gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BIA 2008

09-Nov-2016

2016 Brisbane Individual Age 2008 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Patel, Shubh             Eagle Jtn SS             6        24.5  33.0   25.0
      Li, Shaun                John Paul College        6        23.5  32.5   25.0
      Laine, Daniel            Citipointe CC            6        21.0  30.0   23.0
      Dunbar, James            Bulimba SS               6        21.0  29.5   27.0
5-13  Chou, Kevin              Sunnybank Hill SS        5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Chen, Austin             Robertson SS             5        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Li, Cynthia              MacGregor SS             5        22.0  30.0   25.0
      Ballinger, Nathaniel     St Josephs Bracken Ridge 5        21.5  30.0   22.0
      Freiberg, Connor         Junction Park SS         5        19.5  27.5   21.0
      Long, Angus              Robertson SS             5        18.5  26.5   20.0
      Butler, James            Rainworth                5        18.0  25.5   20.0
      Campbell, Shaun          Seven Hills SS           5        17.0  22.5   18.0
      Hosking, Llewellyn       BBC                      5        16.0  22.5   15.0
14-15 Hoang, Nathan            Rainworth                4.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Ly-Liu, Isaac            West End                 4.5      18.5  25.5   17.0
16-26 Martin, Isabelle         Ascot SS                 4        23.5  31.5   20.0
      Tennakoon, Sanuli        MacGregor SS             4        22.5  30.0   18.0
      Mahaarachchi, Tharuk     Macgrego                 4        20.0  27.5   16.0
      Yen, Ethan               Robertson SS             4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Simonetta, Joseph        Oakleigh SS              4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      South, Harrison          Hilder Rd SS             4        18.0  24.0   16.0
      Neate, Jack              St Thomas Primary        4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Chapman, Moana           Wynnum West SS           4        16.0  21.5   16.0
      Connell, Ollie           Hilder Rd SS             4        15.5  21.5   16.0
      Waldron, Nick            Bardon SS                4        13.0  19.0   12.0
      Montgomery, Callum       Chapel Hill SS           4        11.5  17.5   11.0
27-32 Neep, Hunter             Rainworth                3.5      20.0  28.5   14.5
      Dunstan, William         BBC                      3.5      19.0  26.5   15.0
      Green, Zachary           St Joachims School       3.5      18.0  26.5   15.0
      Anderson, Alex           BBC                      3.5      14.5  22.5   13.0
      Gritton, Benjamin        Rainworth                3.5      14.5  20.0   12.5
      Oiso, Morgan             Junction Park SS         3.5      11.5  17.5    9.5
33-43 Wilson, Lincoln          Hilder Rd SS             3        21.5  30.5   16.0
      Tin, Alexander           Chapel Hill SS           3        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Vintturi, Zack           Birkdale South SS        3        19.5  27.5   16.0
      King, Lucca              Hilder Rd SS             3        19.0  27.5   15.5
      Ratcliffe, Estelle       Jindalee SS              3        19.0  27.5   15.0
      Dolphin, William         St Thomas Primary        3        19.0  27.5   12.5
      Betteridge, Albie        Rainworth                3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Croft, Thomas            St Stephen's             3        17.0  23.5   11.5
      McNamara, Rowan          Ascot SS                 3        16.0  24.0   11.0
      Chua, Adam               Bardon SS                3        14.0  20.0   11.0
      Langdon Macmillan, Molly Ascot SS                 3        13.0  19.0    9.0
44-50 Frawley, Skye            St Stephen's             2.5      19.5  27.5   11.5
      Edmonds, Arthur          Rainworth                2.5      18.0  24.5   10.5
