gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BH T3 A Grade

02-Aug-2016

Brisbane SecondaryTerm 3 2016 A Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Berthier, Grant       B     1592 Wavell SHS 1      7        23.5  33.0   28.0
  2   Kim, Charles          B          SJAC - ACCT       6        23.5  33.0   23.0
 3-6  Jones, Coen           CQ    768  Kelvin Grove 1    5.5      24.5  34.0   24.0
      Calvert, Aaron        B     704  Nudgee 2          5.5      24.0  33.0   25.0
      Bennett, Jarrod       B     632  BSHS NAVY         5.5      22.0  31.0   21.5
      Moore, Patrick        B     831  BGS 3             5.5      21.0  28.5   22.5
7-15  Langdon, Sebastion    B     665  BSHS NAVY         5        22.5  32.5   23.0
      Athousis, Lambis      B     712  Indooroopilly 1   5        22.5  31.5   21.0
      Kanwar, Karan         B     854  BGS 3             5        21.0  28.5   23.0
      Granger, Riley        B     725  Nudgee 2          5        20.0  27.5   22.0
      McKinnis, Matthew     B          BSHS NAVY         5        19.5  25.5   21.0
      Morris, Adam          B          Kelvin Grove 1    5        19.0  26.5   17.5
      Campbell, Ben         B     535  ACGS 3            5        17.5  23.5   18.0
      Li, Jerry             B     537  Shailer Park 1    5        17.5  23.5   17.0
      Han, Jerry            B     561  BGS 3             5        16.5  22.0   19.0
16-19 Smith, Noah           B     831  Nudgee 2          4.5      23.0  32.5   20.0
      Ball, Riley           B          St Eugenes 2      4.5      19.0  27.0   18.5
      Wu, Alex              B     786  BGS 3             4.5      18.0  25.0   17.0
      Daveson, Teah         B     556  Capalaba 1        4.5      16.5  23.5   16.0
20-33 Meredith, Harrison    B     682  Indooroopilly 1   4        22.5  31.0   20.0
      Goodwin, Callum       B     826  ACGS 4            4        22.0  32.0   22.0
      Ingram, Oliver        B     654  ACGS 4            4        21.5  28.5   21.0
      Chua, Kevin           B     600  Indooroopilly 2   4        20.5  29.5   16.0
      King, Aiden           B     625  Capalaba 1        4        20.0  26.5   19.0
      Randolph, Lachlan     B     500  SJAS - Team Curry 4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Bailey, Rory          B     594  St Eugenes 1      4        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Ng, Jordan            B     563  BSHS NAVY         4        18.0  26.0   18.0
      La, Johnny            B          SJAC - Noodles    4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Abela, Jace           B     674  St Eugenes 1      4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Navaratne, Yehan      B     570  SJAC - Noodles    4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Pereira, Owen         B     543  St Eugenes 2      4        15.5  23.5   14.0
      Nixon, Trent          B     539  SJAC - ACCT       4        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Gregory, Cawryn       B     502  Kelvin Grove 1    4        13.5  20.0   13.0
34-40 Wilson, Joshua        B     551  Shailer Park 1    3.5      22.5  31.0   17.0
      Meredith, Nick        B     701  Indooroopilly 1   3.5      19.5  27.0   16.0
      Congreve, Sophie      B     820  Somerville House  3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Pimm, Michael         B     609  St Eugenes 1      3.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Morgan, Edward        B     549  ACGS 4            3.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      Nguyen, Khanh         B     500  SJAC - ACCT       3.5      16.5  22.0   11.5
      Smith, Brendan        B     527  St Eugenes 2      3.5      15.0  21.5   10.5
41-55 Thekkel, Benedict     B     661  Indooroopilly 1   3        20.5  27.5   15.0
      McLaggan, Michael     B     684  Capalaba 1        3        19.0  27.0   12.0
