gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 WBS Term 3 Primary

10-Aug-2015

Wide Bay South Primary Term 3 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Rufus, Isaac        511 Tinana Team 1          6        23.0  31.0   25.0
  2   McKay, Grady        583 St Mary's 1            6        19.5  26.0   23.0
  3   Hughes, Casey           Gympie South           5.5      23.5  33.5   23.0
  4   Pappin, Maverick    540 Tinana Team 1          5.5      20.5  28.5   22.0
  5   Khoo, Dylan         512 FCAC Primary B         5        24.0  32.5   25.0
  6   Knight, Elijah      576 Wide Bay Homeschoolers 5        23.5  33.0   23.0
  7   Daffey, Herbert         St Mary's 2            5        21.0  30.0   20.0
  8   Cullum, Jordan      586 Wide Bay Homeschoolers 5        21.0  27.5   23.0
  9   Du Plooy, Cornelis  616 FCAC Primary 1         5        19.5  28.0   19.0
 10   Rowe, Zachary           Tinana Team 4          5        19.0  28.0   20.0
 11   Pittard, Caelan     500 St Mary's 1            5        18.5  25.5   20.0
 12   Best, Ayrton        500 Tinana Team 1          5        18.5  24.5   15.0
 13   Bretag, Eli             St Mary's 1            4.5      22.5  32.0   20.5
 14   Barrie, Joe             FCAC Primary 1         4.5      22.5  32.0   19.5
 15   Mushan, Preston         St Mary's 2            4.5      16.5  23.5   15.5
 16   Bunney, Dailigh         Wide Bay Homeschoolers 4        21.0  28.5   16.0
 17   Shanmugam, Aaron        FCAC Primary B         4        20.5  28.5   18.0
 18   Beazley, Charli         Tinana Team 2          4        20.0  28.0   14.0
 19   Crompton, Angus     566 Tinana Team 1          4        19.5  27.5   19.5
 20   Whitaker, Mitchell      St Helen's SS 1        4        19.5  27.0   18.0
 21   Wallace, Jamie          Tinana Team 5          4        18.0  26.0   18.0
 22   Cullen, Byron           St Helen's SS 1        4        18.0  25.5   15.0
 23   Smith, Oakley       500 FCAC Primary 1         4        17.5  24.5   14.0
 24   Rackemann, Claire       Gympie South           4        16.0  23.0   11.0
 25   Fraser, Harrison        Tinana Team 2          3.5      20.0  28.0   14.5
 26   Sawtell, Jaden      502 St Mary's 1            3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
 27   Ayres, Tarlie           Gympie South           3.5      17.0  24.5   12.0
 28   Frampton, Bailey        Tinana Team 3          3.5      16.5  23.5   15.5
 29   Scanlan, Jack           FCAC Primary 1         3.5      16.5  23.5   14.5
 30   Petersen, Alex          St Mary's 2            3.5      16.5  21.5   15.5
 31   Jambrecina, Akeyden     St Helen's SS 1        3.5      14.0  20.5   11.5
 32   Howell, Ethan           Tinana Team 3          3        19.0  26.0   16.5
 33   Bailey, Rhegan          St Helen's SS 2        3        18.0  25.0   14.0
 34   Doolan, Nadan           Tinana Team 4          3        17.5  25.0   12.0
 35   Hopper, Lewin           Tinana Team 4          3        17.5  23.5   13.0
 36   Tevant, Evangeline      St Mary's 2            3        17.0  23.5   10.0
 37   Bradshaw, Zane          St Mary's 3            3        16.5  25.0   12.0
 38   Cherry, Jacob           Tinana Team 2          3        16.5  21.0   10.0
 39   Leonida, Alex           FCAC Primary B         3        15.5  22.0   10.0
 40   Morris, Ethan           Tinana Team 3          3        14.5  19.5   14.0
