gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 GCN C Grade

16-Jun-2015

Gold Coast North C Grade Term 1 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                      Loc Club                   Score

  1   Johnson, Alexander            St Stephen's Yellow    7.5  
  2   Ong, Ethan                    St Kevins Benowa       6.5  
  3   Abeyratne, Chanod             Arundel Junior 2       6.5  
  4   Jones, Clarrie            500 St Kevins Benowa       6.5  
  5   Suljic, Leyla                 Arundel Junior 1       6    
  6   Turner, Jake                  Emmanuel D             6    
  7   Hoop, Tyson De                Trinity C              6    
  8   Arnold, Harrison              Emmanuel E             6    
  9   Hayne, Maximilian             Arundel Junior 1       6    
 10   Biggs, Cameron                CAC Chardon            6    
 11   Davidson, Flynn               Assisi Raiders         5.5  
 12   Astras, Andre                 St Kevins Benowa       5.5  
 13   Rose, Joshua                  Emmanuel E             5.5  
 14   Pratt, Reuben                 P.Pines 5              5    
 15   Hooker, Jack                  Surfers Echo           5    
 16   Young, Corey                  Arundel Junior 1       5    
 17   Pericleous, Sam               Assisi Cowboys         5    
 18   Davis, Jensen                 SFX 5                  5    
 19   Hull, Charlie                 Emmanuel F             5    
 20   Coad, Ashlee                  Assisi Raiders         5    
 21   Hall, Kye                     Surfers Delta          5    
 22   Skaplin, Billy                St Stephen's Yellow    5    
 23   North, Kelly                  SFX 6                  5    
 24   Taylor, Nicholas              Surfers Delta          5    
 25   Annis, Dylan                  CAC Chardon            5    
 26   Tedford, Julia                Guardian Angels 3      4.5  
 27   Bhatt, Dev                    Surfers Echo           4.5  
 28   Stryjewski, Oska              P.Pines 5              4.5  
 29   Flavell, Jackie               P.Pines 6              4.5  
 30   Hooker, Max                   Surfers Delta          4.5  
 31   Chardon, Alexander            CAC Chardon            4.5  
 32   Robertson, Lucy               CAC Robertson          4.5  
 33   Goudie, Max                   Guardian Angels 3      4.5  
 34   Farrugia, Martin              Assisi Cowboys         4.5  
 35   Galletly, Teagan              Trinity C              4.5  
 36   Davies, Ollie                 P.Pines 5              4.5  
 37   Singh, Anhad                  Surfers Echo           4.5  
 38   Karger, Zachary               CAC Robertson          4    
 39   Schneider, Nicholas           CAC Chardon            4    
 40   Palmer- Peacock, Germaine     Trinity C              4    
 41   Stewart, Lucas                Guardian Angels 4      4    
 42   Lane, Jordan                  Arundel Junior 2       4    
 43   Keys, Joel                    Guardian Angels 3      4    
 44   Richardson, Josh              Assisi Cowboys         4    
 45   Marshall, Riley               SFX 6                  4    
 46   McCargo, Corey                Guardian Angels 3      4    
 47   Hand, Jackson                 Guardian Angels 4      4    
 48   Craig, Joel                   SFX 7                  4    
 49   Esler, Ryan                   Assisi Tigers          4    
 50   Bak, Grayson                  P.Pines 6              3.5  
 51   Simpson, Ryan                 Assisi Bulldogs        3.5  
