gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 Moreton Primary

21-May-2015

Brisbane Moreton Term 2 Primary – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                  Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Fraser, Evan          735 Jindalee Board Lords     7        34.0  45.5   32.0
  2   Karekal, Siddesh      537 Jindalee Chess Masters   7        33.5  42.5   34.0
  3   Yang, Brandon         667 Jindalee Board Lords     6.5      31.0  42.0   32.5
  4   Tran, Vincent         573 Serviceton South Knights 6.5      31.0  41.5   30.5
  5   Ebadi, Amir           595 Serviceton South Knights 6        32.0  41.5   30.0
  6   Nguyen, Johnny        769 Serviceton South Kings   6        27.5  38.0   26.0
  7   Adams-Jones, Piper    538 Fernvale Cavalry         6        27.5  36.0   27.0
  8   Carey, Lachlan        628 Serviceton South Kings   6        27.0  37.5   27.0
  9   Parsloe-Smith, Tate   502 Fernvale Archers         5.5      29.5  39.5   26.0
 10   Noack, Jenaya             Fernvale Queens          5.5      27.5  36.0   24.0
 11   Wilkie, Lillian       536 Fernvale Archers         5.5      25.5  33.0   23.5
 12   Lam, Kien             695 Serviceton South Kings   5        33.0  43.0   29.0
 13   Ho, Lin                   Serviceton South Knights 5        30.5  39.5   25.0
 14   Waner, Joshua             Jindalee Chess Masters   5        29.5  38.0   23.0
 15   Duggan, Anthony       612 Serviceton South Kings   5        28.5  38.5   25.0
 16   Kangatharan, Krishna      GNLS1                    5        28.0  36.5   24.0
 17   Keller, Alexander     520 Fernvale Archers         5        28.0  36.5   23.0
 18   King, Luka            607 Jindalee Board Lords     5        26.5  36.5   24.0
 19   Grant, Taliah             Fernvale Queens          5        26.0  36.5   22.0
 20   Ratcliffe, Dudley     567 Jindalee Board Lords     5        26.0  35.5   26.0
 21   Bess, Haley           501 Fernvale Queens          5        25.0  34.5   23.0
 22   Richards, Harrison    514 Fernvale Cavalry         5        25.0  34.0   22.0
 23   Tran, Anthony         598 Serviceton South Bishops 5        24.0  32.5   20.5
 24   Karekal, Nandish      519 Jindalee Chess Masters   4.5      29.5  39.0   24.5
 25   Molkentein, Hayden    522 Fernvale Cavalry         4.5      24.5  31.5   21.0
 26   Sun, Julian               GNLS2                    4.5      24.0  33.5   16.5
 27   Hu, Hengrui               GNLS1                    4.5      23.0  29.5   19.0
 28   Cheng, Ram                Serviceton South Knights 4.5      21.5  31.0   16.5
 29   Bogahawatta, Aparaj       GNLS1                    4        31.0  39.0   24.0
 30   Callaghan, Sam        500 Fernvale Cavalry         4        27.5  35.5   21.0
 31   Tran, Natasha             Serviceton South Bishops 4        27.0  36.0   23.0
 32   Ivanovic, Jacob       500 Fernvale Archers         4        25.0  33.5   20.0
 33   Lukritz, Alexander        Fernvale Canons          4        25.0  33.0   18.0
 34   Waner, Samuel             Jindalee Newbies         4        24.5  33.5   18.5
 35   Hewett, Jack              Fernvale Spies           4        24.0  32.0   17.0
 36   Fox, Gemma                Fernvale Queens          4        23.5  32.5   19.0
 37   Jansz, Suren              GNLS2                    4        22.5  31.0   18.0
 38   Knowles, Brendan      500 Jindalee Chess Masters   4        22.0  30.0   14.0
