gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 WBN Term 3 Primary

11-Aug-2015

Wide Bay North Primary Term 3 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Buckholz, Reece         776 Walkervale 1            7        24.5  34.5   28.0
  2   McHale, Brenton         631 Walkervale 1            6        23.5  32.5   27.0
  3   Batterham, Charlie      500 Norville 1              6        21.5  31.0   23.0
  4   Suraweera, Adheesha         Avoca                   6        20.5  29.0   21.0
  5   Ryan, Ciaran            500 St Patrick's Aces       5.5      18.5  24.5   18.5
  6   Smith, Cooper               Agnes Water SS 1        5        22.0  32.0   20.0
  7   Cooper, Isaac           513 Home                    5        22.0  30.5   21.0
  8   Rushton, Ty             508 St Patrick's Aces       5        21.0  31.5   21.0
  9   Hildred, Ryan           665 St Patrick's Aces       5        21.0  31.0   21.0
 10   Ray, Mathew                 Agnes Water SS 1        5        17.5  24.0   18.0
 11   Stevens, Cooper         607 Norville 1              4.5      21.5  30.0   22.0
 12   Graham, Bailey              Goodwood                4.5      20.5  30.5   20.0
 13   Aurish, Kynan               Walkervale 2            4.5      16.5  24.0   17.5
 14   Warren, Isaac               Norville 2              4.5      15.5  21.0   13.0
 15   Brown, Nelson               Gooburrum               4        23.0  32.0   20.5
 16   Pennell, Thomas             St Mary's Kingaroy PS 1 4        22.5  30.5   21.0
 17   Bradley-Tasser, Charlie     Agnes Water SS 1        4        22.0  32.0   19.0
 18   Bowe, Luca                  Agnes Water SS 2        4        21.0  29.5   18.0
 19   Smith, Jason            636 Walkervale 1            4        20.5  29.0   18.0
 20   Jacobsen, Melanie           Norville 2              4        20.0  28.0   17.0
 21   Hawker, Craig           500 Goodwood                4        18.5  26.5   18.0
 22   Whitelum, Nicholas      560 St Patrick's Aces       4        18.5  25.0   17.0
 23   Cook, Zane                  Norville 2              4        17.5  25.5   15.0
 24   Ongkili, Raul               Avoca                   4        17.5  24.0   17.5
 25   Cooper, Ben                 Home                    4        17.0  22.5   16.0
 26   Johnson, Trinity            Agnes Water SS 2        4        16.5  23.5   13.5
 27   James, Isaac                Walkervale 3            4        16.0  23.5   16.0
 28   Churchill, Fletcher         Norville 1              4        16.0  23.0   16.0
 29   Pennell, Cooper             St Mary's Kingaroy PS 1 4        16.0  21.5   15.0
 30   Walker, Jack                Avoca                   4        15.5  22.5   14.0
 31   Erwin, Samuel               St Mary's Kingaroy PS 2 4        15.0  22.0   13.0
 32   Irvine, Jake                Norville 1              3.5      20.0  28.0   16.5
 33   Drane, Hudson               St Patrick's Knights    3.5      15.0  21.5   11.0
 34   Grave, Haydon               Agnes Water SS 3        3.5      12.0  18.0   11.0
 35   Lucht, Jaspar               Norville 3              3        21.5  31.0   16.0
 36   Gourlay, Matilda            Agnes Water SS 1        3        19.5  26.0   15.0
 37   Antrobus, Kirra             Norville 3              3        19.5  25.0   14.0
 38   Crossett, Fletcher          Norville 2              3        17.5  24.5   14.0
 39   Schroder, Ben               Goodwood                3        17.5  24.0   14.0
 40   Davis, Olivia               St Mary's Kingaroy PS 2 3        17.0  25.5   10.0
 41   Duck, Nickolas              Walkervale 1            3        17.0  23.5   11.0
 42   Rupp, Ella                  Agnes Water SS 2        3        16.5  24.5   11.0
 43   Maudsley, Ryan              St Mary's Kingaroy PS 1 3        16.5  23.0    9.0
