gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BH T3 B Grade

02-Aug-2016

Brisbane SecondaryTerm 3 2016 B Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                           Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Hogarty, Brendan                   Wavell SHS 4            6.5      24.5  33.0   26.0
 2-4  Ellis, Steven                      Glenala SHS 2           6        23.0  31.5   25.0
      Margarey, Sam                  589 Indooroopilly 3         6        22.0  30.5   23.5
      Macdonald, Lachlan                 St Benedict's 2         6        19.5  27.5   25.0
 5-7  West, Cameron                      Chisholm Coll 1         5.5      25.0  33.0   26.0
      Flynn, Liam                        Chisholm Coll 1         5.5      24.5  34.5   21.5
      Pham, Alex                     537 BSHS BLUE               5.5      19.5  27.5   21.5
8-19  Davis, Gryffyn                     Arethusa                5        25.0  34.5   25.0
      Ratnayake, Vidura              519 BSHS BLUE               5        23.0  32.5   22.0
      Hubbard, Oscar                     Chisholm Coll 1         5        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Taylor, Samuel                     Wavell SHS 3            5        22.5  30.0   23.0
      Policar, Lorenzo                   St Benedict's 3         5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Tran, James                    532 Glenala SHS 2           5        20.0  27.5   18.5
      Hall, Felix                        BSHS BLUE               5        19.5  28.0   18.0
      Jones, Kobi                        Kingston 2              5        19.0  27.5   21.0
      Lee, Gilsang                       SJAC Dragons            5        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Maaka, Tariana                     Arethusa                5        17.5  25.0   18.0
      Brahim, Denzel                     Shailer Park 2          5        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Pettigrew, Bailey              500 Capalaba 2              5        16.0  24.0   17.0
20-24 Wakwella, Sakun                    BSHS BLUE               4.5      19.5  26.5   17.5
      Urquhart, Kael                     Kingston 3              4.5      18.5  25.5   16.0
      Sander, Harrison                   St Benedict's 2         4.5      18.5  25.0   19.5
      Benson, Caeligh                    Glenala SHS             4.5      17.0  24.0   18.0
      Muthumuni, Isuka                   SJAC The Winning Pieces 4.5      15.0  23.0   14.5
25-46 Lee, Christian                     St Eugenes 3            4        23.5  33.5   19.0
      Fuller, Kenny                      Wavell SHS 4            4        23.0  32.5   19.0
      William, Amoz                      Kingston 2              4        22.0  30.0   20.5
      Grounds, Liam                      Kelvin Grove SC 2       4        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Brennan, Amy                       St Eugenes 3            4        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Murdoch, Jaydn                     Capalaba 2              4        21.0  28.0   16.0
      Radel, Sharne                      Indooroopilly 3         4        20.0  29.0   19.5
      Lee, Benjamin                      Shailer Park 2          4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Winters, Toby                      Wavell SHS 2            4        20.0  26.0   17.0
      Maas, Zachary                      Kingston 2              4        19.5  27.0   17.5
      Knox, Robert                       St Eugenes 4            4        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Pirret, Ayden                      Glenala SHS 2           4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Malicki, Max                       Indooroopilly 4         4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Betschwar, Alek                    Wavell SHS 2            4        17.5  25.0   16.5
      Johnson, Noah                      Chisholm Coll 1         4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Betschwar, Leon                    Wavell SHS 2            4        17.0  23.5   17.5
      Merritt, Bryn                      Arethusa                4        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Nguyen, Toan                       Glenala SHS 2           4        16.0  22.0   15.0
      Parker, Matthew                    St Eugenes 6            4        15.5  22.5   14.0