 39   Canning, Jak              Fernvale Canons          4        22.0  29.5   16.5
 40   Nguyen, Anthony           Serviceton South Bishops 4        21.0  29.0   14.0
 41   Rae, Santo                St Mary's A              4        16.5  22.5   14.0
 42   Jungfer, Jayden           Fernvale Secret Agents   3.5      25.0  33.0   18.0
 43   Keller, Harrison          Fernvale Spies           3.5      23.5  31.5   15.0
 44   Waters, Max               Fernvale Frogs           3.5      22.0  29.0   15.5
 45   Wilkie, Lucas             Fernvale Frogs           3.5      21.5  30.0   11.5
 46   Perkins, Conner           St Mary's A              3.5      21.5  28.5   10.5
 47   Munker, Max               Serviceton South Bishops 3.5      21.5  27.0   15.5
 48   Dixon, Stephen            St Mary's A              3.5      21.0  28.5   13.5
 49   Rider, Noah               Fernvale Frogs           3.5      20.0  28.0   14.0
 50   Harris, Rory              Fernvale Spies           3.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
 51   Ivanovic, Sarah           Fernvale Spies           3        24.5  32.5   18.0
 52   Murphy, Ella              Fernvale Secret Agents   3        24.0  31.0   15.0
 53   Bartlett, Mason           Fernvale Tadpoles        3        24.0  30.0   15.0
 54   Whittaker, Mitchell       St Mary's B              3        23.5  31.0   16.0
 55   Bogahawatta, Abhishek     GNLS1                    3        22.5  30.0   14.0
 56   Brimblecombe, Tyler       St Mary's B              3        19.5  24.5    9.0
 57   Wintringham, Noah         Fernvale Secret Agents   3        19.0  24.5   11.0
 58   Bennett, Bryan            Fernvale Canons          3        18.5  24.5   11.0
 59   Cowan, John               Fernvale Canons          2.5      21.0  29.0   14.0
 60   Joubert, Emily            Fernvale Secret Agents   2.5      18.5  25.0    9.5
 61   Schluter, Bobbie          Fernvale Tadpoles        2.5      18.0  23.0    7.5
 62   Eugster, Jack             Fernvale Tadpoles        2.5      18.0  22.5    9.0
 63   Mocker, Elsie             Fernvale Frogs           2.5      17.0  24.0    8.0
 64   Suprianto, Anjeli         Serviceton South Bishops 2        22.5  32.5   12.0
 65   Prentice, April           Jindalee Newbies         2        20.5  28.0   11.0
 66   Green, Tamika             Fernvale Tadpoles        2        20.0  25.5    8.0
 67   Blake, Jaxon              St Mary's A              2        15.5  21.0    8.0
 68   Dixon, Josephine          St Mary's B              1.5      15.5  22.0    5.0
 69   Nash, Alyssa              St Mary's B              1        18.5  23.5    5.0
 70   Rice, Flynn               Jindalee Newbies         0.5      15.5  21.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                  Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Fraser, Evan          735 7     28:W 21:W  7:W  4:W  2:L  9:W 12:W  5:W
2  Karekal, Siddesh      537 7     64:W 19:W  6:W 18:W  1:W  3:W  5:L 12:W
3  Yang, Brandon         667 6.5   26:W 32:W 17:W 31:W 12:W  2:L  8:W  4:D
4  Tran, Vincent         573 6.5   45:W 34:W  9:W  1:L 10:W 15:W 24:W  3:D
5  Ebadi, Amir           595 6     40:W 59:W 22:W 12:L 19:W  7:W  2:W  1:L
6  Nguyen, Johnny        769 6     49:W 30:W  2:L 29:W  9:L 36:W 14:W 20:W
7  Adams-Jones, Piper    538 6     68:W 50:W  1:L 37:W 13:W  5:L 29:W 15:W
8  Carey, Lachlan        628 6     27:D 38:W 25:D 30:W 29:W 14:W  3:L 13:W
