gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 WBS Term 3 High

10-Aug-2015

Wide Bay South Secondary Term 3 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Loc  Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Marsh, Sam           792  James Nash Knights 6.5      23.0  33.0   26.0
  2   Pocock, Mitchell     800  Urangan SHS        6        24.5  32.5   26.0
  3   Hinks, Damien        803  FCAC Secondary A   6        22.5  31.5   25.0
  4   Dahl, Brandon        1129 FCAC Secondary A   5.5      25.0  34.5   25.0
  5   Foster, Jude         688  St James           5        21.0  28.5   22.0
  6   Bombardieri, Sam     647  James Nash Knights 5        20.5  29.0   20.0
  7   Green, Riley         714  James Nash Knights 5        20.0  28.0   21.0
  8   Watson, Nick         508  Aldridge Kings     5        19.5  27.5   19.0
  9   Youd, Hayden         671  Victory College 1  5        19.0  26.0   19.0
 10   Naidoo, Rhys         618  James Nash Knights 4.5      20.0  29.0   19.5
 11   Groundwater, Ruby         Aldridge Knights   4.5      19.0  27.0   15.5
 12   Beel, Daniel              St James           4.5      17.5  23.5   17.0
 13   Morris, Alex         710  FCAC Secondary A   4        23.0  30.5   19.0
 14   Banks, Jaiden             James Nash Rooks   4        21.5  30.5   19.0
 15   Sperling, Alistair   568  Aldridge Kings     4        21.0  28.5   18.0
 16   Naidoo, Dylan        552  James Nash Rooks   4        20.5  28.5   16.0
 17   Haylett, Duncan      597  Victory College 1  4        20.0  27.5   19.0
 18   Knott, Alex          590  St James           4        19.5  27.5   18.0
 19   Sharpe, Ashleigh     562  FCAC Secondary A   4        19.0  27.0   16.0
 20   Shute, Isabella      504  FCAC Secondary B   4        18.0  24.5   16.0
 21   England, Cooper      651  Aldridge Kings     4        17.0  24.0   13.5
 22   Swanepoel, Rigert         FCAC Secondary C   4        16.5  23.0   14.0
 23   McIntosh, Darcy           Victory College 1  4        16.5  21.5   14.5
 24   Evans, Rhys          587  James Nash Rooks   3.5      20.5  27.0   17.0
 25   Fischer-Cahill, Noah 500  Maryborough SHS    3.5      20.0  27.0   15.0
 26   Bryce, Kye                Maryborough SHS    3.5      18.5  25.5   14.0
 27   Khoo, Chantelle           FCAC Secondary B   3.5      14.5  20.5   12.5
 28   Leonida, Tudor       509  FCAC Secondary B   3.5      14.5  20.0   12.0
 29   Turner, Michael      529  Aldridge Kings     3        18.0  24.5   12.0
 30   Davis, Nicholas           Aldridge Bishops   3        17.5  25.5   13.0
 31   Morris, Jackson           Maryborough SHS    3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Reid, Sara                Maryborough SHS 2  3        16.5  23.5   11.0
 33   Rudra, Priyanka           FCAC Secondary B   3        16.0  23.5   11.0
 34   Corry, Elijah             Victory College 1  3        16.0  22.5   14.0
 35   Altmann, Harry            St James           3        16.0  22.5   12.0
 36   Newton, Mikayla           James Nash Rooks   3        15.0  21.0   11.5
 37   Lima, Josh                Aldridge Knights   3        13.5  18.5    9.0
 38   Seefus, Hailey            Aldridge Knights   3        13.0  19.5   10.0
 39   Kelly, Shane              Aldridge Bishops   2.5      16.5  23.0    9.0
 40   Tsakisiris, Gavin         Aldridge Bishops   2        18.0  25.0    9.0
 41   Kelly, Jake               Maryborough SHS    2        16.5  22.5   11.0
 42   Rowland, Chris            Aldridge Solo      2        15.0  20.0    6.0
 43   Clark, Jack               Aldridge Bishops   2        14.5  20.0    9.0
 44   Maher, Drew               Aldridge Castles   2        14.0  20.0    7.0
 45   Brett, Rachel             Aldridge Castles   2        14.0  18.5    5.5
 46   Reid, Breanna             Aldridge Castles   2        10.5  16.0    6.0
