gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BN T2 C Grade

09-Jun-2016

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2016 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Spencer, Charles         B         Wilston SS 1       7        19.5  27.5   28.0
  2   Martin, Isabelle                   Ascot SS 3         6        22.0  30.5   26.0
 3-4  Trippner, Liam           B         Wilston SS 1       5.5      21.5  29.0   23.0
      Robinson, Jamie          B         Chapel Hill 2      5.5      20.0  28.0   18.0
5-10  Jackson, Georgina        B         Ashgrove 4         5        24.0  34.0   23.0
      Coomer, Flynn            B         St Eugenes 4       5        22.5  32.0   22.0
      Macfarlane, Alexander    B         Rainworth 4        5        21.0  30.0   17.5
      Carra Schulz, Joseph     B         Rainworth 4        5        20.0  28.5   21.5
      Serrano, Theodor         B         St Joey's 2        5        20.0  27.0   19.5
      Davie, Thomas            B         St Joey's 2        5        19.0  26.5   19.5
11-18 Gant, Dylan              B         Ashgrove 4         4.5      22.5  30.5   19.0
      Graham, Alex             B         BBC 5              4.5      22.0  30.0   22.5
      Birdacel, Damian         B         Nundah SS 4        4.5      20.5  28.0   22.0
      Hall, William            B         Chapel Hill 2      4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Rollason, Eric           B         Chess Peace 2      4.5      19.0  24.0   20.5
      Willersdorf, Cormack               Ascot SS 3         4.5      18.0  25.0   19.0
      England, Jay             B         Chess Peace 2      4.5      17.5  25.5   18.0
      Haines, Austin           B         Chess Peace 2      4.5      17.5  24.5   18.0
19-26 Cremona, Nicholas        B         Ashgrove 4         4        21.0  30.5   18.0
      Koludrovic, Amelia       B         Chapel Hill 2      4        20.0  28.0   16.5
      Russell, Lachlan         B         Milton Mates C1    4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Smith, Isla              B         Bardon 2           4        17.5  25.5   18.0
      Prebble, Charlie         B         Wilston SS 1       4        17.5  24.0   13.5
      Johnson, Ryan            B         BBC 5              4        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Ball, Lachlan            B         St Eugenes 5       4        16.5  23.0   16.5
      Cooper, Mikeely          B         Our Lady Way 3     4        14.5  22.0   12.0
27-37 Hogan, Arden             B         Bardon 2           3.5      21.0  29.0   18.0
      Illingworth, Tavish      B         Ascot SS 3         3.5      19.5  28.0   16.0
      Neep, Hunter             B         Rainworth 4        3.5      19.5  27.0   15.0
      Dyal, Mikayla            B         Our Lady Way 3     3.5      19.0  26.0   13.5
      Bainbridge, Alexander    B         Chess Peace 3      3.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      Wright, Harper           B         St Joey's 2        3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Sawley, Annabel          B         Wilston SS 1       3.5      16.0  24.0   13.0
      Rounds, Josephine        B         St Joey's 2        3.5      15.0  21.0   14.0
      Kickbush, Bryce          B         Living Faith 3     3.5      14.0  19.5   11.5
      Moss, Jake               B         St Eugenes 4       3.5      13.5  20.5    9.5
      Kidd, Elizabeth          B         Milton Mates C1    3.5      13.5  19.0   10.0
38-45 Abraham, Hayden          B         Chapel Hill 2      3        18.5  27.0   12.5