9  Parsloe-Smith, Tate   502 5.5   48:W 44:W  4:L 51:W  6:W  1:L 10:D 16:W
10 Noack, Jenaya             5.5   42:W 17:L 65:W 32:W  4:L 22:W  9:D 25:W
11 Wilkie, Lillian       536 5.5   63:W 13:L 39:W 55:W 15:L 16:D 34:W 24:W
12 Lam, Kien             695 5     55:W 37:W 24:W  5:W  3:L 20:W  1:L  2:L
13 Ho, Lin                   5     58:W 11:W 18:L 22:W  7:L 32:W 17:W  8:L
14 Waner, Joshua             5     21:L 26:W 59:W 17:W 18:W  8:L  6:L 32:W
15 Duggan, Anthony       612 5     35:W 29:L 40:W 42:W 11:W  4:L 21:W  7:L
16 Kangatharan, Krishna      5     46:W 20:L 57:W 24:D 25:W 11:D 23:W  9:L
17 Keller, Alexander     520 5     67:W 10:W  3:L 14:L 28:W 35:W 13:L 29:W
18 King, Luka            607 5     39:W 36:W 13:W  2:L 14:L 24:L 52:W 30:W
19 Grant, Taliah             5     38:W  2:L 41:W 34:W  5:L 30:L 35:W 49:W
20 Ratcliffe, Dudley     567 5     43:W 16:W 29:L 33:W 31:W 12:L 30:W  6:L
21 Bess, Haley           501 5     14:W  1:L 45:W 54:W 24:L 52:W 15:L 31:W
22 Richards, Harrison    514 5     52:W 57:W  5:L 13:L 55:W 10:L 26:W 36:W
23 Tran, Anthony         598 5      0:D  0:D  0:L 45:W 27:W 42:W 16:L 33:W
24 Karekal, Nandish      519 4.5   33:W 51:W 12:L 16:D 21:W 18:W  4:L 11:L
25 Molkentein, Hayden    522 4.5   69:W 31:L  8:D 48:W 16:L 51:W 47:W 10:L
26 Sun, Julian               4.5    3:L 14:L 56:W 47:D 33:W 53:W 22:L 43:W
27 Hu, Hengrui               4.5    8:D 70:W 31:L 53:W 23:L 34:L 44:W 42:W
28 Cheng, Ram                4.5    1:L 52:W 54:L 50:W 17:L 44:D 48:W 47:W
29 Bogahawatta, Aparaj       4     66:W 15:W 20:W  6:L  8:L 31:W  7:L 17:L
30 Callaghan, Sam        500 4     61:W  6:L 35:W  8:L 64:W 19:W 20:L 18:L
31 Tran, Natasha             4     41:W 25:W 27:W  3:L 20:L 29:L 60:W 21:L
32 Ivanovic, Jacob       500 4     56:W  3:L 64:W 10:L 39:W 13:L 54:W 14:L
33 Lukritz, Alexander        4     24:L 60:W 36:W 20:L 26:L 55:W 37:W 23:L
34 Waner, Samuel             4     54:W  4:L 53:D 19:L 62:W 27:W 11:L 39:D
35 Hewett, Jack              4     15:L 56:W 30:L 57:W 38:W 17:L 19:L 52:W
36 Fox, Gemma                4     53:W 18:L 33:L 43:W 44:W  6:L 51:W 22:L
37 Jansz, Suren              4     62:W 12:L 43:W  7:L 51:L 40:W 33:L 53:W
38 Knowles, Brendan      500 4     19:L  8:L 61:W 40:W 35:L 43:L 64:W 56:W
39 Canning, Jak              4     18:L 62:W 11:L 46:W 32:L 65:W 42:D 34:D
40 Nguyen, Anthony           4      5:L 46:W 15:L 38:L 67:W 37:L 65:W 58:W
41 Rae, Santo                4     31:L 69:W 19:L 64:L 66:D 61:W 53:D 51:W
42 Jungfer, Jayden           3.5   10:L 63:W 50:W 15:L 54:W 23:L 39:D 27:L
43 Keller, Harrison          3.5   20:L 47:W 37:L 36:L 57:W 38:W 49:D 26:L
44 Waters, Max               3.5    0:W  9:L 55:L 68:W 36:L 28:D 27:L 65:W
45 Wilkie, Lucas             3.5    4:L 66:W 21:L 23:L 53:L 46:D 62:W 59:W
46 Perkins, Conner           3.5   16:L 40:L  0:W 39:L 49:L 45:D 66:W 60:W
47 Munker, Max               3.5   59:L 43:L 69:W 26:D 48:W 58:W 25:L 28:L
48 Dixon, Stephen            3.5    9:L 49:D 60:W 25:L 47:L 66:W 28:L 54:W
49 Rider, Noah               3.5    6:L 48:D 51:L 66:D 46:W 64:W 43:D 19:L
50 Harris, Rory              3.5   70:W  7:L 42:L 28:L 65:L 69:W 59:D 63:W
51 Ivanovic, Sarah           3     60:W 24:L 49:W  9:L 37:W 25:L 36:L 41:L
52 Murphy, Ella              3     22:L 28:L 58:W 65:W 59:W 21:L 18:L 35:L
53 Bartlett, Mason           3     36:L 68:W 34:D 27:L 45:W 26:L 41:D 37:L
54 Whittaker, Mitchell       3     34:L  0:W 28:W 21:L 42:L 59:W 32:L 48:L
