gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BN T2 A Grade

09-Jun-2016

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2016 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harvie, Keira          B     649 Wavell Hgts SS 1  7        21.0  30.0   28.0
  2   Fratus, Tyler          B     712 Our Lady Way 1    6        22.0  32.5   25.0
  3   Langdon MacMillan, Tom B     604 Ascot SS 1        5.5      19.0  26.0   18.5
4-10  Chan, Josiah           B     720 Chapel Hill 1     5        23.5  33.5   21.0
      Harvie, Max            B     613 Wavell Hgts SS 1  5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Badellino, Haiden      B     593 St Eugenes 1      5        21.5  31.5   22.0
      Matijevic, Josef       B     523 Ashgrove 2        5        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Patel, Shubh           B     602 EJ 2              5        18.5  26.0   19.0
      Xu, Jackson            B     586 BGS 3             5        17.0  25.0   19.0
      Butler, James          B     523 Rainworth 1       5        16.0  23.0   16.0
11-15 Huntley, Liam          B     506 Ashgrove 2        4.5      21.0  29.0   18.5
      Yu, Lachlan            B     579 BGS 3             4.5      20.5  29.0   21.0
      Chan, Tom              B     615 Hilder Road Black 4.5      20.5  28.5   22.0
      Hunter, Cooper         B     545 St Eugenes 1      4.5      19.0  26.5   19.0
      Warda, Stephen         B     571 Ascot SS 1        4.5      17.0  24.0   18.5
16-25 Hogarth-Howes, Gabriel B     568 BGS 3             4        21.5  30.0   19.0
      Tatkovic, Thomas       B     524 St Eugenes 1      4        21.0  26.5   18.0
      Ranasinghe, Chanuka    B     566 St Eugenes 1      4        19.0  28.5   18.0
      Hunter, Ethan          B     530 Nudgee 2          4        19.0  28.0   16.0
      Brown, Alex            B     551 BGS 4             4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Connell, Ollie         B         Hilder Road Black 4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Ball, Anderson         B     524 Ashgrove 2        4        17.5  23.5   16.0
      Sirimana, Shane        B         Ascot SS 1        4        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Khoo, Michael          B         Hilder Road Black 4        15.5  21.5   16.0
      Abraham, Arran         B     527 Rainworth 1       4        12.0  16.5   11.0
26-32 Priyadarsan, Praneel   B     500 EJ 2              3.5      20.5  28.0   17.5
      McGinley, Matthew      B     563 Bardon 1          3.5      20.0  29.0   17.5
      Smith, Caelin          B     500 Bardon 1          3.5      20.0  28.0   15.0
      Huntley, Lachlan       B     517 Ashgrove 2        3.5      19.5  26.5   15.5
      Chan, Caleb            B     533 Chapel Hill 1     3.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
      Rinaldi, Alejandro     B     503 Ascot SS 1        3.5      16.5  24.0   12.0
      Brown, Declan          B         Rainworth 1       3.5      15.0  21.0   11.5
33-42 Fairley, Anton         B     541 EJ 2              3        21.0  27.0   16.0
      Coogans, Ethan         B         Hilder Road Black 3        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Bose, Ishan            B         BGS 4             3        19.0  26.5   12.0