      Barber, Fletcher      B     547  Nudgee 3          3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Pitman- Cassar, Annie B          St Benedict's 1   3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Warda, Josephine      B     653  All Hallows 1     3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Baxter, Avery         B          Kingston 1        3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Yepez, Luca           B          Kingston 1        3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Duke, Edin            B     626  BSHS CERISE       3        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Dempsey, Colby        B     594  Indooroopilly 3   3        15.5  21.0   13.0
      Le, Hillary           B     500  Indooroopilly 2   3        15.0  19.5   10.5
      Wood, Joshua          B     661  ACGS 3            3        15.0  19.5   10.0
      Geissmann, Connor     B     529  St Benedict's 1   3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Watchuruocha, Trevor  B     500  SJAS - Team Curry 3        14.0  19.0    8.0
      Fuller-Weimar, Jonah  B     500  SJAS - Team Curry 3        13.5  18.5    9.0
      Lincoln, Thomas       B     515  SJAC - ACCT       3        12.0  17.0    7.0
56-60 Reiher, Caleb         B     587  Nudgee 2          2.5      18.0  24.0   12.0
      Hoang, Jodie          B     501  Indooroopilly 2   2.5      15.5  22.5   10.0
      Condren, Max          B          Nudgee 3          2.5      14.5  20.5    8.0
      Ghumman, Ahmed        B          SJAC - Noodles    2.5      13.5  17.5    8.5
      Smith, Christina      B     500  St Eugenes 2      2.5      12.5  18.5    4.5
61-69 Gargaro, Cameron      B     599  St Benedict's 1   2        19.0  26.5   12.0
      Robertson, Lachlan    B          Kingston 1        2        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Aavik, Justin         B          SJAC - Noodles    2        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Bitosi, Bobby         B          Kingston 1        2        15.5  21.5    5.0
      Hayes, Charlie        B          Nudgee 3          2        15.0  20.0    5.0
      Nand, Nabhsheel       B     500  Shailer Park 1    2        14.5  20.5    7.0
      Taylor, Ashley        B     500  Shailer Park 1    2        14.5  20.0    6.0
      Davies, Alex          B     537  Nudgee 3          2        13.5  20.0    9.0
      Roe, Bryce            B     500  Capalaba 1        2        13.0  19.0    8.0
70-71 Dissanayake, Dayadra  B          SJAS - Team Curry 1.5      16.5  23.5    7.5
      Francis, Daniel       B     561  St Eugenes 1      1.5      15.0  22.0    2.5
72-73 Crook, Hollie         B          Kelvin Grove 1    1        17.0  24.0    6.0
      Casserly, Brendan     B          St Benedict's 1   1        14.5  21.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Berthier, Grant       B     Wavell SHS 1      7     31:W 23:W  8:W  7:W 21:W  3:W  4:W
2  Kim, Charles          B     SJAC - ACCT       6     26:W  5:W  3:L 23:W 27:W  8:W  7:W
3  Jones, Coen           CQ    Kelvin Grove 1    5.5   57:W 34:W  2:W  4:D  9:W  1:L 16:W
4  Calvert, Aaron        B     Nudgee 2          5.5   66:W 33:W  6:W  3:D 22:W  9:W  1:L
5  Bennett, Jarrod       B     BSHS NAVY         5.5   47:W  2:L 14:W 44:W 28:W 10:W  6:D
6  Moore, Patrick        B     BGS 3             5.5   32:W 61:W  4:L 26:W 34:W 20:W  5:D
7  Langdon, Sebastion    B     BSHS NAVY         5     30:W 45:W 16:W  1:L 25:W 21:W  2:L
8  Athousis, Lambis      B     Indooroopilly 1   5     60:W 14:W  1:L 49:W 13:W  2:L 25:W
9  Kanwar, Karan         B     BGS 3             5     68:W 56:W 20:W 11:W  3:L  4:L 27:W
10 Granger, Riley        B     Nudgee 2          5     69:W 43:W 24:W 21:L 15:W  5:L 31:W
11 McKinnis, Matthew     B     BSHS NAVY         5     71:W 41:W 19:W  9:L 20:L 23:W 22:W