      Doe, Caleb               St Joachims School       2.5      16.5  23.5    9.5
      Middlemis, Alexander     BBC                      2.5      16.0  24.0    9.0
      Wood, Lachlan            St Thomas                2.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
      Deaves, Sienna           Somerville House         2.5      14.0  20.0    6.5
      Zhong, Oscar             BBC                      2.5       9.0  13.0    4.5
51-56 Stone, Hamish            St Stephen's             2        17.5  23.0    9.0
      Brischetto, Lucas        St Stephen's             2        17.0  23.0    7.5
      Moala, Isaac             St Stephen's             2        16.5  22.0    4.0
      Lindsay, Jack            St Thomas Primary        2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Breitfuss, Xander        St Thomas Primary        2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Shipard, Trenton         Ithaca Creek SS          2        14.0  20.0    8.0
57-59 Labagnara, Sebastian     Chapel Hill SS           1.5      15.0  20.0    7.0
      Nemeth, Catherine        St Joachims School       1.5      14.5  20.0    3.5
      Hill, Jessica            St Stephen's             1.5      13.5  19.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Rtg Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Patel, Shubh             B         806 Eagle Jtn SS             6     47:W 29:W  3:W  6:W  4:L  8:W  5:W
2  Li, Shaun                B         760 John Paul College        6     14:W 19:W 10:W  8:W  7:L 16:W  9:W
3  Laine, Daniel            B         500 Citipointe CC            6     27:W 33:W  1:L 30:W 37:W  6:W  4:W
4  Dunbar, James            B         700 Bulimba SS               6     46:W 41:W 22:W 36:W  1:W  7:W  3:L
5  Chou, Kevin              B             Sunnybank Hill SS        5     32:W  9:W 16:W  7:L 10:W 22:W  1:L
6  Chen, Austin             B         585 Robertson SS             5     39:W 21:W 17:W  1:L 19:W  3:L  7:W
7  Li, Cynthia              B         690 MacGregor SS             5     55:W 42:W 34:W  5:W  2:W  4:L  6:L
8  Ballinger, Nathaniel     B             St Josephs Bracken Ridge 5     38:W 20:W 36:W  2:L 15:W  1:L 16:W
9  Freiberg, Connor         B         500 Junction Park SS         5     45:W  5:L 52:W 18:W 33:W 11:W  2:L
10 Long, Angus              B         500 Robertson SS             5     56:W 28:W  2:L 34:W  5:L 33:W 18:W
11 Butler, James            B         556 Rainworth                5     44:W 17:L 43:W 22:W 35:W  9:L 21:W
12 Campbell, Shaun          B             Seven Hills SS           5     26:W 16:L 54:W 19:L 46:W 35:W 27:W
13 Hosking, Llewellyn       B             BBC                      5     28:L 27:L 49:W 40:W 39:W 37:W 17:W
14 Hoang, Nathan            B             Rainworth                4.5    2:L 53:W 38:W 20:W 16:L 15:D 29:W
15 Ly-Liu, Isaac            B         524 West End                 4.5   17:L 31:W 51:W 39:W  8:L 14:D 28:W
16 Martin, Isabelle         B         501 Ascot SS                 4     52:W 12:W  5:L 17:W 14:W  2:L  8:L
17 Tennakoon, Sanuli        B             MacGregor SS             4     15:W 11:W  6:L 16:L 20:W 44:W 13:L
18 Mahaarachchi, Tharuk     B             Macgrego                 4     41:L 46:W 21:W  9:L 25:W 19:W 10:L
19 Yen, Ethan               B             Robertson SS             4     53:W  2:L 45:W 12:W  6:L 18:L 40:W
20 Simonetta, Joseph        B         564 Oakleigh SS              4     43:W  8:L 23:W 14:L 17:L 51:W 37:W
21 South, Harrison          B             Hilder Rd SS             4     59:W  6:L 18:L 52:W 34:W 24:W 11:L
22 Neate, Jack              B             St Thomas Primary        4     58:W 48:W  4:L 11:L 45:W  5:L 34:W
23 Chapman, Moana           B             Wynnum West SS           4     54:W 40:D 20:L 41:W 24:L 36:D 35:W
24 Connell, Ollie           B         536 Hilder Rd SS             4     51:W 34:L 44:W 37:L 23:W 21:L 33:W
25 Waldron, Nick            B             Bardon SS                4     33:L 44:L 47:W 51:W 18:L 45:W 38:W
