gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 GCN B Grade

16-Jun-2015

Gold Coast North B Grade Term 2 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                   Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Yoon, Tae                  TSS5               8        34.0  45.5   36.0
  2   Wolfenden, Sam             TSS3               7        30.0  41.5   31.0
  3   Aloysius, Herschell        TSS3               6        28.0  39.0   28.0
  4   Gray, Oakleigh             Arundel Senior 2   6        28.0  38.5   25.5
  5   Aloysius, Daniel           TSS3               6        27.5  39.0   29.0
  6   Ross, Lachlan              TSS3               6        26.0  37.0   26.0
  7   Xu, Thomas                 Surfers Charlie    6        25.5  35.5   23.0
  8   Watanabe, Amon         500 St Stephen's Green 5.5      29.0  39.0   27.0
  9   Angel, Jem                 P.Pines 3          5.5      26.0  34.5   22.5
 10   Gaffney, Amos              Emmanuel C         5.5      25.0  34.5   27.0
 11   Vossen, Michael            Emmanuel B         5        32.5  42.5   26.0
 12   Sakugawa, Mateo            Guardian Angels 2  5        32.5  41.0   27.0
 13   Grant, Dante               SFX 3              5        30.5  41.5   27.0
 14   Pitman, Braith             P.Pines 4          5        28.5  37.5   20.0
 15   Matuszaki, Leo             Coomera Rivers     5        27.5  39.0   22.0
 16   McGregor, Sophia           Emmanuel B         5        26.5  34.5   24.0
 17   Jeffrey, Olliver           P.Pines 3          5        26.0  34.5   23.5
 18   Browne, Elliot             Assisi Dragons     5        25.0  33.0   23.0
 19   Jung, Brian                Trinity B          5        25.0  33.0   22.5
 20   Coles, Bobby               Trinity B          5        23.0  30.5   21.5
 21   Bek, Roman                 Surfers Charlie    4.5      30.5  42.0   26.5
 22   Campbell, Ross             TSS5               4.5      30.5  40.5   23.5
 23   Lee-Archer, Chad           P.Pines 4          4.5      26.0  35.0   23.5
 24   Francis, Tyler             Arundel Senior 2   4.5      24.0  29.5   22.0
 25   Marshall, Colby            SFX 3              4.5      23.5  32.0   18.0
 26   O’Riordan, Liam            Arundel Senior 1   4.5      22.5  30.5   19.5
 27   Fletcher, Matthew          TSS5               4.5      21.5  29.5   17.0
 28   Leslie, Cameron            Assisi Dragons     4.5      20.0  26.5   16.5
 29   Kim, Shinbe                SFX 3              4        27.0  36.5   20.0
 30   Manjikian, Matthew         SFX 4              4        26.5  35.5   18.5
 31   Middendorf, Charlotte      SFX 4              4        25.5  33.5   19.0
 32   Goodman, Lewis             P.Pines 3          4        24.5  32.5   16.0
 33   Frenklah, Jake             TSS4               4        24.0  33.0   20.0
 34   Altinkaya Rice, Kent       Surfers Charlie    4        24.0  32.5   17.0
 35   Mutzelburg, Lucas          Arundel Senior 1   4        23.5  29.0   19.5
 36   Chabert, Claude            TSS4               4        23.0  32.0   16.0
 37   Koulakov, Anton            P.Pines 4          4        22.0  29.0   17.0
 38   Howard, Harrison           TSS4               4        21.0  30.0   16.5
 39   Hayes, Corey               St Stephen's Green 4        17.5  23.0   15.0
 40   Munnery, Max               Guardian Angels 2  3.5      26.0  32.5   14.0
 41   Dart, Zach                 TSS4               3.5      25.5  34.5   20.0
 42   Tedford, Jacob             Guardian Angels 2  3.5      25.0  34.0   16.5
 43   Esler, Cameron             Assisi Dragons     3.5      25.0  32.5   14.5
 44   Middendorf, Lachlan        SFX 4              3.5      24.0  32.0   16.5
 45   Lee, Aidan                 Trinity B          3.5      23.5  31.5   14.5
 46   Lange, Oska                St Stephen's Green 3.5      23.0  31.0   16.5
 47   Raines, Thomas             SFX 3              3.5      22.5  30.5   13.0
 48   Hamilton, Nicholas         Arundel Senior 1   3.5      21.5  26.5   17.0
