gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BN T3 A Grade

25-Aug-2016

Brisbane North Primary Open A Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Patel, Shubh           656 EJ 2              7        21.5  30.0   28.0
  2   Huntley, Lachlan       520 Ashgrove 2        6        20.0  27.0   23.0
 3-5  Lee, Chun              819 Indooroopilly 1   5.5      22.5  30.5   24.0
      Xu, Jackson            578 BGS 3             5.5      21.5  30.5   24.0
      Brown, Alex            538 BGS 3             5.5      18.0  24.5   20.0
6-11  Luxton, Archie         592 Windsor 1         5        25.5  36.5   24.0
      Annells, Daniel        591 BGS 2             5        22.5  31.5   23.0
      Petersen, Charlie      592 BGS 2             5        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Somani, Ashwin         646 Indooroopilly 1   5        20.5  29.5   23.0
      Martinez-Briggs, Flynn 520 BGS 4             5        18.5  26.0   20.0
      Abraham, Arran         525 Rainworth 1       5        18.5  24.5   20.0
12-21 Huntley, Liam          524 Ashgrove 2        4.5      22.0  30.0   20.5
      Fratus, Tyler          726 Our Lady Way 1    4.5      21.5  30.5   20.0
      Butler, James          539 Rainworth 1       4.5      21.0  30.0   18.5
      Hughes, Henry          519 Windsor 1         4.5      21.0  28.5   17.5
      Talluri, Samson        540 Indooroopilly 1   4.5      20.5  31.0   20.5
      Kwan, Thomas           516 BGS 4             4.5      20.5  28.5   19.0
      Lannon, Aurora             Ascot SS 2        4.5      18.0  24.5   15.5
      Sherington, Lucas      589 BGS 2             4.5      17.5  24.0   14.0
      Matyear, Eva           540 St Marg 1         4.5      16.5  24.0   20.0
      Yu, Lachlan            588 BGS 3             4.5      15.5  21.0   16.5
22-31 Rankin, Ghatlin        555 Nundah SS 3       4        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Heather, Genevieve     509 St Marg 1         4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Mellick, Ronan         598 BGS 2             4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Cooper, Dylan          597 Oakleigh SS 1     4        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Steele, Blaize             Chess Peace 1     4        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Lannon, Alexandra          Ascot SS 2        4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Malone, Phoenix        508 St Eugenes 2      4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Boyce, Matthew             Our Lady Way 1    4        15.0  21.0   11.5
      Rollason, Spencer          Chess Peace 1     4        14.0  20.0   12.0
      Smith, Lachlan             Windsor 1         4        14.0  19.5   11.0
32-37 Chan, Tom              623 Hilder Road Black 3.5      22.0  29.5   19.0
      McGinley, Matthew      563 Bardon SS 1       3.5      20.0  26.5   18.5
      Ball, Anderson         525 Ashgrove 2        3.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Dahiya, Saahil         536 BGS 3             3.5      16.5  23.5   15.5
      Le, Sarah              500 St Marg 1         3.5      14.0  20.0   11.5
      Phan, Alexander        500 Nundah SS 3       3.5      14.0  20.0   10.5
38-52 Tran, Mitchell         500 Nundah SS 3       3        20.0  27.0   12.0
      Martin, Isabelle       516 Ascot SS 2        3        19.5  29.0   12.0
      Tallon, Heath          552 Oakleigh SS 1     3        19.5  25.5   17.0
      Bennett, Miles         531 Milton Mates A1   3        18.0  26.5   13.0