26 Montgomery, Callum       B             Chapel Hill SS           4     12:L 52:L 58:W 44:L 55:W 48:W 36:W
27 Neep, Hunter             B             Rainworth                3.5    3:L 13:W 29:W 35:L 38:D 31:W 12:L
28 Dunstan, William         B             BBC                      3.5   13:W 10:L 35:L 42:W 47:W 29:D 15:L
29 Green, Zachary           B             St Joachims School       3.5   49:W  1:L 27:L 43:W 30:W 28:D 14:L
30 Anderson, Alex           B             BBC                      3.5   35:L 55:W 42:W  3:L 29:L 38:D 47:W
31 Gritton, Benjamin        B             Rainworth                3.5   40:D 15:L 56:W 33:L 57:W 27:L 39:W
32 Oiso, Morgan             B             Junction Park SS         3.5    5:L 45:L 53:W 38:L 49:D 57:W 44:W
33 Wilson, Lincoln          B             Hilder Rd SS             3     25:W  3:L 41:W 31:W  9:L 10:L 24:L
34 Tin, Alexander           B             Chapel Hill SS           3     50:W 24:W  7:L 10:L 21:L 41:W 22:L
35 Vintturi, Zack           B             Birkdale South SS        3     30:W 36:L 28:W 27:W 11:L 12:L 23:L
36 King, Lucca              B         732 Hilder Rd SS             3     37:W 35:W  8:L  4:L 44:D 23:D 26:L
37 Ratcliffe, Estelle       B             Jindalee SS              3     36:L 49:W 40:W 24:W  3:L 13:L 20:L
38 Dolphin, William         B             St Thomas Primary        3      8:L  0:W 14:L 32:W 27:D 30:D 25:L
39 Betteridge, Albie        B             Rainworth                3      6:L 59:W 48:W 15:L 13:L 42:W 31:L
40 Croft, Thomas            B             St Stephen's             3     31:D 23:D 37:L 13:L 54:W 46:W 19:L
41 McNamara, Rowan          B             Ascot SS                 3     18:W  4:L 33:L 23:L 52:W 34:L 55:W
42 Chua, Adam               B             Bardon SS                3     57:W  7:L 30:L 28:L 56:W 39:L 51:W
43 Langdon Macmillan, Molly B             Ascot SS                 3     20:L 57:W 11:L 29:L 48:L 53:W 56:W
44 Frawley, Skye            B             St Stephen's             2.5   11:L 25:W 24:L 26:W 36:D 17:L 32:L
45 Edmonds, Arthur          B             Rainworth                2.5    9:L 32:W 19:L 54:W 22:L 25:L 46:D
46 Doe, Caleb               B             St Joachims School       2.5    4:L 18:L 59:W 48:W 12:L 40:L 45:D
47 Middlemis, Alexander     B             BBC                      2.5    1:L 56:D 25:L 50:W 28:L 49:W 30:L
48 Wood, Lachlan                          St Thomas                2.5    0:W 22:L 39:L 46:L 43:W 26:L 52:D
49 Deaves, Sienna           B             Somerville House         2.5   29:L 37:L 13:L 53:W 32:D 47:L 58:W
50 Zhong, Oscar             B             BBC                      2.5   34:L 51:L 55:L 47:L 58:D 54:W 59:W
51 Stone, Hamish            B             St Stephen's             2     24:L 50:W 15:L 25:L 59:W 20:L 42:L
52 Brischetto, Lucas        B             St Stephen's             2     16:L 26:W  9:L 21:L 41:L 59:D 48:D
53 Moala, Isaac             B             St Stephen's             2     19:L 14:L 32:L 49:L  0:W 43:L 57:W
54 Lindsay, Jack            B             St Thomas Primary        2     23:L 58:W 12:L 45:L 40:L 50:L  0:W
55 Breitfuss, Xander        B             St Thomas Primary        2      7:L 30:L 50:W 57:D 26:L 56:D 41:L
56 Shipard, Trenton         B             Ithaca Creek SS          2     10:L 47:D 31:L 58:W 42:L 55:D 43:L
57 Labagnara, Sebastian     B             Chapel Hill SS           1.5   42:L 43:L  0:W 55:D 31:L 32:L 53:L
58 Nemeth, Catherine        B             St Joachims School       1.5   22:L 54:L 26:L 56:L 50:D  0:W 49:L
59 Hill, Jessica            B             St Stephen's             1.5   21:L 39:L 46:L  0:W 51:L 52:D 50:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Patel, Shubh             B            806 2.0/3 2.31    -3 595   720
2.  Li, Shaun                B            760 3.0/4 3.08    -1 548   741
3.  King, Lucca              B            732 0.0/1 0.54    -5 700     0
4.  Dunbar, James            B            700 3.0/4 2.12     9 682   875
