gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BIA 2005

09-Nov-2016

2016 Brisbane Individual Age 2005 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Young, Dashiell        B         1347 Churchie          7        24.0  31.0   28.0
 2-4  Teow, Jaden            B         1183 BBC               5.5      24.0  33.5   24.0
      Mahaarachchi, Tiran    B         852  MacGregor         5.5      23.0  33.0   22.0
      Yang, Brandon          B         827  Jindalee SS       5.5      21.0  29.0   22.5
 5-8  Su, Lucas              B         1127 Robertson SS      5        22.5  32.0   23.0
      Li, Allan              B         1034 MacGregor SS      5        21.5  29.5   22.0
      Somani, Ashwin         B         655  Indooroopilly SS  5        20.5  29.0   21.0
      Lai, Michael           B         605  St Stephen's      5        20.0  27.5   20.0
9-14  Kay, Adam              B         876  Home School       4.5      22.0  31.5   22.0
      Lin, Ian               B         855  MacGregor SS      4.5      21.5  30.0   21.0
      Butler, George         B              Rainworth         4.5      21.5  30.0   17.5
      Priyadarsan, Praneel   B         523  Eagle Junction    4.5      18.5  26.5   18.0
      Langdon Macmillan, Tom B         593  Ascot SS          4.5      18.0  26.0   15.5
      Parappukkaran, Harry   B         502  Ascot SS          4.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
15-22 Hampapur, Aryan        B         832  MacGregor         4        22.5  30.5   20.0
      Sorensen-Bews, Hamish  B         500  Oakleigh SS       4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      McCarthy, Jackson      B              Chapel Hill SS    4        19.5  27.0   15.5
      Khagram, Ayesha        B         510  Somerville House  4        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Chan, Josiah           B         750  Chapel Hill SS    4        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Doust, Robert          B              St Thomas Primary 4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Black, Alex            B         557  Redeemer Lutheran 4        17.5  25.5   18.0
      Li, Joshua             B              Redeemer Lutheran 4        17.0  24.5   14.0
23-28 Tallon, Heath          B              Oakleigh SS       3.5      19.0  27.0   15.5
      Dillon, Benji          B              Rainworth         3.5      16.0  22.0    9.0
      Fitzgerald, Matthew    B              Citipointe CC     3.5      15.0  21.5   11.5
      Wu, Jasmin             B              Redeemer Lutheran 3.5      15.0  20.5   13.5
      Armstrong, Nathan      B              Faith Lutheran    3.5      15.0  20.0   12.0
      Southon, Tom           B              St Stephen's      3.5      13.5  20.5   12.0
29-35 Yang, Rachel           B         500  Jindalee SS       3        20.0  26.5   11.5
      Knowles, Brendan       B         500  Jindalee SS       3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Koludrovic, Amelia     B              Chapel Hill SS    3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Chapman, Latamatoa     B              Wynnum West SS    3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Burow, Alex            B              Oakleigh SS       3        16.5  21.5   11.0
      McKay, David           B              Oakleigh          3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Namvar, Shahdad        B         500  Nundah SS         3        14.0  19.5   11.0
36-43 Thomas, Ed             B         515  Rainworth         2.5      19.5  27.0   12.5
      Ng, Daniel             B              Redeemer Lutheran 2.5      19.0  27.5   13.0
      Armitage, Matthew      B              St Thomas Primary 2.5      19.0  26.0   12.5
      Beckmann, Henry        B              Rainworth         2.5      16.5  24.0   13.0
      Chang, Yan Ki          B              Chapel Hill SS    2.5      14.0  20.0    8.5
      McNamara, Ethan        B         523  Ascot SS          2.5      13.0  19.0    8.5
      Ellawala, Migara       B              Redeemer Lutheran 2.5      12.0  17.5    6.5
      Grant, Nathan          B              Wynnum West SS    2.5      12.0  16.5    8.5
44-46 Hall, William          B              Chapel Hill SS    2        15.5  21.0    9.0
      Robinson, Jamie        B         504  Chapel Hill SS    2        13.0  18.0    7.0
      Clark, Nicholas        B              St Stephen's      2        12.5  17.5    9.0
 47   Liu, Wilson            B              Redeemer Lutheran 1.5      12.0  20.0    2.5