      Craven, Diesel             EJ 2              3        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Seton, Jude            527 Milton Mates A1   3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Loomans, Jake          517 Windsor 1         3        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Pearce, Tom            500 Nundah SS 3       3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      McCabe, Edie           512 Milton Mates A1   3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Wintrakken, Ned        631 Milton Mates A1   3        17.0  22.5   12.0
      Hicks, Ethan               Chess Peace 1     3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Warner, Liam               St Eugenes 2      3        16.5  23.5    9.0
      Davies, Isaac              St Eugenes 2      3        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Sones, Sammy           516 Rainworth 1       3        12.5  19.0   10.0
      Wilkinson, Josh        585 Oakleigh SS 1     3        12.5  16.5   11.0
53-58 McFarlane, Andrew      500 Ashgrove 2        2.5      19.0  27.5   14.0
      Blakey, Zach               EJ 2              2.5      17.5  24.5    9.5
      Fratus, Leo                Our Lady Way 1    2.5      16.0  23.0   11.5
      Thomas, Ed             516 Rainworth 1       2.5      15.5  22.0   11.5
      Dauber, Rupert         535 BGS 4             2.5      14.5  20.0    8.5
      Bose, Ishan            517 BGS 4             2.5      12.5  19.0    6.5
59-65 Kassiou, Gabriel       590 Chess Peace 1     2        18.0  26.5   11.0
      Khoo, Michael              Hilder Road Black 2        17.0  24.0    5.0
      Sorensen-Bews, Hamish  528 Oakleigh SS 1     2        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Smith, Caelan          506 Bardon SS 1       2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Segu, Yeshwant             Indooroopilly 1   2        14.0  19.5    8.0
      Duke, Mitchell             Our Lady Way 1    2        13.0  19.5    5.0
      McInnes, Jack              St Eugenes 2      2        11.0  15.5    5.0
66-68 South, Harrison            Hilder Road Black 1.5      15.5  20.5    5.5
      D'Abreton, Nicola          St Marg 1         1.5      14.5  20.5    4.5
      Ryan, Jack                 Ascot SS 2        1.5      12.5  17.5    3.5
 69   Coogans, Ethan             Hilder Road Black 1        17.0  24.0    6.0

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Lee, Chun              B     819 Indooroopilly 1   5.5   35:W 22:W 17:W 16:D  2:W 10:L 33:W
2.  Fratus, Tyler          B     726 Our Lady Way 1    4.5   36:W 23:D  5:W  7:W  1:L 32:L 17:W
3.  Patel, Shubh           B     656 EJ 2              7     37:W 26:W 18:W 20:W 10:W 16:W  4:W
4.  Somani, Ashwin         B     646 Indooroopilly 1   5     38:W 27:W 19:W 10:L 22:W 30:W  3:L
5.  Wintrakken, Ned        B     631 Milton Mates A1   3     39:L 57:W  2:L 44:W 36:L 45:W 64:L
6.  Chan, Tom              B     623 Hilder Road Black 3.5   40:W 29:W 21:W 11:L 30:L 39:D 20:L
7.  Mellick, Ronan         B     598 BGS 2             4     41:W 30:W 20:L  2:L 37:W 34:L 50:W
8.  Cooper, Dylan          B     597 Oakleigh SS 1     4     42:L 59:W 39:L 48:W 40:W 22:L 46:W
9.  Petersen, Charlie      B     592 BGS 2             5     44:W 31:L 23:W 34:W 32:L 36:W 43:W
10. Luxton, Archie         B     592 Windsor 1         5     43:W 39:W 31:W  4:W  3:L  1:W 32:L
11. Annells, Daniel        B     591 BGS 2             5     45:W 34:W 32:W  6:W 16:L 33:L 62:W
12. Kassiou, Gabriel       B     590 Chess Peace 1     2     48:W 32:L 40:L 49:W 42:L 52:L 45:L
13. Sherington, Lucas      B     589 BGS 2             4.5   47:L 28:W 43:L 52:D 69:W 29:W 24:W
