gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BN T2 Premier

09-Jun-2016

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2016 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Ng, Sze-Yong        B     857  BGS 1       6        23.5  31.5   26.0
      Anand, Aditya       B     978  EJ 1        6        22.0  31.0   25.0
  3   Patel, Khush        B     919  EJ 1        5.5      20.5  28.5   22.5
 4-6  Moss, Jasper        B     1082 BBC 1       5        24.0  32.0   22.0
      Relekar, Kanak      B     749  EJ 1        5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Birdacel, Anastasia B     737  Nundah SS 1 5        19.0  28.0   20.0
  7   Tuiano, Leilani     B     739  Nundah SS 1 4.5      16.5  22.0   19.5
8-16  Fuller, Max         B     561  Ashgrove 1  4        23.0  33.0   20.0
      Hsieh, Hank         B     685  Nundah SS 1 4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Jiang, Ming         B     602  Nundah SS 2 4        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Pruyn, Matthew      B          BGS 1       4        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Dudgeon, Elliott    B     644  EJ 1        4        17.0  25.0   15.0
      Hsieh, Daniel       B     597  Nundah SS 2 4        17.0  25.0   15.0
      Beane, Callum       B     684  Nudgee 1    4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Simic, Filip        B     670  Nundah SS 1 4        15.5  23.5   15.0
      Wang, Henry         B     771  BGS 1       4        15.5  23.5   14.0
17-24 Wedmaier, Ryan      B     547  Nudgee 1    3        20.0  25.0   13.0
      Scott, Sora         B     544  Nundah SS 2 3        17.0  24.0   12.5
      Stevens, Jack       B     514  BBC 1       3        16.0  23.0   14.0
      Rankin, Ghatlin     B     534  Nundah SS 2 3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Neep, Jonathan      B     624  BGS 1       3        16.0  20.5   15.0
      Soll, Dylan         B     532  Ashgrove 1  3        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Bieber, Oliver      B     590  Ashgrove 1  3        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Mellick, Ronan      B     609  BGS 2       3        12.0  15.0    7.0
25-26 Annells, Daniel     B     555  BGS 2       2.5      19.5  27.5   11.5
      Ryan, Sam           B          BBC 1       2.5      15.0  21.0   10.0
27-31 Sherington, Lucas   B     596  BGS 2       2        17.0  25.0    9.0
      Ng, Diyen           B     518  Ashgrove 1  2        17.0  23.0   10.0
      Petersen, Charlie   B     587  BGS 2       2        16.0  23.5    9.0
      Yang, Eric          B     568  Nudgee 1    2        15.0  21.0    4.0
      Kennedy, Patrick    B     619  Nudgee 1    2        12.5  16.5    6.0
 32   Aziz, Jacob         B     552  BBC 1       0        14.0  20.5    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Moss, Jasper        B     18:W 10:W  6:W  4:L  8:W  2:L  9:W
2.  Anand, Aditya       B     19:W 11:W  8:W 22:W  4:L  1:W  5:W
3.  Patel, Khush        B     20:W 17:W 22:L 16:W  9:W  4:W  7:D
4.  Ng, Sze-Yong        B     21:W 12:W  9:W  1:W  2:W  3:L  6:W
5.  Wang, Henry         B     22:L 23:L 21:W 18:W 26:W 12:W  2:L
6.  Relekar, Kanak      B     23:W 16:W  1:L 25:W 22:W  7:W  4:L
7.  Tuiano, Leilani     B     24:W 22:L 20:W 23:W 13:W  6:L  3:D
8.  Birdacel, Anastasia B     25:W 30:W  2:L 26:W  1:L 16:W 10:W
9.  Hsieh, Hank         B     26:W 29:W  4:L 31:W  3:L 17:W  1:L
10. Beane, Callum       B     27:W  1:L 23:L 20:W 30:W 13:W  8:L
11. Simic, Filip        B     28:W  2:L 26:L 29:W 23:W 22:L 27:W
12. Dudgeon, Elliott    B     14:W  4:L 31:L 27:W 25:W  5:L 30:W
13. Neep, Jonathan      B     29:L 24:W 28:W 30:W  7:L 10:L 17:L
14. Kennedy, Patrick    B     12:L 26:L 24:W 32:L 20:L 15:L 29:W
