gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BN T3 C grade

25-Aug-2016

Brisbane North Primary Open C Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ma, Christian          B             OLHC            7        23.0  32.5   28.0
  2   Dhawan, Kai            B             St Joseph's 2   6        25.0  36.0   26.0
 3-6  Bryant, Oliver         B             Milton Mates C1 5.5      21.5  29.5   21.5
      Hoang, Nathan          B             Rainworth 5     5.5      20.0  27.0   20.5
      Wilke, Anu             B             Ashgrove 4      5.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
      Akhavan, Oliver        B             Chess Peace 6   5.5      18.5  25.0   21.0
7-14  Miles, Sam             B             Bardon SS 2     5        22.0  31.5   23.0
      Neep, Hunter           B             Rainworth 4     5        22.0  31.0   24.0
      Coughlan, Owen         B             OLHC            5        21.5  30.5   24.0
      Van Der Draai, William B             St Eugenes 5    5        21.5  29.5   22.0
      Ryan, Liam             B             Ashgrove 4      5        19.5  27.5   19.5
      Crookes, Micael        B             Milton Mates C1 5        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Macfarlane, Alexander  B             Rainworth 4     5        18.5  26.0   19.5
      Chan, Adelaide         B             Hilder Road Red 5        16.0  25.5   16.5
15-22 Morgan, Jadyn          B             Chess Peace 5   4.5      22.0  30.5   21.0
      Mills, Finley          B             Windsor 2       4.5      21.5  31.0   19.5
      Bayo, Thomas           B             OLHC            4.5      21.5  29.5   18.5
      Thatcher, Connor       B             St Eugenes 5    4.5      21.0  29.0   22.5
      Savaille, Lara         B             Chess Peace 5   4.5      19.0  27.5   18.5
      Kele, Hayden           B             Our Lady Way 5  4.5      18.5  25.0   17.5
      Collins, Isaac         B             Milton Mates C3 4.5      18.0  24.0   15.5
      Logan, Fay             B             Chess Peace 5   4.5      17.5  25.5   15.5
23-37 Muller, Emily          B             Chess Peace 6   4        22.0  30.0   19.0
      Pingel, Tim            B             Chess Peace 5   4        22.0  29.5   18.0
      Wu, Lewis              B             Ascot SS 4      4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Walker, Max            B             Nundah SS 6     4        19.5  28.0   17.5
      Spearitt, Jasmin       B             Our Lady Way 4  4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Booth, Ella            B             Our Lady Way 4  4        19.0  27.0   14.5
      Dhanasekar, Tharun     B             EJ 3            4        18.5  26.5   19.0
      Dauber, Oliver         B             Milton Mates C1 4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Johnstone, Connor      B             Our Lady Way 4  4        18.0  27.0   15.5
      Betteridge, Albie      B             Rainworth 5     4        18.0  26.5   15.0
      Richardson, Luke       B             Our Lady Way 5  4        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Window, Chase          B             OLHC            4        16.5  22.5   15.0
      Storor, Zahnya         B             St Joseph's 2   4        16.0  24.0   15.5
      Midson, Noah           B             Ashgrove 4      4        16.0  23.5   13.5
