gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 WBS Secondary

25-May-2015

Wide Bay South Secondary Term 2 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                 Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Pocock, Mitchell     761  Urangan           7.5      30.0  39.5   32.5
  2   Dahl, Brandon        1127 FCAC Secondary A  7        30.5  41.0   33.0
  3   Marsh, Sam           774  Nash Knights      6        30.0  41.0   30.0
  4   Naidoo, Rhys         552  Nash Knights      6        29.5  40.0   29.0
  5   Green, Riley              Nash Knights      6        29.0  38.5   27.0
  6   Janz, Chris               St Mary's HS 1    5.5      31.5  42.0   25.5
  7   Hinks, Damien        807  FCAC Secondary A  5.5      30.0  39.0   25.0
  8   Morris, Alex         712  FCAC Secondary A  5.5      28.5  39.5   23.5
  9   Foster, Jude              St James          5.5      27.5  38.0   24.0
 10   Youd, Hayden         667  Victory College 1 5        31.0  41.0   26.0
 11   Evans, Rhys          563  Nash Rooks        5        29.5  39.5   24.0
 12   Gossow, Jared             St Mary's HS 1    5        29.5  37.5   25.0
 13   Knott, Alex               St James          5        27.0  36.5   24.0
 14   Turner, Michael      512  Aldridge Pawns    5        26.5  35.5   24.0
 15   Naidoo, Dylan        552  Nash Rooks        5        25.0  33.0   24.0
 16   Haylett, Duncan           Victory College 1 5        24.5  32.0   20.0
 17   Kelly, Shane              Aldridge Knights  5        22.0  30.0   22.0
 18   Bombardieri, Sam     642  Nash Knights      4.5      29.5  38.5   25.5
 19   Shute, Isabella           FCAC Secondary B  4.5      25.5  32.5   20.5
 20   Corry, Elijah             Victory College 1 4.5      21.0  28.5   17.0
 21   Sperling, Alistair   581  Aldridge Pawns    4        27.5  37.0   22.0
 22   Sharpe, Ashleigh     574  FCAC Secondary A  4        26.0  34.5   21.0
 23   Ranasinghe, Sajeewa       St Mary's HS 1    4        26.0  34.0   20.0
 24   Beel, Daniel              St James          4        24.0  33.0   18.0
 25   Sparkes, Jed              St Mary's HS 2    4        23.5  31.0   17.5
 26   McCarthy, Sam             St Mary's HS 2    4        23.5  30.5   18.0
 27   Tsakisiris, Gavin         Aldridge Knights  4        23.0  30.5   16.0
 28   Goldsmith, Jevan     524  Aldridge Pawns    4        22.5  29.5   15.0
 29   McIntosh, Darcy           Victory College 1 4        21.0  29.5   18.0
 30   Scott, Max                Maryborough SHS 2 4        19.0  26.0   14.0
 31   Watson, Nick         517  Aldridge Pawns    3.5      25.0  34.0   18.0
 32   Corbet, Jim               St Mary's HS 2    3.5      24.5  32.0   18.0
 33   Fischer-Cahill, Noah      Maryborough SHS 2 3.5      22.5  31.0   16.5
 34   McIvor, Samuel            St Mary's HS 1    3.5      21.5  29.0   15.0
 35   Reid, Sara                Maryborough SHS 1 3.5      21.5  28.0   16.5
 36   Diep, Bao                 Aldridge Knights  3.5      21.0  28.5   11.0
 37   Poore, Sydney             St Mary's HS 2    3.5      20.0  27.0   14.0
 38   Cady, Nat            500  Aldridge Knights  3        24.5  33.5   15.0
 39   Kelly, Jake               Maryborough SHS 1 3        23.5  30.0   13.0
 40   Dwyer-Vary, Declan        Maryborough SHS 2 3        22.5  29.5   15.0
 41   Morris, Jackson           Maryborough SHS 2 3        22.5  29.5   14.0
 42   Groundwater, Ruby         Aldridge Rooks    3        20.5  28.0   13.5
 43   Cady, Alex                Aldridge Bishops  3        18.5  28.0    9.5
 44   Tennant, Jemma            Maryborough SHS 1 2.5      22.0  28.5    7.0
 45   Stimpson, Roman           Maryborough SHS 1 2.5      21.0  27.0    8.5
 46   Newton, Mikayla           Nash Rooks        2.5      17.0  22.5   10.0
 47   Cabarrburis, Brendan      Aldridge Bishops  2        19.0  25.0    8.0
 48   Maher, Drew               Aldridge Bishops  2        18.5  24.0    6.5
 49   Rowland, Chris            Aldridge Rooks    2        18.0  24.5   10.5
 50   Reid, Breanna             Aldridge Rooks    2        17.5  24.5    8.0
