gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BN T2 D Grade

09-Jun-2016

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2016 D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Higham, Tristan                Bounty Boulevard 6.5      22.0  30.0   26.5
 2-5  Eaglestone, Ryan      B         Chess Peace 4    5.5      23.5  33.5   23.5
      Sarmiento, Alexander  B         Rainworth 6      5.5      20.0  27.5   22.0
      Pingel, Tim           B         Chess Peace 5    5.5      19.0  26.5   21.5
      McInnes, Jack         B         St Eugenes 6     5.5      17.0  23.5   22.5
 6-8  Hoang, Nathan         B         Rainworth 5      5        23.5  32.0   24.0
      Barr, Harrison        B         Living Faith 4   5        22.5  30.5   20.0
      Dinesh Babu, Keerthan B         Wilston SS 2     5        17.0  23.0   18.0
9-14  Swindells, Andy       B         Rainworth 5      4.5      24.0  34.0   22.0
      Anderson, Luke        B         St Eugenes 6     4.5      22.5  31.0   18.5
      Savaille, Lara        B         Chess Peace 5    4.5      19.0  27.5   18.5
      Garth, Ethan          B         Our Lady Way 5   4.5      17.0  24.5   17.5
      Kirby, Nathan         B         Chess Peace 4    4.5      17.0  23.5   17.5
      Muller, Emily         B         Chess Peace 6    4.5      17.0  23.0   17.5
15-21 Slade, Joel           B         Living Faith 4   4        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Johnstone, Connor     B         Our Lady Way 5   4        20.0  27.0   16.5
      Bryant, Charlie       B         Milton Mates C2  4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Abraham, Sianna       B         Rainworth 6      4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Cantarella, Lucas     B         Chess Peace 4    4        17.5  24.0   14.5
      Morgan, Jadyn         B         Chess Peace 5    4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Connell, Grayson      B         Nundah SS 5      4        16.5  22.5   14.5
22-34 Logan, Fay            B         Chess Peace 5    3.5      22.5  31.0   18.0
      Gritton, Benjamin     B         Rainworth 6      3.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Watson, Callum        B         Living Faith 4   3.5      20.0  28.0   15.5
      Wuttke, Jordan        B         Milton Mates C3  3.5      19.5  26.5   15.5
      Huber, Kenta          B         Wilston SS 2     3.5      18.5  27.5   15.0
      Edmonds, Arthur       B         Rainworth 5      3.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
      Kickbush, Aaron       B         Living Faith 4   3.5      17.5  24.5   11.0
      Neems, Joshua                   Nundah SS 5      3.5      15.5  23.0   12.5
      Chan, Adelaide        B         Hilder Road Red  3.5      15.5  21.5   10.0
      Isaacs, Makaela       B         Our Lady Way 4   3.5      15.0  21.0   12.0
      Scott, Dominic        B         Chess Peace 6    3.5      14.5  22.0   11.0
      Gray, Sophie          B         Our Lady Way 4   3.5      13.0  19.0   10.0
      Matthews, Cooper      B         Milton Mates C2  3.5      11.5  17.0    9.5
35-38 Saul, Jack            B         Chess Peace 4    3        21.5  29.5   15.5
      O'Brien, Rebecca     B         St Eugenes 7     3        17.5  23.5   13.5
      Bharath, Nethra                                  3        17.5  23.0   15.0
      Muller, Christian     B         Chess Peace 6    3        16.0  23.5   11.5
39-49 Muir, Archie          B         Wilston SS 2     2.5      19.5  29.5   14.5
      Wigmore, Oliver       B         Rainworth 6      2.5      19.0  27.0   12.5
      Reinhardt, Kai        B         St Eugenes 6     2.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      Carracedo, Xavier     B         Milton Mates C2  2.5      16.0  24.0   11.5
      Booth, Ella           B         Our Lady Way 4   2.5      15.5  21.5   10.5
      Ballard, Rush         B         St Eugenes 7     2.5      15.0  20.5   11.0
      Wintraaken, Olive     B         Milton Mates C2  2.5      15.0  20.5    8.5
      Spearitt, Jasmin      B         Our Lady Way 5   2.5      13.5  21.0    9.0
      Rossi, Luisa          B         Our Lady Way 4   2.5      13.0  18.0    7.0
      Glenwright, Jonathon  B         Our Lady Way 5   2.5      12.5  17.5    8.5
      Hicks, Lincoln        B         Chess Peace 7    2.5      12.0  17.0    6.0
50-53 Jones, Connor         B         St Eugenes 6     2        16.0  23.0    9.5
      Muller, Elizabeth     B         Chess Peace 7    2        15.0  22.0    8.5
      Anderson, Sena        B         Rainworth 5      2        15.0  21.5    5.5
      Lawrence, Xavier      B         St Eugenes 7     2        13.0  20.0    6.5
54-56 Kiopelis, Alexander   B         Hilder Road Red  1.5      16.5  23.5    5.0
      Say, Izabella         B         Hilder Road Red  1.5      15.0  20.5    5.0
      Wiseman, Jemah        B         Chess Peace 6    1.5      12.5  19.0    5.0