      Abraham, Sianna        B             Rainworth 6     4        15.5  22.5   12.0
38-48 Cremona, Nicholas      B             Ashgrove 4      3.5      21.5  31.0   16.5
      Beard, Gideon          B             Chess Peace 6   3.5      21.5  30.0   14.5
      Hall, Ben              B             Chess Peace 8   3.5      19.5  27.5   17.5
      Nikolaou, Emma         B             Rainworth 4     3.5      17.5  25.0   16.5
      Higgs, Amber           B             Nundah SS 6     3.5      17.5  23.5   13.5
      Muller, Christian      B             Chess Peace 6   3.5      17.0  24.5   12.5
      Baker, Lachlan         B             Milton Mates C1 3.5      16.5  24.5   14.0
      Parker, Grace          B             Our Lady Way 6  3.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
      Reinhardt, Kai         B             St Eugenes 6    3.5      13.0  18.0   12.0
      Parker, Noah           B             Windsor 2       3.5      12.5  17.0   10.0
      Vigh, Adrian           B             St Eugenes 5    3.5      12.0  16.5   11.0
49-63 Bryant, Charlie        B             Milton Mates C2 3        20.0  27.5   18.0
      Burmeister, Emily                    Nundah SS 6     3        19.0  26.5   12.5
      Thiesfield, Jarvis     B             St Eugenes 5    3        19.0  26.0   13.5
      Gray, Sophia           B             Our Lady Way 4  3        18.0  26.0   13.5
      Isaacs, Makaela        B             Our Lady Way 6  3        18.0  24.0   16.0
      Blakey, Ryan           B             EJ 3            3        17.0  23.5    9.5
      Dillon, Josh           B             Rainworth 4     3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Rogers, Ella           B             Our Lady Way 6  3        16.5  23.0   12.5
      Gardihewa, Omiru       B             Nundah SS 7     3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Peduruhewa, Disath     B             Nundah SS 6     3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Brown, Andrew          B             Our Lady Way 5  3        15.5  21.0   13.0
      Wintraaken, Olive      B             Milton Mates C2 3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Anderson, Sena                       Rainworth 6     3        15.0  21.0   11.5
      Kiapelis, Alexander    B             Hilder Road Red 3        14.5  21.5   12.0
      Glenwright, Jonathon   B             Our Lady Way 5  3        14.5  20.5    8.0
64-79 Cruse, Denver          B             St Joseph's 2   2.5      19.0  26.5   12.5
      Huntley, Madison       B             Ashgrove 5      2.5      17.5  25.5   12.5
      Ryan, Eliza            B             Ascot SS 4      2.5      17.0  24.0   10.5
      Trivett, Sebastian     B             Milton Mates C2 2.5      17.0  23.5   11.0
      Abeleven, Kate         B             St Joseph's 2   2.5      17.0  23.5   11.0
      Anon, Anon             B             Rainworth 5     2.5      16.5  24.5    9.5
      Bharath, Nethra        B             EJ 3            2.5      15.5  22.5   10.5
      Haines, Cooper         B             Chess Peace 7   2.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
      O'Brien, Rebecca       B             St Eugenes 6    2.5      15.0  21.0    6.5
      Carracedo, Xavier      B             Milton Mates C3 2.5      15.0  20.0   11.5
      Presland, Caleb        B             EJ 3            2.5      14.5  21.5    8.5