55 Bogahawatta, Abhishek     3     12:L 61:W 44:W 11:L 22:L 33:L 58:L 67:W
56 Brimblecombe, Tyler       3     32:L 35:L 26:L 58:L 70:W 67:W 61:W 38:L
57 Wintringham, Noah         3     65:W 22:L 16:L 35:L 43:L 63:L 70:W 64:W
58 Bennett, Bryan            3     13:L 64:L 52:L 56:W 69:W 47:L 55:W 40:L
59 Cowan, John               2.5   47:W  5:L 14:L 67:W 52:L 54:L 50:D 45:L
60 Joubert, Emily            2.5   51:L 33:L 48:L 61:D 63:W 62:W 31:L 46:L
61 Schluter, Bobbie          2.5   30:L 55:L 38:L 60:D 68:W 41:L 56:L 69:W
62 Eugster, Jack             2.5   37:L 39:L 68:D 63:W 34:L 60:L 45:L 70:W
63 Mocker, Elsie             2.5   11:L 42:L 66:D 62:L 60:L 57:W 68:W 50:L
64 Suprianto, Anjeli         2      2:L 58:W 32:L 41:W 30:L 49:L 38:L 57:L
65 Prentice, April           2     57:L 67:W 10:L 52:L 50:W 39:L 40:L 44:L
66 Green, Tamika             2     29:L 45:L 63:D 49:D 41:D 48:L 46:L 68:D
67 Blake, Jaxon              2     17:L 65:L 70:W 59:L 40:L 56:L 69:W 55:L
68 Dixon, Josephine          1.5    7:L 53:L 62:D 44:L 61:L 70:D 63:L 66:D
69 Nash, Alyssa              1     25:L 41:L 47:L 70:W 58:L 50:L 67:L 61:L
70 Rice, Flynn               .5    50:L 27:L 67:L 69:L 56:L 68:D 57:L 62:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Nguyen, Johnny        B            769 2.0/4 3.20   -12 527   527
2.  Fraser, Evan          B            735 6.0/7 5.11     9 563   872
3.  Lam, Kien             B            695 3.0/6 3.78    -8 603   603
4.  Yang, Brandon         B            667 4.5/6 3.72     8 576   769
5.  Carey, Lachlan        B            628 2.5/4 2.44     1 547   642
6.  Duggan, Anthony       B            612 2.0/4 2.40    -4 537   537
7.  King, Luka            B            607 1.0/3 1.86    -9 519   394
8.  Tran, Anthony         B            598                    0     0
9.  Ebadi, Amir           B            595 3.0/5 2.45     6 604   676
10. Tran, Vincent         B            573 3.5/5 2.25    13 607   756
11. Ratcliffe, Dudley     B            567 1.0/3 1.14    -1 655   530
12. Adams-Jones, Piper    B            538 1.0/3 1.05    -1 647   522
13. Karekal, Siddesh      B            537 5.0/6 1.86    31 678   951
14. Wilkie, Lillian       B            536 1.0/2 0.92     1 566   566
15. Molkentein, Hayden    B            522 0.5/1 0.36     1 628   628
16. Keller, Alexander     B            520 0.0/1 0.30    -3 667     0
17. Karekal, Nandish      B            519 2.0/5 2.05    -1 582   510
18. Richards, Harrison    B            514 0.0/1 0.39    -4 595     0
19. Parsloe-Smith, Tate   B            502 1.0/3 0.75     3 692   567
20. Bess, Haley           B            501 0.0/3 1.02   -10 622     0
21. Knowles, Brendan      B            500 0.0/1 0.33    -3 628     0
22. Ivanovic, Jacob       B            500 0.0/1 0.28    -3 667     0
23. Callaghan, Sam        B            500 0.0/4 1.24   -12 643     0
24. Rice, Flynn           B                                   0     0
25. Jansz, Suren          B                0.0/2            617     0
26. Bennett, Bryan        B                                   0     0
27. Bogahawatta, Aparaj   B                2.0/6            606   481
28. Cowan, John           B                0.0/1            595     0
29. Fox, Gemma            B                0.0/3            630     0
30. Jungfer, Jayden       B                0.0/2            605     0
31. Rae, Santo            B                                   0     0
32. Prentice, April       B                                   0     0
