gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 MW Primary

01-Jun-2015

Mackay/Whitsundays Primary Term 2 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matsen, Hannah     573 Oakenden State School 1 6.5      24.5  33.5   27.5
  2   Kretschmer, Braxis 582 Homebush Team 1         6        24.0  33.5   26.0
  3   Bugeja, Amity      629 Oakenden State School 1 6        23.0  31.5   25.0
  4   Sebastian, Theo        St Mary's               5.5      23.5  32.5   23.5
  5   Lock, Damon        527 Homebush Team 1         5        21.5  30.0   20.0
  6   Thorpe, Henry      613 Homebush Team 1         5        21.0  30.0   21.0
  7   Thorpe, Harry      551 Homebush Team 1         5        20.0  28.5   21.0
  8   Beswick, Tom           Northview 1             5        18.5  27.0   21.0
  9   Stewart, Simon         St Mary's               5        18.5  26.0   19.0
 10   Matsen, Abby       515 Oakenden State School 1 4.5      22.0  31.0   19.0
 11   Merkel, Zoe            Oakenden State School 1 4.5      17.5  23.5   18.5
 12   Garcia, Joseph         Fitzgerald SS 1         4.5      17.5  23.0   15.0
 13   Goulevitch, Blake      Homebush Team 2         4        22.5  32.5   20.0
 14   Caban, Tiah        582 Homebush Team 2         4        21.0  28.5   20.0
 15   Noack, Rosalie         MCC 1st Queens          4        20.5  28.0   19.0
 16   Bartlett, Tristan      MCC 2nd Queens          4        20.5  27.0   17.0
 17   McGrath, Dallas        Northview 1             4        19.5  28.0   16.0
 18   Marrs, Matthew         Fitzgerald SS 1         4        19.0  27.0   15.0
 19   Booysen, Pieter        Walkerston Red          4        18.0  25.0   17.5
 20   Penola, Raymond        Homebush Team 2         4        17.0  23.0   15.0
 21   Randell, Damon         Fitzgerald SS 1         4        16.5  23.0   15.0
 22   Barton, Gabriel        MCC 3rd Queens          4        16.0  21.5   10.0
 23   Bell, Jack             Homebush Team 3         3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
 24   Cross, Jackson         Fitzgerald SS 2         3.5      17.5  24.5   11.0
 25   Boland, Lilly          Fitzgerald SS 2         3.5      14.0  19.5   12.0
 26   Brown, Riley           Fitzgerald SS 1         3        19.0  26.0   14.0
 27   Matsen, Lachlan        Oakenden State School 2 3        18.5  25.0   15.0
 28   Green, Ashton          Homebush Team 3         3        18.0  25.0   13.0
 29   Gamlath, Yomal         Northview 1             3        16.5  24.5   12.0
 30   Glazbrook, Eli         MCC 2nd Queens          3        16.5  23.0   12.5
 31   Law, Finn              Northview 1             3        16.0  23.5   13.0
 32   Johnson, Kierhon       Homebush Team 2         3        15.0  20.0   11.0
 33   Hine, Qwayla           Oakenden State School 2 3        11.5  18.0   10.0
 34   Chohan, Hunsveer       MCC 1st Queens          2.5      16.5  24.0    7.5
 35   Tyrell, Sophie         Oakenden State School 2 2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
 36   Harrap, Emily          Walkerston Red          2.5      15.5  22.5   10.0
 37   Single, Chelleah       Walkerston Red          2.5      15.5  21.0    7.5
 38   Matsen, Adam           Oakenden State School 2 2.5      13.0  20.0    6.5
 39   Recker, Jessica        Fitzgerald SS 2         2.5      13.0  18.5   10.5
 40   Elbourne, Jacob        MCC 3rd Queens          2.5      13.0  18.0    7.5
 41   Anderson, Savannah     Walkerston Red          2        15.0  21.0    7.5
 42   Graham, Jonathan       MCC 1st Queens          2        14.0  20.5    9.5
 43   Davies, Rhys           Homebush Team 3         2        14.0  20.0    9.5
 44   Manning, Aidan         MCC 2nd Queens          2        13.5  19.5    8.5