 47   Mainwaring, Alex          Aldridge Castles   1.5      16.0  22.5    4.0
 48   McKaskill, Brandon        Maryborough SHS 2  1.5      14.0  21.0    7.0
 49   Gitscham, Cohen           Aldridge Knights   1.5      13.0  18.5    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Marsh, Sam           792  6.5   11:W 16:W 18:W  4:D 13:W  2:W  5:W
2  Pocock, Mitchell     800  6     48:W 19:W  6:W 13:W  3:W  1:L  4:W
3  Hinks, Damien        803  6     33:W 15:W  5:W 14:W  2:L  7:W 10:W
4  Dahl, Brandon        1129 5.5   38:W  8:W  9:W  1:D  6:W 17:W  2:L
5  Foster, Jude         688  5     47:W 30:W  3:L 10:W 14:W 24:W  1:L
6  Bombardieri, Sam     647  5     39:W 34:W  2:L 16:W  4:L 20:W 15:W
7  Green, Riley         714  5     44:W 35:W 13:L 19:W  8:W  3:L 17:W
8  Watson, Nick         508  5     36:W  4:L 32:W 18:W  7:L 13:W 24:W
9  Youd, Hayden         671  5     31:W 22:W  4:L 15:L 40:W 16:W 18:W
10 Naidoo, Rhys         618  4.5   27:D 29:W 24:W  5:L 11:W 25:W  3:L
11 Groundwater, Ruby         4.5    1:L 40:W 21:D 36:W 10:L 14:W 26:W
12 Beel, Daniel              4.5   46:W 24:D 14:L 33:W 16:L 28:W 25:W
13 Morris, Alex         710  4     49:W 20:W  7:W  2:L  1:L  8:L 38:W
14 Banks, Jaiden             4     25:W 17:W 12:W  3:L  5:L 11:L 29:W
15 Sperling, Alistair   568  4     42:W  3:L 35:W  9:W 17:L 19:W  6:L
16 Naidoo, Dylan        552  4     40:W  1:L 37:W  6:L 12:W  9:L 30:W
17 Haylett, Duncan      597  4     43:W 14:L 31:W 20:W 15:W  4:L  7:L
18 Knott, Alex          590  4     26:W 41:W  1:L  8:L 34:W 29:W  9:L
19 Sharpe, Ashleigh     562  4     37:W  2:L 43:W  7:L 22:W 15:L 35:W
20 Shute, Isabella      504  4     23:W 13:L 30:W 17:L 41:W  6:L 36:W
21 England, Cooper      651  4     35:L 27:W 11:D 26:L 32:W 23:D 31:W
22 Swanepoel, Rigert         4     29:W  9:L 25:L 38:W 19:L 48:W 34:W
23 McIntosh, Darcy           4     20:L 49:W 33:D 28:W 25:L 21:D 39:W
24 Evans, Rhys          587  3.5   45:W 12:D 10:L 34:W 26:W  5:L  8:L
25 Fischer-Cahill, Noah 500  3.5   14:L 39:D 22:W 27:W 23:W 10:L 12:L
26 Bryce, Kye                3.5   18:L 28:D 39:W 21:W 24:L 27:W 11:L
27 Khoo, Chantelle           3.5   10:D 21:L 45:W 25:L 48:W 26:L 44:W
28 Leonida, Tudor       509  3.5   30:L 26:D 47:W 23:L 39:W 12:L 42:W
29 Turner, Michael      529  3     22:L 10:L 44:W 37:W 30:W 18:L 14:L
30 Davis, Nicholas           3     28:W  5:L 20:L 31:W 29:L 33:W 16:L
31 Morris, Jackson           3      9:L 46:W 17:L 30:L 37:W 32:W 21:L
32 Reid, Sara                3     34:L  0:W  8:L 35:W 21:L 31:L 43:W
33 Rudra, Priyanka           3      3:L 42:W 23:D 12:L 36:D 30:L 41:W
34 Corry, Elijah             3     32:W  6:L 41:W 24:L 18:L 43:W 22:L
35 Altmann, Harry            3     21:W  7:L 15:L 32:L 45:W 41:W 19:L
36 Newton, Mikayla           3      8:L 47:D 48:W 11:L 33:D 44:W 20:L
37 Lima, Josh                3     19:L 44:W 16:L 29:L 31:L 47:W 40:W
38 Seefus, Hailey            3      4:L 43:L 42:W 22:L 47:W 40:W 13:L
39 Kelly, Shane              2.5    6:L 25:D 26:L 45:W 28:L 46:W 23:L
40 Tsakisiris, Gavin         2     16:L 11:L  0:W 46:W  9:L 38:L 37:L
41 Kelly, Jake               2      0:W 18:L 34:L 43:W 20:L 35:L 33:L
42 Rowland, Chris            2     15:L 33:L 38:L  0:W 44:L 49:W 28:L
43 Clark, Jack               2     17:L 38:W 19:L 41:L 46:W 34:L 32:L
44 Maher, Drew               2      7:L 37:L 29:L 49:W 42:W 36:L 27:L
45 Brett, Rachel             2     24:L 48:D 27:L 39:L 35:L  0:W 49:D
46 Reid, Breanna             2     12:L 31:L 49:W 40:L 43:L 39:L 48:W
47 Mainwaring, Alex          1.5    5:L 36:D 28:L 48:L 38:L 37:L  0:W
48 McKaskill, Brandon        1.5    2:L 45:D 36:L 47:W 27:L 22:L 46:L
49 Gitscham, Cohen           1.5   13:L 23:L 46:L 44:L  0:W 42:L 45:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dahl, Brandon        WB           1129 4.5/6 5.70   -12 669   862
2.  Hinks, Damien        WB           803  4.0/5 3.35     7 678   918
