gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 WBN Term 3 High

11-Aug-2015

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 3 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Loc  Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harris, Patrick          1210 Shalom Coll 1  7        21.0  29.0   28.0
  2   Harris, Timothy          1563 Shalom Coll 1  7        20.5  27.5   28.0
  3   Ryan, Courtney           885  Shalom Coll 1  7        19.5  26.0   28.0
  4   Samuels-Rosser, Bryce    1043 Shalom Coll 1  6        20.5  28.0   25.0
  5   Gillard, Jonathon        679  North High 1   5        21.5  31.5   21.0
  6   Lawrence, Indruh         560  Kepnock Gold   5        20.5  30.5   21.0
  7   Bristow, Deacon          730  St. Luke's 1   5        17.5  26.5   20.0
  8   Parfitt, Courtenay       755  Shalom Coll 2  4.5      21.5  30.5   21.5
  9   Gossow, Jared                 St Mary's HS 1 4.5      21.0  31.0   19.0
 10   Marcus, Logan                 St. Luke's 1   4.5      20.5  28.0   19.5
 11   Eggmolesse, Jack              BSHS BLUE      4.5      19.0  27.0   16.0
 12   Hawke, Rongomai          550  BSHS GOLD      4.5      18.5  28.0   20.0
 13   Preshy, Allen            710  Shalom Coll 2  4.5      18.5  25.5   17.0
 14   Johnstone, Peter         745  North High 1   4        24.5  34.5   19.0
 15   Buckholz, Alex           869  BSHS GOLD      4        23.0  33.0   19.0
 16   Jendra, Jay              820  Kepnock Gold   4        22.0  32.0   18.0
 17   Sercombe, Jye            645  North High 1   4        22.0  31.0   19.0
 18   Epa, Dinethra                 St. Luke's 2   4        20.5  28.0   19.0
 19   Batchelor, Blake         515  North High 2   4        20.0  29.0   17.0
 20   Latimer-Cornwell, Zennin 514  North High 2   4        19.0  27.0   16.0
 21   Moreny, Harry            752  Shalom Coll 2  4        18.0  28.0   16.0
 22   Liebenberg, Charles           St. Luke's 1   4        18.0  27.0   17.0
 23   Pollock, Jake            539  North High 1   4        17.5  26.0   15.0
 24   Sparkes, Jed                  St Mary's HS 2 4        15.5  22.0   13.0
 25   Smith, Zahra                  BSHS WHITE     3.5      18.0  27.0   12.5
 26   Nicoll, Glen                  BSHS YELLOW    3.5      17.5  25.0   13.5
 27   Richardt, Adam           500  North High 2   3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
 28   Vivers, Robbie                St Mary's HS 2 3.5      17.0  22.0   11.5
 29   McIvor, Samuel                St Mary's HS 1 3.5      15.5  21.5   11.5
 30   Vyner, Brandon                North High 2   3.5      14.5  20.5   10.5
 31   Poore, Sydney                 St Mary's HS 2 3.5      13.5  18.5   10.5
 32   Lawton, Rowan                 BSHS YELLOW    3.5      12.0  16.5    8.0
 33   Davies, Jack                  Kepnock Green  3        18.5  27.0   13.0
 34   Wight, Byron                  BSHS YELLOW    3        18.5  25.0   13.0
 35   Corbet, Jim                   St Mary's HS 2 3        18.5  24.0   14.0
 36   Geyer, Keagan            504  Shalom Coll 2  3        18.0  27.0   14.0
 37   Russell, Lachlan              BSHS GOLD      3        16.5  23.0   15.0
 38   Ranasinghe, Sajeewa           St Mary's HS 1 3        15.5  21.0   10.0
 39   Janz, Chris                   St Mary's HS 1 3        15.0  21.5   11.0
 40   Ferris, Shaun                 BSHS BLUE      3        13.5  20.0   11.0