12 Morris, Adam          B     Kelvin Grove 1    5     34:L 40:W 43:W 24:D 17:D 26:W 30:W
13 Campbell, Ben         B     ACGS 3            5     16:L 73:W 42:W 41:W  8:L 48:W 20:W
14 Li, Jerry             B     Shailer Park 1    5      0:W  8:L  5:L 72:W 61:W 41:W 24:W
15 Han, Jerry            B     BGS 3             5     72:W 36:L 70:W 35:W 10:L 28:W 21:W
16 Smith, Noah           B     Nudgee 2          4.5   13:W 27:W  7:L 22:D 18:W 17:W  3:L
17 Ball, Riley           B     St Eugenes 2      4.5   48:W 22:L 38:W 37:W 12:D 16:L 35:W
18 Wu, Alex              B     BGS 3             4.5   55:W 19:D 35:L 32:W 16:L 57:W 42:W
19 Daveson, Teah         B     Capalaba 1        4.5   28:W 18:D 11:L 56:L 58:W 61:W 34:W
20 Meredith, Harrison    B     Indooroopilly 1   4     54:W 39:W  9:L 30:W 11:W  6:L 13:L
21 Goodwin, Callum       B     ACGS 4            4     52:W 49:W 25:W 10:W  1:L  7:L 15:L
22 Ingram, Oliver        B     ACGS 4            4     65:W 17:W 36:W 16:D  4:L 24:D 11:L
23 Chua, Kevin           B     Indooroopilly 2   4     63:W  1:L 39:W  2:L 44:W 11:L 47:W
24 King, Aiden           B     Capalaba 1        4     64:W 44:W 10:L 12:D 36:W 22:D 14:L
25 Randolph, Lachlan     B     SJAS - Team Curry 4     42:W 35:W 21:L 45:W  7:L 37:W  8:L
26 Bailey, Rory          B     St Eugenes 1      4      2:L 60:W 50:W  6:L 62:W 12:L 46:W
27 Ng, Jordan            B     BSHS NAVY         4     58:W 16:L 63:W 36:W  2:L 46:W  9:L
28 La, Johnny            B     SJAC - Noodles    4     19:L 52:W 53:W 61:W  5:L 15:L 56:W
29 Abela, Jace           B     St Eugenes 1      4     39:L 53:W 32:W 34:L 38:W 31:L 43:W
30 Navaratne, Yehan      B     SJAC - Noodles    4      7:L 67:W 62:W 20:L 42:W 47:W 12:L
31 Pereira, Owen         B     St Eugenes 2      4      1:L 63:L 73:W 70:W 45:W 29:W 10:L
32 Nixon, Trent          B     SJAC - ACCT       4      6:L 65:W 29:L 18:L 67:W 62:W 41:W
33 Gregory, Cawryn       B     Kelvin Grove 1    4     70:W  4:L 41:L 46:L 73:W 49:W 48:W
34 Wilson, Joshua        B     Shailer Park 1    3.5   12:   3:L 46:W 29:W  6:L 35:D 19:L
35 Meredith, Nick        B     Indooroopilly 1   3.5   50:W 25:L 18:W 15:L 56:W 34:D 17:L
36 Congreve, Sophie      B     Somerville House  3.5   40:W 15:W 22:L 27:L 24:L 68:W 38:D
37 Pimm, Michael         B     St Eugenes 1      3.5   44:L 54:W 66:W 17:L 52:W 25:L 40:D
38 Morgan, Edward        B     ACGS 4            3.5   45:L 64:W 17:L 50:W 29:L 54:W 36:D
39 Nguyen, Khanh         B     SJAC - ACCT       3.5   29:W 20:L 23:L 42:L 70:D 44:W 57:W
40 Smith, Brendan        B     St Eugenes 2      3.5   36:L 12:L 64:W 47:L 66:W 45:W 37:D
41 Thekkel, Benedict     B     Indooroopilly 1   3     67:W 11:L 33:W 13:L 43:W 14:L 32:L
42 McLaggan, Michael     B     Capalaba 1        3     25:L 51:W 13:L 39:W 30:L 52:W 18:L
43 Barber, Fletcher      B     Nudgee 3          3     46:W 10:L 12:L 54:W 41:L 63:W 29:L
44 Pitman- Cassar, Annie B     St Benedict's 1   3     37:W 24:L 56:W  5:L 23:L 39:L 69:W
45 Warda, Josephine      B     All Hallows 1     3     38:W  7:L 69:W 25:L 31:L 40:L 59:W
46 Baxter, Avery         B     Kingston 1        3     43:L 57:W 34:L 33:W 51:W 27:L 26:L
47 Yepez, Luca           B     Kingston 1        3      5:L 71:W 61:L 40:W 49:W 30:L 23:L
48 Duke, Edin            B     BSHS CERISE       3     17:L 66:L 51:W 69:W 68:W 13:L 33:L
49 Dempsey, Colby        B     Indooroopilly 3   3     59:W 21:L 72:W  8:L 47:L 33:L 67:W
50 Le, Hillary           B     Indooroopilly 2   3     35:L 59:W 26:L 38:L 72:W 56:D 51:D
51 Wood, Joshua          B     ACGS 3            3     53:D 42:L 48:L 55:W 46:L 70:W 50:D
52 Geissmann, Connor     B     St Benedict's 1   3     21:L 28:L 67:W 66:W 37:L 42:L 63:W
53 Watchuruocha, Trevor  B     SJAS - Team Curry 3     51:D 29:L 28:L 62:L 55:D 71:W 68:W
54 Fuller-Weimar, Jonah  B     SJAS - Team Curry 3     20:L 37:L 71:W 43:L 65:W 38:L 61:W