      Wease, Connor                      STC3                    4        15.5  21.5   14.5
      McGinley, Christopher          508 STC1                    4        15.5  21.0   14.0
      Bott-Banas, Jamieson               Indooroopilly 3         4        14.5  20.0   11.5
47-55 Howarth, Jonah                     Indooroopilly 3         3.5      23.5  30.5   18.0
      Nicholas, Massie                   Kingston 2              3.5      21.0  29.5   18.0
      Edgerton, Luke                     Indooroopilly 4         3.5      18.5  26.0   14.5
      Davies, Cooper                     St Benedict's 3         3.5      18.0  24.5   15.5
      Ryan, Bree                         St Eugenes 3            3.5      17.5  23.5   17.5
      Waugh, Matthew                     St Benedict's 4         3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Baker, James                       St Eugenes 5            3.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      Manjunatha Kambathalli, Srujan     St Benedict's 2         3.5      14.5  20.0   11.0
      Downes, Bronte                     All Hallows 2           3.5      13.5  18.0   10.0
56-76 Lehmann, James                     Capalaba 2              3        22.5  30.5   15.5
      Bishop, Lachlan                    St Eugenes 5            3        20.0  27.0   16.0
      Hayter, Harry                      St Eugenes 5            3        19.5  26.5   13.0
      McKenzie, Shaun                    St Eugenes 4            3        19.5  25.5   12.0
      Bhullar, Arpan                     Kelvin Grove SC 2       3        19.0  27.5   14.0
      Joe, Zane                          St Eugenes 4            3        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Warman, Bailey                     St Benedict's 2         3        18.5  26.0   12.0
      Freeman, Danny                     SJAC Dragons            3        18.5  25.5   10.0
      Straker, Alex                      Indooroopilly 4         3        18.5  25.0   11.0
      Thornton, Ethan                    Shailer Park 2          3        18.5  24.5   12.0
      McKay, Mitchell                    Glenala SHS             3        16.5  24.5   13.0
      Williams, Liam                     Wavell SHS 4            3        16.0  24.0    9.0
      Doolan, Keeley                     STC2                    3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Watson, Bradley                    STC1                    3        15.5  21.0   14.0
      Flanagan, James                    St Benedict's 5         3        15.5  20.5    9.0
      Day, Kelly                         STC1                    3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Hudson, Alexis                     Wavell SHS 3            3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Janssen, Matthew                   Wavell SHS 3            3        15.0  20.5   12.0
      McIntyre, Dominic                  Kelvin Grove SC 2       3        13.5  17.5    8.5
      Daniels, Jack                      St Benedict's 5         3        13.0  21.0    8.5
      Goodyear, Rebecca                  All Hallows 2           3        13.0  19.5   10.0
77-80 White, Thomas                      STC1                    2.5      18.5  24.5    9.0
      Trivedi, Darshil                   St Benedict's 3         2.5      15.0  21.5    9.0
      Tindale, Aidan                     SJAC The Winning Pieces 2.5      14.0  20.5    7.0
      Spnovic, Jacinta                   STC2                    2.5      11.0  17.5    8.5
81-91 Clarke, Ronan                      STC2                    2        17.0  24.0    9.0
      Lee, Talitha                       St Eugenes 3            2        16.5  23.0    7.0
      Worboys, Jack                      SJAC The Winning Pieces 2        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Webling, Thomas                    Indooroopilly 4         2        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Trevithick, Jack                   STC2                    2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Hobbs, Ezekiel                     STC3                    2        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Ogrodniczek, Hayden                STC4                    2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Costello, Aaron                    St Benedict's 3         2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Foster, Zack                       St Eugenes 6            2        14.0  19.0    9.5