 41   Hemming, Kyle           St Helen's SS 2        3        14.5  19.5    9.5
 42   Smith, Charlotte        Gympie South           3        14.0  21.5   10.0
 43   Marshall, Isaiah        St Helen's SS 2        3        14.0  18.5    8.0
 44   Wallace, Kohan          Tinana Team 5          2.5      20.5  28.0   12.5
 45   Beazley, Alex           Tinana Team 2          2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
 46   Thompson, Jet           St Helen's SS 2        2.5      15.0  23.0   10.5
 47   Hutchinson, Luke        Victory College 2      2.5      14.0  19.5    9.0
 48   Knight, Joel            Wide Bay Homeschoolers 2.5      14.0  18.5    8.5
 49   Jenkins, Caleb          St Helen's SS 1        2.5      14.0  18.0    9.0
 50   Bayntun, Hayden         Tinana Team 5          2.5      13.5  18.0    6.0
 51   Morris, Charlie         Tinana Team 5          2.5      10.5  15.0    8.5
 52   White, Lleyton          Victory College 2      2        17.0  24.5   11.0
 53   Howell, Logan           Tinana Team 3          2        16.0  23.0    9.5
 54   Yates, Archer           Tinana Team 4          2        12.5  18.0    5.5
 55   Blair, Jesse            Tinana Team 6          1.5      13.5  19.5    6.0
 56   Dullaway, Clinton       Tinana Team 6          1        13.5  21.5    3.5
 57   Johnstone, Teneisha     St Helen's SS 3        1        13.5  18.5    5.5
 58   Hardy, Daniel           Tinana Team 6          0.5      13.5  20.5    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Rufus, Isaac        511 6     36:W 37:W 10:W  6:W  5:L  9:W  8:W
2  McKay, Grady        583 6     56:W 52:W  3:L 14:W 32:W  7:W  5:W
3  Hughes, Casey           5.5   18:W 16:W  2:W  4:D  9:L 14:W 13:W
4  Pappin, Maverick    540 5.5   42:W 46:W 14:D  3:D 13:D 26:W  6:W
5  Khoo, Dylan         512 5     31:W 45:W 13:W  8:W  1:W  6:L  2:L
6  Knight, Elijah      576 5     27:W 22:W 17:W  1:L 10:W  5:W  4:L
7  Daffey, Herbert         5     24:W 17:L 34:W 23:W 11:W  2:L 19:W
8  Cullum, Jordan      586 5     58:W 34:W 11:W  5:L 20:W 19:W  1:L
9  Du Plooy, Cornelis  616 5     44:L 33:W 37:W 22:W  3:W  1:L 20:W
10 Rowe, Zachary           5     39:W 21:W  1:L 25:W  6:L 32:W 26:W
11 Pittard, Caelan     500 5     54:W 44:W  8:L 16:W  7:L 33:W 21:W
12 Best, Ayrton        500 5     16:L 15:L 55:W 36:W 27:W 18:W 17:W
13 Bretag, Eli             4.5   23:W 20:W  5:L 17:W  4:D 16:W  3:L
14 Barrie, Joe             4.5   26:W 25:W  4:D  2:L 15:W  3:L 28:W
15 Mushan, Preston         4.5   25:L 12:W 45:D 44:W 14:L 53:W 29:W
16 Bunney, Dailigh         4     12:W  3:L 52:W 11:L 25:W 13:L 32:W
17 Shanmugam, Aaron        4     35:W  7:W  6:L 13:L 38:W 40:W 12:L
18 Beazley, Charli         4      3:L 24:W 23:L 39:W 22:W 12:L 44:W
19 Crompton, Angus     566 4     29:D 28:W 30:W 32:D 21:W  8:L  7:L
20 Whitaker, Mitchell      4     50:W 13:L 35:W 28:W  8:L 30:W  9:L
21 Wallace, Jamie          4     41:W 10:L 36:W 40:W 19:L 35:W 11:L
22 Cullen, Byron           4     38:W  6:L 51:W  9:L 18:L 41:W 35:W
23 Smith, Oakley       500 4     13:L 50:W 18:W  7:L 26:L 52:W 33:W
24 Rackemann, Claire       4      7:L 18:L 54:W 30:L 50:W 38:W 40:W
25 Fraser, Harrison        3.5   15:W 14:L 27:W 10:L 16:L 37:W 30:D
26 Sawtell, Jaden      502 3.5   14:L 54:W 44:D 29:W 23:W  4:L 10:L
27 Ayres, Tarlie           3.5    6:L 38:W 25:L 47:W 12:L 34:D 48:W
