gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BS T3 Premier

08-Sep-2016

Brisbane South Primary Premier Individual Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc  Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Young, Dashiell         B     1   1330 ACGS 1                 6.5      16.5  21.5   27.5
      Li, Alan                B     3   1034 MacGregor SS 1         6.5      16.5  21.5   26.5
      Tseng, Daniel           B     2   1078 Robertson 1            6.5      14.0  21.0   27.5
 4-5  King, Luka              B     4   723  Jindalee Board Lords   6        17.0  22.0   25.0
      Dong, Alexander         B     2   1044 MacGregor SS 1         6        14.5  22.0   26.0
6-10  Mahaarachchi, Tiran     B     4   892  MacGregor SS 1         5        17.0  23.0   22.0
      Fang, Dillon            B     4   756  Robertson 1            5        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Su, Lucas               B     1   1127 Robertson 1            5        16.5  23.0   22.0
      Tennakoon, Nadula       B     1   1185 MacGregor SS 1         5        16.5  23.0   19.5
      Hampapur, Aryan         B     3   782  MacGregor SS 2         5        16.5  23.0   16.5
11-13 Su, Marcus              B     3   822  Robertson 1            4.5      17.0  23.5   23.5
      Karekal, Siddesh        B     3   755  Jindalee Board Lords   4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
      Yang, Brandon           B     2   828  Jindalee Board Lords   4.5      16.0  23.5   15.5
14-15 Congreve, Lachlan       B     4   672  ACGS 1                 4        18.0  24.0   16.0
      Lin, Joe                B     2   836  MacGregor SS 2         4        14.0  21.0   12.0
16-18 Lin, Ian                B     1   813  MacGregor SS 2         3.5      19.5  26.0   11.5
      Howard-Mowat, Oliver    B     1   959  Camp Hill SS           3.5      18.0  24.5   15.5
      Kane, Euan              B     3   621  Camp Hill SS           3.5      18.0  24.5   12.0
19-22 Li, Cynthia             B     4   682  MacGregor SS 2         3        19.0  25.0   12.0
      Howard-Mowat, Charlotte B     4   606  Camp Hill SS           3        19.0  25.0   11.0
      Khagram, Aaryan         B     3   675  ACGS 1                 3        18.5  25.0   12.0
      Matheson, Connor        B     2   653  Camp Hill SS           3        17.5  25.0   12.0
 23   Fraser, Evan            B     1   904  Jindalee Board Lords   2.5      19.0  25.5    9.0
24-26 Caporn, Lachlan         B     4   515  ACGS 2                 2        20.0  26.0   11.0
      Ratcliffe, Dudley       B     1   684  Jindalee Chess Masters 2        19.5  26.0    7.0
      Smith, Zach             B     2   608  ACGS 2                 2        18.5  26.0    9.0
27-29 Bode, Will              B     3   582  ACGS 2                 1        20.5  27.0    6.0
      Williams, Matthew       B     2   719  ACGS 1                 1        19.5  27.0    7.0
      Karekal, Nandish        B     2   526  Jindalee Chess Masters 1        19.5  27.0    3.0
30-32 Yang, Rachel            B     3   510  Jindalee Chess Masters 0        20.5  28.0    0.0
      Knowles, Brendan        B     4   503  Jindalee Chess Masters 0        20.0  28.0    0.0
      Huang, Adam             B     1   611  ACGS 2                 0        19.5  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                    Feder Loc  Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Congreve, Lachlan       B     672  ACGS 1                 4      6:W 19:L 10:W 15:L 30:W 25:L 22:W
2.  Khagram, Aaryan         B     675  ACGS 1                 3      5:W 18:L 11:L 14:L 32:W 27:W 21:L
3.  Williams, Matthew       B     719  ACGS 1                 1      8:W 17:L 12:L 16:L 31:L 28:L 24:L
4.  Young, Dashiell         B     1330 ACGS 1                 6.5    7:W 20:W  9:W 13:W 29:W 26:W 23:D
5.  Bode, Will              B     582  ACGS 2                 1      2:L 32:W 18:L 27:L 11:L 21:L 14:L
6.  Caporn, Lachlan         B     515  ACGS 2                 2      1:L 30:W 19:W 25:L 10:L 22:L 15:L
7.  Huang, Adam             B     611  ACGS 2                 0      4:L 29:L 20:L 26:L  9:L 23:L 13:L
8.  Smith, Zach             B     608  ACGS 2                 2      3:L 31:W 17:L 28:L 12:W 24:L 16:L
9.  Howard-Mowat, Oliver    B     959  Camp Hill SS           3.5   26:D 23:W  4:L 20:D  7:W 13:D 29:L
10. Howard-Mowat, Charlotte B     606  Camp Hill SS           3     25:W 22:L  1:L 19:L  6:W 15:L 30:W
11. Kane, Euan              B     621  Camp Hill SS           3.5   27:L 21:D  2:W 18:L  5:W 14:L 32:W
12. Matheson, Connor        B     653  Camp Hill SS           3     28:L 24:W  3:W 17:L  8:L 16:L 31:W
13. Fraser, Evan            B     904  Jindalee Board Lords   2.5   29:W 26:L 23:L  4:L 20:L  9:D  7:W
14. Karekal, Siddesh        B     755  Jindalee Board Lords   4.5   32:W 27:L 21:L  2:W 18:D 11:W  5:W
