gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 BH T2 Premier

17-May-2016

Brisbane SecondaryTerm 2 2016 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc  Club     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Slater-Jones, Henry     B     1543 ACGS 1   6.5      20.5  28.5   26.0
 2-3  Zhong, Tony             B     1891 BGS 1    5.5      22.0  30.5   24.0
      Ostapenko, Michael      B     1844 ACGS 1   5.5      21.0  29.0   22.5
 4-6  Fahey, Aaron            B     1424 Nudgee 1 5        21.0  30.5   22.0
      Wang, Jason             B     1552 ACGS 1   5        19.0  25.5   20.0
      Yang, Thomas            B     1320 BGS 1    5        16.5  23.0   19.0
 7-8  Lee, Leon               B     1554 BBC 1    4.5      24.5  35.0   22.5
      Chan, Jason             B     1477 BSHS A   4.5      20.5  29.0   19.0
9-14  Franco, James           B     1191 BGS 1    4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Au, Alex                B     1648 ACGS 1   4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Grice, Joshua           B     1176 BGS 1    4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Withers, George         B     982  BGS 2    4        18.5  24.5   14.0
      Speare, Fayd            B     1001 BSHS A   4        16.5  22.0   15.0
      Martin, Jacob           B     898  Nudgee 1 4        16.5  22.0   14.0
15-19 Loganathan, Ash         B     991  BGS 2    3.5      20.5  27.0   16.0
      deGit, Cole             B     922  ACGS 2   3.5      19.5  26.5   14.5
      Flores, Angelo          B     843  BSHS A   3.5      15.5  21.0   12.0
      Zhao, Andong            B     1010 BBC 1    3.5      15.0  20.0   13.0
      Kumar, Subramanian      B     1004 BBC 1    3.5      12.0  18.0    9.5
20-25 Desses, Alexander       B     1243 BSHS A   3        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Waddell, Craig          B     929  ACGS 2   3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Peters, Joshua          B     892  Nudgee 1 3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Somasundaram, Saravanan B     1019 BGS 2    3        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Naganna, Manu           B     882  BGS 2    3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Lupari, Isaac           B     758  ACGS 2   3        12.0  17.0    7.0
 26   Trinh, Ian              B     991  Nudgee 1 2.5      20.5  29.0   12.5
27-28 Smith, Noah             B     807  Nudgee 2 2        15.0  21.0    5.0
      Vo, Tom                 B     752  Nudgee 2 2        13.5  20.0    4.0
 29   Calvert, Aaron          B     670  Nudgee 2 1.5      16.5  23.5    6.5
30-32 Zhuang, Raymond         B     869  ACGS 2   1        14.5  20.5    5.0
      Barber, Fletcher        B          Nudgee 2 1        14.5  19.5    3.0
      Perina, Ryan            B     861  BBC 1    1        13.0  18.0    5.0

