gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BN T3 B grade

25-Aug-2016

Brisbane North Primary Open B Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Fuentes, Alec            500 Nudgee 2          6        24.5  34.0   26.0
      Tam, Isaac               511 BGS 5             6        24.0  32.5   24.0
      Fuentes, Gabriel             Nudgee 2          6        23.5  33.5   25.0
      Lazzerini, Clement       500 Nundah SS 4       6        23.0  31.0   27.0
 5-6  Simonetta, Joseph            Oakleigh SS 2     5.5      22.0  31.5   22.5
      Ranasinghe, Dinidu           St Eugenes 3      5.5      18.0  25.5   20.5
7-12  Zacharyga, Ben           506 BGS 5             5        23.5  33.0   21.0
      Waite, Connor            501 BGS 5             5        23.5  31.0   23.0
      Buntain, Bailey          505 Nundah SS 4       5        23.0  32.0   23.0
      Beetham, David           500 BGS 5             5        21.5  27.0   21.0
      Bainbridge, Alexander        Chess Peace 3     5        19.0  26.5   20.0
      Jenkinson, Poppy         500 Milton Mates B1   5        17.5  25.0   19.0
13-22 Smith, Sam                   St Joseph's 1     4.5      21.5  30.5   18.5
      Canto, Gabriel               Indooroopilly 2   4.5      21.5  30.0   21.0
      Jackson, Georgina        500 Ashgrove 3        4.5      21.5  29.0   18.5
      O'Brien, Mark                St Eugenes 3      4.5      20.5  28.0   17.0
      Willersdorf, Cormack         Ascot SS 3        4.5      20.0  27.0   22.5
      Clark, Bailey                Chess Peace 3     4.5      19.5  27.0   18.0
      Serrano, Theordoramond       St Joseph's 1     4.5      18.5  26.5   16.0
      Rollason, Eric               Chess Peace 2     4.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
      Hutchings, Daniel            Chess Peace 2     4.5      18.0  24.5   18.5
      Burke, Riley                 Nundah SS 4       4.5      16.0  22.0   16.5
23-35 Thakur, Usha             500 Milton Mates B1   4        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Peterson, Zara               Ashgrove 3        4        20.0  28.5   16.5
      Cooper, Zane             500 Oakleigh SS 3     4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Dyal, Mikayla                Our Lady Way 3    4        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Kohn, Oscar                  St Joseph's 1     4        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Anon, Anon                   Rainworth 3       4        19.0  26.5   18.5
      Trivett, William             Milton Mates B1   4        19.0  25.5   17.0
      Lindner, Marco           500 Ashgrove 3        4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Davie, Thomas                St Joseph's 1     4        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Ritch, Oliver                Nundah SS 4       4        15.5  23.0   14.5
      Fuller, Charlie              Ashgrove 3        4        14.0  18.5   13.5
      Fisken, Finlay               Oakleigh SS 2     4        13.5  20.0   14.0
      Sutton, Lachlan              Chess Peace 3     4        13.5  20.0   13.0
36-49 Mackay, David                Oakleigh SS 2     3.5      21.5  29.5   16.0
      Haines, Austin               Chess Peace 2     3.5      21.0  29.0   17.0
      Dickman, Kian                Rainworth 2       3.5      20.5  29.5   18.0
      Goss, Kody                   Nundah SS 5       3.5      20.5  28.5   16.5
      Pietropaolo, Gian Luca       Our Lady Way 2    3.5      18.5  25.0   13.0
      Wasson, Seth                 St Eugenes 4      3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Birdacel, Damian             Nundah SS 5       3.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
