gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BIA 2004

09-Nov-2016

2016 Brisbane Individual Age 2004 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc  Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Patel, Khush           B         1135 Eagle Jtn SS       6        24.5  32.0   25.0
 2-3  Tennakoon, Nadula      B         1223 MacGregor SS       5.5      25.5  33.5   26.0
      Anand, Aditya          B         1192 Eagle Junction     5.5      23.0  31.0   23.0
 4-9  Dong, Alexander        B         1076 MacGregor SS       5        23.0  33.0   23.0
      Relekar, Kanak         B         897  Eagle Junction     5        22.0  29.0   22.0
      Lee, Chun              B         869  Indooroopilly SS   5        21.5  29.0   22.0
      Watkins, Rachel        B         650  Somerville House   5        20.0  28.5   20.0
      Dempsey, Colby                   586  Indooroopilly SHS  5        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Flaherty, Joseph       B              Chapel Hill SS     5        16.5  23.5   15.0
10-11 Timmins, James         B              St Stephen's       4.5      21.0  29.5   17.0
      Bogahawatta, Aparaj    B         681  BBC                4.5      20.0  27.5   20.5
12-19 Stevens, Jack          B         530  BBC                4        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Vakkalagadda, Tilak    B         643  MacGregor SS       4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Nel, Aidan             B         553  Faith Lutheran     4        18.5  27.0   16.0
      Ryan, Sam              B         500  BBC                4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Brown, Declan          B         507  Rainworth          4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      De Jager, Tate         B         500  BBC                4        16.0  23.5   15.0
      Dua, Shaurya           B         500  St Thomas Primary  4        14.5  21.5   15.0
      Manapori, Jerome       B         500  Birkdale South SS  4        12.0  16.5   12.0
20-23 Frawley, Alex          B              St Stephen's       3.5      19.5  26.5   15.0
      De Silva, Zen          B         514  BBC                3.5      19.0  25.0   16.0
      Watson, Riley          B              St Stephen's       3.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
      Stafford, Samuel       B              BBC                3.5      13.0  20.0   12.0
24-31 O'Donohue, Caiseal     B         611  Rainworth          3        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Smith, Emily           B              St Stephen's       3        19.0  25.0   14.0
      Bott-Banas, Jamieson                  Indooroopilly SHS  3        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Straker, Alex                         Indooroopilly SHS  3        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Radel, Sharne                         Indooroopilly SHS  3        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Croft, William         B              St Stephen's       3        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Henderson, Louis       B              Birkdale South SS  3        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Fallows, Noah          B              Rainworth          3        14.0  20.0    9.5
32-34 Santesson, Oliver      B              Seven Hills SS     2.5      17.5  23.5    9.5
      Bould, Mitchell        B              Faith Lutheran     2.5      16.0  21.0    8.5
      Alexander, Dagan       B              Citipointe CC      2.5      14.0  19.0    7.5
35-38 Segu, Yeshwant         B         500  Indooroopilly      2        17.5  23.5   11.0
      Catherine-Keys, Hayden B              Rainworth          2        16.5  24.0    9.0
      D'Angelis, Alessia     B              St Joachims School 2        14.5  22.0   10.0
