gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BIA 2006

09-Nov-2016

2016 Brisbane Individual Age 2006 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tseng, Daniel          Robertson SS       7        22.5  31.5   28.0
 2-3  Moss, Jasper           BBC                6        23.0  33.0   25.0
      Ng, Sze Yong           Brisbane Grammar   6        20.0  27.5   23.0
 4-9  Hung, Ethan            Robertson SS       5        24.5  34.0   25.0
      Su, Marcus             Robertson SS       5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Howard-Mowat, Oliver   Camp Hill SS       5        21.5  31.0   21.0
      Matheson-Leota, Connor Camp Hill          5        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Hsu, Kelvin            Robertson SS       5        19.5  26.0   21.0
      Abraham, Arran         Rainworth          5        19.5  26.0   20.0
10-11 Wong, Emma             Somerville House   4.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Krasnichkin, Paul      Hilliard SS        4.5      18.5  25.5   18.0
12-22 Ratcliffe, Dudley      Jindalee SS        4        23.5  32.5   19.0
      Yap, Kevin             Sunnybank Hill SS  4        22.5  32.5   19.0
      Ly-Liu, Alexavier      John Paul College  4        22.5  31.0   21.0
      Stockwell, Cameron     Rainworth          4        19.5  28.5   15.0
      Chan, Caleb            Chapel Hill SS     4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Rees, Kaleb            Mango Hill SS      4        18.0  25.5   15.5
      Cooper, Zane           Oakleigh SS        4        18.0  24.5   14.5
      Tu, William            BBC                4        17.5  23.5   15.0
      Sones, Samuel          Rainworth          4        16.5  23.0   16.0
      He, Hillary            Somerville House   4        16.0  23.0   15.5
      Cook, Grayson          Ascot SS           4        15.0  20.5   14.0
23-28 Benemile, John         Birkdale South SS  3.5      19.5  26.5   15.5
      Perina, Jade           Robertson SS       3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Rees, Konnor           Mango Hill SS      3.5      18.0  27.0   14.5
      Aziz, Jacob            BBC                3.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Blakeney, Benjamin     Seven Hills SS     3.5      16.5  23.0   13.0
      Cohn, William          BBC                3.5      11.5  16.0    9.5
29-36 Bambah, Siddharth      MacGregor SS       3        20.0  28.5   14.0
      Bottomer, Ari          BBC                3        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Hona, Joseph           Seven Hills SS     3        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Anon, Anon             Rainworth          3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Vickers, Imogen        St Joachims School 3        15.5  24.0   11.5
      Timbrell, Kaylen       BBC                3        15.0  20.0   13.0
      Goldie-Brown, Lucian   Birkdale South SS  3        13.5  19.0    7.0
      Chua, Isaac            Bardon SS          3        13.0  18.5    8.0
37-42 Cassimatis, Maxwell    BBC                2.5      18.0  24.5   11.5
      Richards, Jack         Faith Lutheran     2.5      15.0  23.0   10.0
      Hernandez, Mycah       Somerville House   2.5      15.0  21.5    9.5
      Macfarlane, Alexander  Rainworth          2.5      15.0  20.0   10.5
      Kim, Samuel            Redeemer Lutheran  2.5      13.0  19.0    7.5
      Alexander, Graham      BBC                2.5      12.0  17.5    7.0
43-47 Dietz-Kiebron, Beau    Wynnum West SS     2        18.0  25.5   10.5
      Witherow, Sofia        Somerville House   2        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Anderson, Guenesh      Rainworth          2        13.0  19.0    7.0
      Clarke, Thomas         BBC                2        13.0  17.5    5.5
      Mithulananthan, Taruni Mango Hill SS      2        11.0  16.5    3.0
 48   Johnson, Ryan          BBC                1.5      15.5  22.5    6.5
 49   Smith, Ashleigh        St Stephen's       1        13.0  17.5    5.0
 50   Barton, Annabelle      Rainworth          0.5      13.5  19.5    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Rtg Loc  Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Tseng, Daniel          B         1132 Robertson SS       7     33:W 25:W  7:W 13:W  2:W  4:W  6:W