 45   Day, Baden             MCC 2nd Queens          2        13.0  18.0    6.5
 46   Christensen, Seana     Oakenden State School 2 2        13.0  17.5    6.5
 47   Hess, Brayden          MCC 1st Queens          1        14.0  19.5    2.5
 48   Orr, Pippa             Homebush Team 3         0.5      12.0  17.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name               Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Matsen, Hannah     573 6.5    9:W 31:W 13:W  6:W  7:W  2:W  4:D
2  Kretschmer, Braxis 582 6     33:W 16:W 17:W  4:W  3:W  1:L 10:W
3  Bugeja, Amity      629 6     38:W 29:W  5:W  7:W  2:L  9:W  8:W
4  Sebastian, Theo        5.5   10:W 34:W 14:W  2:L  6:W 13:W  1:D
5  Lock, Damon        527 5     35:W  8:W  3:L 19:D 17:W 10:D 18:W
6  Thorpe, Henry      613 5     24:W 37:W 15:W  1:L  4:L 16:W 13:W
7  Thorpe, Harry      551 5     30:W 42:W 26:W  3:L  1:L 19:W 15:W
8  Beswick, Tom           5     28:W  5:L 35:W 39:W 15:W 14:W  3:L
9  Stewart, Simon         5      1:L 47:W 36:W 26:W 23:W  3:L 14:W
10 Matsen, Abby       515 4.5    4:L 24:W 18:W 27:W 16:W  5:D  2:L
11 Merkel, Zoe            4.5   34:W 15:L 45:W 17:W 14:L 28:W 21:D
12 Garcia, Joseph         4.5    0:W 17:L 16:L 24:D 41:W 23:W 28:W
13 Goulevitch, Blake      4     18:W 25:W  1:L 21:W 19:W  4:L  6:L
14 Caban, Tiah        582 4     46:W 27:W  4:L 23:W 11:W  8:L  9:L
15 Noack, Rosalie         4     40:W 11:W  6:L 31:W  8:L 27:W  7:L
16 Bartlett, Tristan      4     48:W  2:L 12:W 20:W 10:L  6:L 32:W
17 McGrath, Dallas        4     37:W 12:W  2:L 11:L  5:L 26:W 27:W
18 Marrs, Matthew         4     13:L 32:W 10:L 29:W 20:W 24:W  5:L
19 Booysen, Pieter        4     23:D 43:W 28:W  5:D 13:L  7:L 35:W
20 Penola, Raymond        4     21:W 26:L 42:W 16:L 18:L 31:W 30:W
21 Randell, Damon         4     20:L 38:W 29:W 13:L 30:D 44:W 11:D
22 Barton, Gabriel        4      0:   0:   0:  25:W 34:W 43:W 29:W
23 Bell, Jack             3.5   19:D 39:W 33:W 14:L  9:L 12:L 36:W
24 Cross, Jackson         3.5    6:L 10:L 37:W 12:D 36:W 18:L 40:W
25 Boland, Lilly          3.5   41:W 13:L 27:L 22:L 46:W 35:D 37:W
26 Brown, Riley           3     32:W 20:W  7:L  9:L 27:L 17:L 43:W
27 Matsen, Lachlan        3     45:W 14:L 25:W 10:L 26:W 15:L 17:L
28 Green, Ashton          3      8:L 40:W 19:L 46:W 31:W 11:L 12:L
29 Gamlath, Yomal         3     36:W  3:L 21:L 18:L 42:W 39:W 22:L
30 Glazbrook, Eli         3      7:L 41:W 31:L 34:W 21:D 32:D 20:L
31 Law, Finn              3     47:W  1:L 30:W 15:L 28:L 20:L 44:W
32 Johnson, Kierhon       3     26:L 18:L 47:W 42:D 33:W 30:D 16:L
33 Hine, Qwayla           3      2:L 48:W 23:L 44:D 32:L 47:D 45:W
34 Chohan, Hunsveer       2.5   11:L  4:L 40:W 30:L 22:L 46:W 39:D
35 Tyrell, Sophie         2.5    5:L 44:W  8:L 41:D 43:D 25:D 19:L
36 Harrap, Emily          2.5   29:L  0:W  9:L 43:D 24:L 42:W 23:L
37 Single, Chelleah       2.5   17:L  6:L 24:L 48:W 45:D 38:W 25:L
38 Matsen, Adam           2.5    3:L 21:L 44:L 45:W 40:D 37:L 47:W
39 Recker, Jessica        2.5   43:D 23:L 48:W  8:L 44:D 29:L 34:D
40 Elbourne, Jacob        2.5   15:L 28:L 34:L 47:W 38:D 41:W 24:L
41 Anderson, Savannah     2     25:L 30:L  0:W 35:D 12:L 40:L 42:D
42 Graham, Jonathan       2     44:W  7:L 20:L 32:D 29:L 36:L 41:D
43 Davies, Rhys           2     39:D 19:L 46:D 36:D 35:D 22:L 26:L
44 Manning, Aidan         2     42:L 35:L 38:W 33:D 39:D 21:L 31:L
45 Day, Baden             2     27:L 46:D 11:L 38:L 37:D 48:W 33:L
46 Christensen, Seana     2     14:L 45:D 43:D 28:L 25:L 34:L 48:W
47 Hess, Brayden          1     31:L  9:L 32:L 40:L 48:D 33:D 38:L
48 Orr, Pippa             .5    16:L 33:L 39:L 37:  47:D 45:L 46:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bugeja, Amity      MW           629 2.0/3 1.80     2 553   678
