3:W 73:L 60:L 12:L 28:W 11:D  6:L
43. Lawerence, Eamon       CQ     4:L 20:W 75:W 63:L 13:L 19:D 39:L
44. Ward, Jakob            CQ     5:W 75:W 74:W  2:L 68:W 22:D 65:L
45. Livingston, Lachlan    CQ     6:W 68:D 78:D 70:W 66:D 17:D 63:W
46. Havemann, Jared        CQ     7:L 24:D 18:L 14:D 34:D 16:L  5:W
47. Baladjay, Ezekiel      CQ     8:L 21:W 79:W 73:W 78:D 66:W 31:L
48. Sibley, Jacob          CQ      :W 70:L 17:L 21:L 15:D 33:L 27:L
49. Sloan, Claire          CQ     9:L 25:L   :W 36:D 11:D  3:D 16:L
50. Rugendyke, Jaxon       CQ    10:W 77:W  1:L 74:W  9:L 57:D 61:D
51. O'Sullivan, Declan     CQ    11:W  2:L 29:D 23:D 21:W 68:W 17:D
52. Piukala, Samuela       CQ    12:W  1:L  7:L 25:L 33:W 18:W 30:W
53. Miller, Piper          CQ    13:L 26:W 22:L 27:D 19:D 21:W  8:L
54. Kerr, Ella             CQ    14:W  4:L 31:L 15:D 27:W 75:W 74:D
55. Harrison, Clancy       CQ    15:D 17:D 25:W 77:W  8:W  2:L 38:L
56. Kershaw, Matthew       CQ    16:D 36:W 71:W 65:L 24:L  7:L  3:D
57. Cashman, Patrick       CQ    17:D 15:W 13:D 78:L 23:W 50:D 25:W
58. Moore, Connor          CQ    18:W  7:W  2:L 13:W 17:D 38:D 26:W
59. Matheson, Abby         CQ    19:D 29:D 33:W 17:L 25:L 39:D 14:D
60. Hardy, Lilly           CQ    20:W  8:L 42:W 22:L 12:L 30:L 28:W
61. Johnston, Patrick      CQ    21:W  9:D 19:W 68:D 31:L 13:D 50:D
62. Bray, Sonny            CQ    22:L 28:D 24:L 34:D 14:D 37:W 11:D
63. Callacombe, Will       CQ    23:L 27:W 28:W 43:W 22:L 12:W 45:L
64. North, Kayleigh        CQ    24:W 22:W  4:L 31:L 26:L 10:W 23:L
65. Valer, Christian       CQ    25:W 13:D 23:W 56:W 67:L  8:W 44:W
66. Frangos, Joshua        CQ    26:W 32:D 38:W  9:D 45:D 47:L 24:W
67. Muller, Bailey         CQ    27:W 23:D 39:W  7:W 65:W  1:W  2:W
68. Ferguson, Drew         CQ    28:W 45:D 32:W 61:D 44:L 51:L 12:W
69. Cashman, Olivia        CQ    29:D 19:L 27:L  6:L 79:L  5:D 20:W
70. Brewer, Mitchell       CQ    30:W 48:W  9:L 45:L 18:W  6:W  7:W
71. Bell, Sienna           CQ    31:W 39:D 56:L 11:D 29:D 40:D 72:W
72. Wessling, Ramier       CQ    32:L 30:D 34:W 24:L 36:W 41:D 71:L
73. Anderson, Liam         CQ    33:W 42:W  8:L 47:L  3:D 29:W 13:D
74. Hill, Mykala           CQ    34:W 16:W 44:L 50:L 39:W 25:D 54:D
75. Glasson, John          CQ    35:W 44:L 43:L 33:W 40:D 54:L 19:W
76. Cunzolo, Luke          CQ    36:D 38:L 30:L  5:W 16:W 32:D 41:D
77. Damsa, Bianca          CQ    37:W 50:L  6:W 55:L 30:W 26:L 29:W
78. Doolan, Phoebe         CQ    38:D  3:W 45:D 57:W 47:D 24:W 22:L
79. Inslay, Angus          CQ    39:L   :W 47:L 26:L 69:W 23:L 33:D

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   EMERALD CC LIONS            22.5 
  2   ST PATS ONE                 17.5 
 3-4  EMERALD CC LEOPARDS         16.5 
      ST PATS THREE               16.5 
  5   ST PATS TWO                 16   
 6-7  EMERALD CC TIGERS           14.5 
      ST PATS FOUR                14.5 
8-11  ST PATS EIGHT               14   
      EMERALD PESKY PAWNS         14   
      ST PATS SIX                 14   
      ST PATS FIVE                14   
 12   EMERALD RAGING ROOKS        13.5 
 13   EMERALD SUPER SPEEDY SONICS 13   
 14   ST JOSEPH'S 2               11.5 
15-18 EMERALD CC PANTHERS         11   
      EMERALD CC INDIVIDUAL       11   
      ST JOSEPH'S 1               11   
      ST PATS SEVEN               11   
 19   DENISON CHESS RANGERS       9.5  
 20   DENISON CHESSTERS           8.5  
 21   ST JOSEPH'S INDIV           2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com