gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BS T3 A

08-Sep-2016

Brisbane South Primary Open A Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Raguraman, Bhuvanesh  MacGregor SS 3         6        20.0  27.0   24.0
 2-3  Young, Arden          St Thomas 1            5.5      25.0  34.0   25.5
      Vakkalagadda, Tilak   MacGregor SS 3         5.5      23.0  31.0   24.0
 4-7  Li, Shaun             John Paul College      5        24.5  34.5   23.0
      Fahey, Jaime          Fernvale Royals        5        21.5  29.0   17.0
      Hung, Ethan           Robertson 2            5        21.5  28.5   19.5
      Hsu, Kelvin           Robertson 2            5        21.0  29.0   19.0
8-11  Dunbar, James         Bulimba A              4.5      22.0  29.0   20.0
      Wang, Tricia          Stretton A             4.5      20.0  27.5   19.5
      Watkins, Rachel       Somerville 1           4.5      17.5  25.0   17.5
      Gu, Daniel            Robertson 2            4.5      17.0  23.0   17.5
12-19 Buzacott, Zac         Citipointe CC 1        4        21.0  29.5   16.0
      Carey, Lachlan        Serviceton South Kings 4        19.5  27.0   18.0
      Lai, Michael          St Stephens Algester   4        19.0  26.5   19.0
      Wang, Malcolm         St Bernardine's        4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Kua, Emily            Somerville 1           4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Richards, Harrison    Fernvale Royals        4        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Tran, Vincent         Serviceton South Kings 4        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Lucas, Ashton         Fernvale Cavalry       4        16.5  22.5   15.0
20-23 Kao, He-Rou           BSSS A                 3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Wilkie, Lillian       Fernvale Royals        3.5      17.5  24.0   15.0
      Strong, Oliver        Fernvale Cavalry       3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Naidu, Dezhin         Stretton A             3.5      14.0  20.5   11.0
24-29 Bhende, Pranjal       Somerville 1           3        19.0  26.5   10.0
      Sazdov, Luka          Stretton A             3        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Parsloe-Smith, Tate   Fernvale Royals        3        18.5  26.5   13.0
      Frawley, Alex         St Stephens Algester   3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Timmins, James        St Stephens Algester   3        16.5  24.0   10.0
      Khagram, Ayesha       Somerville 1           3        14.5  20.5   10.0
30-33 Perina, Jade          Robertson 2            2.5      14.5  20.0   10.0
      Smith, Emily          St Stephens Algester   2.5      14.5  20.0    9.0
      Yang, Daniel          MacGregor SS 3         2.5      14.0  19.0    9.0
      Carey, Thomas         Serviceton South Kings 2.5      13.5  19.0    8.0
34-37 Heyward, Ethan        Fernvale Cavalry       2        16.5  21.5    7.0
      Heley, Jake           Serviceton South Kings 2        15.0  21.0    5.0
      Burstall, Jack        Fernvale Cavalry       2        13.5  19.5    5.0
      Niggemann Begun, Luka Bulimba A              2        12.5  18.5    8.0
38-39 Richardson, Jarryd    MacGregor SS 3         1.5      14.5  20.5    6.5
      Hanh, Leo             Stretton A             1.5      14.0  22.0    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Raguraman, Bhuvanesh  B     628 MacGregor SS 3         6     39:W 28:W  9:W  2:L 14:W 15:W  4:W