 41   Kerry, Tyson                  Kepnock Green  2.5      14.5  22.0    7.5
 42   Smith, Daniel                 North High 3   2.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
 43   Maly, Joel                    BSHS WHITE     2.5      14.0  19.0   11.0
 44   Moreny, Luke                  BSHS BLUE      2.5      13.5  18.5    6.0
 45   Andrewartha, Chelsea          Shalom Coll 3  2.5      13.0  19.0    9.0
 46   Collyer, Thomas               St. Luke's 2   2.5      12.5  18.0    9.0
 47   Daniel, Michael               BSHS YELLOW    2        18.5  25.0   13.0
 48   Leeson, Brock            548  Kepnock Gold   2        18.0  28.0   12.0
 49   Lawton, Adrian                BSHS BLUE      2        15.0  20.0    7.0
 50   Nguyen, Kendy                 BSHS WHITE     2        12.5  20.0    4.5
 51   Atkins, Alex                  BSHS GOLD      1.5      15.5  22.0    6.5
 52   Pratt, Blake                  Kepnock Gold   1.5      15.0  20.5    5.5
 53   Forman, Anna                  St. Luke's 1   1.5      12.5  18.0    5.5
 54   Richter, Louisa               Kepnock Green  1.5      12.5  17.5    7.0
 55   Amies, Curtis                 Shalom Coll 3  1.5      10.5  14.5    2.5
 56   Richter, Laura                Kepnock Green  0.5      14.0  20.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harris, Patrick          1210 7     33:W 23:W 14:W  8:W 17:W  5:W  9:W
2  Harris, Timothy          1563 7     25:W 48:W 21:W  6:W 15:W  7:W 16:W
3  Ryan, Courtney           885  7     50:W 36:W 17:W 12:W 14:W 10:W 22:W
4  Samuels-Rosser, Bryce    1043 6     41:W 19:W  5:W 16:W  8:L 18:W 15:W
5  Gillard, Jonathon        679  5     40:W 10:W  4:L 33:W 22:W  1:L 19:W
6  Lawrence, Indruh         560  5     39:W 26:W 15:W  2:L 10:L 13:W 14:W
7  Bristow, Deacon          730  5     46:W 47:L 24:W 37:W 20:W  2:L 17:W
8  Parfitt, Courtenay       755  4.5   30:W 34:W 47:W  1:L  4:W  9:L 10:D
9  Gossow, Jared                 4.5   20:W 14:L 36:W 13:D 21:W  8:W  1:L
10 Marcus, Logan                 4.5   56:W  5:L 25:W 46:W  6:W  3:L  8:D
11 Eggmolesse, Jack              4.5   15:L 29:W 26:W 14:L 23:W 12:D 28:W
12 Hawke, Rongomai          550  4.5   43:W 45:W 16:W  3:L 18:L 11:D 29:W
13 Preshy, Allen            710  4.5   34:L 28:W 30:W  9:D 48:W  6:L 18:W
14 Johnstone, Peter         745  4     32:W  9:W  1:L 11:W  3:L 36:W  6:L
15 Buckholz, Alex           869  4     11:W 35:W  6:L 19:W  2:L 27:W  4:L
16 Jendra, Jay              820  4     24:W 27:W 12:L  4:L 33:W 20:W  2:L
17 Sercombe, Jye            645  4     38:W 18:W  3:L 47:W  1:L 35:W  7:L
18 Epa, Dinethra                 4     52:W 17:L 27:W 23:W 12:W  4:L 13:L
19 Batchelor, Blake         515  4     22:W  4:L 39:W 15:L 24:W 37:W  5:L
20 Latimer-Cornwell, Zennin 514  4      9:L 32:W 38:W 21:W  7:L 16:L 33:W
21 Moreny, Harry            752  4     28:W 37:W  2:L 20:L  9:L 40:W 35:W
22 Liebenberg, Charles           4     19:L 41:W 35:W 48:W  5:L 25:W  3:L
23 Pollock, Jake            539  4     51:W  1:L 34:W 18:L 11:L 38:W 37:W
24 Sparkes, Jed                  4     16:L 53:W  7:L 42:W 19:L 47:W 36:W
25 Smith, Zahra                  3.5    2:L 31:W 10:L 49:W 26:D 22:L 41:W
26 Nicoll, Glen                  3.5   44:W  6:L 11:L 30:W 25:D 28:L 42:W
27 Richardt, Adam           500  3.5   42:W 16:L 18:L 38:W 39:W 15:L 31:D
28 Vivers, Robbie                3.5   21:L 13:L 29:D 56:W 52:W 26:W 11:L