55 Lincoln, Thomas       B     SJAC - ACCT       3     18:L 62:L 59:D 51:L 53:D 72:W 64:W
56 Reiher, Caleb         B     Nudgee 2          2.5   73:W  9:L 44:L 19:W 35:L 50:D 28:L
57 Hoang, Jodie          B     Indooroopilly 2   2.5    3:L 46:L 65:W 58:D 59:W 18:L 39:L
58 Condren, Max          B     Nudgee 3          2.5   27:L 69:L  0:W 57:D 19:L 59:L 70:W
59 Ghumman, Ahmed        B     SJAC - Noodles    2.5   49:L 50:L 55:D 71:W 57:L 58:W 45:L
60 Smith, Christina      B     St Eugenes 2      2.5    8:L 26:L 68:L 73:L 71:D  0:W 62:W
61 Gargaro, Cameron      B     St Benedict's 1   2     62:W  6:L 47:W 28:L 14:L 19:L 54:L
62 Robertson, Lachlan    B     Kingston 1        2     61:L 55:W 30:L 53:W 26:L 32:L 60:L
63 Aavik, Justin         B     SJAC - Noodles    2     23:L 31:W 27:L 68:L 69:W 43:L 52:L
64 Bitosi, Bobby         B     Kingston 1        2     24:L 38:L 40:L 67:L  0:W 66:W 55:L
65 Hayes, Charlie        B     Nudgee 3          2     22:L 32:L 57:L  0:W 54:L 67:L 73:W
66 Nand, Nabhsheel       B     Shailer Park 1    2      4:L 48:W 37:L 52:L 40:L 64:L 72:W
67 Taylor, Ashley        B     Shailer Park 1    2     41:L 30:L 52:L 64:W 32:L 65:W 49:L
68 Davies, Alex          B     Nudgee 3          2      9:L 70:L 60:W 63:W 48:L 36:L 53:L
69 Roe, Bryce            B     Capalaba 1        2     10:L 58:W 45:L 48:L 63:L 73:W 44:L
70 Dissanayake, Dayadra  B     SJAS - Team Curry 1.5   33:L 68:W 15:L 31:L 39:D 51:L 58:L
71 Francis, Daniel       B     St Eugenes 1      1.5   11:L 47:L 54:L 59:L 60:D 53:L  0:W
72 Crook, Hollie         B     Kelvin Grove 1    1     15:L  0:W 49:L 14:L 50:L 55:L 66:L
73 Casserly, Brendan     B     St Benedict's 1   1     56:L 13:L 31:L 60:W 33:L 69:L 65:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Berthier, Grant       B            1592 7.0/7 7.00     0  688  1687
2.  Kanwar, Karan         B            854  4.0/6 4.62    -6  640   765
3.  Smith, Noah           B            831  3.5/6 4.32    -8  662   719
4.  Moore, Patrick        B            831  5.5/7 5.46     0  614   844
5.  Goodwin, Callum       B            826  4.0/7 4.34    -3  738   788
6.  Congreve, Sophie      B            820  3.5/7 5.67   -22  574   574
7.  Wu, Alex              B            786  4.5/7 5.04    -5  618   720
8.  Jones, Coen           CQ           768  4.5/6 2.40    21  839  1032
9.  Granger, Riley        B            725  5.0/7 4.62     4  605   763
10. Athousis, Lambis      B            712  5.0/6 3.00    20  710   983
11. Calvert, Aaron        B            704  5.5/7 2.45    31  814  1044
12. Meredith, Nick        B            701  3.5/6 3.96    -5  581   638
13. McLaggan, Michael     B            684  3.0/7 4.48   -15  583   533
14. Meredith, Harrison    B            682  3.0/6 3.42    -4  632   632
15. Abela, Jace           B            674  4.0/7 4.83    -8  533   583
16. Langdon, Sebastion    B            665  5.0/6 1.68    33  829  1102
17. Thekkel, Benedict     B            661  3.0/6 4.08   -11  527   527
18. Wood, Joshua          B            661  2.0/5 3.15   -12  565   493
19. Ingram, Oliver        B            654  2.0/4 1.52     5  745   745
20. Warda, Josephine      B            653  2.0/6 3.84   -18  547   422
21. Bennett, Jarrod       B            632  2.5/3 1.23    13  698   971
22. Duke, Edin            B            626  3.0/6 3.72    -7  539   539
23. King, Aiden           B            625  1.5/4 1.68    -2  684   597
24. Pimm, Michael         B            609  3.5/5 3.15     4  511   660
25. Chua, Kevin           B            600  1.0/2 0.12     9 1046  1046
26. Gargaro, Cameron      B            599  0.0/4 1.96   -20  606     0
27. Bailey, Rory          B            594  2.0/3 1.44     6  610   735
28. Dempsey, Colby        B            594  1.0/4 1.76    -8  635   442
29. Reiher, Caleb         B            587  1.5/4 1.64    -1  653   566
30. Navaratne, Yehan      B            570  2.0/4 1.64     4  633   633
