gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BIA 2009

09-Nov-2016

2016 Brisbane Individual Age 2009 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Young, Arden             St Thomas Primary        7        21.5  30.0   28.0
  2   Lannon, Aurora           Ascot SS                 6        22.0  33.0   25.0
  3   Miller, Addison          Stretton SC              5        23.0  34.0   22.0
 4-8  Noud, Samuel             St Josephs Bracken Ridge 4.5      21.5  31.0   21.5
      Yang, Daniel             MacGregor SS             4.5      19.5  29.0   19.5
      Tho, Maxey               MacGregor SS             4.5      19.5  25.0   17.0
      Smith, Alexander         Robertson SS             4.5      19.0  27.5   16.5
      Kee, Mic                 Seven Hills SS           4.5      18.5  27.5   17.5
9-14  Sturgeon, Tom            Camp Hill SS             4        21.5  31.5   19.0
      Skeggs, Asia             Somerville House         4        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Richardson, Jarryd       Macgregor                4        19.0  27.0   18.5
      Chan, Adelaide           Hilder Rd SS             4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Osmond, Hayden           St Stephen's             4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Rowe, Emma               Somerville House         4        16.5  23.0   14.0
15-16 Burke, Ryan              Birkdale South SS        3.5      19.5  26.0   16.5
      Nalder, Tobey            Birkdale South SS        3.5      16.0  25.0   12.0
17-21 Russell, Lauren          Somerville House         3        17.5  22.0   14.0
      Reardon, Ostyn                                    3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Terec, Joshua            Citipointe CC            3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Say, Izabelle            Hilder Rd SS             3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Davis, Miranda           Somerville House         3        13.0  18.0    8.0
22-25 Payten, Neve             Citipointe CC            2.5      14.5  22.0    9.0
      Ryan, Charlotte          Birkdale South SS        2.5      14.5  19.5    9.5
      Lye, Faith               Somerville House         2.5      14.5  18.5    6.5
      Mithulananthan, Prithuvi Mango Hill SS            2.5      14.0  20.5    9.5
26-27 Watego, Charlie          Birkdale South SS        2        15.0  21.5    6.5
      Thomas, Finn             BBC                      2        14.5  19.0    7.5
 28   Midgley, Chase           Citipointe CC            1         5.5  11.0    2.0
 29   Lowson, Pippa            Somerville House         0.5      13.0  19.5    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Rtg Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Young, Arden             B         791 St Thomas Primary        7     16:W 22:W  3:W  4:W  2:W  5:W  9:W
2  Lannon, Aurora           B         593 Ascot SS                 6      7:W  8:W 11:W 10:W  1:L  4:W  3:W
3  Miller, Addison          B             Stretton SC              5      6:W  5:W  1:L 12:W 10:W 11:W  2:L
4  Noud, Samuel             B             St Josephs Bracken Ridge 4.5   23:W 12:W 13:W  1:L  9:W  2:L  7:D
5  Yang, Daniel             B         503 MacGregor SS             4.5   25:W  3:L 22:W  7:W 15:W  1:L  8:D
6  Tho, Maxey               B             MacGregor SS             4.5    3:L 29:W 16:W 11:D 12:W  9:L 10:W
7  Smith, Alexander         B             Robertson SS             4.5    2:L  0:W 23:W  5:L 17:W 13:W  4:D
8  Kee, Mic                 B             Seven Hills SS           4.5   21:W  2:L 20:W  9:L 16:W 15:W  5:D
9  Sturgeon, Tom            B             Camp Hill SS             4     14:W 17:W 10:L  8:W  4:L  6:W  1:L
10 Skeggs, Asia             B             Somerville House         4     18:W 15:W  9:W  2:L  3:L 14:W  6:L
11 Richardson, Jarryd       B             Macgregor                4     19:W 27:W  2:L  6:D 18:W  3:L 15:D
12 Chan, Adelaide           B             Hilder Rd SS             4     26:W  4:L 19:W  3:L  6:L 25:W 17:W