      Martinez-Briggs, Flynn B     542 BGS 4             3        17.0  23.0   14.0
      Thomas, Ed             B     516 Rainworth 1       3        16.5  24.5   11.0
      Duane, Jack            B     515 Nudgee 2          3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Boyce, Matthew         B         Our Lady Way 1    3        15.0  20.0   10.0
      Fratus, Leo            B         Our Lady Way 1    3        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Dallimore, Charles     B     515 EJ 2              3        13.0  18.5    9.0
      Rabone, Otis           B         Bardon 1          3        11.5  17.5    7.5
43-46 Dahiya, Saahil         B     551 BGS 3             2.5      17.0  24.5   12.5
      Cohn, Will             B         BBC 2             2.5      16.0  21.5    7.5
      Dauber, Rupert         B     553 BGS 4             2.5      15.0  21.5   12.5
      Seton, Jude            B     545 Milton Mates A1   2.5      14.0  19.0    7.5
47-51 Bennett, Miles         B         Milton Mates A1   2        18.5  27.0    8.0
      McCabe, Edie           B     500 Milton Mates A1   2        17.5  25.0   11.0
      Mead, Hugo             B     526 St Agathas 1      2        17.5  23.0   11.0
      Hope, Paddy            B     530 St Agathas 1      2        15.0  20.0    4.0
      Wintrakken, Ned        B     659 Milton Mates A1   2        14.0  19.0    8.0
52-54 Byrnes, James          B         BBC 2             1.5      16.0  21.0    3.5
      Taylor, Gwen           B         Our Lady Way 1    1.5      16.0  21.0    2.5
      Timbrell, Kaylen       B         BBC 2             1.5      13.5  18.5    6.0
 55   Condoon, Nicholas      B         Bardon 1          1        15.5  21.5    4.0

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Langdon MacMillan, Tom B      7:L 36:W  5:D 31:W 22:W 50:W 54:W
2.  Rinaldi, Alejandro     B     26:W 21:L 18:L 24:D 17:L 10:W 19:W
3.  Sirimana, Shane        B     18:L 44:W 48:W 16:W 52:L 24:L 12:W
4.  Warda, Stephen         B     37:W 34:W 28:D 25:L  7:L 17:W 24:W
5.  Huntley, Lachlan       B     40:L  9:W  1:D 37:W 12:W 32:L 50:L
6.  Matijevic, Josef       B     42:W 53:L 25:L 10:W 18:W 27:W 52:W
7.  Huntley, Liam          B      1:W 15:L 19:D 17:W  4:W 13:W 14:L
8.  Ball, Anderson         B     41:W 54:L 43:W 52:L 33:W 15:L 16:W
9.  Timbrell, Kaylen       B     27:L  5:L   :W 48:L 43:L 49:D 37:L
10. Cohn, Will             B     15:L 14:L 41:W  6:L 37:D  2:L 23:W
11. Byrnes, James          B     24:L 16:L 44:L 42:L   :W 29:L 41:D
12. Dahiya, Saahil         B     17:D 26:L 20:W 19:W  5:L 22:L  3:L
13. Yu, Lachlan            B     46:W 51:W 33:W 32:D 26:L  7:L 28:W
14. Xu, Jackson            B     34:L 10:W 29:W 28:W 21:W 40:L  7:W
15. Hogarth-Howes, Gabriel B     10:W  7:W 40:L 27:W 53:L  8:W 47:L
16. Martinez-Briggs, Flynn B     33:L 11:W 34:W  3:L 45:W 47:L  8:L
17. Bose, Ishan            B     12:D 28:L 47:W  7:L  2:W  4:L 20:D
18. Brown, Alex            B      3:W 33:L  2:W 51:L  6:L 36:W 22:W
19. Dauber, Rupert         B     43:W 31:L  7:D 12:L 34:W 28:L  2:L
20. Rabone, Otis           B     48:L 47:L 12:L 49:D 41:W 37:W 17:D
21. McGinley, Matthew      B     36:W  2:W 55:L 33:W 14:L 51:L 46:D
22. Smith, Caelin          B     53:L 42:W 24:W 50:D  1:L 12:W 18:L
23. Condoon, Nicholas      B     51:L 29:L 37:L   :W 44:L 35:L 10:L