      Snowdon, Shaun                     STC4                    2        13.0  18.5    7.0
      Walsh, Elita                       Kelvin Grove SC 2       2        13.0  18.0    6.0
92-96 Clarry, Aidan                  500 St Benedict's 4         1.5      15.0  21.5    7.0
      Coe, Jordan                        STC3                    1.5      14.5  21.0    4.5
      Arendt, Harry                      St Benedict's 4         1.5      13.5  19.5    8.0
      Moylan, Tyson                      Wavell SHS 2            1.5      13.0  18.5    7.5
      Walton, Shawn                      St Eugenes 4            1.5      12.0  17.0    3.5
97-99 Radosavljevic, Stefan              Shailer Park 2          1        13.0  17.0    3.0
      Knight, Morgan                     St Eugenes 5            1        10.0  15.0    2.0
      Csabai, Shaun                      STC3                    1         8.5  12.5    2.5
 100  O'Neill, Jared                     St Benedict's 4         0.5      12.5  17.5    1.0

Cross Table

No  Name                           Feder Club                    Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Hogarty, Brendan               B     Wavell SHS 4            6.5    14:W  60:W  10:W  27:D   6:W   8:W   5:W
2   Ellis, Steven                  B     Glenala SHS 2           6      67:W  19:W   9:W  31:W   5:L  25:W  10:W
3   Margarey, Sam                  B     Indooroopilly 3         6       6:D  75:W  56:W  61:W   7:W   5:D   8:W
4   Macdonald, Lachlan             B     St Benedict's 2         6      76:W  66:W  47:W  29:W   8:L  37:W   9:W
5   West, Cameron                  B     Chisholm Coll 1         5.5    93:W  26:W  28:W  12:W   2:W   3:D   1:L
6   Flynn, Liam                    B     Chisholm Coll 1         5.5     3:D  24:W  13:W  33:W   1:L  47:W  11:W
7   Pham, Alex                     B     BSHS BLUE               5.5    80:D  82:W  34:W  48:W   3:L  15:W  23:W
8   Davis, Gryffyn                 B     Arethusa                5      53:W  20:W  57:W  11:W   4:W   1:L   3:L
9   Ratnayake, Vidura              B     BSHS BLUE               5      36:W  42:W   2:L  49:W  27:W  12:W   4:L
10  Hubbard, Oscar                 B     Chisholm Coll 1         5      78:W  25:W   1:L  16:W  35:W  26:W   2:L
11  Taylor, Samuel                 B     Wavell SHS 3            5      81:W  43:W  38:W   8:L  14:W  22:W   6:L
12  Policar, Lorenzo               B     St Benedict's 3         5      45:W  52:W  33:W   5:L  32:W   9:L  37:W
13  Tran, James                    B     Glenala SHS 2           5      86:W  56:D   6:L  17:W  40:D  35:W  25:W
14  Hall, Felix                    B     BSHS BLUE               5       1:L  87:W  63:W  21:W  11:L  57:W  32:W
15  Jones, Kobi                    B     Kingston 2              5      64:W  58:W  29:L  42:W  36:W   7:L  30:W
16  Lee, Gilsang                   B     SJAC Dragons            5      27:L  64:W  81:W  10:L  60:W  33:W  40:W
17  Maaka, Tariana                 B     Arethusa                5      79:W  29:L  30:W  13:L  58:W  56:W  47:W
18  Brahim, Denzel                 B     Shailer Park 2          5      63:L  62:W  26:L  67:W  72:W  48:W  28:W
19  Pettigrew, Bailey              B     Capalaba 2              5      85:W   2:L  25:L  83:W  68:W  62:W  26:W
20  Wakwella, Sakun                B     BSHS BLUE               4.5    41:W   8:L  85:W  25:L  64:W  36:W  22:D
21  Urquhart, Kael                 B     Kingston 3              4.5    30:L  88:W  58:W  14:L  43:W  31:D  50:W
22  Sander, Harrison               B     St Benedict's 2         4.5    72:W  47:L  95:W  34:W  51:W  11:L  20:D
23  Benson, Caeligh                B     Glenala SHS             4.5    50:L  96:W  71:W  47:D  61:W  27:W   7:L
24  Muthumuni, Isuka               B     SJAC The Winning Pieces 4.5    75:D   6:L  78:W  56:L  77:W  61:W  48:W
25  Lee, Christian                 B     St Eugenes 3            4      46:W  10:L  19:W  20:W  31:W   2:L  13:L
26  Fuller, Kenny                  B     Wavell SHS 4            4      37:W   5:L  18:W  39:W  29:W  10:L  19:L
27  William, Amoz                  B     Kingston 2              4      16:W  95:W  51:W   1:D   9:L  23:L  39:D
28  Grounds, Liam                  B     Kelvin Grove SC 2       4      54:W  39:W   5:L  38:W  37:L  45:W  18:L
29  Brennan, Amy                   B     St Eugenes 3            4      90:W  17:W  15:W   4:L  26:L  32:L  62:W
30  Murdoch, Jaydn                 B     Capalaba 2              4      21:W  34:L  17:L  90:W  41:W  51:W  15:L