3.  Pocock, Mitchell     WB           800  5.0/6 3.24    18 774  1047
4.  Marsh, Sam           WB           792  5.5/6 3.42    21 745  1146
5.  Green, Riley         WB           714  3.0/5 3.05    -1 636   708
6.  Morris, Alex         WB           710  2.0/5 2.80    -8 664   592
7.  Foster, Jude         WB           688  2.0/4 1.92     1 700   700
8.  Youd, Hayden         WB           671  2.0/4 1.80     2 710   710
9.  England, Cooper      WB           651                     0     0
10. Bombardieri, Sam     WB           647  3.0/5 2.05    10 711   783
11. Naidoo, Rhys         WB           618  3.0/5 2.50     5 621   693
12. Haylett, Duncan      WB           597  2.0/4 1.28     7 729   729
13. Knott, Alex          WB           590  1.0/4 1.80    -8 625   432
14. Evans, Rhys          WB           587  0.0/3 1.41   -14 605     0
15. Sperling, Alistair   WB           568  2.0/5 1.90     1 656   584
16. Sharpe, Ashleigh     WB           562  0.0/3 0.96   -10 694     0
17. Naidoo, Dylan        WB           552  0.0/3 0.90    -9 703     0
18. Turner, Michael      WB           529  0.0/2 0.80    -8 604     0
19. Leonida, Tudor       WB           509                     0     0
20. Watson, Nick         WB           508  3.0/5 1.00    20 746   818
21. Shute, Isabella      WB           504  0.0/3 0.90    -9 651     0
22. Fischer-Cahill, Noah WB           500  0.0/1 0.34    -3 618     0
23. Corry, Elijah        WB                0.0/3            608     0
24. Reid, Breanna        WB                                   0     0
25. Seefus, Hailey       WB                0.0/2            920     0
26. Rudra, Priyanka      WB                0.0/1            803     0
27. McKaskill, Brandon   WB                0.0/1            800     0
28. Groundwater, Ruby    WB                0.5/3            687   414
29. Maher, Drew          WB                0.0/2            622     0
30. Gitscham, Cohen      WB                0.0/1            710     0
31. Mainwaring, Alex     WB                0.0/2            599     0
32. Morris, Jackson      WB                0.0/3            640     0
33. Altmann, Harry       WB                1.0/4            624   431
34. Kelly, Shane         WB                0.5/3            552   279
35. Khoo, Chantelle      WB                0.5/3            590   317
36. Clark, Jack          WB                0.0/2            580     0
37. Bryce, Kye           WB                1.5/4            584   497
38. Brett, Rachel        WB                0.0/1            587     0
39. Rowland, Chris       Wb                0.0/2            539     0
40. Lima, Josh           WB                0.0/3            548     0
41. Tsakisiris, Gavin    WB                0.0/2            612     0
42. Swanepoel, Rigert    WB                1.0/4            566   373
43. Davis, Nicholas      WB                1.0/5            556   316
44. Newton, Mikayla      WB                0.0/2            506     0
45. McIntosh, Darcy      WB                1.5/4            541   454
46. Banks, Jaiden        WB                3.0/5            623   636
47. Reid, Sara           WB                0.0/2            580     0
48. Beel, Daniel         WB                2.5/4            537   550
49. Kelly, Jake          WB                0.0/2            547     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   JAMES NASH KNIGHTS 21   
  2   FCAC SECONDARY A   19.5 
  3   ST JAMES           16.5 
  4   ALDRIDGE KINGS     16   
      VICTORY COLLEGE 1  16   
  6   JAMES NASH ROOKS   14.5 
  7   FCAC SECONDARY B   14   
  8   MARYBOROUGH SHS    12   
      ALDRIDGE KNIGHTS   12   
 10   ALDRIDGE BISHOPS   9.5  
 11   ALDRIDGE CASTLES   7.5  
 12   URANGAN SHS        6    
 13   MARYBOROUGH SHS 2  4.5  
 14   FCAC SECONDARY C   4    
 15   ALDRIDGE SOLO      2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com