2.  Thorpe, Henry      MW           613 0.0/1 0.56    -6 573     0
3.  Caban, Tiah        MW           582                    0     0
4.  Kretschmer, Braxis MW           582 2.0/3 1.53     5 572   697
5.  Matsen, Hannah     MW           573 3.0/3 1.47    15 582  1581
6.  Thorpe, Harry      MW           551 0.0/2 0.86    -9 601     0
7.  Lock, Damon        MW           527 0.5/2 0.88    -4 572   379
8.  Matsen, Abby       MW           515 0.5/2 0.88    -4 555   362
9.  Day, Baden         MW                                  0     0
10. Orr, Pippa         MW                                  0     0
11. Hess, Brayden      MW                                  0     0
12. Goulevitch, Blake  MW               0.0/2            593     0
13. Noack, Rosalie     MW               0.0/2            582     0
14. Manning, Aidan     MW                                  0     0
15. Green, Ashton      MW                                  0     0
16. Bell, Jack         MW               0.0/1            582     0
17. Chohan, Hunsveer   MW                                  0     0
18. Penola, Raymond    MW                                  0     0
19. McGrath, Dallas    MW               0.0/2            555     0
20. Anderson, Savannah MW                                  0     0
21. Gamlath, Yomal     MW               0.0/1            629     0
22. Johnson, Kierhon   MW                                  0     0
23. Davies, Rhys       MW                                  0     0
24. Matsen, Adam       MW               0.0/1            629     0
25. Cross, Jackson     MW               0.0/2            564     0
26. Christensen, Seana MW               0.0/1            582     0
27. Hine, Qwayla       MW               0.0/1            582     0
28. Stewart, Simon     MW               1.0/3            595   470
29. Glazbrook, Eli     MW               0.0/1            551     0
30. Tyrell, Sophie     MW               0.0/1            527     0
31. Sebastian, Theo    MW               3.5/5            573   598
32. Matsen, Lachlan    MW               0.0/2            549     0
33. Bartlett, Tristan  MW               0.0/3            570     0
34. Law, Finn          MW               0.0/1            573     0
35. Marrs, Matthew     MW               0.0/2            521     0
36. Graham, Jonathan   MW               0.0/1            551     0
37. Elbourne, Jacob    MW                                  0     0
38. Beswick, Tom       MW               1.0/3            579   454
39. Booysen, Pieter    MW               0.5/2            539   346
40. Merkel, Zoe        MW               0.0/1            582     0
41. Randell, Damon     MW                                  0     0
42. Single, Chelleah   MW               0.0/1            613     0
43. Harrap, Emily      MW                                  0     0
44. Boland, Lilly      MW                                  0     0
45. Brown, Riley       MW               0.0/1            551     0
46. Recker, Jessica    MW                                  0     0
47. Garcia, Joseph     MW                                  0     0
48. Barton, Gabriel    MW                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   OAKENDEN STATE SCHOOL 1 21.5 
  2   HOMEBUSH TEAM 1         21   
  3   FITZGERALD SS 1         15.5 
  4   HOMEBUSH TEAM 2         15   
      NORTHVIEW 1             15   
  6   OAKENDEN STATE SCHOOL 2 11   
      MCC 2ND QUEENS          11   
      WALKERSTON RED          11   
  9   ST MARY'S               10.5 
 10   MCC 1ST QUEENS          9.5  
      FITZGERALD SS 2         9.5  
 12   HOMEBUSH TEAM 3         9    
 13   MCC 3RD QUEENS          6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com