28 Frampton, Bailey        3.5   43:W 19:L 46:W 20:L 34:D 44:W 14:L
29 Scanlan, Jack           3.5   19:D 49:W 32:L 26:L 45:W 31:W 15:L
30 Petersen, Alex          3.5   57:D 53:W 19:L 24:W 33:D 20:L 25:D
31 Jambrecina, Akeyden     3.5    5:L 55:D 41:D 53:D 43:W 29:L 46:W
32 Howell, Ethan           3     49:D 57:W 29:W 19:D  2:L 10:L 16:L
33 Bailey, Rhegan          3     53:D  9:L 42:W 45:W 30:D 11:L 23:L
34 Doolan, Nadan           3     51:W  8:L  7:L 49:D 28:D 27:D 42:D
35 Hopper, Lewin           3     17:L 43:W 20:L 46:W 52:W 21:L 22:L
36 Tevant, Evangeline      3      1:L 48:W 21:L 12:L 47:D 58:W 39:D
37 Bradshaw, Zane          3     48:W  1:L  9:L 51:W 40:L 25:L 47:W
38 Cherry, Jacob           3     22:L 27:L 58:W 43:W 17:L 24:L 54:W
39 Leonida, Alex           3     10:L 41:D 49:D 18:L 55:W 42:D 36:D
40 Morris, Ethan           3     45:L 56:W 57:W 21:L 37:W 17:L 24:L
41 Hemming, Kyle           3     21:L 39:D 31:D 52:L 57:W 22:L 53:W
42 Smith, Charlotte        3      4:L 47:D 33:L 48:W 53:D 39:D 34:D
43 Marshall, Isaiah        3     28:L 35:L 50:W 38:L 31:L 56:W 52:W
44 Wallace, Kohan          2.5    9:W 11:L 26:D 15:L 49:W 28:L 18:L
45 Beazley, Alex           2.5   40:W  5:L 15:D 33:L 29:L 46:L 55:W
46 Thompson, Jet           2.5   47:W  4:L 28:L 35:L 48:D 45:W 31:L
47 Hutchinson, Luke        2.5   46:L 42:D 53:D 27:L 36:D 49:W 37:L
48 Knight, Joel            2.5   37:L 36:L 56:W 42:L 46:D 51:W 27:L
49 Jenkins, Caleb          2.5   32:D 29:L 39:D 34:D 44:L 47:L 58:W
50 Bayntun, Hayden         2.5   20:L 23:L 43:L 58:W 24:L 55:D 56:W
51 Morris, Charlie         2.5   34:L 58:W 22:L 37:L 56:D 48:L 57:W
52 White, Lleyton          2     55:W  2:L 16:L 41:W 35:L 23:L 43:L
53 Howell, Logan           2     33:D 30:L 47:D 31:D 42:D 15:L 41:L
54 Yates, Archer           2     11:L 26:L 24:L 56:D 58:D 57:W 38:L
55 Blair, Jesse            1.5   52:L 31:D 12:L 57:D 39:L 50:D 45:L
56 Dullaway, Clinton       1      2:L 40:L 48:L 54:D 51:D 43:L 50:L
57 Johnstone, Teneisha     1     30:D 32:L 40:L 55:D 41:L 54:L 51:L
58 Hardy, Daniel           .5     8:L 51:L 38:L 50:L 54:D 36:L 49:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Du Plooy, Cornelis  WB           616 0.0/1 0.64    -6 511     0
2.  Cullum, Jordan      WB           586 2.0/4 2.36    -4 522   522
3.  McKay, Grady        WB           583 1.0/1 0.60     4 512  1511
4.  Knight, Elijah      WB           576 1.0/3 1.74    -7 521   396
5.  Crompton, Angus     WB           566 0.0/1 0.47    -5 586     0
6.  Pappin, Maverick    WB           540 2.0/2 1.00    10 539  1538
7.  Khoo, Dylan         WB           512 2.0/4 1.72     3 564   564
8.  Rufus, Isaac        WB           511 3.0/4 1.64    14 573   766
9.  Sawtell, Jaden      WB           502 1.0/2 0.94     1 520   520
10. Pittard, Caelan     WB           500 0.0/1 0.38    -4 586     0
11. Smith, Oakley       WB           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 502     0
12. Best, Ayrton        WB           500                    0     0
13. Howell, Logan       WB                                  0     0
14. Howell, Ethan       WB               0.5/2            575   382
15. Whitaker, Mitchell  WB               0.0/2            601     0
16. Fraser, Harrison    WB                                  0     0
17. Johnstone, Teneisha WB                                  0     0
18. Hughes, Casey       WB               1.5/3            580   580
