gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BN T3 Premier

25-Aug-2016

Brisbane North Primary Premier Individual Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Loc  Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Hsieh, Hank            707  Nundah SS 1  6.5      14.5  21.5   26.0
 2-7  Birdacel, Anastasia    748  Nundah SS 1  6        17.0  22.0   22.0
      Dudgeon, Elliott       665  EJ 1         6        16.0  22.0   24.0
      Teimoori, Pouya        664  Nundah SS 1  6        16.0  22.0   22.0
      Relekar, Kanak         829  EJ 1         6        14.5  22.0   22.0
      Anand, Aditya          1024 EJ 1         6        14.0  22.0   24.0
      Ng, Sze-Yong           1072 BGS 1        6        14.0  22.0   21.0
 8-9  Neep, Jonathan         616  BGS 1        5        17.0  23.0   20.0
      Patel, Khush           972  EJ 1         5        17.0  23.0   16.0
10-11 Wang, Henry            793  BGS 1        4.5      17.5  23.5   20.0
      Yang, Eric             568  Nudgee 1     4.5      16.0  23.5   17.0
12-14 Hsieh, Daniel          638  Nundah SS 2  4        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Tuiano, Leilani        753  Nundah SS 1  4        16.0  24.0   16.0
      Fuller, Max            600  Ashgrove 1   4        16.0  24.0   14.0
 15   Ng, Diyen              512  Ashgrove 1   3.5      18.5  24.5   14.5
16-21 Langdon MacMillan, Tom 586  Ascot SS 1   3        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Kennedy, Patrick       607  Nudgee 1     3        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Rinaldi, Alejandro     506  Ascot SS 1   3        19.0  25.0   14.0
      Pruyn, Matthew         647  BGS 1        3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Phillips, Max          587  Nundah SS 2  3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Matijevic, Josef       540  Ashgrove 1   3        17.5  25.0   11.0
22-23 Bieber, Oliver         592  Ashgrove 1   2.5      19.5  25.5   11.0
      Scott, Sora            575  Nundah SS 2  2.5      19.5  25.5    6.5
24-28 Thompson, Jake         518  St Eugenes 1 2        20.0  26.0   11.0
      Beane, Callum          684  Nudgee 1     2        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Badellino, Haiden      593  St Eugenes 1 2        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Warda, Stephen         599  Ascot SS 1   2        18.0  26.0    7.0
      Jiang, Ming            659  Nundah SS 2  2        18.0  26.0    5.0
29-30 Tatkovic, Thomas       525  St Eugenes 1 1        19.5  27.0    6.0
      Sirimana, Shane        532  Ascot SS 1   1        19.5  27.0    5.0
31-32 Hunter, Ethan          518  Nudgee 1     0        20.0  28.0    0.0
      Ranasinghe, Chanuka    581  St Eugenes 1 0        19.5  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder Loc  Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Warda, Stephen         B     599  Ascot SS 1   2     17:L 25:W 29:L  9:L 21:L 13:L  5:W
2.  Langdon MacMillan, Tom B     586  Ascot SS 1   3     18:L 26:W 30:W 10:W 22:L 14:L  6:L
3.  Sirimana, Shane        B     532  Ascot SS 1   1     19:L 27:L 31:W 11:L 23:L 15:L  7:L
4.  Rinaldi, Alejandro     B     506  Ascot SS 1   3     20:W 28:W 32:L 12:L 24:L 16:L  8:W
5.  Fuller, Max            B     600  Ashgrove 1   4     29:L  9:L 21:W 13:W 25:W 17:W  1:L
6.  Bieber, Oliver         B     592  Ashgrove 1   2.5   30:W 10:D 22:L 14:L 26:L 18:L  2:W
7.  Matijevic, Josef       B     540  Ashgrove 1   3     31:W 11:L 23:L 15:L 27:W 19:L  3:W
8.  Ng, Diyen              B     512  Ashgrove 1   3.5   32:W 12:L 24:L 16:W 28:D 20:W  4:L
9.  Ng, Sze-Yong           B     1072 BGS 1        6     13:L  5:W 17:W  1:W 29:W 25:W 21:W
10. Wang, Henry            B     793  BGS 1        4.5   14:W  6:D 18:W  2:L 30:W 26:W 22:L
11. Pruyn, Matthew         B     647  BGS 1        3     15:L  7:W 19:L  3:W 31:W 27:L 23:L
12. Neep, Jonathan         B     616  BGS 1        5     16:L  8:W 20:W  4:W 32:W 28:W 24:L
13. Anand, Aditya          B     1024 EJ 1         6      9:W 21:W 25:W  5:L 17:W  1:W 29:W
14. Patel, Khush           B     972  EJ 1         5     10:L 22:W 26:L  6:W 18:W  2:W 30:W
15. Relekar, Kanak         B     829  EJ 1         6     11:W 23:L 27:W  7:W 19:W  3:W 31:W
16. Dudgeon, Elliott       B     665  EJ 1         6     12:W 24:W 28:W  8:L 20:W  4:W 32:W
17. Beane, Callum          B     684  Nudgee 1     2      1:W 29:W  9:L 21:L 13:L  5:L 25:L