 49   Holder, Taia               P.Pines 4          3.5      20.0  26.5   12.5
 50   Browne, Sam                Assisi Broncos     3.5      20.0  25.0   11.0
 51   Simpson, Justin            Assisi Dragons     3.5      19.0  28.0   14.5
 52   McConaghy, Samuel          Benowa B           3        27.5  36.5   18.0
 53   Storrie, Jeremy            Assisi Broncos     3        23.0  29.5   10.5
 54   Tuppen, Thomas             Emmanuel B         3        22.0  29.0   13.0
 55   Altinkaya Rice, Deniz      Surfers Charlie    3        22.0  28.5   13.0
 56   Saunders, William          P.Pines 3          3        20.0  24.5   12.5
 57   Holder, Harrison           Arundel Senior 1   3        19.0  25.0   10.0
 58   Shin, Leo                  Trinity B          3        16.0  21.0   11.5
 59   Boyd, Reina                St Stephen's Green 2.5      25.0  33.5   17.5
 60   Mathieson, Nixon           Arundel Senior 2   2.5      20.0  28.0   12.0
 61   Gray, Eryka                Emmanuel B         2.5      20.0  25.5    9.5
 62   Harm, Declan               Assisi Broncos     2.5      16.0  21.5   10.5
 63   Mathieson, Alex            Arundel Senior 2   2        25.0  30.5   11.0
 64   Williams, Ashley           Guardian Angels 2  2        17.0  23.5    9.0
 65   Ellis, Jacob               Assisi Broncos     2        17.0  22.5    8.0
 66   Kahemele, Christabella     Emmanuel C         1        20.5  27.5    1.0
 67   Marsh, Sienna              Emmanuel C         0.5      20.0  26.5    4.0
 68   Roden, Kylan               Emmanuel C         0        13.0  18.5    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Watanabe, Amon         GC    36:W 45:W 41:D 61:L 55:W 37:W 16:W 20:L
2.  Mathieson, Alex        GC    35:W 46:L 47:L 68:L 64:L 38:W 66:L 11:L
3.  Vossen, Michael        GC    37:W 47:W 43:W 28:L 59:W 62:L 22:L 36:W
4.  Hamilton, Nicholas     GC    38:W 49:D 40:L 48:L 33:D 39:D 63:W 50:L
5.  Wolfenden, Sam         Qld   39:W 51:W 44:W 21:L 20:W 61:W 58:W 22:W
6.  Esler, Cameron         GC    40:L 29:L 60:W 35:W 46:L 56:D 54:W 43:L
7.  Storrie, Jeremy        GC    41:L 30:D 62:L 32:D 18:D 63:L 42:W 26:D
8.  Mutzelburg, Lucas      GC    42:D 48:W 49:L 50:D 54:W 46:L 35:W 47:L
9.  Holder, Taia           GC    43:L 32:D 34:W 59:L 45:L 18:L 10:W 49:W
10. Kahemele, Christabella GC    44:L 35:L 25:L 15:L 13:L 17:L  9:L   :W
11. Browne, Sam            GC    45:L 36:L 18:L 38:W 56:D 26:W 43:L  2:W
12. Ellis, Jacob           GC    46:L 38:W 54:L 39:L 35:L 15:L 13:L 42:W
13. Gray, Eryka            GC    47:L 34:D 50:L 67:L 10:W 60:L 12:W 66:L
14. Francis, Tyler         GC    48:D 42:W 52:W 40:L 49:W 58:L 68:L 56:W
15. Holder, Harrison       GC    49:L 37:L 24:L 10:W 51:L 12:W 60:W 35:L
16. Bek, Roman             GC    50:W 52:D 56:W 41:W 40:W 21:L  1:L 28:L
17. Williams, Ashley       GC    51:L 39:L 38:W 53:L 32:L 10:W 57:L 33:L
18. Raines, Thomas         GC    52:L 54:L 11:W 63:L  7:D  9:W 39:W 40:L
19. Tedford, Jacob         GC    53:L 50:D 57:D 51:W 39:W 47:L 65:D 67:L
20. Gray, Oakleigh         GC    54:W 58:D 65:D 46:W  5:L 50:W 47:W  1:W
21. Yoon, Tae              Qld   55:W 53:W 59:W  5:W 28:W 16:W 44:W 62:W
22. Gaffney, Amos          Gc    56:D 60:W 58:W 49:W 61:L 40:W  3:W  5:L
23. McConaghy, Samuel      Gc    57:W 59:L 51:W 62:L 43:W 48:L 52:L 45:L
24. Goodman, Lewis         GC    58:L 63:L 15:W 64:W 50:L 66:W 31:W 55:L
25. Munnery, Max           GC    59:L 55:L 10:W 57:W 53:L 43:D 45:D 64:D
26. Shin, Leo              Gc    60:D 56:L 33:L 42:W 67:L 11:L 38:W  7:D
27. Manjikian, Matthew     GC    61:L 57:D 67:W 45:W 48:D 52:D 59:L 51:D
28. Aloysius, Daniel       Qld   63:W 64:W 46:W  3:W 21:L 44:L 48:W 16:W
29. Pitman, Braith         GC    62:L  6:W 53:W 55:L 63:W 59:L 32:W 48:W
30. Leslie, Cameron        GC    64:L  7:D 42:W 52:L 60:W 53:L 49:W 65:W
31. Middendorf, Charlotte  GC    65:D 67:W 61:L 56:W 52:D 55:L 24:L 57:W
32. Tuppen, Thomas         GC    66:L  9:D 48:L  7:D 17:W 64:W 29:L 63:L
33. Altinkaya Rice, Deniz  GC    67:D 65:L 26:W 58:L  4:D 51:L 64:L 17:W