2  Moss, Jasper           B         1033 BBC                6     15:W 29:W 12:W  5:W  1:L  8:W  4:W
3  Ng, Sze Yong           B         1226 Brisbane Grammar   6     38:W 16:W  4:L 29:W 12:W  5:W 14:W
4  Hung, Ethan            B         728  Robertson SS       5     42:W 26:W  3:W 14:W  7:W  1:L  2:L
5  Su, Marcus             B         822  Robertson SS       5     35:W 31:W  9:W  2:L 13:W  3:L 21:W
6  Howard-Mowat, Oliver   B         980  Camp Hill SS       5     41:W 13:L 11:W 16:W  9:W 14:W  1:L
7  Matheson-Leota, Connor B         653  Camp Hill          5     47:W 23:W  1:L 22:W  4:L 13:W 16:W
8  Hsu, Kelvin            B         620  Robertson SS       5     50:W 10:W 14:L 23:W 25:W  2:L 19:W
9  Abraham, Arran         B         548  Rainworth          5     48:W 30:W  5:L 15:W  6:L 23:W 12:W
10 Wong, Emma             B              Somerville House   4.5   24:W  8:L 15:L 32:W 22:W 20:W 18:D
11 Krasnichkin, Paul      B         576  Hilliard SS        4.5   43:W 17:D  6:L 30:W 18:W 12:L 26:W
12 Ratcliffe, Dudley      B         721  Jindalee SS        4     19:W 34:W  2:L 20:W  3:L 11:W  9:L
13 Yap, Kevin             B         515  Sunnybank Hill SS  4     27:W  6:W 17:W  1:L  5:L  7:L 31:W
14 Ly-Liu, Alexavier      B         949  John Paul College  4     40:W 20:W  8:W  4:L 24:W  6:L  3:L
15 Stockwell, Cameron     B              Rainworth          4      2:L 32:W 10:W  9:L 34:W 21:L 29:W
16 Chan, Caleb            B         535  Chapel Hill SS     4     45:W  3:L 19:W  6:L 43:W 31:W  7:L
17 Rees, Kaleb            B              Mango Hill SS      4     18:W 11:D 13:L 25:L 35:W 33:W 24:D
18 Cooper, Zane           B         500  Oakleigh SS        4     17:L 37:D 46:W 26:W 11:L 25:W 10:D
19 Tu, William            B              BBC                4     12:L 49:W 16:L 36:W 29:W 24:W  8:L
20 Sones, Samuel          B         521  Rainworth          4     36:W 14:L 37:W 12:L 44:W 10:L 32:W
21 He, Hillary            B         528  Somerville House   4     37:D 24:L 42:W 43:D 27:W 15:W  5:L
22 Cook, Grayson          B              Ascot SS           4     31:L 50:W 44:W  7:L 10:L 39:W 30:W
23 Benemile, John         B         500  Birkdale South SS  3.5   44:W  7:L 31:W  8:L 30:W  9:L 27:D
24 Perina, Jade           B         552  Robertson SS       3.5   10:L 21:W 40:W 34:W 14:L 19:L 17:D
25 Rees, Konnor           B         530  Mango Hill SS      3.5   39:W  1:L 43:D 17:W  8:L 18:L 38:W
26 Aziz, Jacob            B         514  BBC                3.5   46:W  4:L 27:D 18:L 48:W 37:W 11:L
27 Blakeney, Benjamin     B              Seven Hills SS     3.5   13:L 35:W 26:D 38:D 21:L 41:W 23:D
28 Cohn, William          B              BBC                3.5   30:L 43:L 48:D 46:W 33:L 44:W 37:W
29 Bambah, Siddharth      B         530  MacGregor SS       3     32:W  2:L 39:W  3:L 19:L 34:W 15:L
30 Bottomer, Ari          B              BBC                3     28:W  9:L 33:W 11:L 23:L 40:W 22:L
31 Hona, Joseph           B              Seven Hills SS     3     22:W  5:L 23:L 39:W 40:W 16:L 13:L
32 Anon, Anon             B              Rainworth          3     29:L 15:L 35:W 10:L 45:W 43:W 20:L
33 Vickers, Imogen        B              St Joachims School 3      1:L 48:W 30:L 37:D 28:W 17:L 41:D
34 Timbrell, Kaylen       B              BBC                3     49:W 12:L 38:W 24:L 15:L 29:L 45:W
35 Goldie-Brown, Lucian   B              Birkdale South SS  3      5:L 27:L 32:L 50:W 17:L 49:W 44:W
36 Chua, Isaac            B              Bardon SS          3     20:L 40:L 47:W 19:L 39:L 48:W 43:W
37 Cassimatis, Maxwell    B              BBC                2.5   21:D 18:D 20:L 33:D 38:W 26:L 28:L
38 Richards, Jack         B              Faith Lutheran     2.5    3:L 45:W 34:L 27:D 37:L 42:W 25:L
39 Hernandez, Mycah       B              Somerville House   2.5   25:L 41:W 29:L 31:L 36:W 22:L 40:D
40 Macfarlane, Alexander  B              Rainworth          2.5   14:L 36:W 24:L 49:W 31:L 30:L 39:D
41 Kim, Samuel            B              Redeemer Lutheran  2.5    6:L 39:L 45:L 47:W 49:W 27:L 33:D
42 Alexander, Graham      B              BBC                2.5    4:L 46:D 21:L 48:L 47:W 38:L 50:W
43 Dietz-Kiebron, Beau    B              Wynnum West SS     2     11:L 28:W 25:D 21:D 16:L 32:L 36:L
44 Witherow, Sofia        B              Somerville House   2     23:L 47:W 22:L 45:W 20:L 28:L 35:L