 44   Aurish, Kallam              Walkervale 2            3        13.0  17.5    8.0
 45   Jackholme, Bailey           Agnes Water SS 2        3        11.0  14.5    8.0
 46   rushton, Dallas             St Patrick's Knights    2.5      18.0  25.0   11.0
 47   Bagarozza, Kyan             St Mary's Bundy         2.5      17.5  25.5    9.0
 48   Mitchell, Bodhi             Agnes Water SS 3        2.5      16.0  23.0   11.5
 49   Elkington, Xavier           Norville 3              2.5      16.0  22.0   11.5
 50   Hadwin, Emily               Avoca                   2.5      16.0  20.5   12.0
 51   Johnson, Asher              Goodwood                2.5      15.0  21.5    8.0
 52   Reti-Derwin, Heemi          Agnes Water SS 3        2.5      14.5  21.0    7.5
 53   Knight, Sam                 Walkervale 2            2.5      14.0  19.5    8.0
 54   Macintosh, Lachlan          St Mary's Bundy         2.5      10.0  13.5    5.0
 55   Barrand, Jordan             St Patrick's Knights    2        18.0  24.0    9.0
 56   Haak, Jo                    St Mary's Kingaroy PS 2 2        17.5  23.0    8.5
 57   Clancy, Rosie               St Mary's Kingaroy PS 1 2        16.5  22.0    9.0
 58   Raines, Imogen              Norville 3              2        15.0  21.5    6.0
 59   Dwyer, Lincoln              Walkervale 2            2        13.0  19.5    5.0
 60   Geyer, Ashleigh             St Patrick's Knights    2        13.0  18.5   10.0
 61   Shurte, Hayley              Agnes Water SS 3        1.5      14.0  19.0    5.0
 62   Wogandt, Mitchell           Walkervale 3            1        14.5  21.0    6.0
 63   Kaur, Parneet               Walkervale 3            0        15.0  20.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Buckholz, Reece         776 7      4:W 18:W  3:W  8:W 15:W  9:W 12:W
2  McHale, Brenton         631 6     40:W 10:W 17:W  7:W 11:W  6:W  3:L
3  Batterham, Charlie      500 6     43:W 35:W  1:L 16:W 13:W 19:W  2:W
4  Suraweera, Adheesha         6      1:L 58:W 42:W 21:W  7:W 16:W 11:W
5  Ryan, Ciaran            500 5.5   20:L 31:W 32:D 47:W 35:W 15:W 19:W
6  Smith, Cooper               5     19:W  7:L 31:W 30:W  8:W  2:L 16:W
7  Cooper, Isaac           513 5     51:W  6:W 20:W  2:L  4:L 37:W 18:W
8  Rushton, Ty             508 5     26:W 32:W 27:W  1:L  6:L 25:W 17:W
9  Hildred, Ryan           665 5     41:W 28:W 16:L 10:W 17:W  1:L 29:W
10 Ray, Mathew                 5     23:W  2:L 62:W  9:L 57:W 48:W 21:W
11 Stevens, Cooper         607 4.5   46:W 37:W 12:W 15:D  2:L 24:W  4:L
12 Graham, Bailey              4.5   13:W 42:W 11:L 23:D 30:W 32:W  1:L
13 Aurish, Kynan               4.5   12:L 61:W 55:W 39:W  3:L 38:W 15:D
14 Warren, Isaac               4.5   15:L 47:D 26:L 59:W 33:W 49:W 32:W
15 Brown, Nelson               4     14:W 55:W 21:W 11:D  1:L  5:L 13:D
16 Pennell, Thomas             4     49:W 60:W  9:W  3:L 22:W  4:L  6:L
17 Bradley-Tasser, Charlie     4     29:W 25:W  2:L 20:W  9:L 22:W  8:L
18 Bowe, Luca                  4     58:W  1:L 29:W 25:W 19:L 28:W  7:L
19 Smith, Jason            636 4      6:L 51:W 36:W 38:W 18:W  3:L  5:L
20 Jacobsen, Melanie           4      5:W 22:W  7:L 17:L 41:W 21:L 50:W
21 Hawker, Craig           500 4     57:W 50:W 15:L  4:L 40:W 20:W 10:L
22 Whitelum, Nicholas      560 4     53:W 20:L 24:W 27:W 16:L 17:L 43:W
23 Cook, Zane                  4     10:L 41:W 37:W 12:D 24:L 36:D 39:W
24 Ongkili, Raul               4     56:W 36:D 22:L 49:W 23:W 11:L 26:D
25 Cooper, Ben                 4     63:W 17:L 46:W 18:L 34:W  8:L 41:W
26 Johnson, Trinity            4      8:L 44:D 14:W 36:L 56:W 57:W 24:D
27 James, Isaac                4     48:W 39:W  8:L 22:L 37:L 40:W 35:W
28 Churchill, Fletcher         4     33:W  9:L 60:W 35:L 46:W 18:L 38:W
29 Pennell, Cooper             4     17:L 63:W 18:L 55:W 39:W 35:W  9:L
30 Walker, Jack                4     35:L 43:W 56:W  6:L 12:L 52:W 36:W
