gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 NQ Primary

02-Jun-2015

North Queensland Primary Term 2 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ly, Jonathan       526 ACC Primary 1         7        21.0  29.5   28.0
  2   Scarcia, Alexander 690 TGS Black             6        24.0  34.0   25.0
  3   Anand, Vatsal      604 TGS Black             5        23.0  32.5   23.0
  4   Simon, Eli             ACC Primary 1         5        22.5  32.0   21.0
  5   Lee, Kiam          505 ACC Primary 1         5        22.0  30.0   22.0
  6   Milani, Joshua         Victoria Plantation 1 5        19.0  27.5   18.0
  7   Nugent, Nicholas       TGS Gold              4.5      21.0  28.0   20.5
  8   Lee, Daniel            TGS Black             4.5      20.5  30.0   19.5
  9   Hayes, Brian           TGS Gold              4.5      19.0  26.5   18.0
 10   Dutton, Michael        ACC Primary 1         4.5      18.0  26.5   19.0
 11   Diedrick, Gabriel      TGS Gold              4        19.5  27.5   13.5
 12   Scott, Nicholas    500 Victoria Plantation 1 4        18.5  27.0   17.0
 13   Lahtinen, Caleb        Victoria Plantation 2 4        18.0  27.5   15.0
 14   Hayes, Gerard      500 TGS Black             4        16.5  23.5   13.0
 15   Dwyer, Tomas           ACC Primary 2         4        16.5  22.5   14.0
 16   Forde, Jonah           ACC Primary 2         4        15.0  22.0   17.0
 17   Price, William         Victoria Plantation 1 3.5      19.5  28.5   17.5
 18   Senthuran, Hari    500 TGS Gold              3.5      18.5  25.0   16.0
 19   Milani, Emily          Victoria Plantation 2 3.5      16.5  23.5   14.0
 20   Lee, Ireh              ACC Primary 2         3.5      14.5  20.5   14.5
 21   Davies, Gabe           ACC Primary 2         3.5      13.0  20.0   11.5
 22   Castorina, Hunter      Ingham SS 2           3        17.5  23.0   12.0
 23   Verner, Jesse          Trebonne SS           3        16.5  23.0   12.0
 24   Adornetto, Luca        Victoria Plantation 1 3        14.5  21.5   12.0
 25   Todd, Amber            Trebonne SS           3        12.0  17.5    8.5
 26   Kaurila, Finlay        Ingham SS 2           2.5      19.5  26.5   12.5
 27   Potts, Joshua          Ingham SS 1           2.5      18.5  26.5   12.5
 28   McDonald, Izac         Ingham SS 1           2.5      18.0  25.0   12.0
 29   Exelby, Joe            Trebonne SS           2.5      17.0  23.5    8.0
 30   Wilson, Bridon         Ingham SS 2           2.5      16.5  22.5   10.5
 31   Pollock, Luke          Ingham SS 1           2.5      16.0  22.5   10.5
 32   Osborne, Ryan          Ingham SS 3           2.5      14.5  21.5    9.5
 33   Barra, Gypsy           Ingham SS 2           2.5      11.0  19.0    7.0
 34   Verner, Bailey         Trebonne SS           2        14.0  19.0    7.5
 35   Scott, Braydn          Trebonne SS           2        13.5  19.5    8.5
 36   Carbone, Wade          Ingham SS 1           2        12.0  16.0    7.5
 37   Saxton, Jade           Ingham SS 3           1.5      14.5  20.5    3.0
 38   Naughton, Elle         Ingham SS 3           1        13.5  20.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name               Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ly, Jonathan       526 7     33:W 13:W 12:W  3:W  2:W 17:W  8:W
2  Scarcia, Alexander 690 6      6:W 24:W 10:W  5:W  1:L  4:W  7:W
3  Anand, Vatsal      604 5     26:W 21:W  4:W  1:L 10:W  5:W  6:L
4  Simon, Eli             5     14:W  8:W  3:L 12:W  6:W  2:L 18:W
5  Lee, Kiam          505 5     11:W 35:W  7:W  2:L  9:W  3:L 16:W
6  Milani, Joshua         5      2:L 29:W 32:W 27:W  4:L 15:W  3:W
7  Nugent, Nicholas       4.5   38:W 19:W  5:L 13:W  8:D 14:W  2:L
8  Lee, Daniel            4.5   29:W  4:L 11:W 17:W  7:D 18:W  1:L
9  Hayes, Brian           4.5   15:W 12:L 23:W 26:W  5:L 10:D 19:W
10 Dutton, Michael        4.5   27:W 31:W  2:L 28:W  3:L  9:D 17:W
11 Diedrick, Gabriel      4      5:L 14:W  8:L 19:D 25:W 20:W 12:D
12 Scott, Nicholas    500 4     37:W  9:W  1:L  4:L 27:D 26:W 11:D
13 Lahtinen, Caleb        4     18:W  1:L 15:W  7:L 22:L 30:W 24:W
14 Hayes, Gerard      500 4      4:L 11:L 34:W 31:W 28:W  7:L 23:W
15 Dwyer, Tomas           4      9:L 38:W 13:L 29:W 30:W  6:L 22:W
16 Forde, Jonah           4     17:D 28:D 35:W 18:D 26:D 22:W  5:L
17 Price, William         3.5   16:D 34:W 20:W  8:L 23:W  1:L 10:L