2  Young, Arden          B     785 St Thomas 1            5.5   26:W  7:W  8:W  1:W  3:W  4:L  6:D
3  Vakkalagadda, Tilak   B     554 MacGregor SS 3         5.5   24:W 12:W 10:W  4:W  2:L  6:D  8:W
4  Li, Shaun             B     708 John Paul College      5     17:W 11:W 18:W  3:L  7:W  2:W  1:L
5  Fahey, Jaime          B     524 Fernvale Royals        5      6:W  8:L  7:L 24:W 18:W 13:W 16:W
6  Hung, Ethan           B     673 Robertson 2            5      5:L 35:W 17:W 26:W 13:W  3:D  2:D
7  Hsu, Kelvin           B     564 Robertson 2            5     29:W  2:L  5:W 12:W  4:L 27:W 15:W
8  Dunbar, James         B     646 Bulimba A              4.5   35:W  5:W  2:L 21:D 20:W 10:W  3:L
9  Wang, Tricia          B     675 Stretton A             4.5   36:W 21:W  1:L 14:W 15:L 19:W 11:D
10 Watkins, Rachel       B     623 Somerville 1           4.5   22:D 33:W  3:L 37:W 21:W  8:L 20:W
11 Gu, Daniel            B     542 Robertson 2            4.5   38:W  4:L 28:W 25:L 29:W 12:W  9:D
12 Buzacott, Zac         B     732 Citipointe CC 1        4     15:W  3:L 16:W  7:L 26:W 11:L 22:W
13 Carey, Lachlan        B     667 Serviceton South Kings 4     23:W 25:W 14:L 19:W  6:L  5:L 27:W
14 Lai, Michael          B     600 St Stephens Algester   4     34:W 20:W 13:W  9:L  1:L 16:L 26:W
15 Wang, Malcolm               533 St Bernardine's        4     12:L 34:W 38:W 18:W  9:W  1:L  7:L
16 Kua, Emily            B     545 Somerville 1           4     33:D 22:W 12:L 23:W 25:D 14:W  5:L
17 Richards, Harrison    B     531 Fernvale Royals        4      4:L 24:W  6:L 28:W 19:L 29:W 31:W
18 Tran, Vincent         B     632 Serviceton South Kings 4     30:W 27:W  4:L 15:L  5:L 34:W 25:W
19 Lucas, Ashton         B     560 Fernvale Cavalry       4     20:L 30:W 39:W 13:L 17:W  9:L 24:W
20 Kao, He-Rou           B     500 BSSS A                 3.5   19:W 14:L 25:D 22:W  8:L 21:W 10:L
21 Wilkie, Lillian       B     543 Fernvale Royals        3.5   31:W  9:L 32:W  8:D 10:L 20:L 37:W
22 Strong, Oliver        B     514 Fernvale Cavalry       3.5   10:D 16:L 31:W 20:L 32:W 25:W 12:L
23 Naidu, Dezhin         B     516 Stretton A             3.5   13:L 31:D 33:W 16:L 27:L 32:W 30:W
24 Bhende, Pranjal       B     500 Somerville 1           3      3:L 17:L  0:W  5:L 28:W 37:W 19:L
25 Sazdov, Luka          B     551 Stretton A             3     32:W 13:L 20:D 11:W 16:D 22:L 18:L
26 Parsloe-Smith, Tate   B     538 Fernvale Royals        3      2:L 29:W 27:W  6:L 12:L 30:W 14:L
27 Frawley, Alex         B         St Stephens Algester   3      0:W 18:L 26:L 39:W 23:W  7:L 13:L
28 Timmins, James        B         St Stephens Algester   3     37:W  1:L 11:L 17:L 24:L  0:W 35:W
29 Khagram, Ayesha       B     501 Somerville 1           3      7:L 26:L 35:W 38:W 11:L 17:L 34:W
30 Perina, Jade          B     515 Robertson 2            2.5   18:L 19:L 36:W 32:D 39:W 26:L 23:L
31 Smith, Emily          B         St Stephens Algester   2.5   21:L 23:D 22:L 33:D 36:W 39:D 17:L
32 Yang, Daniel          B     500 MacGregor SS 3         2.5   25:L 36:W 21:L 30:D 22:L 23:L 39:W
33 Carey, Thomas         B     500 Serviceton South Kings 2.5   16:D 10:L 23:L 31:D 37:L 36:W 38:D
34 Heyward, Ethan        B     506 Fernvale Cavalry       2     14:L 15:L 37:L  0:W 38:W 18:L 29:L
35 Heley, Jake           B     515 Serviceton South Kings 2      8:L  6:L 29:L 36:L  0:W 38:W 28:L
36 Burstall, Jack        B     526 Fernvale Cavalry       2      9:L 32:L 30:L 35:W 31:L 33:L  0:W
37 Niggemann Begun, Luka B     539 Bulimba A              2     28:L 39:L 34:W 10:L 33:W 24:L 21:L
