gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 Gold Coast High Open A

20-May-2015

Gold Coast Secondary Term 2 2015 A grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Sarney, Jim         953  Southport United 6.5      23.5  33.0   27.0
  2   Manuneedhi, Kabilan 1175 Southport United 6.5      22.5  31.5   25.5
  3   Cummins, Ari        939  Banora Point     6        23.0  32.5   25.0
  4   Lee, Byron               PBC 1            5.5      21.5  29.5   20.0
  5   Neubauer, Uriah     768  ASAS 2           5        23.5  32.0   23.0
  6   Micklesson, Arlen   677  CSHS 1           5        22.5  31.5   23.0
  7   Chen, Daniel        726  ASAS 2           5        22.0  31.5   22.0
  8   Kim, Ho-se          927  Benowa           5        21.5  31.0   21.0
  9   Ota, Kohei          676  Emmanuel 2       5        19.0  26.0   20.0
 10   Benger, Georgina    686  Emmanuel 2       5        17.0  23.5   18.0
 11   In, Edwin           785  Benowa           4.5      23.0  32.5   22.0
 12   Yamaguchi, Mayuri   710  Somerset 3       4.5      22.5  32.0   19.0
 13   Yoshioka, Maito     597  Benowa           4.5      22.0  31.0   20.0
 14   Jones, Daniel       906  ASAS 2           4.5      21.0  30.0   21.0
 15   Dern, Jack          641  ASAS 3           4.5      19.5  28.0   18.0
 16   Oh, Jason           603  Kings 3          4.5      19.5  26.0   15.5
 17   Chen, Nicholas      768  ASAS 2           4.5      19.0  28.0   19.5
 18   Oh, Min-A           558  Kings 5          4.5      19.0  25.0   17.0
 19   Hall, Damon         503  Kings 5          4.5      17.5  23.0   15.5
 20   Galer, Rebekah      650  Kings 3          4        22.0  29.5   19.0
 21   McGain, Barclay     562  Emmanuel 3       4        20.0  29.0   15.0
 22   Teoh, Bell               St Stephen's 3   4        19.5  27.5   19.0
 23   Buck, Cory               Southport United 4        19.0  26.0   17.0
 24   Vuong, Benjamin     558  CSHS 1           4        18.0  25.5   15.0
 25   Reid, Harrison      502  Emmanuel 3       4        17.5  24.5   13.0
 26   Kim, Anthony        642  Benowa           4        17.5  24.0   16.0
 27   Lunn, Brendan       706  Emmanuel 2       4        16.5  24.0   13.0
 28   Glogoski, Aaron     562  Kings 5          4        16.0  22.0   15.0
 29   McHarg, Byron       528  CSHS 1           3.5      18.5  26.0   14.5
 30   Oliviera, Rafael    633  Kings CC         3.5      18.5  25.5   16.5
 31   Humphrey, Isaac     624  Kings CC         3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
 32   Jung, Jin           628  Kings CC         3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
 33   Muenster, Cien      580  Somerset 3       3.5      16.0  23.5   12.5
 34   Fitzgerald, Mark    514  Emmanuel 3       3.5      16.0  23.0   11.0
 35   Oka, Tsukasa        636  Somerset 3       3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
 36   Hakaimof, Atila     645  Kings 3          3.5      15.5  24.0   14.0
 37   Fineran, Matthew    645  Marymount 1      3.5      13.5  20.0   14.0
 38   Arrowsmith, Lachlan 658  Emmanuel 2       3        20.0  26.0   17.0
 39   Massey, Russel      611  Marymount 1      3        19.5  27.5   15.0
 40   Melfi, Josh         662  Marymount 1      3        19.5  26.0   12.0
 41   Jack, Vanessa       523  Kings 6          3        18.5  25.5   13.0
 42   Blauberg, Michael   567  Somerset 3       3        17.5  24.5   14.0
 43   De Salvo, Enzo      586  Marymount 1      3        16.5  22.0   12.0
 44   Neucom, Joel        616  Kings 3          3        15.5  20.0   11.0
 45   Kinomoto, Marina    584  Kings 5          3        15.0  22.0   12.0
 46   Maggs, Dylan             CSHS 1           3        15.0  20.5    9.0
 47   Lynch, Dominic      698  Kings CC         3        14.0  21.0   10.0