14. Yu, Lachlan            B     588 BGS 3             4.5   46:W 42:L 45:L 53:W 51:W 41:W 39:D
15. Wilkinson, Josh        B     585 Oakleigh SS 1     3     51:L 61:W 47:L 54:W 41:L 50:L 55:W
16. Xu, Jackson            B     578 BGS 3             5.5   56:W 54:W 42:W  1:D 11:W  3:L 31:W
17. McGinley, Matthew      B     563 Bardon SS 1       3.5   57:W 47:W  1:L 36:W 31:D 23:L  2:L
18. Rankin, Ghatlin        B     555 Nundah SS 3       4     53:W 64:W  3:L 39:L 67:W 42:W 30:L
19. Tallon, Heath          B     552 Oakleigh SS 1     3     61:W 51:W  4:L 43:W 33:L 62:L 59:L
20. Talluri, Samson        B     540 Indooroopilly 1   4.5   63:W 69:W  7:W  3:L 39:D 31:L  6:W
21. Matyear, Eva           B     540 St Marg 1         4.5   55:W 65:W  6:L 47:D 62:W 24:W 23:L
22. Butler, James          B     539 Rainworth 1       4.5   49:W  1:L 48:W 42:W  4:L  8:W 34:D
23. Brown, Alex            B     538 BGS 3             5.5   58:W  2:D  9:L 26:W 47:W 17:W 21:W
24. Dahiya, Saahil         B     536 BGS 3             3.5   54:L 46:W 49:D 51:W 45:W 21:L 13:L
25. Dauber, Rupert         B     535 BGS 4             2.5   65:L 55:L 28:D 66:W 52:D 59:L 40:D
26. Bennett, Miles         B     531 Milton Mates A1   3     60:W  3:L 51:D 23:L 49:W 43:L 68:D
27. Sorensen-Bews, Hamish  B     528 Oakleigh SS 1     2     66:W  4:L 55:W 62:L 43:L 63:L 67:L
28. Seton, Jude            B     527 Milton Mates A1   3     59:D 13:L 25:D 63:W 46:L 47:W 42:L
29. Ball, Anderson         B     525 Ashgrove 2        3.5   68:W  6:L 62:L 55:W 64:D 13:L 65:W
30. Abraham, Arran         B     525 Rainworth 1       5     52:W  7:L 53:W 45:W  6:W  4:L 18:W
31. Huntley, Liam          B     524 Ashgrove 2        4.5   62:W  9:W 10:L 40:W 17:D 20:W 16:L
32. Huntley, Lachlan       B     520 Ashgrove 2        6     50:W 12:W 11:L 67:W  9:W  2:W 10:W
33. Martinez-Briggs, Flynn B     520 BGS 4             5     64:L 56:W 54:W 69:W 19:W 11:W  1:L
34. Hughes, Henry          B     519 Windsor 1         4.5   67:W 11:L 64:W  9:L 65:W  7:W 22:D
35. Bose, Ishan            B     517 BGS 4             2.5    1:L 53:L 59:D 46:L 56:W 51:L 57:W
36. Loomans, Jake          B     517 Windsor 1         3      2:L 58:W 65:W 17:L  5:W  9:L 69:L
37. Martin, Isabelle       B     516 Ascot SS 2        3      3:L 63:W 69:L 59:W  7:L 67:W 52:L
38. Sones, Sammy           B     516 Rainworth 1       3      4:L 66:W 67:L 65:L 55:W 69:L 58:W
39. Kwan, Thomas           B     516 BGS 4             4.5    5:W 10:L  8:W 18:W 20:D  6:D 14:D
40. Thomas, Ed             B     516 Rainworth 1       2.5    6:L 68:W 12:W 31:L  8:L 65:L 25:D
41. McCabe, Edie           B     512 Milton Mates A1   3      7:L 49:L 60:W 68:W 15:W 14:L 63:L
42. Heather, Genevieve     B     509 St Marg 1         4      8:W 14:W 16:L 22:L 12:W 18:L 28:W
43. Malone, Phoenix        B     508 St Eugenes 2      4     10:L 60:W 13:W 19:L 27:W 26:W  9:L
44. Smith, Caelan          B     506 Bardon SS 1       2      9:L 62:L 57:W  5:L 59:L 68:L 53:W
45. Tran, Mitchell         B     500 Nundah SS 3       3     11:L 52:W 14:W 30:L 24:L  5:L 12:W
46. Pearce, Tom            B     500 Nundah SS 3       3     14:L 24:L 58:W 35:W 28:W 64:L  8:L
47. McFarlane, Andrew      B     500 Ashgrove 2        2.5   13:W 17:L 15:W 21:D 23:L 28:L 49:L
48. Phan, Alexander        B     500 Nundah SS 3       3.5   12:L 50:W 22:L  8:L 60:D 54:W 51:W
49. Le, Sarah              B     500 St Marg 1         3.5   22:L 41:W 24:D 12:L 26:L 60:W 47:W
50. Warner, Liam           B         St Eugenes 2      3     32:L 48:L 63:L 56:W 61:W 15:W  7:L
51. Fratus, Leo            B         Our Lady Way 1    2.5   15:W 19:L 26:D 24:L 14:L 35:W 48:L