      Lawrence, Xavier       B             St Eugenes 6    2.5      14.5  20.5    7.5
      Burmeister, Leo        B             Nundah SS 7     2.5      14.0  20.5   10.5
      Jones, Connor          B             St Eugenes 6    2.5      12.5  19.5    5.0
      Stuart, Max                          Nundah SS 7     2.5      12.5  17.0    6.5
      Say, Izabella          B             Hilder Road Red 2.5      12.0  17.5    8.0
80-82 Rossi, Luisa           B             Our Lady Way 6  2        17.0  24.5   10.0
      Wilson, Lincoln        B             Hilder Road Red 2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Muller, Elizabeth      B             Chess Peace 7   2        12.0  17.0    6.0
83-87 Constantinous, Sophia  B             Chess Peace 7   1.5      15.5  20.0    3.5
      Robinson, Oliver       B             Nundah SS 7     1.5      15.0  21.0    6.0
      Hicks, Lincoln         B             Chess Peace 7   1.5      14.0  19.5    7.5
      Illingworth, Hugo      B             Ascot SS 4      1.5      14.0  19.5    2.5
      Anderson, Archie       B             Milton Mates C2 1.5      12.5  17.0    4.5

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Presland, Caleb        B         EJ 3            2.5   45:D 87:L 37:L 38:W 72:L 84:L 52:W
2.  Collins, Isaac         B         Milton Mates C3 4.5   46:L 52:W 44:L 82:W 66:W 59:W 78:D
3.  Kiapelis, Alexander    B         Hilder Road Red 3     47:W 36:L 58:D 37:L 50:L 62:W 49:D
4.  Bryant, Charlie        B         Milton Mates C2 3     48:W 39:W 29:W 25:L 41:L 44:L 80:L
5.  Savaille, Lara         B         Chess Peace 5   4.5   49:W 42:W 36:D 75:L 26:L 37:W 24:W
6.  Cremona, Nicholas      B         Ashgrove 4      3.5   50:W 41:W 53:L 51:L 46:D 39:W 13:L
7.  Richardson, Luke       B         Our Lady Way 5  4     51:D 45:L 49:L 67:W 57:W 50:W 26:D
8.  Pingel, Tim            B         Chess Peace 5   4     52:W 44:W 54:L 45:L 68:W 69:W 81:L
9.  Chan, Adelaide         B         Hilder Road Red 5     53:L 67:W 65:D 46:D 37:W 87:W 34:W
10. Logan, Fay             B         Chess Peace 5   4.5   54:L 56:W 46:D 48:W 30:L 82:W 17:W
11. Booth, Ella            B         Our Lady Way 4  4     55:D 51:L 67:W 65:W 36:L 79:D 63:W
12. Miles, Sam             B         Bardon SS 2     5     56:W 46:W 63:W 54:L 44:W 78:W 53:L
13. Bayo, Thomas           B         OLHC            4.5   57:D 55:W 81:D 63:W 77:D 36:L  6:W
14. Johnstone, Connor      B         Our Lady Way 4  4     58:W 53:L 48:D 50:W 55:L 46:D 76:W
15. Illingworth, Hugo      B         Ascot SS 4      1.5   59:L 57:L 55:L 47:L 43:D 67:L   :W
16. Wilke, Anu             B         Ashgrove 4      5.5   60:W 54:L 50:D 57:W 58:W 81:W 25:W
17. Higgs, Amber           B         Nundah SS 6     3.5   61:D 59:L 70:D 52:W 63:D 83:W 10:L
18. Carracedo, Xavier      B         Milton Mates C3 2.5   62:W 63:L 68:D 58:L 61:D 66:L 40:D
19. Glenwright, Jonathon   B         Our Lady Way 5  3     63:L 58:L 80:L 60:W 56:W 68:L 48:W
20. Wilson, Lincoln        B         Hilder Road Red 2     64:L 60:W 69:L 72:L 84:W 76:L 61:L
21. Bharath, Nethra        B         EJ 3            2.5   65:D 61:L 71:W 55:L 73:D 74:L 57:D
22. Gray, Sophia           B         Our Lady Way 4  3     66:W 64:L 72:W 44:L 69:L 58:D 82:D
23. Hicks, Lincoln         B         Chess Peace 7   1.5   67:D 65:D 66:L 70:L 71:L 56:D 60:L