 52   Golder, Hunter                P.Pines 5              3.5  
 53   Davis, Aston                  SFX 7                  3.5  
 54   Robinson, Carter              Surfers Delta          3.5  
 55   Cutter, Eli                   Park Lake State School 3.5  
 56   Jeffrey, Jemima               P.Pines 6              3.5  
 57   D'arcy, Matthew               Assisi Bulldogs        3.5  
 58   Talyer, Ash                   St Kevins Benowa       3.5  
 59   Ericsen-Miller, Riley         Assisi Cowboys         3.5  
 60   White, Lillian                Trinity D              3.5  
 61   Yates, Piper                  Assisi Bulldogs        3.5  
 62   Maratos, Mia                  SFX 5                  3.5  
 63   Willmott, Michael             Emmanuel F             3.5  
 64   White, Jack                   Trinity D              3.5  
 65   Del-Favero, Sienna            P.Pines 7              3.5  
 66   Thompson, Jessica             CAC Robertson          3.5  
 67   Lim, Jordan                   Emmanuel D             3    
 68   Negus, Finn                   Park Lake State School 3    
 69   Pearson, Oliver               Emmanuel D             3    
 70   Angus, Julian                 Emmanuel F             3    
 71   Forbes, Euan                  Emmanuel D             3    
 72   Mann, Russell                 Arundel Junior 2       3    
 73   Koulakov, Nicolas             P.Pines 7              3    
 74   Haygarth, Blake               Trinity C              3    
 75   Kirk, Ryan                    Emmanuel F             3    
 76   Luciani, Mira                 Assisi Raiders         3    
 77   Rees, Samuel                  St Stephen's Yellow    2.5  
 78   Brown, Nathan                 Emmanuel E             2.5  
 79   Blower, Taryn                 SFX 5                  2.5  
 80   Kuskopf, Will                 Assisi Raiders         2.5  
 81   Smith, Mackenzie              CAC Robertson          2.5  
 82   Golder, Callum                P.Pines 6              2.5  
 83   Duncan, Benjamin              P.Pines 7              2.5  
 84   Elekana, Jasmine              SFX 5                  2.5  
 85   Hall, Summer                  Surfers Echo           2.5  
 86   Stewart, Jack                 SFX 6                  2.5  
 87   Bosse, William                Assisi Tigers          2.5  
 88   Quinn, Sofia                  SFX 6                  2    
 89   Haxton, Jay                   Assisi Tigers          2    
 90   Macdonald Fegan, Jackson      Emmanuel E             2    
 91   Deery, Khalani                Assisi Tigers          1.5  

Cross Table

No  Name                      Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Jones, Clarrie            GC    16:W 44:W 68:W 86:W 87:L 10:W 88:W  2:D
2.  Suljic, Leyla             GC    21:W 46:W 71:W 76:D 88:D 47:W 87:D  1:D
3.  Mann, Russell             GC    47:L 50:L 85:W 53:D 49:L 52:D 65:D 72:D
4.  Annis, Dylan              GC    10:L 62:D 83:W 38:L 51:W 40:W 60:W 26:D
5.  Lane, Jordan              GC    38:W 47:L 57:L 55:L 56:D 59:W 84:W 32:D
6.  Karger, Zachary           GC    77:W 49:D 88:D 30:D 35:L 43:W 25:L 86:D
7.  Ericsen-Miller, Riley     GC    52:D 90:L 48:W 40:L 53:D 65:W 34:D 44:L
8.  Singh, Anhad              GC    49:L 48:D 54:W 71:L 69:W 55:W 27:L 50:W
9.  Young, Corey              GC    43:W 51:W 78:L 31:W 71:L 44:W 33:D 38:D
10. Abeyratne, Chanod         GC     4:W 56:W 74:W 89:D 76:W  1:L 38:W 12:W
11. Golder, Hunter            GC    84:W 57:D 79:L 72:W 90:L 60:L 55:W 56:L