      Sarmiento, Alexander         Rainworth 2       3.5      17.0  23.5   14.0
      Akhavan, Oscar               Chess Peace 2     3.5      16.5  22.5   14.5
      Carra-Shultz, Joseph         Rainworth 3       3.5      16.0  23.0   16.0
      McKenna, Matthew             St Eugenes 3      3.5      15.5  21.0   12.0
      Barton, Annabelle            Rainworth 2       3.5      13.5  19.5    9.0
      Cook, Grayson                Ascot SS 3        3.5      13.5  19.0   12.0
      Peterson, Oscar              Chess Peace 3     3.5      12.5  17.5    9.0
50-58 Eaglestone, Ryan             Chess Peace 4     3        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Say, Alec                    Hilder Road White 3        18.0  24.0   12.0
      Illingworth, Tavish          Ascot SS 3        3        16.0  24.5   12.5
      Stockwell, Cameron           Rainworth 3       3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Cooper, Mikeely              Our Lady Way 3    3        16.0  20.5   13.0
      Gumley, Dylan                Hilder Road White 3        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Phan, Felicity               Nundah SS 5       3        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Anderson, Guenesh            Rainworth 3       3        14.0  20.0   11.0
      King, Lucca                  Hilder Road White 3        14.0  20.0    9.0
59-70 Edmonds, Arthur              Rainworth 2       2.5      19.5  26.5   11.5
      Coomer, Flynn                St Eugenes 4      2.5      19.0  26.5   13.5
      Brown, Rhys                  St Eugenes 4      2.5      18.5  25.0   12.0
      Bird, Jude                   Oakleigh SS 3     2.5      17.5  23.5    9.5
      Langley, Will                St Eugenes 3      2.5      17.0  25.0    9.5
      Kanani, Monil                Our Lady Way 2    2.5      15.0  23.5    9.5
      Mellick, Oliver          500 Milton Mates B1   2.5      15.0  21.5    9.5
      Sabu, Anusha                 Nundah SS 5       2.5      15.0  21.5    8.5
      Saul, Jack                   Chess Peace 4     2.5      15.0  19.0   10.0
      Garth, Ethan                 Our Lady Way 3    2.5      14.5  20.5   10.0
      Awate, Ruchir                Indooroopilly 2   2.5      14.0  21.0    7.0
      MacDermid, Lachlan           Hilder Road White 2.5      13.0  17.5    7.5
71-76 Bluett, Isabella             St Margarets      2        18.0  26.5    9.5
      Kirby, Nathan                Chess Peace 4     2        15.5  21.0    9.5
      Taylor, Gwen                 Our Lady Way 2    2        15.5  21.0    5.5
      Lee, Vivian                  St Margarets      2        15.0  20.0    7.0
      Langdon MacMillan, Molly     Ascot SS 3        2        15.0  19.5    6.0
      Evans, Bella                 St Margarets      2        14.0  18.5    5.0
77-80 Letondeur, Cameron           Our Lady Way 2    1.5      16.5  24.0    6.5
      Young, Lochlan               St Eugenes 4      1.5      16.5  23.0    8.5
      Whittingham, Emily           Our Lady Way 3    1.5      13.0  19.5    6.5
      Hoey, Charlotte              St Margarets      1.5      13.0  16.5    4.5
 81   Hudson, Phillip              Oakleigh SS 2     1        13.0  17.5    3.0
 82   Fiskin, Harriet              Oakleigh SS 3     0        11.0  17.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Tam, Isaac               B     511 BGS 5             6     76:W 56:W 45:W 11:L 27:W 72:W  7:W
2.  Zacharyga, Ben           B     506 BGS 5             5     15:W 39:W 11:L 62:W 45:W 16:L 80:W