38 Richardson, Jarryd    B         MacGregor SS 3         1.5   11:L  0:W 15:L 29:L 34:L 35:L 33:D
39 Hanh, Leo             B     514 Stretton A             1.5    1:L 37:W 19:L 27:L 30:L 31:D 32:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Young, Arden          B            785 5.5/7 5.04     5 616   846
2.  Buzacott, Zac         B            732 4.0/7 5.25   -13 541   591
3.  Li, Shaun             B            708 5.0/7 4.48     5 605   763
4.  Wang, Tricia          B            675 4.5/7 4.55    -1 562   664
5.  Hung, Ethan           B            673 5.0/7 4.34     7 588   746
6.  Carey, Lachlan        B            667 3.0/6 3.78    -8 571   571
7.  Dunbar, James         B            646 4.5/7 4.13     4 578   680
8.  Tran, Vincent         B            632 3.0/6 3.60    -6 556   556
9.  Raguraman, Bhuvanesh  B            628 5.0/6 2.94    21 636   909
10. Watkins, Rachel       B            623 4.5/7 4.27     2 542   644
11. Lai, Michael          B            600 4.0/7 3.71     3 580   630
12. Hsu, Kelvin           B            564 4.0/6 2.46    15 631   756
13. Lucas, Ashton         B            560 4.0/7 3.50     5 557   607
14. Vakkalagadda, Tilak   B            554 5.5/7 2.45    31 667   897
15. Sazdov, Luka          B            551 3.0/7 3.43    -4 557   507
16. Kua, Emily            B            545 4.0/7 3.36     6 562   612
17. Wilkie, Lillian       B            543 2.5/6 2.70    -2 581   524
18. Gu, Daniel            B            542 2.5/5 1.90     6 633   633
19. Niggemann Begun, Luka B            539 2.0/6 3.06   -11 531   406
20. Parsloe-Smith, Tate   B            538 2.0/6 2.22    -2 634   509
21. Wang, Malcolm                      533 3.0/6 2.28     7 623   623
22. Richards, Harrison    B            531 2.0/5 2.10    -1 588   516
23. Burstall, Jack        B            526 1.0/5 2.40   -14 541   301
24. Fahey, Jaime          B            524 5.0/7 2.73    23 604   762
25. Naidu, Dezhin         B            516 3.0/5 2.30     7 545   617
26. Heley, Jake           B            515 0.0/4 1.60   -16 587     0
27. Perina, Jade          B            515 2.5/7 3.22    -7 541   439
28. Hanh, Leo             B            514 1.0/5 2.25   -13 548   308
29. Strong, Oliver        B            514 2.5/6 2.52     0 575   518
30. Heyward, Ethan        B            506 0.0/5 2.10   -21 561     0
31. Khagram, Ayesha       B            501 2.0/6 2.76    -8 533   408
32. Kao, He-Rou           B            500 3.5/7 2.73     8 577   577
33. Bhende, Pranjal       B            500 1.0/5 2.20   -12 542   302
34. Yang, Daniel          B            500 2.5/7 3.22    -7 526   424
35. Carey, Thomas         B            500 1.5/5 2.15    -7 550   401
36. Smith, Emily          B                2.5/7            521   419
37. Richardson, Jarryd    B                0.5/6            516   115
38. Timmins, James        B                2.0/6            543   418
39. Frawley, Alex         B                2.0/6            572   447

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   ROBERTSON 2            17   
 2-3  MACGREGOR SS 3         15.5 
      FERNVALE ROYALS        15.5 
  4   SOMERVILLE 1           14.5 
 5-7  SERVICETON SOUTH KINGS 12.5 
      ST STEPHENS ALGESTER   12.5 
      STRETTON A             12.5 
  8   FERNVALE CAVALRY       11.5 
  9   BULIMBA A              6.5  
 10   ST THOMAS 1            5.5  
 11   JOHN PAUL COLLEGE      5    
12-13 CITIPOINTE CC 1        4    
      ST BERNARDINE'S        4    
 14   BSSS A                 3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com