19. Shanmugam, Aaron    WB               0.0/2            538     0
20. Wallace, Jamie      WB               0.0/2            533     0
21. Rackemann, Claire   WB                                  0     0
22. Doolan, Nadan       WB               0.0/1            586     0
23. Cullen, Byron       WB               0.0/2            596     0
24. Leonida, Alex       WB                                  0     0
25. Marshall, Isaiah    WB                                  0     0
26. White, Lleyton      WB               0.0/2            542     0
27. Thompson, Jet       WB               0.0/1            540     0
28. Beazley, Alex       WB               0.0/1            512     0
29. Bradshaw, Zane      WB               0.0/2            564     0
30. Wallace, Kohan      WB               1.5/3            539   539
31. Hardy, Daniel       WB               0.0/1            586     0
32. Dullaway, Clinton   WB               0.0/1            583     0
33. Ayres, Tarlie       WB               0.0/2            538     0
34. Scanlan, Jack       WB               0.5/2            534   341
35. Smith, Charlotte    WB               0.0/1            540     0
36. Jambrecina, Akeyden WB               0.0/1            512     0
37. Tevant, Evangeline  WB               0.0/2            506     0
38. Bretag, Eli         WB               1.5/3            517   517
39. Barrie, Joe         WB               1.5/3            542   542
40. Yates, Archer       WB               0.0/2            501     0
41. Bunney, Dailigh     WB               1.0/2            500   500
42. Bailey, Rhegan      WB               0.0/3            539     0
43. Jenkins, Caleb      WB                                  0     0
44. Bayntun, Hayden     WB               0.0/1            500     0
45. Mushan, Preston     WB               1.0/1            500   513
46. Petersen, Alex      WB               0.0/1            566     0
47. Beazley, Charli     WB               0.0/2            500     0
48. Hopper, Lewin       WB                                  0     0
49. Hemming, Kyle       WB                                  0     0
50. Daffey, Herbert     WB               3.0/4            537   562
51. Morris, Charlie     WB                                  0     0
52. Cherry, Jacob       WB                                  0     0
53. Rowe, Zachary       WB               1.0/3            530   405
54. Frampton, Bailey    WB               0.0/1            566     0
55. Hutchinson, Luke    WB                                  0     0
56. Blair, Jesse        WB               0.0/1            500     0
57. Morris, Ethan       WB                                  0     0
58. Knight, Joel        WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   TINANA TEAM 1          20.5 
  2   ST MARY'S 1            19   
  3   FCAC PRIMARY 1         17   
  4   WIDE BAY HOMESCHOOLERS 16.5 
  5   ST MARY'S 2            16   
      GYMPIE SOUTH           16   
  7   ST HELEN'S SS 1        14   
  8   TINANA TEAM 2          13   
      TINANA TEAM 4          13   
 10   FCAC PRIMARY B         12   
 11   TINANA TEAM 3          11.5 
      TINANA TEAM 5          11.5 
      ST HELEN'S SS 2        11.5 
 14   VICTORY COLLEGE 2      4.5  
 15   ST MARY'S 3            3    
      TINANA TEAM 6          3    
 17   ST HELEN'S SS 3        1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com