34. Harm, Declan           GC    68:L 13:D  9:L 60:L 38:W 42:W 56:L 54:L
35. Hayes, Corey           GC     2:L 10:W 55:L  6:L 12:W 57:W  8:L 15:W
36. Kim, Shinbe            GC     1:L 11:W 63:W 47:L 66:W 65:W 53:L  3:L
37. Angel, Jem             GC     3:L 15:W 64:W 54:D 68:W  1:L 67:W 58:W
38. Roden, Kylan           GC     4:L 12:L 17:L 11:L 34:L  2:L 26:L   : 
39. Simpson, Justin        GC     5:L 17:W 66:L 12:W 19:L  4:D 18:L 60:W
40. Lee-Archer, Chad       GC     6:W 61:D  4:W 14:W 16:L 22:L 41:L 18:W
41. Jeffrey, Olliver       GC     7:W 66:W  1:D 16:L 58:L 54:W 40:W 68:D
42. Marsh, Sienna          Gc     8:D 14:L 30:L 26:L 57:L 34:L  7:L 12:L
43. O’Riordan, Liam        GC     9:W 68:W  3:L 65:L 23:L 25:D 11:W  6:W
44. Sakugawa, Mateo        GC    10:W 62:W  5:L 66:W 65:W 28:W 21:L 53:L
45. Altinkaya Rice, Kent   GC    11:W  1:L 68:D 27:L  9:W 67:L 25:D 23:W
46. McGregor, Sophia       GC    12:W  2:W 28:L 20:L  6:W  8:W 55:W 59:L
47. Browne, Elliot         GC    13:W  3:L  2:W 36:W 62:L 19:W 20:L  8:W
48. Frenklah, Jake         Qld   14:D  8:L 32:W  4:W 27:D 23:W 28:L 29:L
49. Boyd, Reina            GC    15:W  4:D  8:W 22:L 14:L 68:L 30:L  9:L
50. Marshall, Colby        GC    16:L 19:D 13:W  8:D 24:W 20:L 51:D  4:W
51. Howard, Harrison       Qld   17:W  5:L 23:L 19:L 15:W 33:W 50:D 27:D
52. Jung, Brian            Gc    18:W 16:D 14:L 30:W 31:D 27:D 23:W 61:D
53. Xu, Thomas             GC    19:W 21:L 29:L 17:W 25:W 30:W 36:W 44:W
54. Middendorf, Lachlan    GC    20:L 18:W 12:W 37:D  8:L 41:L  6:L 34:W
55. Matuszaki, Leo         GC    21:L 25:W 35:W 29:W  1:L 31:W 46:L 24:W
56. Lange, Oska            GC    22:D 26:W 16:L 31:L 11:D  6:D 34:W 14:L
57. Saunders, William      GC    23:L 27:D 19:D 25:L 42:W 35:L 17:W 31:L
58. Campbell, Ross         Qld   24:W 20:D 22:L 33:W 41:W 14:W  5:L 37:L
59. Ross, Lachlan          Qld   25:W 23:W 21:L  9:W  3:L 29:W 27:W 46:W
60. Mathieson, Nixon       GC    26:D 22:L  6:L 34:W 30:L 13:W 15:L 39:L
61. Grant, Dante           GC    27:W 40:D 31:W  1:W 22:W  5:L 62:L 52:D
62. Aloysius, Herschell    Qld   29:W 44:L  7:W 23:W 47:W  3:W 61:W 21:L
63. Chabert, Claude        Qld   28:L 24:W 36:L 18:W 29:L  7:W  4:L 32:W
64. Lee, Aidan             Gc    30:W 28:L 37:L 24:L  2:W 32:L 33:W 25:D
65. Dart, Zach             Qld   31:D 33:W 20:D 43:W 44:L 36:L 19:D 30:L
66. Koulakov, Anton        GC    32:W 41:L 39:W 44:L 36:L 24:L  2:W 13:W
67. Fletcher, Matthew      Qld   33:D 31:L 27:L 13:W 26:W 45:W 37:L 19:W
68. Coles, Bobby           Gc    34:W 43:L 45:D  2:W 37:L 49:W 14:W 41:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Watanabe, Amon         GC           500                    0     0
2.  Mathieson, Alex        GC                                  0     0
3.  Vossen, Michael        GC                                  0     0
4.  Hamilton, Nicholas     GC                                  0     0
5.  Wolfenden, Sam         Qld                                 0     0
6.  Esler, Cameron         GC                                  0     0
7.  Storrie, Jeremy        GC                                  0     0
8.  Mutzelburg, Lucas      GC                                  0     0
9.  Holder, Taia           GC                                  0     0
10. Kahemele, Christabella GC                                  0     0
11. Browne, Sam            GC                                  0     0
12. Ellis, Jacob           GC                                  0     0
13. Gray, Eryka            GC                                  0     0
14. Francis, Tyler         GC                                  0     0
15. Holder, Harrison       GC                                  0     0
16. Bek, Roman             GC               0.0/1            500     0
17. Williams, Ashley       GC                                  0     0
18. Raines, Thomas         GC                                  0     0
19. Tedford, Jacob         GC                                  0     0
20. Gray, Oakleigh         GC               1.0/1            500   513