18. Kennedy, Patrick       B     607  Nudgee 1     3      2:W 30:W 10:L 22:L 14:L  6:W 26:L
19. Yang, Eric             B     568  Nudgee 1     4.5    3:W 31:L 11:W 23:D 15:L  7:W 27:W
20. Hunter, Ethan          B     518  Nudgee 1     0      4:L 32:L 12:L 24:L 16:L  8:L 28:L
21. Tuiano, Leilani        B     753  Nundah SS 1  4     25:W 13:L  5:L 17:W  1:W 29:W  9:L
22. Birdacel, Anastasia    B     748  Nundah SS 1  6     26:W 14:L  6:W 18:W  2:W 30:W 10:W
23. Hsieh, Hank            B     707  Nundah SS 1  6.5   27:W 15:W  7:W 19:D  3:W 31:W 11:W
24. Teimoori, Pouya        B     664  Nundah SS 1  6     28:W 16:L  8:W 20:W  4:W 32:W 12:W
25. Jiang, Ming            B     659  Nundah SS 2  2     21:L  1:L 13:L 29:W  5:L  9:L 17:W
26. Hsieh, Daniel          B     638  Nundah SS 2  4     22:L  2:L 14:W 30:W  6:W 10:L 18:W
27. Phillips, Max          B     587  Nundah SS 2  3     23:L  3:W 15:L 31:W  7:L 11:W 19:L
28. Scott, Sora            B     575  Nundah SS 2  2.5   24:L  4:L 16:L 32:W  8:D 12:L 20:W
29. Badellino, Haiden      B     593  St Eugenes 1 2      5:W 17:L  1:W 25:L  9:L 21:L 13:L
30. Ranasinghe, Chanuka    B     581  St Eugenes 1 0      6:L 18:L  2:L 26:L 10:L 22:L 14:L
31. Tatkovic, Thomas       B     525  St Eugenes 1 1      7:L 19:W  3:L 27:L 11:L 23:L 15:L
32. Thompson, Jake         B     518  St Eugenes 1 2      8:L 20:W  4:W 28:L 12:L 24:L 16:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Warda, Stephen         B            599  2.0/7 1.96     0 769   611
2.  Langdon MacMillan, Tom B            586  3.0/7 2.38     6 704   654
3.  Sirimana, Shane        B            532  1.0/7 2.59   -16 629   320
4.  Rinaldi, Alejandro     B            506  3.0/7 2.80     2 581   531
5.  Fuller, Max            B            600  4.0/7 1.96    20 769   819
6.  Bieber, Oliver         B            592  2.5/7 2.45     1 704   602
7.  Matijevic, Josef       B            540  3.0/7 2.66     3 628   578
8.  Ng, Diyen              B            512  3.5/7 2.87     6 580   580
9.  Ng, Sze-Yong           B            1072 6.0/7 6.30    -3 702  1011
10. Wang, Henry            B            793  4.5/7 4.62    -1 675   777
11. Pruyn, Matthew         B            647  3.0/7 3.85    -9 613   563
12. Neep, Jonathan         B            616  5.0/7 3.99    10 565   723
13. Anand, Aditya          B            1024 6.0/7 6.02     0 709  1018
14. Patel, Khush           B            972  5.0/7 6.09   -11 649   807
15. Relekar, Kanak         B            829  6.0/7 5.60     4 587   896
16. Dudgeon, Elliott       B            665  6.0/7 4.55    15 558   867
17. Beane, Callum          B            684  2.0/7 2.80    -8 757   599
18. Kennedy, Patrick       B            607  3.0/7 2.59     4 701   651
19. Yang, Eric             B            568  4.5/7 2.94    16 624   726
20. Hunter, Ethan          B            518  0.0/7 2.94   -29 579     0
21. Tuiano, Leilani        B            753  4.0/7 3.57     4 747   797
22. Birdacel, Anastasia    B            748  6.0/7 4.13    19 681   990
23. Hsieh, Hank            B            707  6.5/7 4.48    20 604  1026
24. Teimoori, Pouya        B            664  6.0/7 4.48    15 559   868
25. Jiang, Ming            B            659  2.0/7 2.52    -5 761   603
26. Hsieh, Daniel          B            638  4.0/7 2.94    11 697   747
27. Phillips, Max          B            587  3.0/7 3.15    -2 621   571
28. Scott, Sora            B            575  2.5/7 3.57   -11 571   469
29. Badellino, Haiden      B            593  2.0/7 1.89     1 770   612
30. Ranasinghe, Chanuka    B            581  0.0/7 2.31   -23 705     0
31. Tatkovic, Thomas       B            525  1.0/7 2.52   -15 630   321
32. Thompson, Jake         B            518  2.0/7 2.94    -9 579   421

Brisbane North Primary Teams Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Eagle Junction 1, 23.0 * 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
2 Nundah SS 1, 22.5 1.0 * 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0
3 BGS 1, 18.5 1.0 1.0 * 3.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
4 Ashgrove 1, 13.0 2.0 1.0 .5 * 2.5 2.0 2.0 3.0
5 Nundah SS 2, 11.5 1.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 * 3.0 1.0 4.0
6 Nudgee 1, 9.5 0.0 .5 1.0 2.0 1.0 * 3.0 2.0
7 Ascot 1, 9.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 * 2.0
8 St Eugenes 1, 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 *