48-50 Stanton, Mason         B              Birkdale South SS 1        14.0  19.0    5.0
      MacDermid, Lachlan     B              Hilder Rd SS      1        13.0  17.5    3.0
      Dunn, Oliver           B              BBC               1        10.5  16.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Rtg Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Young, Dashiell        B         1347 Churchie          7     47:W 21:W  3:W  9:W  2:W  5:W  6:W
2  Teow, Jaden            B         1183 BBC               5.5   37:W 13:W 15:W  4:W  1:L  3:D  9:W
3  Mahaarachchi, Tiran    B         852  MacGregor         5.5   18:W 30:W  1:L 22:W  7:W  2:D 12:W
4  Yang, Brandon          B         827  Jindalee SS       5.5   25:W 39:W  6:W  2:L 11:D 23:W 10:W
5  Su, Lucas              B         1127 Robertson SS      5     11:W 36:W 19:W  7:W  6:L  1:L 15:W
6  Li, Allan              B         1034 MacGregor SS      5     50:W 14:W  4:L 36:W  5:W 15:W  1:L
7  Somani, Ashwin         B         655  Indooroopilly SS  5     32:W 17:W 10:W  5:L  3:L 30:W 21:W
8  Lai, Michael           B         605  St Stephen's      5     24:W 20:W  9:L 31:W 10:L 17:W 16:W
9  Kay, Adam              B         876  Home School       4.5   38:W 35:W  8:W  1:L 19:W 10:D  2:L
10 Lin, Ian               B         855  MacGregor SS      4.5   31:W 29:W  7:L 16:W  8:W  9:D  4:L
11 Butler, George         B              Rainworth         4.5    5:L 18:W 29:W 13:W  4:D 12:L 23:W
12 Priyadarsan, Praneel   B         523  Eagle Junction    4.5   15:L 24:W 20:W 37:D 36:W 11:W  3:L
13 Langdon Macmillan, Tom B         593  Ascot SS          4.5   34:W  2:L 23:D 11:L 29:W 38:W 18:W
14 Parappukkaran, Harry   B         502  Ascot SS          4.5   42:W  6:L 17:D 23:L 28:W 37:W 26:W
15 Hampapur, Aryan        B         832  MacGregor         4     12:W 16:W  2:L 38:W 21:W  6:L  5:L
16 Sorensen-Bews, Hamish  B         500  Oakleigh SS       4     22:W 15:L 26:W 10:L 33:W 19:W  8:L
17 McCarthy, Jackson      B              Chapel Hill SS    4     41:W  7:L 14:D 29:D 22:W  8:L 31:W
18 Khagram, Ayesha        B         510  Somerville House  4      3:L 11:L 47:W 34:W 27:W 32:W 13:L
19 Chan, Josiah           B         750  Chapel Hill SS    4     27:W 44:W  5:L 30:W  9:L 16:L 33:W
20 Doust, Robert          B              St Thomas Primary 4     33:W  8:L 12:L 46:W 25:W 21:L 30:W
21 Black, Alex            B         557  Redeemer Lutheran 4     48:W  1:L 44:W 39:W 15:L 20:W  7:L
22 Li, Joshua             B              Redeemer Lutheran 4     16:L 25:W 46:W  3:L 17:L 40:W 32:W
23 Tallon, Heath          B              Oakleigh SS       3.5   30:L 42:W 13:D 14:W 37:W  4:L 11:L
24 Dillon, Benji          B              Rainworth         3.5    8:L 12:L 34:L 49:W 43:W 27:D 38:W
25 Fitzgerald, Matthew    B              Citipointe CC     3.5    4:L 22:L 49:W 44:W 20:L 45:W 29:D
26 Wu, Jasmin             B              Redeemer Lutheran 3.5   29:L 49:W 16:L 43:W 38:D 35:W 14:L
27 Armstrong, Nathan      B              Faith Lutheran    3.5   19:L 48:W 36:L 40:W 18:L 24:D 39:W
28 Southon, Tom           B              St Stephen's      3.5   36:L 33:W 38:L 35:W 14:L 39:D 37:W
29 Yang, Rachel           B         500  Jindalee SS       3     26:W 10:L 11:L 17:D 13:L 44:W 25:D
30 Knowles, Brendan       B         500  Jindalee SS       3     23:W  3:L 32:W 19:L 39:W  7:L 20:L
31 Koludrovic, Amelia     B              Chapel Hill SS    3     10:L 47:W 43:W  8:L 32:L 34:W 17:L
32 Chapman, Latamatoa     B              Wynnum West SS    3      7:L 45:W 30:L 41:W 31:W 18:L 22:L
33 Burow, Alex            B              Oakleigh SS       3     20:L 28:L 42:W 48:W 16:L 36:W 19:L
34 McKay, David           B              Oakleigh          3     13:L 37:L 24:W 18:L 50:W 31:L 45:W
35 Namvar, Shahdad        B         500  Nundah SS         3     40:W  9:L 37:L 28:L 48:W 26:L 46:W
36 Thomas, Ed             B         515  Rainworth         2.5   28:W  5:L 27:W  6:L 12:L 33:L 40:D
37 Ng, Daniel             B              Redeemer Lutheran 2.5    2:L 34:W 35:W 12:D 23:L 14:L 28:L
38 Armitage, Matthew      B              St Thomas Primary 2.5    9:L 40:W 28:W 15:L 26:D 13:L 24:L
39 Beckmann, Henry        B              Rainworth         2.5   45:W  4:L 41:W 21:L 30:L 28:D 27:L
40 Chang, Yan Ki          B              Chapel Hill SS    2.5   35:L 38:L 45:W 27:L 41:W 22:L 36:D
41 McNamara, Ethan        B         523  Ascot SS          2.5   17:L 46:W 39:L 32:L 40:L 42:W 43:D
42 Ellawala, Migara       B              Redeemer Lutheran 2.5   14:L 23:L 33:L 50:W 44:D 41:L 48:W