Cross Table

No  Name                    Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Zhong, Tony             B     30:W 10:W  7:W  6:D  3:W  2:L  5:W
2.  Ostapenko, Michael      B     24:W 11:W  8:L 17:W  7:W  1:W  4:D
3.  Au, Alex                B     18:W 12:L 19:W 14:W  1:L 16:W  9:L
4.  Lee, Leon               B     22:W 16:W  9:W  8:W  6:L  5:L  2:D
5.  Wang, Jason             B     19:L 25:W 20:W 21:W 11:W  4:W  1:L
6.  Slater-Jones, Henry     B     13:W 17:W 12:W  1:D  4:W  8:W 11:W
7.  Chan, Jason             B     21:W 19:W  1:L 12:W  2:L 18:D 13:W
8.  Fahey, Aaron            B     15:W 20:W  2:W  4:L 18:W  6:L 12:W
9.  Yang, Thomas            B     28:W 23:W  4:L 18:L 17:W 21:W  3:W
10. Desses, Alexander       B     29:W  1:L 18:L 25:W 23:W 12:L 19:L
11. Franco, James           B     32:W  2:L 27:W 23:W  5:L 22:W  6:L
12. Grice, Joshua           B     31:W  3:W  6:L  7:L 20:W 10:W  8:L
13. Somasundaram, Saravanan B      6:L 26:W 21:L 31:W 22:L 20:W  7:L
14. Zhao, Andong            B     17:L 30:W 22:W  3:L 21:L 24:D 25:W
15. Kumar, Subramanian      B      8:L 27:L 28:W 29:L 30:D 31:W 32:W
16. Speare, Fayd            B     25:W  4:L 23:L 28:W 19:W  3:L 18:W
17. Trinh, Ian              B     14:W  6:L 24:W  2:L  9:L 27:L 30:D
18. Loganathan, Ash         B      3:L 31:W 10:W  9:W  8:L  7:D 16:L
19. Withers, George         B      5:W  7:L  3:L 26:W 16:L 23:W 10:W
20. Waddell, Craig          B     27:W  8:L  5:L 30:W 12:L 13:L 31:W
21. deGit, Cole             B      7:L 28:W 13:W  5:L 14:W  9:L 27:D
22. Martin, Jacob           B      4:L 29:W 14:L 32:W 13:W 11:L 24:W
23. Peters, Joshua          B     26:W  9:L 16:W 11:L 10:L 19:L 28:W
24. Naganna, Manu           B      2:L 32:W 17:L 27:D 29:W 14:D 22:L
25. Zhuang, Raymond         B     16:L  5:L 30:W 10:L 32:L 28:L 14:L
26. Perina, Ryan            B     23:L 13:L 32:W 19:L 28:L 30:L 29:L
27. Flores, Angelo          B     20:L 15:W 11:L 24:D 31:D 17:W 21:D
28. Smith, Noah             B      9:L 21:L 15:L 16:L 26:W 25:W 23:L
29. Lupari, Isaac           B     10:L 22:L 31:L 15:W 24:L 32:W 26:W
30. Vo, Tom                 B      1:L 14:L 25:L 20:L 15:D 26:W 17:D
31. Calvert, Aaron          B     12:L 18:L 29:W 13:L 27:D 15:L 20:L
32. Barber, Fletcher        B     11:L 24:L 26:L 22:L 25:W 29:L 15:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Zhong, Tony             B            1891 5.5/7 6.58   -11 1437  1667
2.  Ostapenko, Michael      B            1844 5.5/7 6.72   -12 1344  1574
3.  Au, Alex                B            1648 4.0/7 6.58   -26 1196  1246
4.  Lee, Leon               B            1554 4.5/7 5.18    -7 1369  1471
5.  Wang, Jason             B            1552 5.0/7 6.30   -13 1191  1349
6.  Slater-Jones, Henry     B            1543 6.5/7 5.46    10 1321  1743
7.  Chan, Jason             B            1477 4.5/7 5.46   -10 1261  1363
8.  Fahey, Aaron            B            1424 5.0/7 4.76     2 1292  1450
9.  Yang, Thomas            B            1320 5.0/7 5.32    -3 1115  1273
10. Desses, Alexander       B            1243 3.0/7 5.04   -20 1080  1030
11. Franco, James           B            1191 3.0/6 2.40     6 1262  1262
12. Grice, Joshua           B            1176 4.0/7 2.52    15 1276  1326
13. Somasundaram, Saravanan B            1019 3.0/7 3.29    -3 1043   993
14. Zhao, Andong            B            1010 3.5/7 3.64    -1  995   995
15. Kumar, Subramanian      B            1004 2.5/6 4.02   -15  876   819
16. Speare, Fayd            B            1001 4.0/7 2.52    15 1106  1156
17. Trinh, Ian              B            991  2.5/7 1.82     7 1171  1069
18. Loganathan, Ash         B            991  3.5/7 1.26    22 1255  1255
19. Withers, George         B            982  4.0/7 1.26    27 1239  1289
20. Waddell, Craig          B            929  3.0/7 2.24     8 1062  1012
21. deGit, Cole             B            922  3.5/7 1.54    20 1147  1147
22. Martin, Jacob           B            898  3.0/6 1.62    14 1069  1069
23. Peters, Joshua          B            892  3.0/7 1.96    10 1058  1008
24. Naganna, Manu           B            882  2.0/6 1.62     4 1057   932
25. Zhuang, Raymond         B            869  1.0/6 1.50    -5 1061   788
26. Perina, Ryan            B            861  0.0/6 2.94   -29  868     0
27. Flores, Angelo          B            843  3.5/7 2.59     9  941   941
28. Smith, Noah             B            807  2.0/7 1.89     1  981   823
29. Lupari, Isaac           B            758  2.0/6 1.68     3  926   801
30. Vo, Tom                 B            752  2.0/7 0.91    11 1079   921
31. Calvert, Aaron          B            670  1.5/7 1.12     4  960   730
32. Barber, Fletcher        B                 1.0/7             923   614

Club Standings

Place Name     Score

  1   ACGS 1   21   
  2   BGS 1    18.5 
  3   BSHS A   15   
  4   NUDGEE 1 14.5 
  5   BGS 2    13.5 
  6   BBC 1    12.5 
  7   ACGS 2   10.5 
  8   NUDGEE 2 6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com