gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 WBN Primary

26-May-2015

Wide Bay North Primary Term 2 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                    Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   McHale, Brenton         576 Walkervale 1        8        28.5  37.5   36.0
  2   Buckholz, Reece         740 Walkervale 1        6.5      30.5  40.0   34.0
  3   Suraweera, Adheesha         Avoca               6        31.5  44.0   28.0
  4   Stevens, Cooper         592 Norville 1          6        30.0  40.5   29.0
  5   Smith, Jason                Walkervale 1        6        29.5  39.5   28.0
  6   Stainkey, Cody          505 Thabeban            6        29.5  39.0   26.0
  7   Hildred, Ryan           676 St Patricks Alpha   5.5      31.0  42.0   28.0
  8   Batterham, Charlie          Norville 1          5.5      26.5  35.5   23.5
  9   Whitelum, Nicholas      549 St Patricks Alpha   5        31.5  42.0   27.0
 10   White, Josh                 Moore Park SS       5        29.5  39.5   25.0
 11   White, Alex                 Moore Park SS       5        29.0  38.5   23.0
 12   Patterson, Connor           Moore Park SS       5        25.5  34.5   24.0
 13   Graham, Bailey              Goodwood SS         5        25.5  33.5   22.5
 14   Churchill, Fletcher         Norville 2          5        25.5  33.5   20.5
 15   Simmonds, George            Moore Park SS       5        24.5  33.5   21.0
 16   Smith, Cooper               Agnes Water 2       5        24.5  33.0   20.5
 17   Ray, Mathew                 Agnes Water 2       4.5      27.5  36.0   22.0
 18   Warren, Isaac               Norville 1          4.5      25.0  35.5   22.0
 19   Kattamuri, Dylan            Walkervale 1        4.5      23.0  31.0   18.5
 20   Crossett, Fletcher          Norville 2          4.5      22.0  30.0   18.5
 21   Gourlay, Matilda            Agnes Water 1       4.5      20.0  27.0   19.5
 22   Cook, Zane                  Norville 2          4.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
 23   Bradley-Tasser, Charlie     Agnes Water 2       4        28.5  40.0   22.0
 24   Irvine, Jake                Norville 1          4        27.5  36.0   21.0
 25   Hawker, Craig           500 Goodwood SS         4        27.0  36.5   22.0
 26   Rushton, Ty             519 St Patricks Alpha   4        25.0  34.0   19.0
 27   Jacobsen, Melanie           Norville 2          4        25.0  32.5   18.0
 28   Bowe, Luca                  Agnes Water 2       4        23.0  30.5   18.0
 29   Ryan, Ciaran            508 St Patricks Alpha   4        22.5  31.5   18.0
 30   Ongkili, Raul               Avoca               4        19.5  27.5   14.0
 31   Hadwin, Emily               Avoca               3.5      26.0  37.5   18.0
 32   Rupp, Ella                  Agnes Water 1       3.5      25.5  34.5   16.5
 33   Johnson, Trinity            Agnes Water 1       3.5      24.5  30.5   17.0
 34   Duck, Nickolas              Walkervale 2        3.5      24.0  33.0   14.0
 35   Jackholme, Bailey           Agnes Water 1       3.5      21.5  28.5   17.0
 36   Lucht, Jaspar               Norville 3          3.5      20.0  27.5   15.0
 37   Drane, Hudson               St Patricks Bravo   3.5      19.5  28.0   13.5
 38   Walker, Jack                Avoca               3        26.0  34.5   16.0
 39   Druce, Ricky                Walkervale 2        3        24.5  33.0   13.0
 40   Collyer, Matthew            Walkervale 2        3        24.0  30.5   15.0
 41   Aurish, Kynan               Walkervale 2        3        22.5  28.5   16.5
 42   Aurish, Kallam              Walkervale 3        3        20.0  26.0   13.0
 43   Antrobus, Kirra             Norville 3          3        19.5  26.5    9.5
 44   Lynch, William              St Patricks Bravo   3        19.0  28.5   10.5
 45   Knight, Sam                 Walkervale 3        3        15.5  20.5    8.5
 46   Barrand, Jordan             St Patricks Bravo   2.5      21.5  27.5   14.0
 47   Schroder, Ben               Goodwood SS         2.5      20.5  28.0   10.5
 48   James, Isaac                Walkervale 3        2.5      20.5  27.0   10.0
 49   Elkington, Xavier           Norville 3          2.5      20.5  26.5   10.0
 50   Rushton, Dallas             St Patricks Bravo   2.5      18.0  24.5   10.5
 51   Geyer, Ashleigh             St Patricks Charlie 2        19.0  24.5    5.5
 52   Myer, Jarryn                St Patricks Charlie 2        16.5  22.5    6.5
