gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 WBN Secondary

26-May-2015

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 2 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                     Loc  Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harris, Patrick          1181 Shalom 1              8        30.5  39.5   36.0
  2   Ryan, Courtney           884  Shalom 1              7        31.0  40.0   31.0
  3   Parfitt, Courtenay       732  Shalom 1              7        26.0  35.5   30.0
  4   Samuels-Rosser, Bryce    1055 Shalom 1              6.5      29.5  38.5   31.5
  5   Jendra, Jay              791  Kepnock Gold          6        32.0  44.0   29.0
  6   Johnstone, Peter         717  Bundaberg North SHS 1 6        30.0  40.0   27.0
  7   Lawrence, Indruh         500  Kepnock Gold          6        25.0  35.0   25.0
  8   Buckholz, Alex           869  BSHS 3                5        32.5  44.5   28.0
  9   Preshy, Allen            683  Shalom 2              5        32.0  42.0   28.0
 10   Bristow, Deacon          713  St Luke's 1           5        31.5  42.5   26.0
 11   Howard, Joshua           745  BSHS 3                5        30.5  43.0   27.0
 12   Moreny, Harry            755  Shalom 2              5        27.5  37.0   23.0
 13   Sercombe, Jye            638  Bundaberg North SHS 1 5        26.0  34.5   24.0
 14   Batchelor, Blake         500  Bundaberg North SHS 2 5        23.5  32.0   22.0
 15   Latimer-Cornwell, Zennin 500  Bundaberg North SHS 2 5        23.0  31.5   21.0
 16   Stainkey, Josh           603  Kepnock Gold          5        22.5  31.0   21.0
 17   Marcus, Logan            522  St Luke's 1           4.5      30.0  39.5   24.5
 18   Pollock, Jake            530  Bundaberg North SHS 2 4.5      25.0  34.0   21.5
 19   Gillard, Jonathon        687  Bundaberg North SHS 1 4.5      25.0  33.5   22.5
 20   Atkins, Alex                  BSHS 2                4.5      25.0  33.0   19.5
 21   Clark, Jack              571  Bundaberg North SHS 1 4.5      23.5  32.0   20.0
 22   Hawke, Rongomai               BSHS 2                4.5      23.0  29.5   20.5
 23   Stainkey, Chris          625  Kepnock Gold          4.5      20.5  27.5   19.0
 24   Russell, Lachlan              BSHS 4                4.5      20.5  26.5   15.0
 25   Baumgartner, Jo               Shalom 3              4        31.0  41.5   21.0
 26   Buchanan, Jayden              Shalom 4              4        27.5  37.5   22.0
 27   Daniel, Michael               BSHS 4                4        25.5  33.5   20.0
 28   Wright, Kaitlyn               Shalom 2              4        25.0  34.0   18.0
 29   Nasso, Isaac                  St Luke's 3           4        24.5  32.0   19.0
 30   Geyer, Keagan                 Shalom 3              4        22.0  30.5   17.0
 31   White, Ben                    St Luke's 1           4        22.0  29.5   19.0
 32   Davies, Jack                  Kepnock Green         4        19.5  28.0   13.0
 33   Kerry, Tyson                  Kepnock Green         4        18.5  24.0   14.5
 34   Nicoll, Glen                  BSHS 5                4        18.0  26.0   14.0
 35   Wight, Byron                  BSHS 1                4        18.0  25.0   14.0
 36   Quinn, Thomas                 Bundaberg North SHS 2 3.5      25.5  32.5   18.0
 37   Eggmolesse, Jack              BSHS 1                3.5      22.5  32.0   14.5
 38   Lawton, Rowan                 BSHS 5                3.5      19.5  26.0   12.0
 39   Sariusak, Arda                St Luke's 2           3        28.5  38.0   19.0
 40   Millis, Nathan                St Luke's 2           3        26.0  34.0   15.0