12. Pericleous, Sam           GC    64:W 67:W 76:L 33:L 65:W 50:W 41:W 10:L
13. Bak, Grayson              GC    60:D 54:W 32:W 87:L 38:L 49:W 76:L 81:L
14. Robinson, Carter          GC    63:W 68:L 44:L 56:W 58:L 53:D 61:W 49:L
15. Bosse, William            GC    72:L 53:L 63:L 23:D 48:L 83:D 54:W 59:D
16. Haxton, Jay               GC     1:L 58:L 64:L 42:L   :W 54:W 68:L 69:L
17. Pearson, Oliver           GC    20:L 59:D 62:W 43:L 70:D 68:W 79:L 91:L
18. Stewart, Lucas            GC    34:L 63:W 50:W 35:D 74:L 64:D 44:D 60:D
19. Skaplin, Billy            GC    80:W 71:L 53:W 44:W 89:W 74:L 47:W 24:L
20. Biggs, Cameron            GC    17:W 72:W 89:L 65:W 33:L 58:W 63:W 74:W
21. Lim, Jordan               GC     2:L 64:W 55:W 67:W 47:L 63:L 58:L 75:L
22. Arnold, Harrison          GC    87:L 61:W 46:W 68:W 86:W 71:W 78:L 88:W
23. Thompson, Jessica         GC    88:L 65:L 70:L 15:D 62:W 69:D 72:D 73:W
24. Hayne, Maximilian         GC    42:W 73:W 86:L 90:L 91:W 67:W 71:W 19:W
25. Coad, Ashlee              GC    26:W 78:L 51:W 91:D 40:W 88:L  6:W 57:D
26. Rose, Joshua              GC    25:L 66:W 56:W 74:L 43:W 75:W 86:W  4:D
27. Chardon, Alexander        GC    86:L 69:D 59:W 49:W 60:W 57:L  8:W 33:L
28. Forbes, Euan              GC    55:D 74:L 45:D 58:L 59:D 56:L 80:W 53:D
29. Esler, Ryan               GC    54:D 60:L 77:D 63:L 73:D 72:D 69:W 64:W
30. Simpson, Ryan             GC    78:L 70:W 52:W  6:D 79:D 86:L 67:L 68:D
31. Hull, Charlie             GC    91:W 76:L 58:W  9:L 67:L 77:W 75:W 63:W
32. Richardson, Josh          GC    41:W 79:D 13:L 75:D 64:D 84:D 50:D  5:D
33. Davidson, Flynn           GC    69:W 83:W 87:L 12:W 20:W 90:L  9:D 27:W
34. Marshall, Riley           GC    18:W 86:L 65:L 70:D 72:W 91:W  7:D 76:L
35. Turner, Jake              GC    70:W 87:L 73:W 18:D  6:W 76:W 57:W 78:D
36. Hand, Jackson             GC    79:L 75:L 80:D 62:W 77:D 66:W 64:W 67:L
37. Yates, Piper              GC    39:L 77:D 69:W 84:D 63:L 82:W 70:L 85:D
38. Hall, Kye                 GC     5:L 80:W 75:D  4:W 13:W 89:W 10:L  9:D
39. Hall, Summer              GC    37:W 89:L 67:L 64:L 61:D 73:L 59:D 80:D
40. Brown, Nathan             GC    59:W 88:L 72:D  7:W 25:L  4:L 56:L 66:L
41. North, Kelly              GC    32:L 81:W 91:L 73:W 68:W 79:W 12:L 70:W
42. Stewart, Jack             GC    24:L 84:L 66:L 16:W 85:D 61:L 62:W 55:L
43. D'arcy, Matthew           GC     9:L 82:W 84:D 17:W 26:L  6:L 81:L 65:W
44. Flavell, Jackie           GC    75:W  1:L 14:W 19:L 81:W  9:L 18:D  7:W
45. Luciani, Mira             GC    73:L 85:D 28:D 82:L 83:W 70:L 51:W 77:L
46. Davis, Aston              GC    82:W  2:L 22:L 66:W 75:L 81:D 85:D 84:D
47. Stryjewski, Oska          GC     3:W  5:W 90:W 78:L 21:W  2:L 19:L 71:D
48. Kirk, Ryan                GC    76:L  8:D  7:L 69:L 15:W 85:L 83:D 82:W
49. Davies, Ollie             GC     8:W  6:D 60:L 27:L  3:W 13:L 73:W 14:W
50. Jeffrey, Jemima           GC    90:L  3:W 18:L 83:W 82:W 12:L 32:D  8:L
51. Smith, Mackenzie          GC    66:W  9:L 25:L 77:D  4:L 80:D 45:L 83:D
52. Maratos, Mia              GC     7:D 55:D 30:L 81:L 80:D  3:D 66:D 61:W
53. Haygarth, Blake           GC    83:L 15:W 19:L  3:D  7:D 14:D 91:L 28:D
54. Macdonald Fegan, Jackson  GC    29:D 13:L  8:L 80:D 66:L 16:L 15:L 62:W
55. White, Lillian            GC    28:D 52:D 21:L  5:W 84:D  8:L 11:L 42:W
56. Goudie, Max               GC    81:W 10:L 26:L 14:L  5:D 28:W 40:W 11:W
57. Davis, Jensen             GC    61:W 11:D  5:W 79:W 78:L 27:W 35:L 25:D
58. Farrugia, Martin          GC    71:L 16:W 31:L 28:W 14:W 20:L 21:W 79:D