      Hutchings, Daniel        B         Chess Peace 2      3        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Miles, Sam               B         Bardon 2           3        17.5  24.5   13.5
      Williams, Tom            B         St Eugenes 5       3        16.5  23.5   10.5
      Bryant, Oliver           B         Milton Mates C1    3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Waltisbuhl, Loukas       B         BBC 5              3        15.0  23.5   10.0
      Mash, Charlie            B         Living Faith 3     3        14.0  21.5    8.5
      Smith, Austin            B         Nundah SS 4        3        13.5  19.5    7.5
46-54 Scott, Nicholas          B         Chess Peace 3      2.5      19.5  26.0   12.0
      Langdon MacMillan, Molly B         Ascot SS 3         2.5      19.0  26.0   14.5
      Thatcher, Connor         B         St Eugenes 4       2.5      17.5  24.0   13.0
      Vigh, Adrian             B         St Eugenes 5       2.5      16.0  21.0    8.5
      Higgs, Amber             B         Nundah SS 4        2.5      15.5  21.5   10.5
      Vassie, Scott            B         BBC 5              2.5      14.5  21.5    7.5
      Parker, Grace            B         Our Lady Way 3     2.5      14.5  20.0    9.0
      Valdewrrama, Bryan       B         Nundah SS 4        2.5      14.5  20.0    6.5
      Peterson, Oscar          B         Chess Peace 3      2.5      13.0  19.5   10.5
55-61 Midson, Noah             B         Ashgrove 4         2        17.0  25.5    6.5
      Trivett, Sebastian       B         Milton Mates C1    2        16.0  23.5    9.5
      Moss, Jasmine            B         St Kevin's Geebung 2        15.5  19.0    7.0
      Balsom, Kyle             B         St Eugenes 4       2        15.0  19.5    5.0
      Torrens, Ethan           B         Chess Peace 3      2        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Whittingham, Emily       B         Our Lady Way 3     2        14.5  19.0    5.5
      McKenzie, Aidan          B         Living Faith 3     2        13.5  17.5    7.0
62-63 Thiesfield, Jarvis       B         St Eugenes 5       1.5      16.5  24.5    7.5
      O’Keefe, Macey           B         Living Faith 3     1.5      14.0  21.0    6.0
 64   Butten, Vincent          B         St Williams 1      0        11.0  17.5    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Langdon MacMillan, Molly B     48:D 40:W 57:W 21:L 27:L 20:L 49:L
2.  Willersdorf, Cormack           26:L 62:W 51:W 48:W 15:W 63:D 16:L
3.  Martin, Isabelle               51:W 61:W 13:W  6:W 11:W 64:L 50:W
4.  Illingworth, Tavish      B     16:W  5:L 32:W 15:L 57:W 62:D 21:L
5.  Cremona, Nicholas        B     46:W  4:W 38:L 64:L 39:W 22:W 58:L
6.  Jackson, Georgina        B     53:W 27:W 50:W  3:L 58:W 38:W 64:L
7.  Gant, Dylan              B     62:W 26:W 63:L 55:D 18:W 16:L 56:W
8.  Midson, Noah             B     64:L 38:D 48:D 13:L 56:L 37:L 51:W
9.  Waltisbuhl, Loukas       B     23:L 29:W 64:L 30:L 28:W 19:L 47:W
10. Vassie, Scott            B     38:L 64:L 29:L 60:W 31:D 35:W 34:L
11. Graham, Alex             B     41:W 22:W 15:W 63:W  3:L 50:L 44:D
12. Johnson, Ryan            B     57:D 48:L 53:W 16:L 49:W 14:W 62:D
13. Smith, Isla              B     42:W 35:W  3:L  8:W 50:L 55:L 22:W
14. Miles, Sam               B     25:W 44:D 20:L 27:L 42:W 12:L 32:D
15. Hogan, Arden             B     30:W 23:W 11:L  4:W  2:L 54:D 18:L
16. Robinson, Jamie          B      4:L 46:D 31:W 12:W 45:W  7:W  2:W
17. Koludrovic, Amelia       B     32:W 20:D 58:L 22:W 55:L 61:W 54:D
18. Hall, William            B     36:W 33:W 21:D 44:L  7:L 32:W 15:W
19. Abraham, Hayden          B     40:D 63:L 36:W 57:D 62:L  9:W 33:L
20. Haines, Austin           B     47:W 17:D 14:W 38:L 46:L  1:W 45:W