24. Chan, Caleb            B     11:W 40:L 22:L  2:D 35:W  3:W  4:L
25. Chan, Josiah           B     47:W 27:L  6:W  4:W 51:W 26:W 55:L
26. Patel, Shubh           B      2:L 12:W 45:W 38:W 13:W 25:L 51:W
27. Fairley, Anton         B      9:W 25:W 54:L 15:L 39:W  6:L 33:L
28. Priyadarsan, Praneel   B     44:W 17:W  4:D 14:L 50:L 19:W 13:L
29. Dallimore, Charles     B     32:L 23:W 14:L 46:L 36:L 11:W 34:W
30. Khoo, Michael          B     49:W 50:L 51:L 41:W 48:W 38:W 53:L
31. Coogans, Ethan         B     52:W 19:W 53:L  1:L 47:L 34:W 38:L
32. Chan, Tom              B     29:W 48:W 50:W 13:D 54:L  5:W 40:L
33. Connell, Ollie         B     16:W 18:W 13:L 21:L  8:L 45:W 27:W
34. McCabe, Edie           B     14:W  4:L 16:L 44:W 19:L 31:L 29:L
35. Wintrakken, Ned        B     50:L 49:W 38:L 39:L 24:L 23:W 43:L
36. Bennett, Miles         B     21:L  1:L 42:W 47:L 29:W 18:L 45:L
37. Seton, Jude            B      4:L 52:L 23:W  5:L 10:D 20:L  9:W
38. Hunter, Ethan          B       :W 55:L 35:W 26:L 46:W 30:L 31:W
39. Duane, Jack            B     54:L 46:W 52:L 35:W 27:L 42:L 48:W
40. Fratus, Tyler          B      5:W 24:W 15:W 54:W 55:L 14:W 32:W
41. Taylor, Gwen           B      8:L 45:L 10:L 30:L 20:L   :W 11:D
42. Fratus, Leo            B      6:L 22:L 36:L 11:W 49:W 39:W 44:L
43. Boyce, Matthew         B     19:L   :W  8:L 45:L  9:W 44:L 35:W
44. Abraham, Arran         B     28:L  3:L 11:W 34:L 23:W 43:W 42:W
45. Thomas, Ed             B     55:L 41:W 26:L 43:W 16:L 33:L 36:W
46. Brown, Declan          B     13:L 39:L 49:W 29:W 38:L 48:W 21:D
47. Butler, James          B     25:L 20:W 17:L 36:W 31:W 16:W 15:W
48. Mead, Hugo             B     20:W 32:L  3:L  9:W 30:L 46:L 39:L
49. Hope, Paddy            B     30:L 35:L 46:L 20:D 42:L  9:D   :W
50. Hunter, Cooper         B     35:W 30:W 32:L 22:D 28:W  1:L  5:W
51. Tatkovic, Thomas       B     23:W 13:L 30:W 18:W 25:L 21:W 26:L
52. Ranasinghe, Chanuka    B     31:L 37:W 39:W  8:W  3:W 55:L  6:L
53. Badellino, Haiden      B     22:W  6:W 31:W 55:L 15:W 54:L 30:W
54. Harvie, Max            B     39:W  8:W 27:W 40:L 32:W 53:W  1:L
55. Harvie, Keira          B     45:W 38:W 21:W 53:W 40:W 52:W 25:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Langdon MacMillan, Tom B            604 3.5/5 2.95     6 536   685
2.  Rinaldi, Alejandro     B            503 2.5/5 2.10     4 560   560
3.  Sirimana, Shane        B                4.0/7            542   555
4.  Warda, Stephen         B            571 3.5/6 3.18     3 551   608
5.  Huntley, Lachlan       B            517 2.5/6 2.34     2 595   538
6.  Matijevic, Josef       B            523 3.0/5 2.00    10 594   666
7.  Huntley, Liam          B            506 3.5/6 2.40    11 577   634
8.  Ball, Anderson         B            524 1.0/4 1.72    -7 572   379
9.  Timbrell, Kaylen       B                0.5/5            532   166
10. Cohn, Will             B                0.5/5            545   179
11. Byrnes, James          B                0.0/4            529     0
12. Dahiya, Saahil         B            551 1.0/4 2.04   -10 543   350
13. Yu, Lachlan            B            579 2.5/5 2.70    -2 549   549
14. Xu, Jackson            B            586 4.0/6 3.30     7 549   674
15. Hogarth-Howes, Gabriel B            568 3.0/6 3.00     0 567   567
16. Martinez-Briggs, Flynn B            542 2.0/4 2.16    -2 516   516