33. Joubert, Emily        B                                   0     0
34. Kangatharan, Krishna  B                3.0/6            541   541
35. Waner, Samuel         B                0.0/2            555     0
36. Rider, Noah           B                0.0/1            769     0
37. Cheng, Ram            B                0.0/2            628     0
38. Bogahawatta, Abhishek B                0.0/3            582     0
39. Sun, Julian           B                0.0/2            591     0
40. Hu, Hengrui           B                0.5/2            613   420
41. Hewett, Jack          B                1.0/4            533   340
42. Canning, Jak          B                0.0/3            548     0
43. Nguyen, Anthony       B                0.0/3            569     0
44. Wilkie, Lucas         B                0.0/3            557     0
45. Keller, Harrison      B                1.0/2            534   534
46. Dixon, Josephine      B                0.0/1            538     0
47. Suprianto, Anjeli     B                0.0/4            509     0
48. Mocker, Elsie         B                0.0/1            536     0
49. Nash, Alyssa          B                0.0/1            522     0
50. Blake, Jaxon          B                0.0/1            520     0
51. Lukritz, Alexander    B                0.0/3            561     0
52. Murphy, Ella          B                0.0/3            541     0
53. Dixon, Stephen        B                0.0/2            512     0
54. Waner, Joshua         B                3.0/6            588   588
55. Grant, Taliah         B                1.0/4            533   340
56. Brimblecombe, Tyler   B                0.0/2            500     0
57. Schluter, Bobbie      B                0.0/2            500     0
58. Harris, Rory          B                0.0/1            538     0
59. Eugster, Jack         B                                   0     0
60. Ho, Lin               B                4.0/7            549   562
61. Green, Tamika         B                                   0     0
62. Munker, Max           B                0.0/1            522     0
63. Bartlett, Mason       B                                   0     0
64. Noack, Jenaya         B                3.5/6            522   535
65. Tran, Natasha         B                1.0/4            564   371
66. Wintringham, Noah     B                0.0/1            514     0
67. Ivanovic, Sarah       B                0.0/3            514     0
68. Perkins, Conner       B                                   0     0
69. Whittaker, Mitchell   B                0.0/2            501     0
70. Waters, Max           B                0.0/1            502     0

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   JINDALEE BOARD LORDS     23.5 
  2   SERVICETON SOUTH KINGS   22   
      SERVICETON SOUTH KNIGHTS 22   
  4   JINDALEE CHESS MASTERS   20.5 
  5   FERNVALE ARCHERS         20   
  6   FERNVALE CAVALRY         19.5 
      FERNVALE QUEENS          19.5 
  8   SERVICETON SOUTH BISHOPS 16.5 
      GNLS1                    16.5 
 10   FERNVALE SPIES           14   
 11   FERNVALE CANONS          13.5 
 12   ST MARY'S A              13   
      FERNVALE FROGS           13   
 14   FERNVALE SECRET AGENTS   12   
 15   FERNVALE TADPOLES        10   
 16   ST MARY'S B              8.5  
      GNLS2                    8.5  
 18   JINDALEE NEWBIES         6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com