 48   Watson, Melanie     504  Emmanuel 3       3        13.5  18.5    9.0
 49   Ormsby, Jermaine         Banora Point     3        12.5  16.0    8.0
 50   Evered, Guy              St Stephen's 3   2.5      18.5  26.5   14.0
 51   Kilgariff, Matthew  506  PBC 1            2.5      18.5  24.0   12.5
 52   Cox, Norman              PBC 1            2.5      17.5  24.5   12.0
 53   Rhee, Yoon          500  Kings 6          2.5      12.5  17.5    8.0
 54   Fan, Nina                ASAS 3           2.5      12.5  17.0    8.5
 55   Brewer, Benji            St Stephen's 3   2.5      12.5  16.5    8.5
 56   Johnson, Laura           Silkwood 1       2.5      11.0  16.0    6.0
 57   Sakamoto, Mina      500  Kings 6          2        18.0  24.0   10.0
 58   Cummins, Lochlan    507  ASAS 3           2        16.5  24.0    7.5
 59   Glendenning, Jack        PBC 1            2        16.0  21.0    9.0
 60   Nguyen, Alex             Southport United 2        14.5  20.5    6.0
 61   Thugwete, Kuda           Silkwood 1       2        14.5  19.5    6.0
 62   Zheng, Isaac             Banora Point     2        14.0  18.0    7.0
 63   Anon, Anon               Silkwood 1       1        14.0  19.5    1.5
 64   Smith, Brodie            St Stephen's 3   1        13.5  19.5    5.0
 65   Pullan, Lachlan          Banora Point     1        12.0  17.5    3.5
 66   Dean, Ethan              Silkwood 1       0        15.5  22.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sarney, Jim         953  6.5   24:W 36:W  7:W  5:W  6:W  3:D 13:W
2  Manuneedhi, Kabilan 1175 6.5   21:W 26:W 17:D 13:W 11:W  8:W  5:W
3  Cummins, Ari        939  6     18:W 39:W 12:W 11:D 14:W  1:D  7:W
4  Lee, Byron               5.5   16:W 20:L 33:W 15:D 27:W 12:W 14:W
5  Neubauer, Uriah     768  5     58:W 45:W  9:W  1:L 20:W  6:W  2:L
6  Micklesson, Arlen   677  5     53:W 25:W  8:W 17:W  1:L  5:L 23:W
7  Chen, Daniel        726  5     48:W 42:W  1:L 21:W  9:W 22:W  3:L
8  Kim, Ho-se          927  5     29:W 15:W  6:L 16:W 38:W  2:L 20:W
9  Ota, Kohei          676  5     60:W 57:W  5:L 28:W  7:L 21:W 24:W
10 Benger, Georgina    686  5     57:L 47:W 24:W 42:W 22:L 39:W 11:W
11 In, Edwin           785  4.5   34:W 44:W 20:W  3:D  2:L 18:W 10:L
12 Yamaguchi, Mayuri   710  4.5   19:W 28:W  3:L 18:D 23:W  4:L 32:W
13 Yoshioka, Maito     597  4.5   23:W 14:D 50:W  2:L 51:W 17:W  1:L
14 Jones, Daniel       906  4.5   41:W 13:D 38:W 30:W  3:L 15:W  4:L
15 Dern, Jack          641  4.5   46:W  8:L 41:W  4:D 30:W 14:L 29:W
16 Oh, Jason           603  4.5    4:L 65:W 25:W  8:L 29:D 35:W 30:W
17 Chen, Nicholas      768  4.5   51:W 43:W  2:D  6:L 50:W 13:L 22:W
18 Oh, Min-A           558  4.5    3:L 66:W 40:W 12:D 35:W 11:L 31:W
19 Hall, Damon         503  4.5   12:L 63:W 44:W 20:L 33:D 37:W 36:W
20 Galer, Rebekah      650  4     61:W  4:W 11:L 19:W  5:L 41:W  8:L
21 McGain, Barclay     562  4      2:L 56:W 27:W  7:L 40:W  9:L 38:W
22 Teoh, Bell               4     40:W 38:L 43:W 26:W 10:W  7:L 17:L
23 Buck, Cory               4     13:L 58:W 45:W 39:W 12:L 26:W  6:L
24 Vuong, Benjamin     558  4      1:L 59:W 10:L 64:W 43:W 38:W  9:L
25 Reid, Harrison      502  4     27:W  6:L 16:L 40:L 62:W 44:W 39:W
26 Kim, Anthony        642  4     66:W  2:L 34:W 22:L 42:W 23:L 41:W
27 Lunn, Brendan       706  4     25:L 32:W 21:L 57:W  4:L 58:W 42:W
28 Glogoski, Aaron     562  4     63:W 12:L 52:W  9:L 39:L 46:W 40:W
29 McHarg, Byron       528  3.5    8:L 49:W 36:W 38:L 16:D 51:W 15:L
30 Oliviera, Rafael    633  3.5    0:D 52:W 37:W 14:L 15:L 50:W 16:L
31 Humphrey, Isaac     624  3.5    0:D 40:L 48:W 50:L 34:W 33:W 18:L
32 Jung, Jin           628  3.5    0:D 27:L 62:W 35:L 53:W 43:W 12:L
33 Muenster, Cien      580  3.5   52:L 61:W  4:L 46:W 19:D 31:L 51:W