Cross Table

No  Name                  Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Bharath, Nethra             17:W 30:W 44:L 27:L 34:D 28:L 13:D
2.  Higham, Tristan            56:W 21:W 54:W 40:W 39:D 20:W  3:W
3.  Eaglestone, Ryan      B     20:D 29:W 48:W  9:W  8:W 39:W  2:L
4.  Cantarella, Lucas     B     44:L 17:W 55:W 20:L 54:D 41:D 51:W
5.  Kirby, Nathan         B     21:L 19:W 47:W 54:W 20:L 44:W 38:D
6.  Saul, Jack            B     16:W 50:L 31:W 12:D 55:D 38:L 45:L
7.  Morgan, Jadyn         B     55:D 51:L 14:W 28:L 18:W 54:W 30:D
8.  Pingel, Tim           B     48:D 52:W 46:W 23:W  3:L 21:W 40:W
9.  Logan, Fay            B     27:W 12:D 51:W  3:L 41:W 50:L 55:L
10. Savaille, Lara        B     22:W 23:D 20:D 35:D 56:W 48:L 28:W
11. Scott, Dominic        B     39:L 33:L 16:W 53:D 29:D 26:W 41:D
12. Muller, Emily         B     42:W  9:D 23:D  6:D 35:L 22:W 56:W
13. Muller, Christian     B     46:D 48:L 52:W 43:L 53:D 29:D  1:D
14. Wiseman, Jemah        B     52:D 20:L  7:L 47:L 32:L 19:D 17:D
15. Muller, Elizabeth     B     53:D 55:L 37:D 29:D 51:L 24:L 42:D
16. Hicks, Lincoln        B      6:L 46:L 11:L 32:D 19:D 17:W 26:D
17. Say, Izabella         B      1:L  4:L 34:D 25:D 31:L 16:L 14:D
18. Chan, Adelaide        B     30:L 37:D 45:L 52:W  7:L 33:W 25:W
19. Kiopelis, Alexander   B     50:L  5:L 24:D 34:L 16:D 14:D 36:L
20. Barr, Harrison        B      3:D 14:W 10:D  4:W  5:W  2:L 27:W
21. Slade, Joel           B      5:W  2:L 28:D 51:W 26:W  8:L 35:D
22. Kickbush, Aaron       B     10:L 27:L 32:W 30:D 37:W 12:L 54:W
23. Watson, Callum        B     38:W 10:D 12:D  8:L 47:D 51:D 44:D
24. Matthews, Cooper      B     54:L 45:L 19:D 42:W 46:L 15:W 53:W
25. Wintraaken, Olive     B     29:L 35:L 42:D 17:D 36:W 31:D 18:L
26. Carracedo, Xavier     B     31:L 32:W 53:W 50:L 21:L 11:L 16:D
27. Bryant, Charlie       B      9:L 22:W 29:W  1:W 40:L 35:W 20:L
28. Wuttke, Jordan        B     45:W 54:L 21:D  7:W 48:L  1:W 10:L
29. Neems, Joshua               25:W  3:L 27:L 15:D 11:D 13:D 32:W
30. Connell, Grayson      B     18:W  1:L 35:L 22:D 49:W 46:W  7:D
31. Isaacs, Makaela       B     26:W 40:L  6:L 48:L 17:W 25:D 46:W
32. Rossi, Luisa          B     47:L 26:L 22:L 16:D 14:W 49:W 29:L