3.  Buntain, Bailey          B     505 Nundah SS 4       5     53:W 52:W 43:W 16:L 48:W  9:W 11:L
4.  Waite, Connor            B     501 BGS 5             5     65:W 51:W 17:W  7:L 54:W 68:W 16:L
5.  Thakur, Usha             B     500 Milton Mates B1   4     67:W 42:W 16:L 27:L 47:W 70:W 45:L
6.  Lindner, Marco           B     500 Ashgrove 3        4     25:W 50:W 68:L 51:L 52:L 38:W 74:W
7.  Lazzerini, Clement       B     500 Nundah SS 4       6     57:W 44:W 48:W  4:W 16:W 11:W  1:L
8.  Beetham, David           B     500 BGS 5             5     55:W 66:D 79:W 21:W 72:L 17:D 52:W
9.  Jenkinson, Poppy         B     500 Milton Mates B1   5     32:L 78:W 44:W 34:W 51:W  3:L 61:W
10. Jackson, Georgina        B     500 Ashgrove 3        4.5   72:D 31:W 62:L 53:W 66:W 46:W 21:L
11. Fuentes, Alec            B     500 Nudgee 2          6     34:W 64:W  2:W  1:W 68:W  7:L  3:W
12. Mellick, Oliver          B     500 Milton Mates B1   2.5   41:L 21:L 63:W 58:D 56:D 49:D 60:L
13. Cooper, Zane             B     500 Oakleigh SS 3     4     61:D 81:W 66:L 39:W 67:W 80:L 68:D
14. Taylor, Gwen             B         Our Lady Way 2    2     20:D 70:L 40:L 35:L 60:L 75:D 63:W
15. Pietropaolo, Gian Luca   B         Our Lady Way 2    3.5    2:L 69:W 67:D 61:D 50:D 39:L 59:W
16. Fuentes, Gabriel         B         Nudgee 2          6     54:W 80:W  5:W  3:W  7:L  2:W  4:W
17. Canto, Gabriel                     Indooroopilly 2   4.5   27:W 77:W  4:L 37:W 79:W  8:D 72:L
18. Hoey, Charlotte                    St Margarets      1.5   50:L 58:L 69:D 38:L 73:L 55:W 77:L
19. Sarmiento, Alexander     B         Rainworth 2       3.5   43:L 73:D 75:W 57:W 46:L 40:W 51:L
20. Akhavan, Oscar           B         Chess Peace 2     3.5   14:D 61:L 60:W 71:W 80:L 41:W 53:L
21. Ranasinghe, Dinidu       B         St Eugenes 3      5.5   75:D 12:W 30:W  8:L 62:W 64:W 10:W
22. King, Lucca              B         Hilder Road White 3     79:L 71:L 33:W 80:L 42:W 56:L 58:W
23. MacDermid, Lachlan       B         Hilder Road White 2.5   44:L 67:L 73:W 76:L 82:L 63:W 47:D
24. Sutton, Lachlan          B         Chess Peace 3     4     47:L 36:W 27:L 44:W 59:L 57:W 37:W
25. Bird, Jude               B         Oakleigh SS 3     2.5    6:L 76:W 64:D 46:L 49:L 73:L 69:W
26. Dyal, Mikayla            B         Our Lady Way 3    4     70:D 72:L 31:W 30:W 64:L 62:W 79:D
27. O'Brien, Mark            B         St Eugenes 3      4.5   17:L 65:W 24:W  5:W  1:L 53:D 66:W
28. Fisken, Finlay           B         Oakleigh SS 2     4     31:D 75:W 70:L 64:L 57:D 47:W 43:W
29. Gumley, Dylan            B         Hilder Road White 3     38:L 53:L 76:L 60:W 44:W 82:W 49:L
30. Ritch, Oliver                      Nundah SS 4       4     33:W 62:D 21:L 26:L 58:D 76:W 50:W
31. Langdon MacMillan, Molly B         Ascot SS 3        2     28:D 10:L 26:L 69:L 75:D 42:L 55:W
32. Brown, Rhys              B         St Eugenes 4      2.5    9:W 79:L 74:L 81:D 65:W 50:L 54:L
33. Evans, Bella                       St Margarets      2     30:L 46:L 22:L 55:W 77:L 44:L 71:W
34. Davie, Thomas            B         St Joseph's 1     4     11:L 82:W 81:W  9:L 61:L 58:W 56:W
35. Garth, Ethan             B         Our Lady Way 3    2.5   39:L 60:D 57:L 14:W 71:W 66:L 62:L
36. Saul, Jack               B         Chess Peace 4     2.5   74:L 24:L 55:W 56:D 69:W 67:L 73:L
37. Cooper, Mikeely          B         Our Lady Way 3    3     66:L 55:W 58:W 17:L 74:L 77:W 24:L
38. Stockwell, Cameron       B         Rainworth 3       3     29:W 48:L 50:L 18:W 53:L  6:L 57:W
39. Rollason, Eric           B         Chess Peace 2     4.5   35:W  2:L 80:D 13:L 78:W 15:W 64:W