31 Erwin, Samuel               4     61:W  5:L  6:L 46:L 55:W 51:W 37:W
32 Irvine, Jake                3.5   44:W  8:L  5:D 48:W 36:W 12:L 14:L
33 Drane, Hudson               3.5   28:L 40:W 38:L 53:D 14:L 56:W 48:W
34 Grave, Haydon               3.5   50:L 57:W 35:L 56:D 25:L 47:W 46:W
35 Lucht, Jaspar               3     30:W  3:L 34:W 28:W  5:L 29:L 27:L
36 Gourlay, Matilda            3     54:W 24:D 19:L 26:W 32:L 23:D 30:L
37 Antrobus, Kirra             3     62:W 11:L 23:L 45:W 27:W  7:L 31:L
38 Crossett, Fletcher          3     42:L 45:W 33:W 19:L 50:W 13:L 28:L
39 Schroder, Ben               3     47:W 27:L 50:W 13:L 29:L 42:W 23:L
40 Davis, Olivia               3      2:L 33:L 52:W 42:W 21:L 27:L 49:W
41 Duck, Nickolas              3      9:L 23:L 43:W 58:W 20:L 53:W 25:L
42 Rupp, Ella                  3     38:W 12:L  4:L 40:L 44:W 39:L 55:W
43 Maudsley, Ryan              3      3:L 30:L 41:L  0:W 62:W 60:W 22:L
44 Aurish, Kallam              3     32:L 26:D 47:L 51:D 42:L 63:W 57:W
45 Jackholme, Bailey           3     55:L 38:L 61:W 37:L 52:L 62:W 60:W
46 rushton, Dallas             2.5   11:L 52:W 25:L 31:W 28:L 50:D 34:L
47 Bagarozza, Kyan             2.5   39:L 14:D 44:W  5:L 48:L 34:L  0:W
48 Mitchell, Bodhi             2.5   27:L 53:W 49:D 32:L 47:W 10:L 33:L
49 Elkington, Xavier           2.5   16:L 59:W 48:D 24:L 53:W 14:L 40:L
50 Hadwin, Emily               2.5   34:W 21:L 39:L 62:W 38:L 46:D 20:L
51 Johnson, Asher              2.5    7:L 19:L 59:D 44:D 58:W 31:L 52:D
52 Reti-Derwin, Heemi          2.5    0:  46:L 40:L 54:W 45:W 30:L 51:D
53 Knight, Sam                 2.5   22:L 48:L 54:W 33:D 49:L 41:L 61:W
54 Macintosh, Lachlan          2.5   36:L 56:L 53:L 52:L 59:W 61:D 63:W
55 Barrand, Jordan             2     45:W 15:L 13:L 29:L 31:L 58:W 42:L
56 Haak, Jo                    2     24:L 54:W 30:L 34:D 26:L 33:L 59:D
57 Clancy, Rosie               2     21:L 34:L 63:W 60:W 10:L 26:L 44:L
58 Raines, Imogen              2     18:L  4:L  0:W 41:L 51:L 55:L 62:W
59 Dwyer, Lincoln              2     60:L 49:L 51:D 14:L 54:L  0:W 56:D
60 Geyer, Ashleigh             2     59:W 16:L 28:L 57:L 61:W 43:L 45:L
61 Shurte, Hayley              1.5   31:L 13:L 45:L 63:W 60:L 54:D 53:L
62 Wogandt, Mitchell           1     37:L  0:W 10:L 50:L 43:L 45:L 58:L
63 Kaur, Parneet               0     25:L 29:L 57:L 61:L  0:L 44:L 54:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Buckholz, Reece         WB           776 3.0/3 2.34     7 558  1557
2.  Hildred, Ryan           WB           665 0.0/1 0.35    -4 776     0
3.  Smith, Jason            WB           636 0.0/2 1.36   -14 500     0
4.  McHale, Brenton         WB           631 2.0/3 1.86     1 540   665
5.  Stevens, Cooper         WB           607 0.0/1 0.47    -5 631     0
6.  Whitelum, Nicholas      WB           560                    0     0
7.  Cooper, Isaac           WB           513 0.0/1 0.34    -3 631     0
8.  Rushton, Ty             WB           508 0.0/1 0.17    -2 776     0
9.  Ryan, Ciaran            WB           500 1.0/1 0.32     7 636  1635
10. Hawker, Craig           WB           500                    0     0
11. Batterham, Charlie      WB           500 2.0/3 0.78    12 681   806
12. Smith, Cooper           WB               2.0/4            572   572
13. Kaur, Parneet           WB                                  0     0
14. Shurte, Hayley          WB                                  0     0
15. Schroder, Ben           WB                                  0     0
16. Bowe, Luca              WB               0.0/3            642     0
17. Hadwin, Emily           WB               0.0/1            500     0
18. Davis, Olivia           WB               0.0/2            566     0
19. Irvine, Jake            WB               0.5/2            504   311