43 Grant, Nathan          B              Wynnum West SS    2.5   44:L 50:W 31:L 26:L 24:L 49:W 41:D
44 Hall, William          B              Chapel Hill SS    2     43:W 19:L 21:L 25:L 42:D 29:L 47:D
45 Robinson, Jamie        B         504  Chapel Hill SS    2     39:L 32:L 40:L 47:W 46:W 25:L 34:L
46 Clark, Nicholas        B              St Stephen's      2     49:W 41:L 22:L 20:L 45:L 48:W 35:L
47 Liu, Wilson            B              Redeemer Lutheran 1.5    1:L 31:L 18:L 45:L 49:L 50:W 44:D
48 Stanton, Mason         B              Birkdale South SS 1     21:L 27:L 50:W 33:L 35:L 46:L 42:L
49 MacDermid, Lachlan     B              Hilder Rd SS      1     46:L 26:L 25:L 24:L 47:W 43:L 50:L
50 Dunn, Oliver           B              BBC               1      6:L 43:L 48:L 42:L 34:L 47:L 49:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Young, Dashiell        B            1347 6.0/6 5.52     5  938  1937
2.  Teow, Jaden            B            1183 4.5/6 5.10    -6  888  1081
3.  Su, Lucas              B            1127 4.0/6 4.98   -10  856   981
4.  Li, Allan              B            1034 4.0/6 4.38    -4  858   983
5.  Kay, Adam              B            876  3.5/6 3.00     5  873   930
6.  Lin, Ian               B            855  3.5/6 4.50   -10  661   718
7.  Mahaarachchi, Tiran    B            852  4.5/6 3.54    10  786   979
8.  Hampapur, Aryan        B            832  3.0/6 3.12    -1  821   821
9.  Yang, Brandon          B            827  2.0/3 0.75    13 1024  1149
10. Chan, Josiah           B            750  1.0/4 2.00   -10  751   558
11. Somani, Ashwin         B            655  3.0/5 1.65    14  778   850
12. Lai, Michael           B            605  1.0/3 0.93     1  744   619
13. Langdon Macmillan, Tom B            593  2.0/3 0.93    11  731   856
14. Black, Alex            B            557  0.0/3 0.27    -3  945     0
15. McNamara, Ethan        B            523                      0     0
16. Priyadarsan, Praneel   B            523  1.0/3 0.69     3  733   608
17. Thomas, Ed             B            515  0.0/3 0.27    -3  895     0
18. Khagram, Ayesha        B            510  0.0/2 0.46    -5  723     0
19. Robinson, Jamie        B            504                      0     0
20. Parappukkaran, Harry   B            502  0.0/1 0.03     0 1034    35
21. Namvar, Shahdad        B            500  0.0/1 0.09    -1  876     0
22. Yang, Rachel           B            500  0.0/2 0.44    -4  724     0
23. Sorensen-Bews, Hamish  B            500  1.0/4 0.72     3  761   568
24. Knowles, Brendan       B            500  0.0/3 0.57    -6  752     0
25. Li, Joshua             B                 0.0/2             676     0
26. Armitage, Matthew      B                 0.0/3             767     0
27. Koludrovic, Amelia     B                 0.0/2             730     0
28. Tallon, Heath          B                 1.5/4             606   519
29. Hall, William          B                 0.0/3             602     0
30. Doust, Robert          B                 1.0/4             546   353
31. Armstrong, Nathan      B                 0.0/3             592     0
32. Beckmann, Henry        B                 2.0/5             582   510
33. Dunn, Oliver           B                 0.0/1            1034    35
34. Burow, Alex            B                 1.0/3             588   463
35. Ng, Daniel             B                 1.5/4             677   590
36. McCarthy, Jackson      B                 2.0/5             557   485
37. Wu, Jasmin             B                 1.0/4             501   308
38. Butler, George         B                 3.5/6             680   693
39. Chapman, Latamatoa     B                 2.0/5             538   466
40. Dillon, Benji          B                 0.0/2             564     0
41. Fitzgerald, Matthew    B                 1.5/3             610   610
42. Liu, Wilson            B                 0.0/3             787     0
43. Clark, Nicholas        B                 0.0/3             509     0
44. Chang, Yan Ki          B                 2.5/4             511   524
45. Ellawala, Migara       B                 0.0/2             513     0
46. Stanton, Mason         B                 0.0/2             529     0
47. Grant, Nathan          B                 0.5/1             523   523
48. McKay, David           B                 1.0/3             536   411
49. Southon, Tom           B                 1.0/3             506   381
50. MacDermid, Lachlan     B                                     0     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com