40. Cook, Grayson            B         Ascot SS 3        3.5   42:L 57:D 14:W 41:L 81:W 19:L 78:W
41. Coomer, Flynn            B         St Eugenes 4      2.5   12:W 45:L 49:D 40:W 70:L 20:L 81:L
42. Phan, Felicity           B         Nundah SS 5       3     40:W  5:L 53:L 47:L 22:L 31:W 82:W
43. Eaglestone, Ryan         B         Chess Peace 4     3     19:W 74:W  3:L 54:L 76:W 61:L 28:L
44. Langley, Will            B         St Eugenes 3      2.5   23:W  7:L  9:L 24:L 29:L 33:W 76:D
45. Bainbridge, Alexander    B         Chess Peace 3     5     69:W 41:W  1:L 50:W  2:L 54:W  5:W
46. Burke, Riley             B         Nundah SS 4       4.5   80:L 33:W 71:D 25:W 19:W 10:L 67:W
47. Edmonds, Arthur          B         Rainworth 2       2.5   24:W 68:L 51:L 42:W  5:L 28:L 23:D
48. Dickman, Kian            B         Rainworth 2       3.5   73:W 38:W  7:L 74:W  3:L 79:D 70:L
49. Fuller, Charlie          B         Ashgrove 3        4     62:L 63:W 41:D 67:L 25:W 12:D 29:W
50. Birdacel, Damian         B         Nundah SS 5       3.5   18:W  6:L 38:W 45:L 15:D 32:W 30:L
51. Clark, Bailey            B         Chess Peace 3     4.5   60:W  4:L 47:W  6:W  9:L 74:D 19:W
52. Trivett, William         B         Milton Mates B1   4     71:W  3:L 77:W 79:L  6:W 59:W  8:L
53. Serrano, Theordoramond   B         St Joseph's 1     4.5    3:L 29:W 42:W 10:L 38:W 27:D 20:W
54. Kohn, Oscar              B         St Joseph's 1     4     16:L 59:W 56:W 43:W  4:L 45:L 32:W
55. Fiskin, Harriet          B         Oakleigh SS 3     0      8:L 37:L 36:L 33:L 63:L 18:L 31:L
56. Illingworth, Tavish      B         Ascot SS 3        3     78:W  1:L 54:L 36:D 12:D 22:W 34:L
57. Bluett, Isabella                   St Margarets      2      7:L 40:D 35:W 19:L 28:D 24:L 38:L
58. Kirby, Nathan            B         Chess Peace 4     2     77:L 18:W 37:L 12:D 30:D 34:L 22:L
59. Say, Alec                B         Hilder Road White 3     81:L 54:L 82:W 77:W 24:W 52:L 15:L
60. Barton, Annabelle        B         Rainworth 2       3.5   51:L 35:D 20:L 29:L 14:W 71:W 12:W
61. Peterson, Zara           B         Ashgrove 3        4     13:D 20:W 72:L 15:D 34:W 43:W  9:L
62. Mackay, David            B         Oakleigh SS 2     3.5   49:W 30:D 10:W  2:L 21:L 26:L 35:W
63. Hudson, Phillip          B         Oakleigh SS 2     1     68:L 49:L 12:L 82:L 55:W 23:L 14:L
64. Goss, Kody               B         Nundah SS 5       3.5   82:W 11:L 25:D 28:W 26:W 21:L 39:L
65. Letondeur, Cameron       B         Our Lady Way 2    1.5    4:L 27:L 78:D 73:W 32:L 81:L 75:L
66. Haines, Austin           B         Chess Peace 2     3.5   37:W  8:D 13:W 72:L 10:L 35:W 27:L
67. Wasson, Seth                       St Eugenes 4      3.5    5:L 23:W 15:D 49:W 13:L 36:W 46:L
68. Willersdorf, Cormack     B         Ascot SS 3        4.5   63:W 47:W  6:W 70:W 11:L  4:L 13:D
69. Whittingham, Emily       B         Our Lady Way 3    1.5   45:L 15:L 18:D 31:W 36:L 78:L 25:L
70. Hutchings, Daniel        B         Chess Peace 2     4.5   26:D 14:W 28:W 68:L 41:W  5:L 48:W
71. Young, Lochlan           B         St Eugenes 4      1.5   52:L 22:W 46:D 20:L 35:L 60:L 33:L
72. Simonetta, Joseph        B         Oakleigh SS 2     5.5   10:D 26:W 61:W 66:W  8:W  1:L 17:W
73. Peterson, Oscar          B         Chess Peace 3     3.5   48:L 19:D 23:L 65:L 18:W 25:W 36:W
74. Carra-Shultz, Joseph               Rainworth 3       3.5   36:W 43:L 32:W 48:L 37:W 51:D  6:L
75. Awate, Ruchir                      Indooroopilly 2   2.5   21:D 28:L 19:L 78:L 31:D 14:D 65:W
76. Kanani, Monil            B         Our Lady Way 2    2.5    1:L 25:L 29:W 23:W 43:L 30:L 44:D
77. Anderson, Guenesh        B         Rainworth 3       3     58:W 17:L 52:L 59:L 33:W 37:L 18:W