59. Elekana, Jasmine          GC    40:L 17:D 27:L 85:D 28:D  5:L 39:D 15:D
60. Palmer- Peacock, Germaine GC    13:D 29:W 49:W 88:L 27:L 11:W  4:L 18:D
61. Kuskopf, Will             GC    57:L 22:L 81:L   :W 39:D 42:W 14:L 52:L
62. Deery, Khalani            GC    74:L  4:D 17:L 36:L 23:L   :W 42:L 54:L
63. Keys, Joel                GC    14:L 18:L 15:W 29:W 37:W 21:W 20:L 31:L
64. Angus, Julian             GC    12:L 21:L 16:W 39:W 32:D 18:D 36:L 29:L
65. Blower, Taryn             GC    68:L 23:W 34:W 20:L 12:L  7:L  3:D 43:L
66. Del-Favero, Sienna        GC    51:L 26:L 42:W 46:L 54:W 36:L 52:D 40:W
67. Taylor, Nicholas          GC    85:W 12:L 39:W 21:L 31:W 24:L 30:W 36:W
68. Cutter, Eli               GC    65:W 14:W  1:L 22:L 41:L 17:L 16:W 30:D
69. Negus, Finn               GC    33:L 27:D 37:L 48:W  8:L 23:D 29:L 16:W
70. McCargo, Corey            GC    35:L 30:L 23:W 34:D 17:D 45:W 37:W 41:L
71. Tedford, Julia            GC    58:W 19:W  2:L  8:W  9:W 22:L 24:L 47:D
72. Koulakov, Nicolas         GC    15:W 20:L 40:D 11:L 34:L 29:D 23:D  3:D
73. Rees, Samuel              GC    45:W 24:L 35:L 41:L 29:D 39:W 49:L 23:L
74. Pratt, Reuben             GC    62:W 28:W 10:L 26:W 18:W 19:W 90:L 20:L
75. Schneider, Nicholas       GC    44:L 36:W 38:D 32:D 46:W 26:L 31:L 21:W
76. Astras, Andre             GC    48:W 31:W 12:W  2:D 10:L 35:L 13:W 34:W
77. Craig, Joel               GC     6:L 37:D 29:D 51:D 36:D 31:L 82:W 45:W
78. Ong, Ethan                GC    30:W 25:W  9:W 47:W 57:W 87:L 22:W 35:D
79. Robertson, Lucy           GC    36:W 32:D 11:W 57:L 30:D 41:L 17:W 58:D
80. Golder, Callum            GC    19:L 38:L 36:D 54:D 52:D 51:D 28:L 39:D
81. Galletly, Teagan          GC    56:L 41:L 61:W 52:W 44:L 46:D 43:W 13:W
82. Quinn, Sofia              GC    46:L 43:L   :W 45:W 50:L 37:L 77:L 48:L
83. Duncan, Benjamin          GC    53:W 33:L  4:L 50:L 45:L 15:D 48:D 51:D
84. Talyer, Ash               GC    11:L 42:W 43:D 37:D 55:D 32:D  5:L 46:D
85. White, Jack               GC    67:L 45:D  3:L 59:D 42:D 48:W 46:D 37:D
86. Bhatt, Dev                GC    27:W 34:W 24:W  1:L 22:L 30:W 26:L  6:D
87. Johnson, Alexander        GC    22:W 35:W 33:W 13:W  1:W 78:W  2:D 90:W
88. Hooker, Jack              GC    23:W 40:W  6:D 60:W  2:D 25:W  1:L 22:L
89. Willmott, Michael         GC      :  39:W 20:W 10:D 19:L 38:L   :    : 
90. Hoop, Tyson De            GC    50:W  7:W 47:L 24:W 11:W 33:W 74:W 87:L
91. Hooker, Max               GC    31:L   :W 41:W 25:D 24:L 34:L 53:W 17:W

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   ST KEVINS BENOWA       22   
  2   CAC CHARDON            19.5 
  3   SURFERS DELTA          18   
  4   TRINITY C              17.5 
      P.PINES 5              17.5 
  6   ARUNDEL JUNIOR 1       17   
      GUARDIAN ANGELS 3      17   
      ASSISI COWBOYS         17   
  9   SURFERS ECHO           16.5 
 10   EMMANUEL E             16   
      ASSISI RAIDERS         16   
 12   ST STEPHEN'S YELLOW    15   
      EMMANUEL D             15   
 14   CAC ROBERTSON          14.5 
      EMMANUEL F             14.5 
 16   P.PINES 6              14   
 17   ARUNDEL JUNIOR 2       13.5 
      SFX 5                  13.5 
      SFX 6                  13.5 
 20   ASSISI BULLDOGS        10.5 
 21   ASSISI TIGERS          10   
 22   P.PINES 7              9    
 23   GUARDIAN ANGELS 4      8    
 24   SFX 7                  7.5  
 25   TRINITY D              7    
 26   PARK LAKE STATE SCHOOL 6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com