gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BIA 2007

09-Nov-2016

2016 Brisbane Individual Age 2007 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lin, Joe                 MacGregor SS      7        21.5  29.5   28.0
  2   Simic, Filip             Nundah SS         6        23.0  32.0   25.0
 3-4  Fang, Dillon             Robertson SS      5.5      21.5  31.5   24.0
      Yan, Max                 Citipointe CC     5.5      20.0  29.5   23.0
5-10  Lee, Adeline             Indooroopilly SS  5        23.0  31.5   22.0
      Woodhouse, Roc           Churchie          5        22.0  29.0   19.0
      Howard-Mowat, Charlotte  Camp Hill SS      5        20.0  29.0   23.0
      Kao, He-Rou              Birkdale South SS 5        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Lobie, Ryan              St Stephen's      5        19.0  26.0   19.0
      Schatz, Parker           Junction Park SS  5        18.0  26.0   18.0
11-24 Chan, Tom                Hilder Rd SS      4        23.0  32.0   21.0
      Warda, Stephen           Ascot SS          4        22.5  31.0   19.0
      Kua, Emily               Somerville House  4        22.0  29.5   20.0
      Neredumilli, Ashish      Indooroopilly SS  4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Taylor, Oliver           Ascot SS          4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Sarmiento, Alexander     Rainworth         4        17.5  25.0   15.5
      Maturanec, Flynn         Seven Hills SS    4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Willersdorf, Cormack     Ascot SS          4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Shen, Alvin              Robertson SS      4        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Canto, Gabriel           Indooroopilly SS  4        16.0  23.5   16.0
      Melendez, Jake           St Stephen's      4        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Miles, Samuel                              4        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Daniel, Josh             St Agnes School   4        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Carra Schulz, Joseph     Rainworth         4        14.5  20.0   10.0
25-27 Waltisbuhl, Loukas       BBC               3.5      18.0  24.5   15.0
      Gahan, Thomas            Ashgrove SS       3.5      17.5  24.0   12.0
      Say, Alec                Hilder Rd SS      3.5      12.5  19.0   11.0
28-38 Lannon, Alexandra        Ascot SS          3        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Dickman, Kian            Rainworth         3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Hsu, Perry               Robertson SS      3        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Worthington, Emily       Somerville House  3        18.0  23.5   10.0
      Lawrence, Cody           Mango Hill SS     3        17.0  24.0   14.5
      Coogans, Ethan           Hilder Rd SS      3        16.5  23.5   14.5
      Anon, Anon               Rainworth         3        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Presley, Isaiah          St Thomas Primary 3        16.0  23.0   14.0
      Wu, Lilly                Redeemer Lutheran 3        14.5  21.0   12.0
      Payten, Piper            Citipointe CC     3        14.0  20.5   12.0
      Lattin, Riley            St Agnes School   3        13.5  19.0    6.0
 39   Nikolaou, Emma           Rainworth         2.5      16.5  22.5   12.0
40-48 Hadwen, Eli              Redeemer Lutheran 2        20.0  28.5   12.0
      Desai, Eshaa                               2        18.0  24.0   10.0
      Sia, Jia Jay             Sunnybank Hill SS 2        16.5  23.5    4.5
      Kioupelis, Alexander     Hilder Rd SS      2        16.0  24.5    9.0
      Petrovic, Jacob          Birkdale South SS 2        16.0  23.0    5.0
      Gumley, Dylan            Hilder Rd SS      2        15.0  22.0    7.0
      Stoikov, Riley           St Stephen's      2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Meade, Liam              Rainworth         2        13.0  18.5    8.0
      Piccinich-Bassett, Henry Birkdale South SS 2        12.5  17.5   10.0
 49   Dillon, Josh             Rainworth         1.5      17.0  22.5    9.0
 50   Midgley, Boston          Citipointe CC     0.5       6.0  14.5    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Rtg Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lin, Joe                 B         833 MacGregor SS      7     50:W 43:W  5:W 11:W  2:W  3:W  7:W