34 Fitzgerald, Mark    514  3.5   11:L 46:W 26:L 52:D 31:L 47:W 50:W
35 Oka, Tsukasa        636  3.5   50:L 60:W 51:D 32:W 18:L 16:L 48:W
36 Hakaimof, Atila     645  3.5   59:W  1:L 29:L 53:D 54:W 52:W 19:L
37 Fineran, Matthew    645  3.5   56:W 50:D 30:L 51:L 59:W 19:L 52:W
38 Arrowsmith, Lachlan 658  3     65:W 22:W 14:L 29:W  8:L 24:L 21:L
39 Massey, Russel      611  3     54:W  3:L 57:W 23:L 28:W 10:L 25:L
40 Melfi, Josh         662  3     22:L 31:W 18:L 25:W 21:L 59:W 28:L
41 Jack, Vanessa       523  3     14:L 54:W 15:L 47:W 45:W 20:L 26:L
42 Blauberg, Michael   567  3     62:W  7:L 55:W 10:L 26:L 57:W 27:L
43 De Salvo, Enzo      586  3     64:W 17:L 22:L 49:W 24:L 32:L 59:W
44 Neucom, Joel        616  3     49:W 11:L 19:L 59:L 66:W 25:L 61:W
45 Kinomoto, Marina    584  3     55:W  5:L 23:L 62:W 41:L 48:L 54:W
46 Maggs, Dylan             3     15:L 34:L 60:W 33:L 63:W 28:L 57:W
47 Lynch, Dominic      698  3      0:D 10:L 58:D 41:L 61:W 34:L 60:W
48 Watson, Melanie     504  3      7:L 55:L 31:L 66:W 64:W 45:W 35:L
49 Ormsby, Jermaine         3     44:L 29:L 61:W 43:L 52:L 66:W 58:W
50 Evered, Guy              2.5   35:W 37:D 13:L 31:W 17:L 30:L 34:L
51 Kilgariff, Matthew  506  2.5   17:L 64:W 35:D 37:W 13:L 29:L 33:L
52 Cox, Norman              2.5   33:W 30:L 28:L 34:D 49:W 36:L 37:L
53 Rhee, Yoon          500  2.5    6:L 62:L 66:W 36:D 32:L 54:L 64:W
54 Fan, Nina                2.5   39:L 41:L 65:D 63:W 36:L 53:W 45:L
55 Brewer, Benji            2.5   45:L 48:W 42:L 60:L 58:L 56:W 63:D
56 Johnson, Laura           2.5   37:L 21:L 64:L 58:D 60:W 55:L 65:W
57 Sakamoto, Mina      500  2     10:W  9:L 39:L 27:L 65:W 42:L 46:L
58 Cummins, Lochlan    507  2      5:L 23:L 47:D 56:D 55:W 27:L 49:L
59 Glendenning, Jack        2     36:L 24:L 63:W 44:W 37:L 40:L 43:L
60 Nguyen, Alex             2      9:L 35:L 46:L 55:W 56:L 64:W 47:L
61 Thugwete, Kuda           2     20:L 33:L 49:L 65:W 47:L 62:W 44:L
62 Zheng, Isaac             2     42:L 53:W 32:L 45:L 25:L 61:L 66:W
63 Anon, Anon               1     28:L 19:L 59:L 54:L 46:L 65:D 55:D
64 Smith, Brodie            1     43:L 51:L 56:W 24:L 48:L 60:L 53:L
65 Pullan, Lachlan          1     38:L 16:L 54:D 61:L 57:L 63:D 56:L
66 Dean, Ethan              0     26:L 18:L 53:L 48:L 44:L 49:L 62:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Manuneedhi, Kabilan GC           1175 6.5/7 6.58    -1 721  1143
2.  Sarney, Jim         GC           953  6.5/7 5.67     8 701  1123
3.  Cummins, Ari        GC           939  6.0/7 5.25     8 750  1059
4.  Kim, Ho-se          GC           927  5.0/7 5.46    -5 705   863
5.  Jones, Daniel       GC           906  4.5/6 4.80    -3 665   858
6.  In, Edwin           GC           785  4.5/7 3.99     5 734   836
7.  Neubauer, Uriah     GC           768  5.0/7 3.71    13 746   904
8.  Chen, Nicholas      GC           768  2.5/5 2.90    -4 708   708
9.  Chen, Daniel        GC           726  4.0/6 3.24     8 700   825
10. Yamaguchi, Mayuri   GC           710  3.5/5 3.00     5 638   787
11. Lunn, Brendan       GC           706  4.0/6 4.26    -3 544   669
12. Benger, Georgina    GC           686  5.0/6 3.54    15 620   893
13. Micklesson, Arlen   GC           677  4.0/6 2.52    15 736   861
14. Ota, Kohei          GC           676  4.0/6 3.54     5 613   738
15. Melfi, Josh         GC           662  2.0/5 3.20   -12 562   490
16. Arrowsmith, Lachlan GC           658  1.0/5 2.25   -13 696   456
17. Galer, Rebekah      GC           650  2.0/5 2.15    -2 701   629
18. Fineran, Matthew    GC           645  0.0/3 1.89   -19 547     0
19. Hakaimof, Atila     GC           645  0.5/4 2.12   -16 621   299
20. Kim, Anthony        GC           642  3.0/4 1.72    13 695   888