      Mason, Lochlan         B              Capalaba SHS       2        14.0  21.0    6.0
39-40 Kemble, Eamon          B              Rainworth          1.5      13.5  19.5    3.0
      Scott, Euan                           Indooroopilly SHS  1.5       7.5  13.5    2.0
 41   Faint, Horton          B              Rainworth          1        13.0  18.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Rtg Loc  Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Patel, Khush           B         1135 Eagle Jtn SS       6     38:W 14:W  7:W  3:W  2:L  5:W  4:W
2  Tennakoon, Nadula      B         1223 MacGregor SS       5.5   36:W  8:W  6:W  4:W  1:W  3:D  5:L
3  Anand, Aditya          B         1192 Eagle Junction     5.5   37:W 12:W 11:W  1:L 13:W  2:D  6:W
4  Dong, Alexander        B         1076 MacGregor SS       5      9:W 16:W 13:W  2:L 12:W 11:W  1:L
5  Relekar, Kanak         B         897  Eagle Junction     5     39:W 21:W 24:W  6:L  7:W  1:L  2:W
6  Lee, Chun              B         869  Indooroopilly SS   5     40:W 18:W  2:L  5:W 26:W 13:W  3:L
7  Watkins, Rachel        B         650  Somerville House   5     32:W 23:W  1:L 20:W  5:L 17:W 12:W
8  Dempsey, Colby                   586  Indooroopilly SHS  5     30:W  2:L 32:W 10:L 21:W 15:W 14:W
9  Flaherty, Joseph       B              Chapel Hill SS     5      4:L 10:L 30:W 29:W 35:W 24:W 21:W
10 Timmins, James         B              St Stephen's       4.5   12:L  9:W 16:W  8:W 11:L 20:D 22:W
11 Bogahawatta, Aparaj    B         681  BBC                4.5   26:W 17:W  3:L 35:W 10:W  4:L  0:D
12 Stevens, Jack          B         530  BBC                4     10:W  3:L 33:W 25:W  4:L 26:W  7:L
13 Vakkalagadda, Tilak    B         643  MacGregor SS       4     28:W 27:W  4:L 15:W  3:L  6:L 25:W
14 Nel, Aidan             B         553  Faith Lutheran     4     33:W  1:L 20:L 32:W 22:W 18:W  8:L
15 Ryan, Sam              B         500  BBC                4     29:L 28:W 31:W 13:L 16:W  8:L 20:W
16 Brown, Declan          B         507  Rainworth          4     25:W  4:L 10:L 27:W 15:L 28:W 26:W
17 De Jager, Tate         B         500  BBC                4     31:W 11:L 22:L 33:W 27:W  7:L 24:W
18 Dua, Shaurya           B         500  St Thomas Primary  4     34:W  6:L 25:L 28:W 36:W 14:L 27:W
19 Manapori, Jerome       B         500  Birkdale South SS  4     22:L 32:L 39:W 41:W 20:L 37:W 29:W
20 Frawley, Alex          B              St Stephen's       3.5   24:L 36:W 14:W  7:L 19:W 10:D 15:L
21 De Silva, Zen          B         514  BBC                3.5   41:W  5:L 23:W 22:D  8:L 35:W  9:L
22 Watson, Riley          B              St Stephen's       3.5   19:W 24:L 17:W 21:D 14:L 25:W 10:L
23 Stafford, Samuel       B              BBC                3.5   35:W  7:L 21:L 38:D 25:L 33:W 36:W
24 O'Donohue, Caiseal     B         611  Rainworth          3     20:W 22:W  5:L 26:L 37:W  9:L 17:L
25 Smith, Emily           B              St Stephen's       3     16:L 40:W 18:W 12:L 23:W 22:L 13:L
26 Bott-Banas, Jamieson                  Indooroopilly SHS  3     11:L 34:W 29:W 24:W  6:L 12:L 16:L
27 Straker, Alex                         Indooroopilly SHS  3      0:W 13:L 37:W 16:L 17:L 32:W 18:L
28 Radel, Sharne                         Indooroopilly SHS  3     13:L 15:L 38:W 18:L 34:W 16:L 35:W
29 Croft, William         B              St Stephen's       3     15:W 35:L 26:L  9:L 30:W 36:W 19:L
30 Henderson, Louis       B              Birkdale South SS  3      8:L 37:L  9:L  0:W 29:L 41:W 38:W
31 Fallows, Noah          B              Rainworth          3     17:L  0:W 15:L 36:L 33:D 38:D 37:W
32 Santesson, Oliver      B              Seven Hills SS     2.5    7:L 19:W  8:L 14:L 41:W 27:L 34:D
33 Bould, Mitchell        B              Faith Lutheran     2.5   14:L 38:W 12:L 17:L 31:D 23:L 41:W