20. Brown, Nelson           WB               1.5/4            596   509
21. Ongkili, Raul           WB               0.0/2            584     0
22. Dwyer, Lincoln          WB                                  0     0
23. Lucht, Jaspar           WB               0.0/2            500     0
24. Walker, Jack            WB                                  0     0
25. Warren, Isaac           WB                                  0     0
26. Knight, Sam             WB               0.0/1            560     0
27. Crossett, Fletcher      WB               0.0/1            636     0
28. Bradley-Tasser, Charlie WB               1.0/4            591   398
29. Barrand, Jordan         WB                                  0     0
30. Jackholme, Bailey       WB                                  0     0
31. Clancy, Rosie           WB               0.0/1            500     0
32. Drane, Hudson           WB                                  0     0
33. Antrobus, Kirra         WB               0.0/2            560     0
34. Cooper, Ben             WB               0.0/1            508     0
35. Gourlay, Matilda        WB               0.0/1            636     0
36. Grave, Haydon           WB                                  0     0
37. Maudsley, Ryan          WB               0.0/2            530     0
38. Johnson, Asher          WB               0.0/2            575     0
39. Pennell, Thomas         WB               2.0/3            575   588
40. Macintosh, Lachlan      WB                                  0     0
41. James, Isaac            WB               0.0/2            534     0
42. Ray, Mathew             WB               1.0/3            599   474
43. Jacobsen, Melanie       WB               2.0/4            518   518
44. Raines, Imogen          WB                                  0     0
45. Rupp, Ella              WB                                  0     0
46. Pennell, Cooper         WB               0.0/1            665     0
47. rushton, Dallas         WB               0.0/1            607     0
48. Graham, Bailey          WB               0.0/2            692     0
49. Johnson, Trinity        WB               0.0/1            508     0
50. Cook, Zane              WB                                  0     0
51. Mitchell, Bodhi         WB                                  0     0
52. Churchill, Fletcher     WB               0.0/1            665     0
53. Erwin, Samuel           WB               0.0/1            500     0
54. Reti-Derwin, Heemi      WB                                  0     0
55. Elkington, Xavier       WB                                  0     0
56. Duck, Nickolas          WB               0.0/1            665     0
57. Haak, Jo                WB                                  0     0
58. Suraweera, Adheesha     WB               3.0/4            599   624
59. Wogandt, Mitchell       WB                                  0     0
60. Geyer, Ashleigh         WB                                  0     0
61. Bagarozza, Kyan         WB               0.0/1            500     0
62. Aurish, Kynan           WB               0.0/1            500     0
63. Aurish, Kallam          WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   WALKERVALE 1            20   
  2   ST PATRICK'S ACES       19.5 
  3   NORVILLE 1              18   
  4   AGNES WATER SS 1        17   
  5   AVOCA                   16.5 
  6   NORVILLE 2              15.5 
  7   GOODWOOD                14   
      AGNES WATER SS 2        14   
  9   ST MARY'S KINGAROY PS 1 13   
 10   WALKERVALE 2            12   
 11   NORVILLE 3              10.5 
 12   AGNES WATER SS 3        10   
      ST PATRICK'S KNIGHTS    10   
 14   ST MARY'S KINGAROY PS 2 9    
      HOME                    9    
 16   WALKERVALE 3            5    
      ST MARY'S BUNDY         5    
 18   GOOBURRUM               4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com