 53   Druce, Zac                  Walkervale 3        1.5      15.5  19.5    6.5
 54   Morris, Tamalin             Goodwood SS         1        15.0  20.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  McHale, Brenton         576 8     44:W 31:W 23:W  3:W  4:W  9:W 18:W  7:W
2  Buckholz, Reece         740 6.5   37:W 11:W  6:W  9:W 25:W 12:W  7:D  4:L
3  Suraweera, Adheesha         6     15:W 12:W 17:W  1:L  6:W  7:L 13:W  9:W
4  Stevens, Cooper         592 6     34:W 47:W 10:W 25:W  1:L  5:L 15:W  2:W
5  Smith, Jason                6     20:W 29:W  9:L 16:W 26:W  4:W  6:L 11:W
6  Stainkey, Cody          505 6     39:W 32:W  2:L 11:W  3:L 24:W  5:W 10:W
7  Hildred, Ryan           676 5.5   38:W 24:W 25:L  8:W 10:W  3:W  2:D  1:L
8  Batterham, Charlie          5.5   36:W 13:D 19:W  7:L 17:L 23:W 30:W 20:W
9  Whitelum, Nicholas      549 5     27:W 46:W  5:W  2:L 24:W  1:L 12:W  3:L
10 White, Josh                 5     22:W 21:W  4:L 29:W  7:L 28:W 14:W  6:L
11 White, Alex                 5     14:W  2:L 32:W  6:L 40:W 27:W 17:W  5:L
12 Patterson, Connor           5     49:W  3:L 33:W 38:W 23:W  2:L  9:L 28:W
13 Graham, Bailey              5     52:W  8:D 16:D 26:L 32:W 33:W  3:L 23:W
14 Churchill, Fletcher         5     11:L 43:W 28:D 31:D 16:W 25:W 10:L 24:W
15 Simmonds, George            5      3:L 39:W 34:W 24:L 38:W 31:W  4:L 18:W
16 Smith, Cooper               5     50:W 19:D 13:D  5:L 14:L 42:W 40:W 27:W
17 Ray, Mathew                 4.5   18:D 48:W  3:L 37:W  8:W 20:D 11:L 21:D
18 Warren, Isaac               4.5   17:D 23:L 48:W 19:W 41:W 26:W  1:L 15:L
19 Kattamuri, Dylan            4.5   43:W 16:D  8:L 18:L 46:W 35:L 36:W 33:W
20 Crossett, Fletcher          4.5    5:L 40:L 51:W 49:W 39:W 17:D 35:W  8:L
21 Gourlay, Matilda            4.5   51:W 10:L 47:W 23:L 31:L 46:W 38:W 17:D
22 Cook, Zane                  4.5   10:L 44:W 38:L 39:L 49:W 34:D 41:W 32:W
23 Bradley-Tasser, Charlie     4     35:W 18:W  1:L 21:W 12:L  8:L 29:W 13:L
24 Irvine, Jake                4     42:W  7:L 50:W 15:W  9:L  6:L 26:W 14:L
25 Hawker, Craig           500 4     40:W 41:W  7:W  4:L  2:L 14:L 27:L 35:W
26 Rushton, Ty             519 4     31:L 28:W 27:W 13:W  5:L 18:L 24:L 38:W
27 Jacobsen, Melanie           4      9:L 45:W 26:L 47:W 29:W 11:L 25:W 16:L
28 Bowe, Luca                  4     48:D 26:L 14:D 50:W 42:W 10:L 31:W 12:L
29 Ryan, Ciaran            508 4     33:W  5:L 40:W 10:L 27:L 41:W 23:L 42:W
30 Ongkili, Raul               4     32:L 34:L 44:W 33:L 47:W 39:W  8:L 40:W
31 Hadwin, Emily               3.5   26:W  1:L 36:D 14:D 21:W 15:L 28:L 34:D
32 Rupp, Ella                  3.5   30:W  6:L 11:L 34:W 13:L 36:D 43:W 22:L
33 Johnson, Trinity            3.5   29:L 54:W 12:L 30:W 36:W 13:L 34:D 19:L
34 Duck, Nickolas              3.5    4:L 30:W 15:L 32:L 45:W 22:D 33:D 31:D
35 Jackholme, Bailey           3.5   23:L 49:W 46:D 41:L 37:W 19:W 20:L 25:L
36 Lucht, Jaspar               3.5    8:L 51:W 31:D 46:D 33:L 32:D 19:L 48:W
37 Drane, Hudson               3.5    2:L 52:W 41:D 17:L 35:L 43:D 49:D 39:W
38 Walker, Jack                3      7:L 42:W 22:W 12:L 15:L 44:W 21:L 26:L
39 Druce, Ricky                3      6:L 15:L 45:W 22:W 20:L 30:L 46:W 37:L
40 Collyer, Matthew            3     25:L 20:W 29:L 53:W 11:L 50:W 16:L 30:L
41 Aurish, Kynan               3     53:W 25:L 37:D 35:W 18:L 29:L 22:L 44:D
42 Aurish, Kallam              3     24:L 38:L 43:W 54:W 28:L 16:L 51:W 29:L
43 Antrobus, Kirra             3     19:L 14:L 42:L 48:W 50:D 37:D 32:L 52:W
44 Lynch, William              3      1:L 22:L 30:L 52:W 53:W 38:L 48:D 41:D
45 Knight, Sam                 3     47:L 27:L 39:L 51:W 34:L 52:D 54:D 49:W
46 Barrand, Jordan             2.5   54:W  9:L 35:D 36:D 19:L 21:L 39:L 47:D
47 Schroder, Ben               2.5   45:W  4:L 21:L 27:L 30:L 48:L 53:W 46:D
48 James, Isaac                2.5   28:D 17:L 18:L 43:L 51:D 47:W 44:D 36:L
49 Elkington, Xavier           2.5   12:L 35:L 54:W 20:L 22:L 53:W 37:D 45:L
50 Rushton, Dallas             2.5   16:L 53:W 24:L 28:L 43:D 40:L 52:D 51:D
51 Geyer, Ashleigh             2     21:L 36:L 20:L 45:L 48:D 54:W 42:L 50:D
52 Myer, Jarryn                2     13:L 37:L 53:L 44:L 54:W 45:D 50:D 43:L
53 Druce, Zac                  1.5   41:L 50:L 52:W 40:L 44:L 49:L 47:L 54:D
54 Morris, Tamalin             1     46:L 33:L 49:L 42:L 52:L 51:L 45:D 53:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Buckholz, Reece         WB           740 3.5/5 3.65    -2 564   713