 51   Gitscham, Cohen           Aldridge Rooks    2        16.5  23.0    7.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Pocock, Mitchell     761  7.5   43:W  6:D  9:W 31:W 21:W  2:W  3:W  8:W
2  Dahl, Brandon        1127 7     24:W 38:W 11:W 18:W  3:W  1:L  4:W 14:W
3  Marsh, Sam           774  6     27:W 33:W 22:W 10:W  2:L 12:W  1:L  7:W
4  Naidoo, Rhys         552  6     16:W 32:W 21:W  6:L 15:W 10:W  2:L 12:W
5  Green, Riley              6     29:W 14:W 10:L 17:W 22:W  7:L 11:W 13:W
6  Janz, Chris               5.5   20:W  1:D  7:W  4:W 10:L  8:L 38:W 17:W
7  Hinks, Damien        807  5.5    9:D 12:W  6:L 38:W 31:W  5:W 18:W  3:L
8  Morris, Alex         712  5.5   13:L 36:D 34:W 25:W 14:W  6:W  9:W  1:L
9  Foster, Jude              5.5    7:D 25:W  1:L 42:W 28:W 18:W  8:L 21:W
10 Youd, Hayden         667  5     19:W 23:W  5:W  3:L  6:W  4:L 12:L 26:W
11 Evans, Rhys          563  5     40:W 13:W  2:L 19:W 12:L 16:W  5:L 23:W
12 Gossow, Jared             5     28:W  7:L 49:W 29:W 11:W  3:L 10:W  4:L
13 Knott, Alex               5      8:W 11:L 36:W 35:W 18:L 31:W 15:W  5:L
14 Turner, Michael      512  5     44:W  5:L 23:W 40:W  8:L 32:W 19:W  2:L
15 Naidoo, Dylan        552  5     50:W 37:W 18:L 24:W  4:L 20:W 13:L 25:W
16 Haylett, Duncan           5      4:L 51:W 30:W 22:L 33:W 11:L 28:W 24:W
17 Kelly, Shane              5     39:L 44:W 41:W  5:L 40:W 21:W 23:W  6:L
18 Bombardieri, Sam     642  4.5   47:W 26:W 15:W  2:L 13:W  9:L  7:L 19:D
19 Shute, Isabella           4.5   10:L 45:W 37:W 11:L 24:W 22:W 14:L 18:D
20 Corry, Elijah             4.5    6:L 41:L 44:W 45:W 26:W 15:L 32:D 27:W
21 Sperling, Alistair   581  4     30:W 49:W  4:L 33:W  1:L 17:L 34:W  9:L
22 Sharpe, Ashleigh     574  4     41:W 39:W  3:L 16:W  5:L 19:L 26:L 32:W
23 Ranasinghe, Sajeewa       4     36:W 10:L 14:L 37:W 35:W 29:W 17:L 11:L
24 Beel, Daniel              4      2:L 47:W 32:W 15:L 19:L 39:W 31:W 16:L
25 Sparkes, Jed              4     31:D  9:L 47:W  8:L 46:W 34:D 35:W 15:L
26 McCarthy, Sam             4     45:W 18:L 35:L 27:W 20:L 33:W 22:W 10:L
27 Tsakisiris, Gavin         4      3:L  0:W 33:L 26:L 48:W 40:W 29:W 20:L
28 Goldsmith, Jevan     524  4     12:L 42:L 48:W 39:W  9:L 30:W 16:L 41:W
29 McIntosh, Darcy           4      5:L 43:W 39:W 12:L 41:W 23:L 27:L 40:W
30 Scott, Max                4     21:L 46:W 16:L 32:L 45:W 28:L 50:W 38:W
31 Watson, Nick         517  3.5   25:D 34:W 42:W  1:L  7:L 13:L 24:L 48:W
32 Corbet, Jim               3.5   51:W  4:L 24:L 30:W 42:W 14:L 20:D 22:L
33 Fischer-Cahill, Noah      3.5   46:W  3:L 27:W 21:L 16:L 26:L 39:W 34:D
34 McIvor, Samuel            3.5   42:D 31:L  8:L 36:W 49:W 25:D 21:L 33:D
35 Reid, Sara                3.5   38:L 48:W 26:W 13:L 23:L 41:W 25:L 36:D
36 Diep, Bao                 3.5   23:L  8:D 13:L 34:L 50:D 44:W 42:W 35:D
37 Poore, Sydney             3.5    0:W 15:L 19:L 23:L 47:W 38:L 49:D 46:W
38 Cady, Nat            500  3     35:W  2:L 40:L  7:L 44:W 37:W  6:L 30:L
39 Kelly, Jake               3     17:W 22:L 29:L 28:L 51:W 24:L 33:L  0:W
40 Dwyer-Vary, Declan        3     11:L 50:W 38:W 14:L 17:L 27:L 47:W 29:L
41 Morris, Jackson           3     22:L 20:W 17:L 49:W 29:L 35:L 43:W 28:L
42 Groundwater, Ruby         3     34:D 28:W 31:L  9:L 32:L 43:D 36:L 47:W
43 Cady, Alex                3      1:L 29:L 50:D 46:L  0:W 42:D 41:L 49:W
44 Tennant, Jemma            2.5   14:L 17:L 20:L  0:W 38:L 36:L 48:D 50:W
45 Stimpson, Roman           2.5   26:L 19:L  0:W 20:L 30:L 49:D 46:L 51:W
46 Newton, Mikayla           2.5   33:L 30:L 51:D 43:W 25:L 50:L 45:W 37:L
47 Cabarrburis, Brendan      2     18:L 24:L 25:L 50:W 37:L 51:W 40:L 42:L
48 Maher, Drew               2     49:L 35:L 28:L 51:D 27:L  0:W 44:D 31:L
49 Rowland, Chris            2     48:W 21:L 12:L 41:L 34:L 45:D 37:D 43:L
50 Reid, Breanna             2     15:L 40:L 43:D 47:L 36:D 46:W 30:L 44:L
51 Gitscham, Cohen           2     32:L 16:L 46:D 48:D 39:L 47:L  0:W 45:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Dahl, Brandon        WB           1127 6.0/7 6.72    -7  615   924