2  Simic, Filip             B         746 Nundah SS         6      8:W 40:W 20:W  7:W  1:L 13:W  5:W
3  Fang, Dillon             B         778 Robertson SS      5.5   18:W 32:W 13:W  4:D 12:W  1:L 11:W
4  Yan, Max                 B         561 Citipointe CC     5.5   19:W 17:W 12:W  3:D 11:L 16:W 13:W
5  Lee, Adeline             B         567 Indooroopilly SS  5     44:W  9:W  1:L 18:W 14:W 11:W  2:L
6  Woodhouse, Roc           B         516 Churchie          5     40:L  8:W 26:W 10:W  9:W  7:L 14:W
7  Howard-Mowat, Charlotte  B         610 Camp Hill SS      5     45:W 33:W 35:W  2:L 28:W  6:W  1:L
8  Kao, He-Rou              B             Birkdale South SS 5      2:L  6:L 42:W 21:W 22:W 28:W 12:W
9  Lobie, Ryan              B             St Stephen's      5     34:W  5:L 43:W 20:W  6:L 37:W 15:W
10 Schatz, Parker           B             Junction Park SS  5     15:W 12:L 27:W  6:L 36:W 34:W 25:W
11 Chan, Tom                B         619 Hilder Rd SS      4     26:W 41:W 21:W  1:L  4:W  5:L  3:L
12 Warda, Stephen           B         718 Ascot SS          4     31:W 10:W  4:L 32:W  3:L 18:W  8:L
13 Kua, Emily               B         584 Somerville House  4     16:W 49:W  3:L 30:W 15:W  2:L  4:L
14 Neredumilli, Ashish      B             Indooroopilly SS  4     24:W 21:L 30:W 36:W  5:L 29:W  6:L
15 Taylor, Oliver           B         505 Ascot SS          4     10:L 31:W 29:W 40:W 13:L 25:W  9:L
16 Sarmiento, Alexander     B             Rainworth         4     13:L 25:D 47:W 35:W 33:W  4:L 17:D
17 Maturanec, Flynn         B             Seven Hills SS    4     22:W  4:L 25:L 45:W 32:D 26:W 16:D
18 Willersdorf, Cormack     B             Ascot SS          4      3:L 38:W 49:W  5:L 30:W 12:L 28:W
19 Shen, Alvin              B             Robertson SS      4      4:L 22:W 28:L 23:L 46:W 35:W 34:W
20 Canto, Gabriel           B         500 Indooroopilly SS  4     42:W 39:W  2:L  9:L 25:L 47:W 31:W
21 Melendez, Jake           B             St Stephen's      4     41:L 14:W 11:L  8:L 42:W 36:W 37:W
22 Miles, Samuel                                            4     17:L 19:L 50:W 41:W  8:L 39:W 29:W
23 Daniel, Josh             B             St Agnes School   4     30:L 24:W 40:L 19:W 29:L 41:W 33:W
24 Carra Schulz, Joseph     B             Rainworth         4     14:L 23:L 31:L 38:W 44:W 40:W 32:W
25 Waltisbuhl, Loukas       B             BBC               3.5   49:L 16:D 17:W 48:W 20:W 15:L 10:L
26 Gahan, Thomas            B             Ashgrove SS       3.5   11:L  0:W  6:L 49:D 27:W 17:L 39:W
27 Say, Alec                B             Hilder Rd SS      3.5   33:L 45:W 10:L 39:D 26:L 49:W 43:W
28 Lannon, Alexandra        B         500 Ascot SS          3     29:W 30:L 19:W 34:W  7:L  8:L 18:L
29 Dickman, Kian            B             Rainworth         3     28:L 37:W 15:L 31:W 23:W 14:L 22:L
30 Hsu, Perry               B             Robertson SS      3     23:W 28:W 14:L 13:L 18:L 31:L 45:W
31 Worthington, Emily       B             Somerville House  3     12:L 15:L 24:W 29:L 49:W 30:W 20:L
32 Lawrence, Cody           B             Mango Hill SS     3     46:W  3:L 41:W 12:L 17:D 33:D 24:L
33 Coogans, Ethan           B             Hilder Rd SS      3     27:W  7:L 48:D 43:W 16:L 32:D 23:L
34 Anon, Anon               B             Rainworth         3      9:L 44:W 39:W 28:L 40:W 10:L 19:L
35 Presley, Isaiah          B             St Thomas Primary 3     36:W 48:W  7:L 16:L 37:L 19:L 41:W
36 Wu, Lilly                B             Redeemer Lutheran 3     35:L 42:W 46:W 14:L 10:L 21:L 47:W
37 Payten, Piper            B             Citipointe CC     3     39:L 29:L 44:W 46:W 35:W  9:L 21:L
38 Lattin, Riley            B             St Agnes School   3     43:L 18:L 45:L 24:L  0:W 44:W 40:W
39 Nikolaou, Emma           B             Rainworth         2.5   37:W 20:L 34:L 27:D 48:W 22:L 26:L
40 Hadwen, Eli              B             Redeemer Lutheran 2      6:W  2:L 23:W 15:L 34:L 24:L 38:L
41 Desai, Eshaa                                             2     21:W 11:L 32:L 22:L 45:W 23:L 35:L
42 Sia, Jia Jay             B             Sunnybank Hill SS 2     20:L 36:L  8:L 47:D 21:L  0:W 48:D
43 Kioupelis, Alexander     B             Hilder Rd SS      2     38:W  1:L  9:L 33:L 47:L 46:W 27:L