21. Yoon, Tae              Qld                                 0     0
22. Gaffney, Amos          Gc                                  0     0
23. McConaghy, Samuel      Gc                                  0     0
24. Goodman, Lewis         GC                                  0     0
25. Munnery, Max           GC                                  0     0
26. Shin, Leo              Gc                                  0     0
27. Manjikian, Matthew     GC                                  0     0
28. Aloysius, Daniel       Qld                                 0     0
29. Pitman, Braith         GC                                  0     0
30. Leslie, Cameron        GC                                  0     0
31. Middendorf, Charlotte  GC                                  0     0
32. Tuppen, Thomas         GC                                  0     0
33. Altinkaya Rice, Deniz  GC                                  0     0
34. Harm, Declan           GC                                  0     0
35. Hayes, Corey           GC                                  0     0
36. Kim, Shinbe            GC               0.0/1            500     0
37. Angel, Jem             GC               0.0/1            500     0
38. Roden, Kylan           GC                                  0     0
39. Simpson, Justin        GC                                  0     0
40. Lee-Archer, Chad       GC                                  0     0
41. Jeffrey, Olliver       GC               0.5/1            500   500
42. Marsh, Sienna          Gc                                  0     0
43. O’Riordan, Liam        GC                                  0     0
44. Sakugawa, Mateo        GC                                  0     0
45. Altinkaya Rice, Kent   GC               0.0/1            500     0
46. McGregor, Sophia       GC                                  0     0
47. Browne, Elliot         GC                                  0     0
48. Frenklah, Jake         Qld                                 0     0
49. Boyd, Reina            GC                                  0     0
50. Marshall, Colby        GC                                  0     0
51. Howard, Harrison       Qld                                 0     0
52. Jung, Brian            Gc                                  0     0
53. Xu, Thomas             GC                                  0     0
54. Middendorf, Lachlan    GC                                  0     0
55. Matuszaki, Leo         GC               0.0/1            500     0
56. Lange, Oska            GC                                  0     0
57. Saunders, William      GC                                  0     0
58. Campbell, Ross         Qld                                 0     0
59. Ross, Lachlan          Qld                                 0     0
60. Mathieson, Nixon       GC                                  0     0
61. Grant, Dante           GC               1.0/1            500   513
62. Aloysius, Herschell    Qld                                 0     0
63. Chabert, Claude        Qld                                 0     0
64. Lee, Aidan             Gc                                  0     0
65. Dart, Zach             Qld                                 0     0
66. Koulakov, Anton        GC                                  0     0
67. Fletcher, Matthew      Qld                                 0     0
68. Coles, Bobby           Gc                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TSS3               25   
  2   SURFERS CHARLIE    17.5 
      P.PINES 3          17.5 
  4   P.PINES 4          17   
      TSS5               17   
      SFX 3              17   
  7   ASSISI DRAGONS     16.5 
      TRINITY B          16.5 
  9   EMMANUEL B         15.5 
      ST STEPHEN'S GREEN 15.5 
      TSS4               15.5 
 12   ARUNDEL SENIOR 2   15   
      ARUNDEL SENIOR 1   15   
 14   GUARDIAN ANGELS 2  14   
 15   SFX 4              11.5 
 16   ASSISI BRONCOS     11   
 17   EMMANUEL C         7    
 18   COOMERA RIVERS     5    
 19   BENOWA B           3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com