52. Boyce, Matthew         B         Our Lady Way 1    4     30:L 45:L 61:W 13:D 25:D 12:W 37:W
53. Coogans, Ethan         B         Hilder Road Black 1     18:L 35:W 30:L 14:L 63:L 56:L 44:L
54. Blakey, Zach           B         EJ 2              2.5   24:W 16:L 33:L 15:L 68:D 48:L 60:W
55. Segu, Yeshwant         B         Indooroopilly 1   2     21:L 25:W 27:L 29:L 38:L 61:W 15:L
56. Duke, Mitchell         B         Our Lady Way 1    2     16:L 33:L 66:D 50:L 35:L 53:W 61:D
57. Ryan, Jack             B         Ascot SS 2        1.5   17:L  5:L 44:L 60:L 66:D   :W 35:L
58. Khoo, Michael          B         Hilder Road Black 2     23:L 36:L 46:L 64:L   :W 66:W 38:L
59. Rollason, Spencer      B         Chess Peace 1     4     28:D  8:L 35:D 37:L 44:W 25:W 19:W
60. South, Harrison        B         Hilder Road Black 1.5   26:L 43:L 41:L 57:W 48:D 49:L 54:L
61. D'Abreton, Nicola      B         St Marg 1         1.5   19:L 15:L 52:L   :W 50:L 55:L 56:D
62. Lannon, Alexandra      B         Ascot SS 2        4     31:L 44:W 29:W 27:W 21:L 19:W 11:L
63. Smith, Lachlan         B         Windsor 1         4     20:L 37:L 50:W 28:L 53:W 27:W 41:W
64. Lannon, Aurora         B         Ascot SS 2        4.5   33:W 18:L 34:L 58:W 29:D 46:W  5:W
65. Hicks, Ethan           B         Chess Peace 1     3     25:W 21:L 36:L 38:W 34:L 40:W 29:L
66. McInnes, Jack          B         St Eugenes 2      2     27:L 38:L 56:D 25:L 57:D 58:L   :W
67. Craven, Diesel         B         EJ 2              3     34:L   :W 38:W 32:L 18:L 37:L 27:W
68. Davies, Isaac          B         St Eugenes 2      3     29:L 40:L   :W 41:L 54:D 44:W 26:D
69. Steele, Blaize         B         Chess Peace 1     4       :W 20:L 37:W 33:L 13:L 38:W 36:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lee, Chun              B            819 5.5/7 5.60    -1 576   806
2.  Fratus, Tyler          B            726 4.5/7 4.69    -2 598   700
3.  Patel, Shubh           B            656 7.0/7 4.34    27 565  1564
4.  Somani, Ashwin         B            646 5.0/7 4.34     7 558   716
5.  Wintrakken, Ned        B            631 2.0/5 3.05   -11 553   481
6.  Chan, Tom              B            623 3.5/7 4.34    -8 536   536
7.  Mellick, Ronan         B            598 3.0/6 3.36    -4 556   556
8.  Cooper, Dylan          B            597 3.0/6 3.72    -7 513   513
9.  Petersen, Charlie      B            592 5.0/7 4.20     8 519   677
10. Luxton, Archie         B            592 5.0/7 3.43    16 598   756
11. Annells, Daniel        B            591 4.0/6 3.42     6 543   668
12. Kassiou, Gabriel       B            590 2.0/6 3.66   -17 508   383
13. Sherington, Lucas      B            589 3.0/5 3.00     0 519   591
14. Yu, Lachlan            B            588 2.5/5 3.05    -6 507   507
15. Wilkinson, Josh        B            585 0.0/2 1.22   -12 506     0
16. Xu, Jackson            B            578 3.5/5 2.20    13 620   769
17. McGinley, Matthew      B            563 2.5/6 2.64    -1 604   547
18. Rankin, Ghatlin        B            555 1.0/4 2.00   -10 552   359
19. Tallon, Heath          B            552 1.0/3 1.47    -5 558   433
20. Talluri, Samson        B            540 2.5/5 2.20     3 583   583
21. Matyear, Eva           B            540 1.5/4 1.96    -5 549   462
22. Butler, James          B            539 4.5/7 3.08    14 584   686
23. Brown, Alex            B            538 4.5/6 2.70    18 575   768
24. Dahiya, Saahil         B            536 2.5/5 2.55    -1 526   526
25. Dauber, Rupert         B            535 1.0/2 1.04     0 522   522
26. Bennett, Miles         B            531 1.0/4 1.88    -9 551   358
27. Sorensen-Bews, Hamish  B            528 0.0/2 0.86    -9 577     0