21. Dern, Jack          GC           641  3.0/5 2.05    10 703   775
22. Oka, Tsukasa        GC           636  2.5/5 3.00    -5 560   560
23. Neucom, Joel        GC           616  0.0/3 1.59   -16 597     0
24. Massey, Russel      GC           611  2.0/5 2.30    -3 638   566
25. Oh, Jason           GC           603  3.5/5 2.20    13 645   794
26. Yoshioka, Maito     GC           597  2.5/5 0.90    16 862   862
27. De Salvo, Enzo      GC           586  0.0/3 1.23   -12 651     0
28. Kinomoto, Marina    GC           584  0.0/3 1.44   -14 598     0
29. Muenster, Cien      GC           580  1.5/3 1.65    -2 544   544
30. Blauberg, Michael   GC           567  1.0/5 1.90    -9 652   412
31. Glogoski, Aaron     GC           562  1.0/4 1.44    -4 665   472
32. McGain, Barclay     GC           562  3.0/6 1.44    16 767   767
33. Vuong, Benjamin     GC           558  2.0/5 1.45     6 712   640
34. Oh, Min-A           GC           558  3.5/6 1.68    18 726   783
35. McHarg, Byron       GC           528  2.5/6 1.92     6 663   606
36. Jack, Vanessa       GC           523  2.0/6 1.68     3 687   562
37. Fitzgerald, Mark    GC           514  1.0/4 1.08    -1 687   494
38. Cummins, Lochlan    GC           507  0.5/3 0.66    -2 724   451
39. Kilgariff, Matthew  GC           506  1.5/6 2.04    -5 626   433
40. Watson, Melanie     GC           504  1.0/4 1.24    -2 643   450
41. Hall, Damon         GC           503  3.5/6 1.86    16 641   698
42. Reid, Harrison      GC           502  3.0/6 1.86    11 646   646
43. Sakamoto, Mina      GC           500  1.0/5 1.50    -5 649   409
44. Rhee, Yoon          GC           500  0.5/3 0.90    -4 650   377
45. Nguyen, Alex        GC                0.0/3            670     0
46. Teoh, Bell          GC                4.0/7            675   688
47. Pullan, Lachlan     GC                0.0/3            587     0
48. Thugwete, Kuda      GC                0.0/4            636     0
49. Johnson, Laura      GC                0.5/3            571   298
50. Glendenning, Jack   GC                1.0/6            619   346
51. Dean, Ethan         GC                0.0/5            564     0
52. Maggs, Dylan        GC                1.0/5            559   319
53. Evered, Guy         GC                2.5/7            631   529
54. Ormsby, Jermaine    GC                1.0/4            559   366
55. Fan, Nina           GC                1.0/5            573   333
56. Lee, Byron          GC                5.5/7            685   735
57. Buck, Cory          GC                4.0/7            618   631
58. Smith, Brodie       GC                0.0/5            531     0
59. Brewer, Benji       GC                1.0/4            541   348
60. Cox, Norman         GC                1.5/6            597   404
61. Zheng, Isaac        GC                1.0/5            556   316
62. Anon, Anon          GC                0.0/2            533     0
63. Oliviera, Rafael    GC           633  1.0/4 1.64    -6 699   506
64. Jung, Jin           GC           628  2.0/5 2.50    -5 628   556
65. Lynch, Dominic      GC           698  0.5/4 2.76   -23 558   236
66. Humphrey, Isaac     GC           624  3.0/5 2.90     1 564   636

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   SOUTHPORT UNITED 19   
      ASAS 2           19   
  3   BENOWA           18   
  4   EMMANUEL 2       17   
  5   KINGS 5          16   
  6   CSHS 1           15.5 
  7   KINGS 3          15   
  8   EMMANUEL 3       14.5 
      SOMERSET 3       14.5 
 10   KINGS CC         13.5 
 11   PBC 1            12.5 
      MARYMOUNT 1      12.5 
 13   BANORA POINT     12   
 14   ST STEPHEN'S 3   10   
 15   ASAS 3           9    
 16   KINGS 6          7.5  
 17   SILKWOOD 1       5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com