31  Radel, Sharne                  B     Indooroopilly 3         4      59:W  49:W  32:W   2:L  25:L  21:D  34:D
32  Lee, Benjamin                  B     Shailer Park 2          4      44:W  71:W  31:L  60:W  12:L  29:W  14:L
33  Winters, Toby                  B     Wavell SHS 2            4     100:W  35:W  12:L   6:L  59:W  16:L  70:W
34  Maas, Zachary                  B     Kingston 2              4      88:W  30:W   7:L  22:L  69:W  46:D  31:D
35  Knox, Robert                   B     St Eugenes 4            4      92:W  33:L  52:W  41:W  10:L  13:L  71:W
36  Pirret, Ayden                  B     Glenala SHS 2           4       9:L  53:W  72:W  57:W  15:L  20:L  60:W
37  Malicki, Max                   B     Indooroopilly 4         4      26:L  93:W  77:W  65:W  28:W   4:L  12:L
38  Betschwar, Alek                B     Wavell SHS 2            4      77:W  63:W  11:L  28:L  49:D  44:D  64:W
39  Johnson, Noah                  B     Chisholm Coll 1         4      65:W  28:L  59:W  26:L  56:D  49:W  27:D
40  Betschwar, Leon                B     Wavell SHS 2            4      84:W  48:D  61:L  94:W  13:D  53:W  16:L
41  Merritt, Bryn                  B     Arethusa                4      20:L  70:W  92:W  35:L  30:L  77:W  58:W
42  Nguyen, Toan                   B     Glenala SHS 2           4      98:W   9:L  67:W  15:L  57:L  83:W  66:W
43  Parker, Matthew                B     St Eugenes 6            4      87:W  11:L  65:L  63:W  21:L  86:W  59:W
44  Wease, Connor                  B     STC3                    4      32:L  91:W  83:D  73:W  47:L  38:D  57:W
45  McGinley, Christopher          B     STC1                    4      12:L 100:W  48:L  85:W  65:W  28:L  56:W
46  Bott-Banas, Jamieson           B     Indooroopilly 3         4      25:L  59:L  82:D  93:W  78:W  34:D  69:W
47  Howarth, Jonah                 B     Indooroopilly 3         3.5    97:W  22:W   4:L  23:D  44:W   6:L  17:L
48  Nicholas, Massie               B     Kingston 2              3.5    74:W  40:D  45:W   7:L  50:W  18:L  24:L
49  Edgerton, Luke                 B     Indooroopilly 4         3.5    55:W  31:L  66:W   9:L  38:D  39:L  79:W
50  Davies, Cooper                 B     St Benedict's 3         3.5    23:W  51:L  73:D  89:W  48:L  54:W  21:L
51  Ryan, Bree                     B     St Eugenes 3            3.5    96:W  50:W  27:L  69:W  22:L  30:L  61:D
52  Waugh, Matthew                 B     St Benedict's 4         3.5    70:W  12:L  35:L  59:L  63:W  88:W  53:D
53  Baker, James                   B     St Eugenes 5            3.5     8:L  36:L  99:W  86:W  76:W  40:L  52:D
54  Manjunatha Kambathalli, Srujan B     St Benedict's 2         3.5    28:L  65:L  70:W  77:D  94:W  50:L  80:W
55  Downes, Bronte                 B     All Hallows 2           3.5    49:L  68:L  97:W  62:L  82:W  74:D  78:W
56  Lehmann, James                 B     Capalaba 2              3      83:W  13:D   3:L  24:W  39:D  17:L  45:L
57  Bishop, Lachlan                B     St Eugenes 5            3      89:W  69:W   8:L  36:L  42:W  14:L  44:L
58  Hayter, Harry                  B     St Eugenes 5            3      73:W  15:L  21:L  91:W  17:L  68:W  41:L
59  McKenzie, Shaun                B     St Eugenes 4            3      31:L  46:W  39:L  52:W  33:L  81:W  43:L
60  Bhullar, Arpan                 B     Kelvin Grove SC 2       3      62:W   1:L  68:W  32:L  16:L  89:W  36:L
61  Joe, Zane                      B     St Eugenes 4            3      82:D  80:W  40:W   3:L  23:L  24:L  51:D
62  Warman, Bailey                 B     St Benedict's 2         3      60:L  18:L  79:W  55:W  66:W  19:L  29:L
63  Freeman, Danny                 B     SJAC Dragons            3      18:W  38:L  14:L  43:L  52:L  85:W  81:W
64  Straker, Alex                  B     Indooroopilly 4         3      15:L  16:L  87:W  95:W  20:L  72:W  38:L
65  Thornton, Ethan                B     Shailer Park 2          3      39:L  54:W  43:W  37:L  45:L  69:L  84:W
66  McKay, Mitchell                B     Glenala SHS             3      68:W   4:L  49:L  82:W  62:L  73:W  42:L
67  Williams, Liam                 B     Wavell SHS 4            3       2:L  86:W  42:L  18:L  74:L  91:W  89:W
68  Doolan, Keeley                 B     STC2                    3      66:L  55:W  60:L  71:W  19:L  58:L  83:W
69  Watson, Bradley                B     STC1                    3      94:W  57:L  84:W  51:L  34:L  65:W  46:L
70  Flanagan, James                B     St Benedict's 5         3      52:L  41:L  54:L  98:W  95:W  76:W  33:L