21. Rollason, Eric           B     60:W 54:W 18:D  1:W 38:L 44:L  4:W
22. Hutchings, Daniel        B     45:W 11:L 28:W 17:L 24:W  5:L 13:L
23. England, Jay             B      9:W 15:L 26:W 54:W 63:L 56:D 27:W
24. Peterson, Oscar          B     59:D 58:L 42:D 51:W 22:L 53:L 52:D
25. Torrens, Ethan           B     14:L 30:W 54:L 39:L 29:W 57:L 28:L
26. Scott, Nicholas          B      2:W  7:L 23:L 28:W 33:L 31:D 30:L
27. Bainbridge, Alexander    B     37:W  6:L 56:D 14:W  1:W 46:L 23:L
28. McKenzie, Aidan          B     54:L 60:W 22:L 26:L  9:L 36:L 25:W
29. O’Keefe, Macey           B     44:L  9:L 10:W 32:L 25:L 42:D 36:L
30. Kickbush, Bryce          B     15:L 25:L 59:W  9:W 32:D 45:L 26:W
31. Mash, Charlie            B     33:L 36:D 16:L 41:D 10:D 26:D 59:W
32. Bryant, Oliver           B     17:L 47:W  4:L 29:W 30:D 18:L 14:D
33. Russell, Lachlan         B     31:W 18:L 39:W 50:L 26:W 58:L 19:W
34. Kidd, Elizabeth          B     61:L 51:L 41:D 36:W 40:D 48:D 10:W
35. Trivett, Sebastian       B     39:W 13:L 55:L 56:D 61:L 10:L 37:D
36. Smith, Austin            B     18:L 31:D 19:L 34:L 59:D 28:W 29:W
37. Valdewrrama, Bryan       B     27:L 57:L 49:D 40:L 51:D  8:W 35:D
38. Birdacel, Damian         B     10:W  8:D  5:W 20:W 21:W  6:L 63:L
39. Higgs, Amber             B     35:L 49:W 33:L 25:W  5:L 43:L 42:D
40. Cooper, Mikeely          B     19:D  1:L 46:L 37:W 34:D 52:W 53:W
41. Whittingham, Emily       B     11:L 45:L 34:D 31:D 52:L 47:L 60:W
42. Parker, Grace            B     13:L 53:D 24:D 61:D 14:L 29:D 39:D
43. Dyal, Mikayla            B     58:D 59:W 44:L 46:L 53:D 39:W 57:D
44. Carra Schulz, Joseph     B     29:W 14:D 43:W 18:W 64:L 21:W 11:D
45. Neep, Hunter             B     22:L 41:W 61:W 58:D 16:L 30:W 20:L
46. Macfarlane, Alexander    B      5:L 16:D 40:W 43:W 20:W 27:W 55:D
47. Balsom, Kyle             B     20:L 32:L 62:L 53:L 60:W 41:W  9:L
48. Thatcher, Connor         B      1:D 12:W  8:D  2:L 54:L 34:D 61:L
49. Moss, Jake               B     63:L 39:L 37:D 59:W 12:L 51:W  1:W
50. Coomer, Flynn            B     56:W 55:W  6:L 33:W 13:W 11:W  3:L
51. Thiesfield, Jarvis       B      3:L 34:W  2:L 24:L 37:D 49:L  8:L
52. Vigh, Adrian             B     55:L 56:L 60:W 62:L 41:W 40:L 24:D
53. Williams, Tom            B      6:L 42:D 12:L 47:W 43:D 24:W 40:L
54. Ball, Lachlan            B     28:W 21:L 25:W 23:L 48:W 15:D 17:D
55. Serrano, Theodor         B     52:W 50:L 35:W  7:D 17:W 13:W 46:D
56. Wright, Harper           B     50:L 52:W 27:D 35:D  8:W 23:D  7:L
57. Rounds, Josephine        B     12:D 37:W  1:L 19:D  4:L 25:W 43:D
58. Davie, Thomas            B     43:D 24:W 17:W 45:D  6:L 33:W  5:W
59. Moss, Jasmine            B     24:D 43:L 30:L 49:L 36:D 60:W 31:L
60. Butten, Vincent          B     21:L 28:L 52:L 10:L 47:L 59:L 41:L
61. Sawley, Annabel          B     34:W  3:L 45:L 42:D 35:W 17:L 48:W
62. Prebble, Charlie         B      7:L  2:L 47:W 52:W 19:W  4:D 12:D
63. Trippner, Liam           B     49:W 19:W  7:W 11:L 23:W  2:D 38:W
64. Spencer, Charles         B      8:W 10:W  9:W  5:W 44:W  3:W  6:W

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   WILSTON SS 1       20   
 2-3  CHAPEL HILL 2      17   
      ST JOEY'S 2        17   
 4-5  ASCOT SS 3         16.5 
      CHESS PEACE 2      16.5 
  6   ASHGROVE 4         15.5 
  7   BBC 5              14   
  8   RAINWORTH 4        13.5 
  9   ST EUGENES 4       13   
10-11 MILTON MATES C1    12.5 
      NUNDAH SS 4        12.5 
 12   OUR LADY WAY 3     12   
 13   ST EUGENES 5       11   
14-15 BARDON 2           10.5 
      CHESS PEACE 3      10.5 
 16   LIVING FAITH 3     10   
 17   ST KEVIN'S GEEBUNG 2    
 18   ST WILLIAMS 1      0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com