44 Petrovic, Jacob          B             Birkdale South SS 2      5:L 34:L 37:L 50:W 24:L 38:L  0:W
45 Gumley, Dylan            B             Hilder Rd SS      2      7:L 27:L 38:W 17:L 41:L 48:W 30:L
46 Stoikov, Riley           B             St Stephen's      2     32:L  0:W 36:L 37:L 19:L 43:L 49:W
47 Meade, Liam              B             Rainworth         2     48:L 50:D 16:L 42:D 43:W 20:L 36:L
48 Piccinich-Bassett, Henry B             Birkdale South SS 2     47:W 35:L 33:D 25:L 39:L 45:L 42:D
49 Dillon, Josh             B             Rainworth         1.5   25:W 13:L 18:L 26:D 31:L 27:L 46:L
50 Midgley, Boston          B             Citipointe CC     .5     1:L 47:D 22:L 44:L  0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lin, Joe                 B            833 5.0/5 3.60    14 664  1663
2.  Fang, Dillon             B            778 3.5/5 3.30     2 663   812
3.  Simic, Filip             B            746 4.0/5 3.35     7 619   859
4.  Warda, Stephen           B            718 0.0/2 1.14   -11 670     0
5.  Chan, Tom                B            619 1.0/4 1.64    -6 685   492
6.  Howard-Mowat, Charlotte  B            610 2.0/4 1.80     2 649   649
7.  Kua, Emily               B            584 1.0/4 1.64    -6 648   455
8.  Lee, Adeline             B            567 1.0/3 0.84     2 733   608
9.  Yan, Max                 B            561 2.5/4 1.36    11 675   770
10. Woodhouse, Roc           B            516 0.0/1 0.37    -4 610     0
11. Taylor, Oliver           B            505 0.0/1 0.39    -4 584     0
12. Lannon, Alexandra        B            500 0.0/1 0.35    -4 610     0
13. Canto, Gabriel           B            500 0.0/1 0.19    -2 746     0
14. Waltisbuhl, Loukas       B                1.0/2            503   503
15. Say, Alec                B                                   0     0
16. Neredumilli, Ashish      B                0.0/2            542     0
17. Piccinich-Bassett, Henry B                                   0     0
18. Miles, Samuel                                                0     0
19. Anon, Anon               B                0.0/1            500     0
20. Kioupelis, Alexander     B                0.0/1            833     0
21. Payten, Piper            B                                   0     0
22. Daniel, Josh             B                                   0     0
23. Wu, Lilly                B                                   0     0
24. Lawrence, Cody           B                0.0/2            748     0
25. Midgley, Boston          B                0.0/1            833     0
26. Willersdorf, Cormack     B                1.0/4            641   448
27. Kao, He-Rou              B                2.0/4            620   620
28. Worthington, Emily       B                0.0/3            574     0
29. Gahan, Thomas            B                0.0/2            568     0
30. Gumley, Dylan            B                0.0/1            610     0
31. Sarmiento, Alexander     B                0.0/2            573     0
32. Petrovic, Jacob          B                0.0/1            567     0
33. Shen, Alvin              B                0.0/2            531     0
34. Hadwen, Eli              B                1.0/3            589   464
35. Desai, Eshaa                              0.0/1            619     0
36. Schatz, Parker           B                1.0/3            580   455
37. Dickman, Kian            B                0.0/2            503     0
38. Sia, Jia Jay             B                0.0/1            500     0
39. Dillon, Josh             B                0.0/1            584     0
40. Coogans, Ethan           B                0.0/1            610     0
41. Carra Schulz, Joseph     B                                   0     0
42. Meade, Liam              B                0.0/1            500     0
43. Maturanec, Flynn         B                0.0/1            561     0
44. Lobie, Ryan              B                2.0/4            522   522
45. Lattin, Riley            B                                   0     0
46. Nikolaou, Emma           B                0.0/1            500     0
47. Hsu, Perry               B                1.0/2            542   542
48. Presley, Isaiah          B                0.0/1            610     0
49. Stoikov, Riley           B                                   0     0
50. Melendez, Jake           B                0.0/1            619     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com