 41   Mangin, Joshua                BSHS 3                3        25.5  35.0   17.0
 42   Smith, Zahra                  BSHS 2                3        23.5  33.5   13.5
 43   Andrewartha, Chelsea          Shalom 3              3        23.0  30.5   13.0
 44   Gardner-Smith, Benjamin       Shalom 3              3        21.0  27.0   12.0
 45   Lawton, Adrian                BSHS 1                3        20.5  29.0   14.0
 46   Moreny, Luke                  BSHS 3                3        19.5  25.5   14.0
 47   Richardt, Adam           515  Bundaberg North SHS 3 3        18.0  24.5   11.0
 48   Richardson, Jesse             BSHS 1                2.5      24.0  31.5   14.0
 49   Collyer, Tom                  St Luke's 2           2.5      21.0  27.0    6.5
 50   Till, Jessie                  BSHS 4                2.5      21.0  26.0   11.0
 51   Ferris, Shaun                 BSHS 2                2.5      18.0  24.5   10.5
 52   Forman, Anna                  St Luke's 2           2.5      17.5  24.5    6.0
 53   Maly, Joel                    BSHS 4                2.5      17.0  23.5    8.0
 54   Dallinger, Nicholas           Shalom 4              2        20.5  26.5    7.0
 55   Bickers, Casey                St Luke's 3           2        15.5  21.5    6.5
 56   Amies, Curtis                 Shalom 2              1.5      21.0  28.0    7.5
 57   Barrett, Sam                  St Luke's 1           1        19.0  25.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Harris, Patrick          1181 8     42:W 18:W  6:W  5:W  8:W 10:W 11:W  9:W
2  Ryan, Courtney           884  7     45:W 14:W 10:W  9:L  7:W  6:W 12:W  8:W
3  Parfitt, Courtenay       732  7     32:W 37:W  5:L 30:W 13:W 26:W 17:W 10:W
4  Samuels-Rosser, Bryce    1055 6.5   34:W 17:D 39:W 12:W  9:W  8:W  5:W  6:L
5  Jendra, Jay              791  6     35:W 25:W  3:W  1:L 19:W  9:W  4:L 11:W
6  Johnstone, Peter         717  6     52:W 40:W  1:L 25:W 16:W  2:L 15:W  4:W
7  Lawrence, Indruh         500  6     41:W 11:L 20:W 39:W  2:L 28:W 27:W 17:W
8  Buckholz, Alex           869  5     30:W 15:W 19:W 13:W  1:L  4:L 22:W  2:L
9  Preshy, Allen            683  5     49:W 31:W 11:W  2:W  4:L  5:L 26:W  1:L
10 Bristow, Deacon          713  5     28:W 20:W  2:L 41:W 14:W  1:L 25:W  3:L
11 Howard, Joshua           745  5     24:W  7:W  9:L 17:W 18:W 19:W  1:L  5:L
12 Moreny, Harry            755  5     38:W 22:W 13:L  4:L 40:W 20:W  2:L 26:W
13 Sercombe, Jye            638  5     56:W 29:W 12:W  8:L  3:L 22:L 36:W 25:W
14 Batchelor, Blake         500  5     54:W  2:L 37:W 29:W 10:L 25:L 39:W 27:W
15 Latimer-Cornwell, Zennin 500  5     43:W  8:L 25:L 24:W 48:W 39:W  6:L 29:W
16 Stainkey, Josh           603  5     25:L 36:W 51:W 48:W  6:L 27:L 21:W 28:W
17 Marcus, Logan            522  4.5   48:W  4:D 21:W 11:L 36:W 18:W  3:L  7:L
18 Pollock, Jake            530  4.5   57:W  1:L 28:W 31:W 11:L 17:L 41:W 20:D
19 Gillard, Jonathon        687  4.5   51:W 27:W  8:L 40:W  5:L 11:L 30:W 22:D
20 Atkins, Alex                  4.5   33:W 10:L  7:L 49:W 44:W 12:L 37:W 18:D
21 Clark, Jack              571  4.5   36:D 47:W 17:L 33:W 26:L 32:W 16:L 31:W
22 Hawke, Rongomai               4.5   26:W 12:L 40:L 56:W 43:W 13:W  8:L 19:D
23 Stainkey, Chris          625  4.5   53:W 39:L 38:W 26:L 25:L 42:W 24:D 36:W
24 Russell, Lachlan              4.5   11:L 41:L 57:W 15:L 55:W 46:W 23:D 42:W
25 Baumgartner, Jo               4     16:W  5:L 15:W  6:L 23:W 14:W 10:L 13:L
26 Buchanan, Jayden              4     22:L  0:W 45:W 23:W 21:W  3:L  9:L 12:L
27 Daniel, Michael               4     55:W 19:L 30:L 34:W 46:W 16:W  7:L 14:L
28 Wright, Kaitlyn               4     10:L 44:W 18:L 45:W 29:W  7:L 47:W 16:L