34 Alexander, Dagan       B              Citipointe CC      2.5   18:L 26:L  0:W 37:L 28:L 39:W 32:D
35 Segu, Yeshwant         B         500  Indooroopilly      2     23:L 29:W 41:W 11:L  9:L 21:L 28:L
36 Catherine-Keys, Hayden B              Rainworth          2      2:L 20:L 40:W 31:W 18:L 29:L 23:L
37 D'Angelis, Alessia     B              St Joachims School 2      3:L 30:W 27:L 34:W 24:L 19:L 31:L
38 Mason, Lochlan         B              Capalaba SHS       2      1:L 33:L 28:L 23:D 39:W 31:D 30:L
39 Kemble, Eamon          B              Rainworth          1.5    5:L 41:L 19:L 40:D 38:L 34:L  0:W
40 Scott, Euan                           Indooroopilly SHS  1.5    6:L 25:L 36:L 39:D  0:W  0:   0: 
41 Faint, Horton          B              Rainworth          1     21:L 39:W 35:L 19:L 32:L 30:L 33:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Tennakoon, Nadula      B            1223 4.5/6 4.92    -4  959  1152
2.  Anand, Aditya          B            1192 4.5/6 5.34    -8  847  1040
3.  Patel, Khush           B            1135 5.0/6 4.56     4  932  1205
4.  Dong, Alexander        B            1076 4.0/6 5.04   -10  787   912
5.  Relekar, Kanak         B            897  4.0/6 3.54     5  834   959
6.  Lee, Chun              B            869  3.0/5 2.35     7  891   963
7.  Bogahawatta, Aparaj    B            681  2.0/4 1.28     7  817   817
8.  Watkins, Rachel        B            650  2.0/4 1.36     6  766   766
9.  Vakkalagadda, Tilak    B            643  1.0/4 0.72     3  909   716
10. O'Donohue, Caiseal     B            611  0.0/2 0.76    -8  699     0
11. Dempsey, Colby                      586  3.0/4 1.40    16  698   891
12. Nel, Aidan             B            553  1.0/3 0.78     2  740   615
13. Stevens, Jack          B            530  0.0/3 0.18    -2  973     0
14. De Silva, Zen          B            514  1.0/3 0.90     1  661   536
15. Brown, Declan          B            507  0.0/2 0.32    -3  788     0
16. Segu, Yeshwant         B            500  0.0/2 0.74    -7  598     0
17. Dua, Shaurya           B            500  0.0/2 0.46    -5  711     0
18. Manapori, Jerome       B            500                      0     0
19. De Jager, Tate         B            500  1.0/3 0.90     1  647   522
20. Ryan, Sam              B            500  1.0/3 1.17    -2  579   454
21. Catherine-Keys, Hayden B                 0.0/2             862     0
22. D'Angelis, Alessia     B                 0.0/3             768     0
23. Mason, Lochlan         B                 0.0/1            1135   136
24. Flaherty, Joseph       B                 3.0/4             675   700
25. Kemble, Eamon          B                 0.0/2             699     0
26. Scott, Euan                              0.0/1             869     0
27. Bott-Banas, Jamieson                     1.0/5             640   400
28. Santesson, Oliver      B                 1.0/4             572   379
29. Radel, Sharne                            1.0/5             530   290
30. Frawley, Alex          B                 2.0/5             563   491
31. Henderson, Louis       B                 0.0/1             586     0
32. Bould, Mitchell        B                 0.0/3             528     0
33. Timmins, James         B                 2.0/4             576   576
34. Faint, Horton          B                 0.0/3             505     0
35. Smith, Emily           B                 1.0/4             545   352
36. Stafford, Samuel       B                 1.0/3             555   430
37. Alexander, Dagan       B                 0.0/1             500     0
38. Watson, Riley          B                 2.5/5             536   536
39. Fallows, Noah          B                 0.0/2             500     0
40. Croft, William         B                 1.0/3             500   375
41. Straker, Alex                            0.0/4             538     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com