24. Hall, Ben              B         Chess Peace 8   3.5   68:W 75:L 57:W 66:W 45:D 55:L  5:L
25. Coughlan, Owen         B         OLHC            5     70:W 77:W 87:W  4:W 54:L 75:W 16:L
26. Walker, Max            B         Nundah SS 6     4     69:W 82:D 59:L 61:W  5:W 45:L  7:D
27. Cruse, Denver          B         St Joseph's 2   2.5   71:W 81:L 73:W 77:L 70:L 86:L 65:D
28. Wu, Lewis              B         Ascot SS 4      4     72:W 84:W 64:L 69:W 78:L 80:W 44:L
29. Dhanasekar, Tharun     B         EJ 3            4     73:W 79:W  4:L 87:W 75:L 70:W 77:L
30. Ryan, Liam             B         Ashgrove 4      5     74:D 76:W 61:W 64:L 10:W 77:D 42:W
31. Haines, Cooper         B         Chess Peace 7   2.5   75:L 66:L 47:W 73:D 83:L 57:D 67:D
32. Midson, Noah           B         Ashgrove 4      4     76:D 78:L 74:W 68:D 80:L 61:W 72:W
33. Trivett, Sebastian     B         Milton Mates C2 2.5   77:L 62:W 79:L 83:D 65:W 63:L 50:L
34. Muller, Emily          B         Chess Peace 6   4     78:D 74:W 75:D 80:W 59:W 64:L  9:L
35. Ryan, Eliza            B         Ascot SS 4      2.5   79:L 70:D 76:D 86:W 87:L 71:D 83:L
36. Bryant, Oliver         B         Milton Mates C1 5.5   80:W  3:W  5:D 81:L 11:W 13:W 55:W
37. Burmeister, Emily                Nundah SS 6     3     81:L 71:D  1:W  3:W  9:L  5:L 84:D
38. Stuart, Max                      Nundah SS 7     2.5   82:L 68:L 56:D  1:L 67:D 47:W 85:D
39. Huntley, Madison       B         Ashgrove 5      2.5   83:W  4:L 77:L 76:W 79:D  6:L 71:L
40. Say, Izabella          B         Hilder Road Red 2.5   84:L 69:L 60:W 85:L 62:D 65:D 18:D
41. Akhavan, Oliver        B         Chess Peace 6   5.5   85:W  6:L 86:W 79:W  4:W 51:D 75:W
42. Dauber, Oliver         B         Milton Mates C1 4     86:W  5:L 84:W 78:L 85:W 72:W 30:L
43. Constantinous, Sophia  B         Chess Peace 7   1.5   87:L 73:L 83:L 74:L 15:D   :W 56:L
44. Crookes, Micael        B         Milton Mates C1 5       :W  8:L  2:W 22:W 12:L  4:W 28:W
45. Hoang, Nathan          B         Rainworth 5     5.5    1:D  7:W 78:D  8:W 24:D 26:W 51:W
46. Beard, Gideon          B         Chess Peace 6   3.5    2:W 12:L 10:D  9:D  6:D 14:D 70:D
47. Anderson, Archie       B         Milton Mates C2 1.5    3:L 72:L 31:L 15:W 86:L 38:L 62:D
48. Rossi, Luisa           B         Our Lady Way 6  2      4:L 83:W 14:D 10:L 74:D 73:L 19:L
49. Blakey, Ryan           B         EJ 3            3      5:L 80:L  7:W 84:D 82:L 85:W  3:D
50. Muller, Christian      B         Chess Peace 6   3.5    6:L 85:W 16:D 14:L  3:W  7:L 33:W
51. Morgan, Jadyn          B         Chess Peace 5   4.5    7:D 11:W 82:W  6:W 81:D 41:D 45:L
52. Robinson, Oliver       B         Nundah SS 7     1.5    8:L  2:L 62:W 17:L 76:L 60:D  1:L
53. Ma, Christian          B         OLHC            7      9:W 14:W  6:W 59:W 64:W 54:W 12:W
54. Dhawan, Kai            B         St Joseph's 2   6     10:W 16:W  8:W 12:W 25:W 53:L 64:W
55. Kele, Hayden           B         Our Lady Way 5  4.5   11:D 13:L 15:W 21:W 14:W 24:W 36:L
56. O'Brien, Rebecca       B         St Eugenes 6    2.5   12:L 10:L 38:D 71:D 19:L 23:D 43:W
57. Abeleven, Kate         B         St Joseph's 2   2.5   13:D 15:W 24:L 16:L  7:L 31:D 21:D
58. Baker, Lachlan         B         Milton Mates C1 3.5   14:L 19:W  3:D 18:W 16:L 22:D 73:D
59. Spearitt, Jasmin       B         Our Lady Way 4  4     15:W 17:W 26:W 53:L 34:L  2:L 74:W
60. Jones, Connor          B         St Eugenes 6    2.5   16:L 20:L 40:L 19:L   :W 52:D 23:W