15. Mellick, Ronan      B     30:L 25:L 27:L 21:W 29:L 14:W 24:W
16. Jiang, Ming         B     31:W  6:L 29:W  3:L 32:W  8:L 22:W
17. Hsieh, Daniel       B     32:W  3:L 25:L 28:W 31:W  9:L 13:W
18. Sherington, Lucas   B      1:L 27:W 30:L  5:L 28:W 31:L 19:L
19. Bieber, Oliver      B      2:L 31:L 32:L 24:W 27:L 20:W 18:W
20. Petersen, Charlie   B      3:L 32:W  7:L 10:L 14:W 19:L 21:L
21. Yang, Eric          B      4:L 28:L  5:L 15:L 24:W 27:L 20:W
22. Fuller, Max         B      5:W  7:W  3:W  2:L  6:L 11:W 16:L
23. Annells, Daniel     B      6:L  5:W 10:W  7:L 11:L 28:L 26:D
24. Aziz, Jacob         B      7:L 13:L 14:L 19:L 21:L 25:L 15:L
25. Wedmaier, Ryan      B      8:L 15:W 17:W  6:L 12:L 24:W 31:L
26. Scott, Sora         B      9:L 14:W 11:W  8:L  5:L 32:D 23:D
27. Rankin, Ghatlin     B     10:L 18:L 15:W 12:L 19:W 21:W 11:L
28. Soll, Dylan         B     11:L 21:W 13:L 17:L 18:L 23:W 32:W
29. Ng, Diyen           B     13:W  9:L 16:L 11:L 15:W 30:L 14:L
30. Stevens, Jack       B     15:W  8:L 18:W 13:L 10:L 29:W 12:L
31. Pruyn, Matthew      B     16:L 19:W 12:W  9:L 17:L 18:W 25:W
32. Ryan, Sam           B     17:L 20:L 19:W 14:W 16:L 26:D 28:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Moss, Jasper        B            1082 5.0/7 6.09   -11 755   913
2.  Anand, Aditya       B            978  6.0/7 5.46     5 753  1062
3.  Patel, Khush        B            919  5.5/7 5.74    -2 661   891
4.  Ng, Sze-Yong        B            857  6.0/7 3.99    20 804  1113
5.  Wang, Henry         B            771  4.0/7 4.76    -8 635   685
6.  Relekar, Kanak      B            749  5.0/7 3.92    11 706   864
7.  Tuiano, Leilani     B            739  4.5/7 4.34     2 650   752
8.  Birdacel, Anastasia B            737  5.0/7 3.78    12 707   865
9.  Hsieh, Hank         B            685  3.0/6 2.46     5 753   753
10. Beane, Callum       B            684  4.0/7 3.71     3 662   712
11. Simic, Filip        B            670  4.0/7 4.13    -1 603   653
12. Dudgeon, Elliott    B            644  4.0/6 3.06     9 640   765
13. Neep, Jonathan      B            624  3.0/7 3.85    -9 591   541
14. Kennedy, Patrick    B            619  2.0/6 3.36   -14 576   451
15. Mellick, Ronan      B            609  3.0/7 4.06   -11 550   500
16. Jiang, Ming         B            602  2.0/5 1.85     2 697   625
17. Hsieh, Daniel       B            597  2.0/5 2.05    -1 661   589
18. Sherington, Lucas   B            596  2.0/6 2.40    -4 671   546
19. Bieber, Oliver      B            590  3.0/5 2.10     9 649   721
20. Petersen, Charlie   B            587  1.0/6 2.16   -12 687   414
21. Yang, Eric          B            568  2.0/7 2.87    -9 635   477
22. Fuller, Max         B            561  4.0/7 1.61    24 775   825
23. Annells, Daniel     B            555  2.5/7 2.38     1 670   568
24. Aziz, Jacob         B            552  0.0/7 2.87   -29 614     0
25. Wedmaier, Ryan      B            547  3.0/6 2.16     8 648   648
26. Scott, Sora         B            544  2.5/6 1.98     5 673   616
27. Rankin, Ghatlin     B            534  3.0/7 2.66     3 623   573
28. Soll, Dylan         B            532  2.0/6 2.40    -4 602   477
29. Ng, Diyen           B            518  2.0/7 2.52    -5 618   460
30. Stevens, Jack       B            514  3.0/7 2.38     6 630   580
31. Pruyn, Matthew      B                 4.0/7            609   622
32. Ryan, Sam           B                 2.5/7            582   480

Club Standings

Place Name        Score

  1   EJ 1        20.5 
  2   NUNDAH SS 1 17.5 
  3   BGS 1       17   
  4   NUNDAH SS 2 14   
  5   ASHGROVE 1  12   
  6   NUDGEE 1    11   
  7   BBC 1       10.5 
  8   BGS 2       9.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com