78. Sabu, Anusha             B         Nundah SS 5       2.5   56:L  9:L 65:D 75:W 39:L 69:W 40:L
79. Anon, Anon               B         Rainworth 3       4     22:W 32:W  8:L 52:W 17:L 48:D 26:D
80. Smith, Sam                         St Joseph's 1     4.5   46:W 16:L 39:D 22:W 20:W 13:W  2:L
81. McKenna, Matthew         B         St Eugenes 3      3.5   59:W 13:L 34:L 32:D 40:L 65:W 41:W
82. Lee, Vivian                        St Margarets      2     64:L 34:L 59:L 63:W 23:W 29:L 42:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Tam, Isaac               B            511 1.0/2 1.04     0 500   500
2.  Zacharyga, Ben           B            506 0.0/1 0.51    -5 500     0
3.  Buntain, Bailey          B            505 1.0/2 1.02     0 500   500
4.  Waite, Connor            B            501 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
5.  Thakur, Usha             B            500                    0     0
6.  Lindner, Marco           B            500                    0     0
7.  Lazzerini, Clement       B            500 2.0/3 1.47     5 504   629
8.  Beetham, David           B            500                    0     0
9.  Jenkinson, Poppy         B            500 0.0/1 0.49    -5 505     0
10. Jackson, Georgina        B            500                    0     0
11. Fuentes, Alec            B            500 3.0/4 1.96    10 506   699
12. Mellick, Oliver          B            500                    0     0
13. Cooper, Zane             B            500                    0     0
14. Taylor, Gwen             B                                   0     0
15. Pietropaolo, Gian Luca   B                0.0/1            506     0
16. Fuentes, Gabriel         B                4.0/5            502   540
17. Canto, Gabriel                            0.5/2            501   308
18. Hoey, Charlotte                                              0     0
19. Sarmiento, Alexander     B                                   0     0
20. Akhavan, Oscar           B                                   0     0
21. Ranasinghe, Dinidu       B                2.0/3            500   513
22. King, Lucca              B                                   0     0
23. MacDermid, Lachlan       B                                   0     0
24. Sutton, Lachlan          B                                   0     0
25. Bird, Jude               B                0.0/1            500     0
26. Dyal, Mikayla            B                                   0     0
27. O'Brien, Mark            B                1.0/2            506   506
28. Fisken, Finlay           B                                   0     0
29. Gumley, Dylan            B                                   0     0
30. Ritch, Oliver                                                0     0
31. Langdon MacMillan, Molly B                0.0/1            500     0
32. Brown, Rhys              B                1.0/1            500   513
33. Evans, Bella                                                 0     0
34. Davie, Thomas            B                0.0/2            500     0
35. Garth, Ethan             B                                   0     0
36. Saul, Jack               B                                   0     0
37. Cooper, Mikeely          B                                   0     0
38. Stockwell, Cameron       B                0.0/1            500     0
39. Rollason, Eric           B                0.0/2            503     0
40. Cook, Grayson            B                                   0     0
41. Coomer, Flynn            B                1.0/1            500   513
42. Phan, Felicity           B                0.0/1            500     0