13 Osmond, Hayden           B             St Stephen's             4      0:W 18:D  4:L 20:D 25:W  7:L 19:W
14 Rowe, Emma               B             Somerville House         4      9:L 21:W 15:L 22:W 19:W 10:L 20:W
15 Burke, Ryan              B             Birkdale South SS        3.5   24:W 10:L 14:W 17:W  5:L  8:L 11:D
16 Nalder, Tobey            B             Birkdale South SS        3.5    1:L 28:W  6:L 26:W  8:L 27:D 18:W
17 Russell, Lauren          B             Somerville House         3     20:W  9:L 29:W 15:L  7:L 21:W 12:L
18 Reardon, Ostyn           B                                      3     10:L 13:D 27:W 23:W 11:L 20:D 16:L
19 Terec, Joshua            B             Citipointe CC            3     11:L 26:W 12:L 28:W 14:L 23:W 13:L
20 Say, Izabelle            B             Hilder Rd SS             3     17:L 24:W  8:L 13:D 26:W 18:D 14:L
21 Davis, Miranda           B             Somerville House         3      8:L 14:L 26:L 29:W 24:W 17:L 27:W
22 Payten, Neve             B             Citipointe CC            2.5   28:W  1:L  5:L 14:L 27:L 26:D 29:W
23 Ryan, Charlotte          B             Birkdale South SS        2.5    4:L 25:W  7:L 18:L 29:W 19:L 24:D
24 Lye, Faith               B             Somerville House         2.5   15:L 20:L 25:L  0:W 21:L 29:W 23:D
25 Mithulananthan, Prithuvi B             Mango Hill SS            2.5    5:L 23:L 24:W 27:W 13:L 12:L 26:D
26 Watego, Charlie          B             Birkdale South SS        2     12:L 19:L 21:W 16:L 20:L 22:D 25:D
27 Thomas, Finn             B             BBC                      2     29:D 11:L 18:L 25:L 22:W 16:D 21:L
28 Midgley, Chase           B             Citipointe CC            1     22:L 16:L  0:W 19:L  0:   0:   0: 
29 Lowson, Pippa            B             Somerville House         .5    27:D  6:L 17:L 21:L 23:L 24:L 22:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Young, Arden             B            791 2.0/2 1.60     4 548  1547
2.  Lannon, Aurora           B            593 0.0/1 0.24    -2 791     0
3.  Yang, Daniel             B            503 0.0/1 0.16    -2 791     0
4.  Sturgeon, Tom            B                0.0/1            791     0
5.  Chan, Adelaide           B                                   0     0
6.  Burke, Ryan              B                0.0/1            503     0
7.  Tho, Maxey               B                                   0     0
8.  Davis, Miranda           B                                   0     0
9.  Ryan, Charlotte          B                                   0     0
10. Say, Izabelle            B                                   0     0
11. Thomas, Finn             B                                   0     0
12. Payten, Neve             B                0.0/2            647     0
13. Terec, Joshua            B                                   0     0
14. Nalder, Tobey            B                0.0/1            791     0
15. Smith, Alexander         B                0.0/2            548     0
16. Mithulananthan, Prithuvi B                0.0/1            503     0
17. Rowe, Emma               B                                   0     0
18. Watego, Charlie          B                                   0     0
19. Lye, Faith               B                                   0     0
20. Miller, Addison          B                1.0/3            629   504
21. Kee, Mic                 B                0.5/2            548   355
22. Noud, Samuel             B                0.0/2            692     0
23. Russell, Lauren          B                                   0     0
24. Lowson, Pippa            B                                   0     0
25. Midgley, Chase           B                                   0     0
26. Osmond, Hayden           B                                   0     0
27. Richardson, Jarryd       B                0.0/1            593     0
28. Skeggs, Asia             B                0.0/1            593     0
29. Reardon, Ostyn           B                                   0     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com