45 Anderson, Guenesh      B              Rainworth          2     16:L 38:L 41:W 44:L 32:L 46:W 34:L
46 Clarke, Thomas         B              BBC                2     26:L 42:D 18:L 28:L 50:D 45:L 48:W
47 Mithulananthan, Taruni B              Mango Hill SS      2      7:L 44:L 36:L 41:L 42:L 50:W 49:W
48 Johnson, Ryan          B              BBC                1.5    9:L 33:L 28:D 42:W 26:L 36:L 46:L
49 Smith, Ashleigh        B              St Stephen's       1     34:L 19:L 50:W 40:L 41:L 35:L 47:L
50 Barton, Annabelle      B              Rainworth          .5     8:L 22:L 49:L 35:L 46:D 47:L 42:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Ng, Sze Yong           B            1226 5.0/6 5.76    -8  714   987
2.  Tseng, Daniel          B            1132 6.0/6 5.52     5  740  1739
3.  Moss, Jasper           B            1033 5.0/6 4.98     0  759  1032
4.  Howard-Mowat, Oliver   B            980  4.0/6 4.98   -10  709   834
5.  Ly-Liu, Alexavier      B            949  3.0/6 4.38   -14  771   771
6.  Su, Marcus             B            822  3.0/5 2.85     2  770   842
7.  Hung, Ethan            B            728  4.0/6 1.50    25  918  1043
8.  Ratcliffe, Dudley      B            721  2.0/5 2.10    -1  781   709
9.  Matheson-Leota, Connor B            653  3.0/5 2.30     7  682   754
10. Hsu, Kelvin            B            620  2.0/4 1.28     7  753   753
11. Krasnichkin, Paul      B            576  2.0/4 1.44     6  679   679
12. Perina, Jade           B            552  1.0/2 0.52     5  739   739
13. Abraham, Arran         B            548  2.0/4 0.92    11  756   756
14. Chan, Caleb            B            535  0.0/3 0.21    -2  953     0
15. Rees, Konnor           B            530  0.0/3 0.66    -7  751     0
16. Bambah, Siddharth      B            530  0.0/2 0.04     0 1130   131
17. He, Hillary            B            528  0.0/2 0.58    -6  687     0
18. Sones, Samuel          B            521  0.0/2 0.28    -3  835     0
19. Yap, Kevin             B            515  1.0/4 0.36     6  897   704
20. Aziz, Jacob            B            514  0.0/3 1.14   -11  601     0
21. Benemile, John         B            500  0.0/3 1.05   -11  607     0
22. Cooper, Zane           B            500  2.0/3 1.32     7  540   665
23. Cook, Grayson          B                 0.0/1             653     0
24. Cohn, William          B                                     0     0
25. Richards, Jack         B                 0.0/2             878     0
26. Vickers, Imogen        B                 0.0/1            1132   133
27. Stockwell, Cameron     B                 1.0/4             660   467
28. Kim, Samuel            B                 0.0/1             980     0
29. Macfarlane, Alexander  B                 0.0/2             751     0
30. Goldie-Brown, Lucian   B                 0.0/1             822     0
31. Alexander, Graham      B                 0.0/2             628     0
32. Tu, William            B                 2.0/5             592   520
33. Mithulananthan, Taruni B                 0.0/1             653     0
34. Barton, Annabelle      B                 0.0/1             620     0
35. Dietz-Kiebron, Beau    B                 1.0/4             542   349
36. Johnson, Ryan          B                 0.0/2             531     0
37. Anderson, Guenesh      B                 0.0/1             535     0
38. Hernandez, Mycah       B                 0.0/2             530     0
39. Anon, Anon             B                 0.0/2             526     0
40. Cassimatis, Maxwell    B                 1.0/4             516   323
41. Chua, Isaac            B                 0.0/1             521     0
42. Blakeney, Benjamin     B                 1.0/4             514   321
43. Clarke, Thomas         B                 0.0/2             507     0
44. Smith, Ashleigh        B                                     0     0
45. Witherow, Sofia        B                 0.0/2             511     0
46. Rees, Kaleb            B                 2.0/5             535   463
47. Hona, Joseph           B                 0.0/4             593     0
48. Bottomer, Ari          B                 0.0/3             541     0
49. Timbrell, Kaylen       B                 0.0/3             601     0
50. Wong, Emma             B                 2.5/4             548   561
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com