29 Nasso, Isaac                  4     46:W 13:L 50:W 14:L 28:L 38:W 34:W 15:L
30 Geyer, Keagan                 4      8:L 54:W 27:W  3:L 39:L 48:W 19:L 41:W
31 White, Ben                    4     50:W  9:L 35:W 18:L 42:L 44:W 45:W 21:L
32 Davies, Jack                  4      3:L 50:L 42:W 36:L 56:W 21:L 44:W 45:W
33 Kerry, Tyson                  4     20:L 52:W 41:L 21:L 57:W 37:D 42:D 43:W
34 Nicoll, Glen                  4      4:L 48:L 54:W 27:L 49:W 40:W 29:L 39:W
35 Wight, Byron                  4      5:L 57:W 31:L 43:L 50:W 47:L 40:W 46:W
36 Quinn, Thomas                 3.5   21:D 16:L 49:W 32:W 17:L 41:W 13:L 23:L
37 Eggmolesse, Jack              3.5   47:W  3:L 14:L 44:L 51:W 33:D 20:L 50:W
38 Lawton, Rowan                 3.5   12:L 43:W 23:L 47:L 53:D 29:L 56:W 48:W
39 Sariusak, Arda                3     44:W 23:W  4:L  7:L 30:W 15:L 14:L 34:L
40 Millis, Nathan                3      0:W  6:L 22:W 19:L 12:L 34:L 35:L 55:W
41 Mangin, Joshua                3      7:L 24:W 33:W 10:L 47:W 36:L 18:L 30:L
42 Smith, Zahra                  3      1:L 49:D 32:L 50:W 31:W 23:L 33:D 24:L
43 Andrewartha, Chelsea          3     15:L 38:L  0:W 35:W 22:L 45:L 51:W 33:L
44 Gardner-Smith, Benjamin       3     39:L 28:L 53:W 37:W 20:L 31:L 32:L 54:W
45 Lawton, Adrian                3      2:L 53:W 26:L 28:L 54:W 43:W 31:L 32:L
46 Moreny, Luke                  3     29:L 56:W 48:L 51:W 27:L 24:L 53:W 35:L
47 Richardt, Adam           515  3     37:L 21:L 52:W 38:W 41:L 35:W 28:L  0: 
48 Richardson, Jesse             2.5   17:L 34:W 46:W 16:L 15:L 30:L 50:D 38:L
49 Collyer, Tom                  2.5    9:L 42:D 36:L 20:L 34:L 55:L  0:W 57:W
50 Till, Jessie                  2.5   31:L 32:W 29:L 42:L 35:L 57:W 48:D 37:L
51 Ferris, Shaun                 2.5   19:L 55:W 16:L 46:L 37:L 54:W 43:L 53:D
52 Forman, Anna                  2.5    6:L 33:L 47:L 57:L  0:W 53:L 55:D 56:W
53 Maly, Joel                    2.5   23:L 45:L 44:L 55:D 38:D 52:W 46:L 51:D
54 Dallinger, Nicholas           2     14:L 30:L 34:L  0:W 45:L 51:L 57:W 44:L
55 Bickers, Casey                2     27:L 51:L 56:L 53:D 24:L 49:W 52:D 40:L
56 Amies, Curtis                 1.5   13:L 46:L 55:W 22:L 32:L  0:D 38:L 52:L
57 Barrett, Sam                  1     18:L 35:L 24:L 52:W 33:L 50:L 54:L 49:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Harris, Patrick          WB           1181 7.0/7 6.65     4  721  1720
2.  Samuels-Rosser, Bryce    WB           1055 4.5/6 5.28    -8  723   916
3.  Ryan, Courtney           WB           884  6.0/7 5.39     6  677   986
4.  Buckholz, Alex           WB           869  3.0/6 3.36    -4  824   824
5.  Jendra, Jay              WB           791  4.0/6 2.52    15  847   972
6.  Moreny, Harry            WB           755  0.0/3 1.08   -11  859     0
7.  Howard, Joshua           WB           745  4.0/7 3.92     1  699   749
8.  Parfitt, Courtenay       WB           732  3.0/4 2.36     6  666   859
9.  Johnstone, Peter         WB           717  3.0/5 1.65    14  845   917
10. Bristow, Deacon          WB           713  1.0/4 1.40    -4  824   631
11. Gillard, Jonathon        WB           687  0.0/3 1.02   -10  802     0
12. Preshy, Allen            WB           683  2.0/5 0.95    11  931   859
13. Sercombe, Jye            WB           638  1.0/3 0.90     1  785   660
14. Stainkey, Chris          WB           625                      0     0
15. Stainkey, Josh           WB           603  1.0/2 0.88     1  644   644
16. Clark, Jack              WB           571  1.0/3 1.59    -6  547   422
17. Pollock, Jake            WB           530  0.0/3 0.48    -5  816     0