33. Booth, Ella           B     49:L 11:W 56:L 36:W 45:L 18:L 37:D
34. Gray, Sophie          B     40:L 56:L 17:D 19:W  1:D 53:D 47:W
35. Johnstone, Connor     B     41:L 25:W 30:W 10:D 12:W 27:L 21:D
36. Glenwright, Jonathon  B     51:D 53:D 41:L 33:L 25:L 52:D 19:W
37. Spearitt, Jasmin      B     43:L 18:D 15:D 49:D 22:L 42:D 33:D
38. Garth, Ethan          B     23:L 42:W 49:W 45:W 43:L  6:W  5:D
39. Hoang, Nathan         B     11:W 49:W 43:W 44:W  2:D  3:L 50:D
40. Swindells, Andy       B     34:W 31:W 50:W  2:L 27:W 43:D  8:L
41. Edmonds, Arthur       B     35:W 43:L 36:W 56:D  9:L  4:D 11:D
42. Anderson, Sena        B     12:L 38:L 25:D 24:L 52:D 37:D 15:D
43. Sarmiento, Alexander  B     37:W 41:W 39:L 13:W 38:W 40:D 48:W
44. Gritton, Benjamin     B      4:W 47:W  1:W 39:L 50:L  5:L 23:D
45. Abraham, Sianna       B     28:L 24:W 18:W 38:L 33:W 55:L  6:W
46. Wigmore, Oliver       B     13:D 16:W  8:L 55:L 24:W 30:L 31:L
47. Reinhardt, Kai        B     32:W 44:L  5:L 14:W 23:D 56:L 34:L
48. Anderson, Luke        B      8:D 13:W  3:L 31:W 28:W 10:W 43:L
49. Jones, Connor         B     33:W 39:L 38:L 37:D 30:L 32:L 52:D
50. McInnes, Jack         B     19:W  6:W 40:L 26:W 44:W  9:W 39:D
51. O'Brien, Rebecca     B     36:D  7:W  9:L 21:L 15:W 23:D  4:L
52. Lawrence, Xavier      B     14:D  8:L 13:L 18:L 42:D 36:D 49:D
53. Ballard, Rush         B     15:D 36:D 26:L 11:D 13:D 34:D 24:L
54. Muir, Archie          B     24:W 28:W  2:L  5:L  4:D  7:L 22:L
55. Dinesh Babu, Keerthan B      7:D 15:W  4:L 46:W  6:D 45:W  9:W
56. Huber, Kenta          B      2:L 34:W 33:W 41:D 10:L 47:W 12:L

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   CHESS PEACE 5    17.5 
  2   CHESS PEACE 4    17   
  3   LIVING FAITH 4   16   
  4   RAINWORTH 6      15.5 
  5   RAINWORTH 5      15   
  6   ST EUGENES 6     14.5 
  7   OUR LADY WAY 5   13.5 
 8-9  CHESS PEACE 6    12.5 
      MILTON MATES C2  12.5 
 10   OUR LADY WAY 4   12   
 11   WILSTON SS 2     11   
12-13 NUNDAH SS 5      7.5  
      ST EUGENES 7     7.5  
14-15 BOUNTY BOULEVARD 6.5  
      HILDER ROAD RED  6.5  
 16   CHESS PEACE 7    4.5  
 17   MILTON MATES C3  3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com