15. King, Luka              B     723  Jindalee Board Lords   6     30:W 25:W 22:W  1:W 19:L 10:W  6:W
16. Yang, Brandon           B     828  Jindalee Board Lords   4.5   31:W 28:L 24:L  3:W 17:D 12:W  8:W
17. Dong, Alexander         B     1044 MacGregor SS 1         6     24:W  3:W  8:W 12:W 16:D 31:W 28:D
18. Li, Alan                B     1034 MacGregor SS 1         6.5   21:W  2:W  5:W 11:W 14:D 32:W 27:W
19. Mahaarachchi, Tiran     B     892  MacGregor SS 1         5     22:W  1:W  6:L 10:W 15:W 30:W 25:L
20. Tennakoon, Nadula       B     1185 MacGregor SS 1         5     23:W  4:L  7:W  9:D 13:W 29:W 26:D
21. Hampapur, Aryan         B     782  MacGregor SS 2         5     18:L 11:D 14:W 32:W 27:D  5:W  2:W
22. Li, Cynthia             B     682  MacGregor SS 2         3     19:L 10:W 15:L 30:W 25:L  6:W  1:L
23. Lin, Ian                B     813  MacGregor SS 2         3.5   20:L  9:L 13:W 29:W 28:L  7:W  4:D
24. Lin, Joe                B     836  MacGregor SS 2         4     17:L 12:L 16:W 31:W   :   8:W  3:W
25. Fang, Dillon            B     756  Robertson 1            5     10:L 15:L 30:W  6:W 22:W  1:W 19:W
26. Su, Lucas               B     1127 Robertson 1            5      9:D 13:W 29:W  7:W 23:W  4:L 20:D
27. Su, Marcus              B     822  Robertson 1            4.5   11:W 14:W 32:W  5:W 21:D  2:L 18:L
28. Tseng, Daniel           B     1078 Robertson 1            6.5   12:W 16:W 31:W  8:W 23:W  3:W 17:D
29. Ratcliffe, Dudley       B     684  Jindalee Chess Masters 2     13:L  7:W 26:L 23:L  4:L 20:L  9:W
30. Knowles, Brendan        B     503  Jindalee Chess Masters 0     15:L  6:L 25:L 22:L  1:L 19:L 10:L
31. Karekal, Nandish        B     526  Jindalee Chess Masters 1     16:L  8:L 28:L 24:L  3:W 17:L 12:L
32. Yang, Rachel            B     510  Jindalee Chess Masters 0     14:L  5:L 27:L 21:L  2:L 18:L 11:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Congreve, Lachlan       B            672  4.0/7 3.57     4  668   718
2.  Khagram, Aaryan         B            675  3.0/7 2.94     1  729   679
3.  Williams, Matthew       B            719  1.0/7 2.73   -17  796   487
4.  Young, Dashiell         B            1330 6.5/7 6.51     0  898  1320
5.  Bode, Will              B            582  1.0/7 2.03   -10  743   434
6.  Caporn, Lachlan         B            515  2.0/7 1.89     1  691   533
7.  Huang, Adam             B            611  0.0/7 0.63    -6 1000     1
8.  Smith, Zach             B            608  2.0/7 1.68     3  812   654
9.  Howard-Mowat, Oliver    B            959  3.5/7 3.57    -1  951   951
10. Howard-Mowat, Charlotte B            606  3.0/7 2.80     2  678   628
11. Kane, Euan              B            621  3.5/7 2.38    11  737   737
12. Matheson, Connor        B            653  3.0/7 2.10     9  806   756
13. Fraser, Evan            B            904  2.5/7 2.94    -4  958   856
14. Karekal, Siddesh        B            755  4.5/7 3.85     7  718   820
15. King, Luka              B            723  6.0/7 4.13    19  661   970
16. Yang, Brandon           B            828  4.5/7 3.99     5  781   883
17. Dong, Alexander         B            1044 6.0/7 5.95     1  750  1059
18. Li, Alan                B            1034 6.5/7 6.23     3  678  1100
19. Mahaarachchi, Tiran     B            892  5.0/7 5.67    -7  637   795
20. Tennakoon, Nadula       B            1185 5.0/7 5.74    -7  918  1076
21. Hampapur, Aryan         B            782  5.0/7 4.13     9  714   872
22. Li, Cynthia             B            682  3.0/7 3.64    -6  667   617
23. Lin, Ian                B            813  3.5/7 2.10    14  964   964
24. Lin, Joe                B            836  4.0/6 3.84     2  730   855
25. Fang, Dillon            B            756  5.0/7 4.48     5  656   814
26. Su, Lucas               B            1127 5.0/7 5.32    -3  927  1085
27. Su, Marcus              B            822  4.5/7 4.62    -1  708   810
28. Tseng, Daniel           B            1078 6.5/7 6.16     3  742  1164
29. Ratcliffe, Dudley       B            684  2.0/7 0.98    10  990   832
30. Knowles, Brendan        B            503  0.0/7 1.75   -18  692     0
31. Karekal, Nandish        B            526  1.0/7 1.05    -1  824   515
32. Yang, Rachel            B            510  0.0/7 1.40   -14  753     0

Brisbane South Primary Teams Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Macgregor 1, 22.5 * 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.0 4.0
2 Robertson 1, 21.0 2.0 * 3.0 3.5 2.0 2.5 4.0 4.0
3 Jindalee Board Lords, 17.5 1.0 1.0 * 1.0 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.0
4 Macgregor 2, 15.5 0.0 .5 3.0 * 2.5 1.5 4.0 4.0
5 ACGS 1, 14.5 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 * 2.0 4.0 3.0
6 Camp Hill SS, 13.0 .5 1.5 .5 2.5 2.0 * 3.0 3.0
7 ACGS 2, 5.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 * 3.0
8 Jindalee Chess Masters, 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 *