28. Seton, Jude            B            527 1.5/5 2.50   -10 527   378
29. Ball, Anderson         B            525 0.0/2 0.78    -8 606     0
30. Abraham, Arran         B            525 3.0/5 2.10     9 584   656
31. Huntley, Liam          B            524 3.5/6 2.64     9 564   621
32. Huntley, Lachlan       B            520 4.0/5 1.85    22 618   858
33. Martinez-Briggs, Flynn B            520 2.0/3 0.96    10 654   779
34. Hughes, Henry          B            519 1.5/4 1.68    -2 580   493
35. Bose, Ishan            B            517 0.0/2 0.62    -6 660     0
36. Loomans, Jake          B            517 1.0/4 1.40    -4 628   435
37. Martin, Isabelle       B            516 0.0/2 0.70    -7 627     0
38. Sones, Sammy           B            516 0.0/1 0.32    -3 646     0
39. Kwan, Thomas           B            516 4.5/7 2.80    17 589   691
40. Thomas, Ed             B            516 1.5/5 2.10    -6 574   425
41. McCabe, Edie           B            512 1.0/4 1.68    -7 568   375
42. Heather, Genevieve     B            509 4.0/7 2.94    11 568   618
43. Malone, Phoenix        B            508 3.0/6 2.52     5 564   564
44. Smith, Caelan          B            506 0.0/2 0.72    -7 612     0
45. Tran, Mitchell         B            500 2.0/6 2.34    -3 577   452
46. Pearce, Tom            B            500 2.0/5 2.15    -2 553   481
47. McFarlane, Andrew      B            500 2.5/7 3.01    -5 549   447
48. Phan, Alexander        B            500 0.0/3 1.20   -12 575     0
49. Le, Sarah              B            500 2.5/6 2.70    -2 535   478
50. Warner, Liam           B                1.0/4            551   358
51. Fratus, Leo            B                2.5/7            544   442
52. Boyce, Matthew         B                3.0/6            543   543
53. Coogans, Ethan         B                1.0/5            538   298
54. Blakey, Zach           B                1.0/5            544   304
55. Segu, Yeshwant         B                1.0/6            538   265
56. Duke, Mitchell         B                0.0/3            538     0
57. Ryan, Jack             B                0.0/4            554     0
58. Khoo, Michael          B                0.0/4            518     0
59. Rollason, Spencer      B                4.0/7            536   549
60. South, Harrison        B                0.5/5            510   144
61. D'Abreton, Nicola      B                0.0/2            569     0
62. Lannon, Alexandra      B                4.0/7            538   551
63. Smith, Lachlan         B                2.0/5            525   453
64. Lannon, Aurora         B                3.5/6            542   555
65. Hicks, Ethan           B                3.0/7            524   474
66. McInnes, Jack          B                0.0/3            526     0
67. Craven, Diesel         B                2.0/6            526   401
68. Davies, Isaac          B                1.5/5            518   369
69. Steele, Blaize         B                3.0/6            533   533

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   BGS 3             19   
  2   BGS 2             18.5 
  3   INDOOROOPILLY 1   17   
 4-5  WINDSOR 1         16.5 
      ASHGROVE 2        16.5 
  6   RAINWORTH 1       15   
  7   BGS 4             14.5 
 8-9  ST MARG 1         13.5 
      NUNDAH SS 3       13.5 
10-12 CHESS PEACE 1     13   
      ASCOT SS 2        13   
      OUR LADY WAY 1    13   
 13   EJ 2              12.5 
14-16 OAKLEIGH SS 1     12   
      MILTON MATES A1   12   
      ST EUGENES 2      12   
 17   HILDER ROAD BLACK 8    
 18   BARDON SS 1       5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com