29 McIvor, Samuel                3.5   35:L 11:L 28:D 50:W 54:W 43:W 12:L
30 Vyner, Brandon                3.5    8:L 49:W 13:L 26:L 51:D 53:W 34:W
31 Poore, Sydney                 3.5   48:L 25:L 55:W 34:L 45:W 44:W 27:D
32 Lawton, Rowan                 3.5   14:L 20:L 52:L 44:D 56:W 51:W 43:W
33 Davies, Jack                  3      1:L 51:W 45:W  5:L 16:L 39:W 20:L
34 Wight, Byron                  3     13:W  8:L 23:L 31:W 36:L 48:W 30:L
35 Corbet, Jim                   3     29:W 15:L 22:L 51:W 40:W 17:L 21:L
36 Geyer, Keagan            504  3     49:W  3:L  9:L 43:W 34:W 14:L 24:L
37 Russell, Lachlan              3     53:W 21:L 42:W  7:L 47:W 19:L 23:L
38 Ranasinghe, Sajeewa           3     17:L 52:W 20:L 27:L 49:W 23:L 48:W
39 Janz, Chris                   3      6:L 44:W 19:L 52:W 27:L 33:L 49:W
40 Ferris, Shaun                 3      5:L 55:W 48:L 45:W 35:L 21:L 47:W
41 Kerry, Tyson                  2.5    4:L 22:L 49:L 55:W 42:D 46:W 25:L
42 Smith, Daniel                 2.5   27:L 50:W 37:L 24:L 41:D 54:W 26:L
43 Maly, Joel                    2.5   12:L 54:D 56:W 36:L 46:W 29:L 32:L
44 Moreny, Luke                  2.5   26:L 39:L 51:L 32:D 50:W 31:L 54:W
45 Andrewartha, Chelsea          2.5   54:W 12:L 33:L 40:L 31:L 50:D 51:W
46 Collyer, Thomas               2.5    7:L 56:D 54:W 10:L 43:L 41:L 53:W
47 Daniel, Michael               2     55:W  7:W  8:L 17:L 37:L 24:L 40:L
48 Leeson, Brock            548  2     31:W  2:L 40:W 22:L 13:L 34:L 38:L
49 Lawton, Adrian                2     36:L 30:L 41:W 25:L 38:L 52:W 39:L
50 Nguyen, Kendy                 2      3:L 42:L 53:D 29:L 44:L 45:D 56:W
51 Atkins, Alex                  1.5   23:L 33:L 44:W 35:L 30:D 32:L 45:L
52 Pratt, Blake                  1.5   18:L 38:L 32:W 39:L 28:L 49:L 55:D
53 Forman, Anna                  1.5   37:L 24:L 50:D 54:L 55:W 30:L 46:L
54 Richter, Louisa               1.5   45:L 43:D 46:L 53:W 29:L 42:L 44:L
55 Amies, Curtis                 1.5   47:L 40:L 31:L 41:L 53:L 56:W 52:D
56 Richter, Laura                .5    10:L 46:D 43:L 28:L 32:L 55:L 50:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Harris, Timothy          WB           1563 6.0/6 6.00     0  713  1712
2.  Harris, Patrick          WB           1210 5.0/5 4.85     2  673  1672
3.  Samuels-Rosser, Bryce    WB           1043 4.0/5 4.30    -3  728   968
4.  Ryan, Courtney           WB           885  4.0/4 3.32     7  611  1610
5.  Buckholz, Alex           WB           869  2.0/5 2.75    -8  836   764
6.  Jendra, Jay              WB           820  2.0/5 2.40    -4  834   762
7.  Parfitt, Courtenay       WB           755  1.0/2 0.20     8 1127  1127
8.  Moreny, Harry            WB           752  0.0/2 0.32    -3 1039    40
9.  Johnstone, Peter         WB           745  1.0/4 1.76    -8  790   597
10. Bristow, Deacon          WB           730  2.0/3 0.81    12  907  1032
11. Preshy, Allen            WB           710  1.0/2 1.42    -4  554   554
12. Gillard, Jonathon        WB           679  1.0/3 0.60     4  923   798
13. Sercombe, Jye            WB           645  0.0/3 0.45    -5  942     0
14. Lawrence, Indruh         WB           560  3.0/4 0.28    27  972  1165
15. Hawke, Rongomai          WB           550  1.0/2 0.28     7  853   853
16. Leeson, Brock            WB           548  0.0/2 0.04     0 1137   138
17. Pollock, Jake            WB           539  0.0/1 0.01     0 1210   211
18. Batchelor, Blake         WB           515  0.0/3 0.33    -3  864     0