5.  Li, Cynthia              B            690 1.0/3 1.53    -5 682   557
6.  Chen, Austin             B            585 1.0/3 1.17    -2 665   540
7.  Simonetta, Joseph        B            564                    0     0
8.  Butler, James            B            556 0.0/1 0.58    -6 500     0
9.  Connell, Ollie           B            536                    0     0
10. Ly-Liu, Isaac            B            524                    0     0
11. Martin, Isabelle         B            501 0.0/1 0.18    -2 760     0
12. Laine, Daniel            B            500 2.0/3 0.75    13 697   822
13. Freiberg, Connor         B            500 1.0/2 0.58     4 658   658
14. Long, Angus              B            500 0.0/1 0.18    -2 760     0
15. Neate, Jack              B                0.0/2            628     0
16. Green, Zachary           B                0.0/1            806     0
17. Yen, Ethan               B                0.0/2            673     0
18. Waldron, Nick            B                                   0     0
19. McNamara, Rowan          B                0.0/1            700     0
20. Hosking, Llewellyn       B                                   0     0
21. Zhong, Oscar             B                                   0     0
22. Vintturi, Zack           B                0.0/2            644     0
23. Montgomery, Callum       B                1.0/1            732   745
24. Gritton, Benjamin        B                0.0/1            524     0
25. South, Harrison          B                1.0/3            559   434
26. Chua, Adam               B                0.0/1            690     0
27. Oiso, Morgan             B                                   0     0
28. Ballinger, Nathaniel     B                4.0/6            648   673
29. Lindsay, Jack            B                                   0     0
30. Middlemis, Alexander     B                0.0/1            806     0
31. Hoang, Nathan            B                1.5/4            587   500
32. Ratcliffe, Estelle       B                1.0/4            583   390
33. Doe, Caleb               B                0.0/1            700     0
34. Breitfuss, Xander        B                0.0/1            690     0
35. Betteridge, Albie        B                0.0/2            555     0
36. Langdon Macmillan, Molly B                0.0/2            560     0
37. Frawley, Skye            B                0.5/3            608   335
38. Stone, Hamish            B                0.0/3            541     0
39. Tennakoon, Sanuli        B                3.0/5            546   559
40. Brischetto, Lucas        B                0.0/2            501     0
41. Neep, Hunter             B                0.0/1            500     0
42. Edmonds, Arthur          B                0.0/1            500     0
43. Shipard, Trenton         B                0.0/1            500     0
44. Nemeth, Catherine        B                                   0     0
45. Deaves, Sienna           B                                   0     0
46. Moala, Isaac             B                                   0     0
47. Wilson, Lincoln          B                0.0/4            509     0
48. Mahaarachchi, Tharuk     B                0.0/2            500     0
49. Dunstan, William         B                0.0/2            512     0
50. Tin, Alexander           B                1.0/3            575   450
51. Anderson, Alex           B                0.0/1            500     0
52. Campbell, Shaun          B                0.0/1            501     0
53. Croft, Thomas            B                                   0     0
54. Hill, Jessica            B                                   0     0
55. Labagnara, Sebastian     B                                   0     0
56. Chou, Kevin              B                3.0/5            599   612
57. Dolphin, William         B                                   0     0
58. Chapman, Moana           B                0.5/3            611   338
59. Wood, Lachlan                                                0     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com