2.  Hildred, Ryan           WB           676 0.5/3 1.80   -13 605   332
3.  Stevens, Cooper         WB           592 2.0/3 1.44     6 605   730
4.  McHale, Brenton         WB           576 3.0/3 1.38    16 606  1605
5.  Whitelum, Nicholas      WB           549 0.0/2 0.70    -7 658     0
6.  Rushton, Ty             WB           519                    0     0
7.  Ryan, Ciaran            WB           508                    0     0
8.  Stainkey, Cody          WB           505 0.0/1 0.21    -2 740     0
9.  Hawker, Craig           WB           500 1.0/3 0.84     2 669   544
10. Ongkili, Raul           WB                                  0     0
11. Knight, Sam             WB                                  0     0
12. Cook, Zane              WB                                  0     0
13. Morris, Tamalin         WB                                  0     0
14. Simmonds, George        WB               0.0/1            592     0
15. Warren, Isaac           WB               1.0/2            548   548
16. Lucht, Jaspar           WB                                  0     0
17. Crossett, Fletcher      WB                                  0     0
18. Patterson, Connor       WB               0.0/2            645     0
19. Smith, Cooper           WB                                  0     0
20. Gourlay, Matilda        WB                                  0     0
21. Druce, Zac              WB                                  0     0
22. Jackholme, Bailey       WB               0.0/1            500     0
23. Antrobus, Kirra         WB                                  0     0
24. Graham, Bailey          WB               0.0/1            519     0
25. White, Alex             WB               0.0/2            623     0
26. Bowe, Luca              WB               0.0/1            519     0
27. Irvine, Jake            WB               1.0/4            562   369
28. Drane, Hudson           WB               0.0/1            740     0
29. Walker, Jack            WB               0.0/2            598     0
30. Duck, Nickolas          WB               0.0/1            592     0
31. Lynch, William          WB               0.0/1            576     0
32. Jacobsen, Melanie       WB               2.0/4            519   519
33. Hadwin, Emily           WB               1.0/2            548   548
34. Johnson, Trinity        WB               0.0/1            508     0
35. Druce, Ricky            WB               0.0/1            505     0
36. Collyer, Matthew        WB               0.0/2            504     0
37. Rupp, Ella              WB               0.0/1            505     0
38. Schroder, Ben           WB               0.0/1            592     0
39. White, Josh             WB               1.0/4            570   377
40. Barrand, Jordan         WB               0.0/1            549     0
41. Suraweera, Adheesha     WB               2.0/4            577   577
42. Batterham, Charlie      WB               0.0/1            676     0
43. Ray, Mathew             WB                                  0     0
44. Smith, Jason            WB               3.0/5            535   548
45. Elkington, Xavier       WB                                  0     0
46. Rushton, Dallas         WB                                  0     0
47. Geyer, Ashleigh         WB                                  0     0
48. Aurish, Kynan           WB               0.0/2            504     0
49. Bradley-Tasser, Charlie WB               1.0/2            542   542
50. Kattamuri, Dylan        WB                                  0     0
51. Myer, Jarryn            WB                                  0     0
52. Churchill, Fletcher     WB               1.0/1            500   513
53. James, Isaac            WB                                  0     0
54. Aurish, Kallam          WB               0.0/1            508     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   WALKERVALE 1        25   
  2   NORVILLE 1          20   
      MOORE PARK SS       20   
  4   ST PATRICKS ALPHA   18.5 
  5   NORVILLE 2          18   
  6   AGNES WATER 2       17.5 
  7   AVOCA               16.5 
  8   AGNES WATER 1       15   
  9   GOODWOOD SS         12.5 
      WALKERVALE 2        12.5 
 11   ST PATRICKS BRAVO   11.5 
 12   WALKERVALE 3        10   
 13   NORVILLE 3          9    
 14   THABEBAN            6    
 15   ST PATRICKS CHARLIE 4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com