19. Latimer-Cornwell, Zennin WB           514  1.0/3 0.57     4  767   642
20. Geyer, Keagan            WB           504  0.0/2 0.28    -3  815     0
21. Richardt, Adam           WB           500  0.0/2 0.22    -2  845     0
22. Richter, Laura           WB                                    0     0
23. Pratt, Blake             WB                                    0     0
24. Amies, Curtis            WB                                    0     0
25. Richter, Louisa          WB                                    0     0
26. Corbet, Jim              WB                0.0/3             755     0
27. Russell, Lachlan         WB                0.0/4             634     0
28. Moreny, Luke             WB                                    0     0
29. Smith, Zahra             WB                0.0/1            1563   564
30. Davies, Jack             WB                0.0/4             806     0
31. Kerry, Tyson             WB                0.0/1            1043    44
32. Nguyen, Kendy            WB                0.0/1             885     0
33. Eggmolesse, Jack         WB                1.5/4             676   589
34. Sparkes, Jed             WB                1.0/4             642   449
35. Vyner, Brandon           WB                0.0/2             733     0
36. Vivers, Robbie           WB                0.0/2             731     0
37. Lawton, Rowan            WB                0.0/2             630     0
38. Collyer, Thomas          WB                0.0/1             730     0
39. Wight, Byron             WB                2.0/5             611   539
40. Ferris, Shaun            WB                0.0/3             660     0
41. Ranasinghe, Sajeewa      WB                1.0/5             549   309
42. Janz, Chris              WB                0.0/3             525     0
43. Maly, Joel               WB                0.0/2             527     0
44. Poore, Sydney            WB                0.5/2             524   331
45. Atkins, Alex             WB                0.0/1             539     0
46. Liebenberg, Charles      WB                1.0/4             657   464
47. Gossow, Jared            WB                4.5/7             741   766
48. Lawton, Adrian           WB                0.0/1             504     0
49. Smith, Daniel            WB                0.0/1             500     0
50. Marcus, Logan            WB                1.5/4             720   633
51. Epa, Dinethra            WB                3.0/6             665   665
52. Andrewartha, Chelsea     WB                0.0/1             550     0
53. Daniel, Michael          WB                1.0/3             710   585
54. McIvor, Samuel           WB                0.0/1             550     0
55. Forman, Anna             WB                                    0     0
56. Nicoll, Glen             WB                0.0/1             560     0

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   SHALOM COLL 1  27   
  2   NORTH HIGH 1   17   
  3   SHALOM COLL 2  16   
  4   ST. LUKE'S 1   15   
      NORTH HIGH 2   15   
  6   ST MARY'S HS 2 14   
      ST MARY'S HS 1 14   
  8   BSHS GOLD      13   
  9   KEPNOCK GOLD   12.5 
 10   BSHS YELLOW    12   
      BSHS BLUE      12   
 12   BSHS WHITE     8    
 13   KEPNOCK GREEN  7.5  
 14   ST. LUKE'S 2   6.5  
 15   SHALOM COLL 3  4    
 16   NORTH HIGH 3   2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com