18 Senthuran, Hari    500 3.5   13:L 37:W 31:W 16:D 20:W  8:L  4:L
19 Milani, Emily          3.5   23:W  7:L 26:L 11:D 32:W 27:W  9:L
20 Lee, Ireh              3.5   28:D 30:W 17:L 35:W 18:L 11:L 26:W
21 Davies, Gabe           3.5   22:W  3:L 28:L 30:L 29:D 34:W 27:W
22 Castorina, Hunter      3     21:L 23:L 37:W 24:W 13:W 16:L 15:L
23 Verner, Jesse          3     19:L 22:W  9:L 36:W 17:L 28:W 14:L
24 Adornetto, Luca        3     32:W  2:L 27:L 22:L 38:W 31:W 13:L
25 Todd, Amber            3     31:L 27:L 30:D 37:W 11:L 32:D 36:W
26 Kaurila, Finlay        2.5    3:L 36:W 19:W  9:L 16:D 12:L 20:L
27 Potts, Joshua          2.5   10:L 25:W 24:W  6:L 12:D 19:L 21:L
28 McDonald, Izac         2.5   20:D 16:D 21:W 10:L 14:L 23:L 33:D
29 Exelby, Joe            2.5    8:L  6:L 33:W 15:L 21:D 37:D 32:D
30 Wilson, Bridon         2.5   34:D 20:L 25:D 21:W 15:L 13:L 31:D
31 Pollock, Luke          2.5   25:W 10:L 18:L 14:L 35:W 24:L 30:D
32 Osborne, Ryan          2.5   24:L 33:W  6:L 34:D 19:L 25:D 29:D
33 Barra, Gypsy           2.5    1:L 32:L 29:L 38:W 37:D 36:D 28:D
34 Verner, Bailey         2     30:D 17:L 14:L 32:D 36:D 21:L 38:D
35 Scott, Braydn          2     36:W  5:L 16:L 20:L 31:L 38:D 37:D
36 Carbone, Wade          2     35:L 26:L 38:W 23:L 34:D 33:D 25:L
37 Saxton, Jade           1.5   12:L 18:L 22:L 25:L 33:D 29:D 35:D
38 Naughton, Elle         1      7:L 15:L 36:L 33:L 24:L 35:D 34:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Scarcia, Alexander NQ           690 1.0/2 1.46    -5 516   516
2.  Anand, Vatsal      NQ           604 1.0/2 1.24    -2 516   516
3.  Ly, Jonathan       NQ           526 3.0/3 1.20    18 598  1597
4.  Lee, Kiam          NQ           505 0.0/2 0.62    -6 647     0
5.  Senthuran, Hari    NQ           500                    0     0
6.  Hayes, Gerard      NQ           500                    0     0
7.  Scott, Nicholas    NQ           500 0.0/1 0.46    -5 526     0
8.  Todd, Amber        NQ                                  0     0
9.  Nugent, Nicholas   NQ               1.0/3            565   440
10. Lee, Ireh          NQ               0.0/1            500     0
11. Price, William     NQ               0.0/1            526     0
12. Lee, Daniel        NQ               1.0/2            513   513
13. Dwyer, Tomas       NQ                                  0     0
14. Dutton, Michael    NQ               0.0/2            647     0
15. Davies, Gabe       NQ               0.0/1            604     0
16. Verner, Bailey     NQ               0.0/1            500     0
17. Scott, Braydn      NQ               0.0/1            505     0
18. Adornetto, Luca    NQ               0.0/1            690     0
19. Verner, Jesse      NQ               0.0/1            500     0
20. Milani, Joshua     NQ               1.0/2            647   647
21. Kaurila, Finlay    NQ               0.0/2            552     0
22. Barra, Gypsy       NQ               0.0/1            526     0
23. Diedrick, Gabriel  NQ               1.5/3            502   502
24. Lahtinen, Caleb    NQ               1.0/2            513   513
25. Simon, Eli         NQ               3.0/5            559   572
26. Saxton, Jade       NQ               0.0/2            500     0
27. Pollock, Luke      NQ               0.0/2            500     0
28. Naughton, Elle     NQ                                  0     0
29. Forde, Jonah       NQ               0.5/2            503   310
30. McDonald, Izac     NQ               0.0/1            500     0
31. Exelby, Joe        NQ                                  0     0
32. Hayes, Brian       NQ               0.0/2            503     0
33. Potts, Joshua      NQ               0.5/1            500   500
34. Castorina, Hunter  NQ                                  0     0
35. Wilson, Bridon     NQ                                  0     0
36. Carbone, Wade      NQ                                  0     0
37. Osborne, Ryan      NQ                                  0     0
38. Milani, Emily      NQ                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   ACC PRIMARY 1         21.5 
  2   TGS BLACK             19.5 
  3   TGS GOLD              16.5 
  4   VICTORIA PLANTATION 1 15.5 
  5   ACC PRIMARY 2         15   
  6   TREBONNE SS           10.5 
      INGHAM SS 2           10.5 
  8   INGHAM SS 1           9.5  
  9   VICTORIA PLANTATION 2 7.5  
 10   INGHAM SS 3           5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com