2.  Hinks, Damien        WB           807  3.0/4 3.04     0  608   801
3.  Marsh, Sam           WB           774  3.0/5 2.40     6  787   859
4.  Pocock, Mitchell     WB           761  5.0/5 2.65    24  742  1741
5.  Morris, Alex         WB           712  1.0/2 1.20    -2  637   637
6.  Youd, Hayden         WB           667  0.0/2 1.02   -10  663     0
7.  Bombardieri, Sam     WB           642  1.0/3 0.78     2  829   704
8.  Sperling, Alistair   WB           581  0.0/2 0.80    -8  657     0
9.  Sharpe, Ashleigh     WB           574  0.0/1 0.24    -2  774     0
10. Evans, Rhys          WB           563  0.0/1 0.02     0 1127   128
11. Naidoo, Dylan        WB           552  0.0/2 0.88    -9  597     0
12. Naidoo, Rhys         WB           552  3.0/4 1.04    20  732   925
13. Goldsmith, Jevan     WB           524                      0     0
14. Watson, Nick         WB           517  0.0/2 0.36    -4  784     0
15. Turner, Michael      WB           512  0.0/2 0.16    -2  920     0
16. Cady, Nat            WB           500  0.0/2 0.10    -1  967     0
17. Reid, Sara           WB                0.0/1             500     0
18. Janz, Chris          WB                3.5/6             667   680
19. Cabarrburis, Brendan WB                0.0/1             642     0
20. Reid, Breanna        WB                0.0/1             552     0
21. McIntosh, Darcy      WB                                    0     0
22. Kelly, Shane         WB                1.0/1             581   594
23. Corry, Elijah        WB                0.0/1             552     0
24. Haylett, Duncan      WB                1.0/4             553   360
25. Newton, Mikayla      WB                                    0     0
26. Shute, Isabella      WB                1.5/5             592   443
27. Foster, Jude         WB                3.5/6             671   684
28. Maher, Drew          WB                0.0/2             521     0
29. Fischer-Cahill, Noah WB                0.0/2             678     0
30. Diep, Bao            WB                0.5/1             712   712
31. Beel, Daniel         WB                1.0/3             732   607
32. Rowland, Chris       Wb                0.0/1             581     0
33. Ranasinghe, Sajeewa  WB                0.0/3             581     0
34. Gitscham, Cohen      WB                                    0     0
35. Dwyer-Vary, Declan   WB                1.0/3             525   400
36. Cady, Alex           Wb                0.0/1             761     0
37. Groundwater, Ruby    WB                1.0/2             521   521
38. Scott, Max           WB                1.0/3             535   410
39. McCarthy, Sam        WB                1.0/3             628   503
40. Kelly, Jake          WB                0.0/2             549     0
41. Knott, Alex          WB                3.0/5             597   610
42. Green, Riley         WB                3.0/5             625   638
43. Tennant, Jemma       WB                0.0/2             506     0
44. Poore, Sydney        WB                0.0/2             526     0
45. Stimpson, Roman      WB                                    0     0
46. McIvor, Samuel       WB                0.0/3             603     0
47. Morris, Jackson      WB                0.0/2             549     0
48. Sparkes, Jed         WB                0.5/3             594   321
49. Tsakisiris, Gavin    WB                0.0/1             774     0
50. Corbet, Jim          WB                0.0/3             546     0
51. Gossow, Jared        WB                3.0/6             648   648

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   NASH KNIGHTS      22.5 
  2   FCAC SECONDARY A  22   
  3   VICTORY COLLEGE 1 18.5 
  4   ST MARY'S HS 1    18   
  5   ALDRIDGE PAWNS    16.5 
  6   ALDRIDGE KNIGHTS  15.5 
  7   ST MARY'S HS 2    15   
  8   ST JAMES          14.5 
  9   MARYBOROUGH SHS 2 13.5 
 10   NASH ROOKS        12.5 
 11   MARYBOROUGH SHS 1 11.5 
 12   ALDRIDGE ROOKS    9    
 13   URANGAN           7.5  
 14   ALDRIDGE BISHOPS  7    
 15   FCAC SECONDARY B  4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com