71  Day, Kelly                     B     STC1                    3      91:W  32:L  23:L  68:L  87:W  84:W  35:L
72  Hudson, Alexis                 B     Wavell SHS 3            3      22:L  97:W  36:L  81:W  18:L  64:L  92:W
73  Janssen, Matthew               B     Wavell SHS 3            3      58:L  79:W  50:D  44:L  92:W  66:L  74:D
74  McIntyre, Dominic              B     Kelvin Grove SC 2       3      48:L  84:L  90:L 100:W  67:W  55:D  73:D
75  Daniels, Jack                  B     St Benedict's 5         3      24:D   3:L  89:L  79:D  81:L  82:W  88:W
76  Goodyear, Rebecca              B     All Hallows 2           3       4:L  77:L 100:W  84:W  53:L  70:L  87:W
77  White, Thomas                  B     STC1                    2.5    38:L  76:W  37:L  54:D  24:L  41:L  93:W
78  Trivedi, Darshil               B     St Benedict's 3         2.5    10:L  92:D  24:L  96:W  46:L  94:W  55:L
79  Tindale, Aidan                 B     SJAC The Winning Pieces 2.5    17:L  73:L  62:L  75:D  93:W  92:W  49:L
80  Spnovic, Jacinta               B     STC2                    2.5     7:D  61:L  94:L  92:L  96:W  97:W  54:L
81  Clarke, Ronan                  B     STC2                    2      11:L  90:W  16:L  72:L  75:W  59:L  63:L
82  Lee, Talitha                   B     St Eugenes 3            2      61:D   7:L  46:D  66:L  55:L  75:L  99:W
83  Worboys, Jack                  B     SJAC The Winning Pieces 2      56:L  99:W  44:D  19:L  89:D  42:L  68:L
84  Webling, Thomas                B     Indooroopilly 4         2      40:L  74:W  69:L  76:L  85:W  71:L  65:L
85  Trevithick, Jack               B     STC2                    2      19:L  98:W  20:L  45:L  84:L  63:L  94:W
86  Hobbs, Ezekiel                 B     STC3                    2      13:L  67:L  98:W  53:L  91:W  43:L  90: 
87  Ogrodniczek, Hayden            B     STC4                    2      43:L  14:L  64:L  99:W  71:L  95:W  76:L
88  Costello, Aaron                B     St Benedict's 3         2      34:L  21:L  91:L  97:W  90:W  52:L  75:L
89  Foster, Zack                   B     St Eugenes 6            2      57:L  94:D  75:W  50:L  83:D  60:L  67:L
90  Snowdon, Shaun                 B     STC4                    2      29:L  81:L  74:W  30:L  88:L  96:W  86: 
91  Walsh, Elita                   B     Kelvin Grove SC 2       2      71:L  44:L  88:W  58:L  86:L  67:L  97:W
92  Clarry, Aidan                  B     St Benedict's 4         1.5    35:L  78:D  41:L  80:W  73:L  79:L  72:L
93  Coe, Jordan                    B     STC3                    1.5     5:L  37:L  96:D  46:L  79:L  98:W  77:L
94  Arendt, Harry                  B     St Benedict's 4         1.5    69:L  89:D  80:W  40:L  54:L  78:L  85:L
95  Moylan, Tyson                  B     Wavell SHS 2            1.5    99:W  27:L  22:L  64:L  70:L  87:L  98:D
96  Walton, Shawn                  B     St Eugenes 4            1.5    51:L  23:L  93:D  78:L  80:L  90:L 100:W
97  Radosavljevic, Stefan          B     Shailer Park 2          1      47:L  72:L  55:L  88:L 100:W  80:L  91:L
98  Knight, Morgan                 B     St Eugenes 5            1      42:L  85:L  86:L  70:L  99:D  93:L  95:D
99  Csabai, Shaun                  B     STC3                    1      95:L  83:L  53:L  87:L  98:D 100:D  82:L
100 O'Neill, Jared                 B     St Benedict's 4         .5     33:L  45:L  76:L  74:L  97:L  99:D  96:L

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

 1-2  BSHS BLUE               20   
      CHISHOLM COLL 1         20   
  3   GLENALA SHS 2           19   
  4   INDOOROOPILLY 3         17.5 
  5   ST BENEDICT'S 2         17   
  6   KINGSTON 2              16.5 
  7   ARETHUSA                14   
8-10  ST EUGENES 3            13.5 
      WAVELL SHS 2            13.5 
      WAVELL SHS 4            13.5 
11-12 ST BENEDICT'S 3         13   
      SHAILER PARK 2          13   
13-14 STC1                    12.5 
      INDOOROOPILLY 4         12.5 
15-16 KELVIN GROVE SC 2       12   
      CAPALABA 2              12   
 17   ST EUGENES 4            11.5 
 18   WAVELL SHS 3            11   
 19   ST EUGENES 5            10.5 
 20   STC2                    9.5  
 21   SJAC THE WINNING PIECES 9    
 22   STC3                    8.5  
 23   SJAC DRAGONS            8    
 24   GLENALA SHS             7.5  
 25   ST BENEDICT'S 4         7    
 26   ALL HALLOWS 2           6.5  
27-28 ST EUGENES 6            6    
      ST BENEDICT'S 5         6    
 29   KINGSTON 3              4.5  
 30   STC4                    4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com