31. Ng, Jordan            B            563  1.0/3 0.51     5  835   710
32. Francis, Daniel       B            561  0.5/3 1.74   -12  500   227
33. Han, Jerry            B            561  2.0/4 0.92    11  768   768
34. Daveson, Teah         B            556  2.5/4 1.60     9  631   726
35. Wilson, Joshua        B            551  1.5/5 1.45     1  706   557
36. Morgan, Edward        B            549  2.5/5 1.95     6  629   629
37. Barber, Fletcher      B            547  1.0/4 1.48    -5  640   447
38. Pereira, Owen         B            543  2.0/4 0.40    16  911   911
39. Nixon, Trent          B            539  2.0/5 1.50     5  690   618
40. Davies, Alex          B            537  1.0/5 1.65    -7  660   420
41. Li, Jerry             B            537  3.0/5 1.75    13  646   718
42. Campbell, Ben         B            535  4.0/6 1.68    23  699   824
43. Geissmann, Connor     B            529  2.0/5 1.85     2  624   552
44. Smith, Brendan        B            527  2.5/4 1.36    11  646   741
45. Lincoln, Thomas       B            515  0.5/3 0.96    -5  649   376
46. Gregory, Cawryn       B            502  2.0/4 1.24     8  646   646
47. Hoang, Jodie          B            501  0.0/3 0.78    -8  685     0
48. Le, Hillary           B            500  1.0/5 1.70    -7  618   378
49. Roe, Bryce            B            500  0.0/3 0.84    -8  668     0
50. Fuller-Weimar, Jonah  B            500  2.0/6 2.28    -3  591   466
51. Randolph, Lachlan     B            500  4.0/7 1.75    23  693   743
52. Smith, Christina      B            500  0.5/4 1.44    -9  601   279
53. Nguyen, Khanh         B            500  2.0/5 1.65     4  628   556
54. Taylor, Ashley        B            500  0.0/5 1.95   -20  579     0
55. Nand, Nabhsheel       B            500  1.0/5 1.80    -8  599   359
56. Watchuruocha, Trevor  B            500  3.0/5 1.90    11  590   662
57. Pitman- Cassar, Annie B                 3.0/7             579   529
58. Casserly, Brendan     B                 1.0/6             528   255
59. Ghumman, Ahmed        B                 1.5/6             554   361
60. Aavik, Justin         B                 2.0/7             546   388
61. Dissanayake, Dayadra  B                 1.5/6             551   358
62. McKinnis, Matthew     B                 5.0/7             653   691
63. Ball, Riley           B                 4.0/6             662   687
64. Morris, Adam          B                 4.5/6             569   607
65. Yepez, Luca           B                 3.0/7             583   533
66. Crook, Hollie         B                 0.0/6             535     0
67. Bitosi, Bobby         B                 1.0/6             536   263
68. Robertson, Lachlan    B                 2.0/7             545   387
69. Hayes, Charlie        B                 0.0/5             539     0
70. Condren, Max          B                 0.5/4             530   208
71. Kim, Charles          B                 6.0/7             648   711
72. Baxter, Avery         B                 3.0/7             560   510
73. La, Johnny            B                 4.0/7             566   579

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   BGS 3             20   
  2   BSHS NAVY         19.5 
  3   NUDGEE 2          17.5 
  4   SJAC - ACCT       16.5 
 5-6  INDOOROOPILLY 1   15.5 
      KELVIN GROVE 1    15.5 
  7   ST EUGENES 2      14.5 
  8   CAPALABA 1        13.5 
  9   ST EUGENES 1      13   
10-11 SJAC - NOODLES    12.5 
      SHAILER PARK 1    12.5 
12-13 ACGS 4            11.5 
      SJAS - TEAM CURRY 11.5 
 14   KINGSTON 1        10   
15-16 NUDGEE 3          9.5  
      INDOOROOPILLY 2   9.5  
 17   ST BENEDICT'S 1   9    
 18   ACGS 3            8    
 19   WAVELL SHS 1      7    
 20   SOMERVILLE HOUSE  3.5  
21-23 ALL HALLOWS 1     3    
      INDOOROOPILLY 3   3    
      BSHS CERISE       3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com