43. Eaglestone, Ryan         B                0.0/1            505     0
44. Langley, Will            B                0.0/2            500     0
45. Bainbridge, Alexander    B                1.0/3            506   381
46. Burke, Riley             B                0.0/1            500     0
47. Edmonds, Arthur          B                0.0/1            500     0
48. Dickman, Kian            B                0.0/2            503     0
49. Fuller, Charlie          B                0.5/1            500   500
50. Birdacel, Damian         B                0.0/1            500     0
51. Clark, Bailey            B                1.0/3            500   375
52. Trivett, William         B                1.0/3            502   377
53. Serrano, Theordoramond   B                0.0/2            503     0
54. Kohn, Oscar              B                0.0/1            501     0
55. Fiskin, Harriet          B                0.0/1            500     0
56. Illingworth, Tavish      B                0.5/2            506   313
57. Bluett, Isabella                          0.0/1            500     0
58. Kirby, Nathan            B                0.5/1            500   500
59. Say, Alec                B                                   0     0
60. Barton, Annabelle        B                1.0/1            500   513
61. Peterson, Zara           B                0.5/2            500   307
62. Mackay, David            B                1.0/2            503   503
63. Hudson, Phillip          B                0.0/1            500     0
64. Goss, Kody               B                0.0/1            500     0
65. Letondeur, Cameron       B                0.0/1            501     0
66. Haines, Austin           B                1.5/3            500   500
67. Wasson, Seth                              0.0/2            500     0
68. Willersdorf, Cormack     B                1.5/4            500   413
69. Whittingham, Emily       B                                   0     0
70. Hutchings, Daniel        B                0.0/1            500     0
71. Young, Lochlan           B                                   0     0
72. Simonetta, Joseph        B                1.5/3            504   504
73. Peterson, Oscar          B                                   0     0
74. Carra-Shultz, Joseph                      0.0/1            500     0
75. Awate, Ruchir                                                0     0
76. Kanani, Monil            B                0.0/1            511     0
77. Anderson, Guenesh        B                                   0     0
78. Sabu, Anusha             B                0.0/1            500     0
79. Anon, Anon               B                0.0/1            500     0
80. Smith, Sam                                1.0/2            503   503
81. McKenna, Matthew         B                0.0/1            500     0
82. Lee, Vivian                                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   BGS 5             21   
  2   NUNDAH SS 4       19.5 
 3-4  ST JOSEPH'S 1     17   
      CHESS PEACE 3     17   
  5   ASHGROVE 3        16.5 
 6-7  CHESS PEACE 2     16   
      ST EUGENES 3      16   
  8   MILTON MATES B1   15.5 
  9   OAKLEIGH SS 2     14   
 10   RAINWORTH 3       13.5 
11-12 ASCOT SS 3        13   
      RAINWORTH 2       13   
 13   NUNDAH SS 5       12.5 
 14   NUDGEE 2          12   
 15   HILDER ROAD WHITE 11.5 
 16   OUR LADY WAY 3    11   
 17   ST EUGENES 4      10   
 18   OUR LADY WAY 2    9.5  
19-20 CHESS PEACE 4     7.5  
      ST MARGARETS      7.5  
 21   INDOOROOPILLY 2   7    
 22   OAKLEIGH SS 3     6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com