17. Bose, Ishan            B                2.5/6            526   469
18. Brown, Alex            B            551 2.0/4 2.20    -2 513   513
19. Dauber, Rupert         B            553 1.5/5 2.80   -13 512   363
20. Rabone, Otis           B                1.5/5            535   386
21. McGinley, Matthew      B            563 1.0/4 2.00   -10 566   373
22. Smith, Caelin          B            500 2.5/6 2.46     0 563   506
23. Condoon, Nicholas      B                0.0/5            554     0
24. Chan, Caleb            B            533 1.5/5 2.10    -6 589   440
25. Chan, Josiah           B            720 5.0/7 4.97     0 562   720
26. Patel, Shubh           B            602 5.0/7 3.92    11 560   718
27. Fairley, Anton         B            541 2.0/5 2.15    -2 588   516
28. Priyadarsan, Praneel   B            500 2.5/6 2.52     0 560   503
29. Dallimore, Charles     B            515 1.0/3 1.29    -3 567   442
30. Khoo, Michael          B                3.0/6            541   541
31. Coogans, Ethan         B                3.0/7            553   503
32. Chan, Tom              B            615 4.5/7 3.92     6 572   674
33. Connell, Ollie         B                4.0/7            545   558
34. McCabe, Edie           B            500 2.0/6 2.58    -6 549   424
35. Wintrakken, Ned        B            659 1.0/5 3.35   -24 531   291
36. Bennett, Miles         B                1.0/6            545   272
37. Seton, Jude            B            545 0.0/3 1.47   -15 551     0
38. Hunter, Ethan          B            530 1.0/3 1.05    -1 637   512
39. Duane, Jack            B            515 2.0/5 2.05    -1 581   509
40. Fratus, Tyler          B            712 6.0/7 4.69    13 583   892
41. Taylor, Gwen           B                0.0/2            520     0
42. Fratus, Leo            B                2.0/5            519   447
43. Boyce, Matthew         B                1.0/5            556   316
44. Abraham, Arran         B            527 0.0/2 1.08   -11 500     0
45. Thomas, Ed             B            516 0.0/3 1.17   -12 598     0
46. Brown, Declan          B                3.5/7            537   537
47. Butler, James          B            523 2.0/3 1.14     9 610   735
48. Mead, Hugo             B            526 0.0/2 0.90    -9 565     0
49. Hope, Paddy            B            530 0.0/1 0.33    -3 659     0
50. Hunter, Cooper         B            545 3.5/6 2.82     7 566   623
51. Tatkovic, Thomas       B            524 2.0/5 1.95     1 603   531
52. Ranasinghe, Chanuka    B            566 3.0/5 2.60     4 551   623
53. Badellino, Haiden      B            593 3.0/5 2.65     4 571   643
54. Harvie, Max            B            613 5.0/7 3.78    12 586   744
55. Harvie, Keira          B            649 7.0/7 3.99    30 600  1599

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

 1-2  ASCOT SS 1        17.5 
      ST EUGENES 1      17.5 
  3   ASHGROVE 2        17   
  4   BGS 3             16   
 5-6  HILDER ROAD BLACK 15.5 
      RAINWORTH 1       15.5 
  7   EJ 2              14.5 
  8   OUR LADY WAY 1    13.5 
  9   BGS 4             12.5 
 10   WAVELL HGTS SS 1  12   
 11   BARDON 1          11   
12-13 CHAPEL HILL 1     8.5  
      MILTON MATES A1   8.5  
 14   NUDGEE 2          7    
 15   BBC 2             5.5  
 16   ST AGATHAS 1      4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com