61. Dillon, Josh           B         Rainworth 4     3     17:D 21:W 30:L 26:L 18:D 32:L 20:W
62. Muller, Elizabeth      B         Chess Peace 7   2     18:L 33:L 52:L   :W 40:D  3:L 47:D
63. Nikolaou, Emma         B         Rainworth 4     3.5   19:W 18:W 12:L 13:L 17:D 33:W 11:L
64. Neep, Hunter           B         Rainworth 4     5     20:W 22:W 28:W 30:W 53:L 34:W 54:L
65. Burmeister, Leo        B         Nundah SS 7     2.5   21:D 23:D  9:D 11:L 33:L 40:D 27:D
66. Peduruhewa, Disath     B         Nundah SS 6     3     22:L 31:W 23:W 24:L  2:L 18:W 79:L
67. Lawrence, Xavier       B         St Eugenes 6    2.5   23:D  9:L 11:L  7:L 38:D 15:W 31:D
68. Rogers, Ella           B         Our Lady Way 6  3     24:L 38:W 18:D 32:D  8:L 19:W 86:L
69. Window, Chase          B         OLHC            4     26:L 40:W 20:W 28:L 22:W  8:L 87:W
70. Parker, Grace          B         Our Lady Way 6  3.5   25:L 35:D 17:D 23:W 27:W 29:L 46:D
71. Parker, Noah           B         Windsor 2       3.5   27:L 37:D 21:L 56:D 23:W 35:D 39:W
72. Brown, Andrew          B         Our Lady Way 5  3     28:L 47:W 22:L 20:W  1:W 42:L 32:L
73. Reinhardt, Kai         B         St Eugenes 6    3.5   29:L 43:W 27:L 31:D 21:D 48:W 58:D
74. Gardihewa, Omiru       B         Nundah SS 7     3     30:D 34:L 32:L 43:W 48:D 21:W 59:L
75. Thatcher, Connor       B         St Eugenes 5    4.5   31:W 24:W 34:D  5:W 29:W 25:L 41:L
76. Wintraaken, Olive      B         Milton Mates C2 3     32:D 30:L 35:D 39:L 52:W 20:W 14:L
77. Macfarlane, Alexander  B         Rainworth 4     5     33:W 25:L 39:W 27:W 13:D 30:D 29:W
78. Mills, Finley          B         Windsor 2       4.5   34:D 32:W 45:D 42:W 28:W 12:L  2:D
79. Storor, Zahnya         B         St Joseph's 2   4     35:W 29:L 33:W 41:L 39:D 11:D 66:W
80. Betteridge, Albie      B         Rainworth 5     4     36:L 49:W 19:W 34:L 32:W 28:L  4:W
81. Van Der Draai, William B         St Eugenes 5    5     37:W 27:W 13:D 36:W 51:D 16:L  8:W
82. Thiesfield, Jarvis     B         St Eugenes 5    3     38:W 26:D 51:L  2:L 49:W 10:L 22:D
83. Vigh, Adrian           B         St Eugenes 5    3.5   39:L 48:L 43:W 33:D 31:W 17:L 35:W
84. Anderson, Sena                   Rainworth 6     3     40:W 28:L 42:L 49:D 20:L  1:W 37:D
85. Anon, Anon             B         Rainworth 5     2.5   41:L 50:L   :W 40:W 42:L 49:L 38:D
86. Abraham, Sianna        B         Rainworth 6     4     42:L   :W 41:L 35:L 47:W 27:W 68:W
87. Isaacs, Makaela        B         Our Lady Way 6  3     43:W  1:W 25:L 29:L 35:W  9:L 69:L

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   OLHC            20.5 
 2-3  MILTON MATES C1 18   
      ASHGROVE 4      18   
  4   CHESS PEACE 5   17.5 
 5-6  RAINWORTH 4     16.5 
      CHESS PEACE 6   16.5 
  7   ST EUGENES 5    16   
 8-9  ST JOSEPH'S 2   15   
      OUR LADY WAY 4  15   
 10   OUR LADY WAY 5  14.5 
 11   NUNDAH SS 6     13.5 
 12   HILDER ROAD RED 12.5 
13-14 EJ 3            12   
      RAINWORTH 5     12   
 15   OUR LADY WAY 6  11.5 
 16   ST EUGENES 6    11   
 17   MILTON MATES C2 10   
 18   NUNDAH SS 7     9.5  
19-20 ASCOT SS 4      8    
      WINDSOR 2       8    
 21   CHESS PEACE 7   7.5  
22-23 MILTON MATES C3 7    
      RAINWORTH 6     7    
 24   BARDON SS 2     5    
 25   CHESS PEACE 8   3.5  
 26   ASHGROVE 5      2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com