18. Marcus, Logan            WB           522  2.5/6 1.68     8  689   632
19. Richardt, Adam           WB           515  0.0/1 0.42    -4  571     0
20. Batchelor, Blake         WB           500  0.0/2 0.30    -3  799     0
21. Lawrence, Indruh         WB           500  1.0/3 0.66     3  717   592
22. Latimer-Cornwell, Zennin WB           500  0.0/2 0.30    -3  793     0
23. Kerry, Tyson             WB                0.0/1             571     0
24. Hawke, Rongomai          WB                1.5/4             737   650
25. Till, Jessie             WB                                    0     0
26. Bickers, Casey           WB                                    0     0
27. Gardner-Smith, Benjamin  WB                                    0     0
28. Moreny, Luke             WB                                    0     0
29. Smith, Zahra             WB                0.0/2             903     0
30. Nicoll, Glen             WB                0.0/1            1055    56
31. Lawton, Adrian           WB                0.0/1             884     0
32. Geyer, Keagan            WB                0.0/3             763     0
33. Wight, Byron             WB                0.0/2             653     0
34. Lawton, Rowan            WB                0.0/3             632     0
35. Russell, Lachlan         WB                0.5/3             623   350
36. Davies, Jack             WB                0.0/2             652     0
37. Forman, Anna             WB                0.0/2             616     0
38. Wright, Kaitlyn          WB                1.0/5             572   332
39. Ferris, Shaun            WB                0.0/2             645     0
40. Amies, Curtis            WB                0.0/1             638     0
41. Collyer, Tom             WB                0.0/1             683     0
42. Maly, Joel               WB                0.0/1             625     0
43. Baumgartner, Jo          WB                4.0/8             636   636
44. Millis, Nathan           WB                0.0/3             720     0
45. Quinn, Thomas            WB                0.5/5             592   226
46. Barrett, Sam             WB                0.0/1             530     0
47. Richardson, Jesse        WB                0.0/3             542     0
48. Eggmolesse, Jack         WB                1.0/3             582   457
49. Dallinger, Nicholas      WB                0.0/1             500     0
50. Mangin, Joshua           WB                1.0/4             565   372
51. Andrewartha, Chelsea     WB                0.0/1             500     0
52. Atkins, Alex             WB                0.5/4             625   303
53. Buchanan, Jayden         WB                2.0/5             673   601
54. Daniel, Michael          WB                1.0/4             573   380
55. White, Ben               WB                0.0/3             595     0
56. Sariusak, Arda           WB                1.0/5             636   396
57. Nasso, Isaac             WB                0.0/3             546     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   SHALOM 1              28.5 
  2   KEPNOCK GOLD          21.5 
  3   BUNDABERG NORTH SHS 1 20   
  4   BUNDABERG NORTH SHS 2 18   
  5   BSHS 3                16   
  6   SHALOM 2              15.5 
  7   ST LUKE'S 1           14.5 
      BSHS 2                14.5 
  9   SHALOM 3              14   
 10   BSHS 4                13.5 
 11   BSHS 1                13   
 12   ST LUKE'S 2           11   
 13   KEPNOCK GREEN         8    
 14   BSHS 5                7.5  
 15   ST LUKE'S 3           6    
      SHALOM 4              6    
 17   BUNDABERG NORTH SHS 3 3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com