gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 GCN A Grade

16-Jun-2015

Gold Coast North A Grade Term 1 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                  Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Vrbancic, Silvester   813 SFX 1             8        32.0  41.0   36.0
  2   Yoshioko, Rakto       576 Benowa A          6.5      31.0  43.0   29.0
  3   McCauley, Jack        573 TSS1              6        29.5  40.0   28.0
  4   McDonald, Aidan       610 St Stephen's Blue 6        25.0  33.5   23.0
  5   Kaushal, Siddharth    723 Trinity A         5.5      33.5  45.5   30.0
  6   Kelly, Liam           805 Emmanuel A        5.5      30.5  40.5   28.5
  7   Foley, Jack           635 SFX 1             5.5      27.5  36.5   28.5
  8   McMahon, Jai              Trinity A         5.5      27.5  36.5   23.0
  9   Walkinshaw, Sonny     546 TSS1              5.5      27.0  37.0   24.5
 10   Hamasaki-Jones, Conar 557 Surfers Alpha     5.5      26.0  34.0   24.5
 11   McLeod, Jesse         581 Surfers Alpha     5        29.0  38.0   22.0
 12   Keogh, Zak            530 Assisi Titans     5        29.0  37.0   25.0
 13   Chabert, Louis        641 TSS1              5        28.0  39.0   26.0
 14   Rhodes, Hiroki        520 P.Pines 1         5        25.5  34.5   23.0
 15   Robinson, Sam         537 SFX 1             5        25.5  34.0   23.0
 16   de Siva, Ryan         617 P.Pines 1         5        25.5  33.0   20.5
 17   Hawthorn, Murray          Surfers Bravo     5        25.0  33.5   19.0
 18   Hilton, Samuel            P.Pines 2         5        24.5  32.0   21.0
 19   Howard, Zak           564 TSS1              5        23.0  31.0   22.0
 20   Selby, Dylan          532 TSS2              5        22.5  31.0   19.0
 21   Carr, Maximilion      526 TSS2              4.5      27.5  36.0   21.0
 22   Wootton, Ethan        570 P.Pines 1         4.5      26.5  36.0   24.5
 23   Shimizu Reyes, Jet    500 Surfers Bravo     4.5      26.0  34.0   22.0
 24   Gray, Lachlan             Guardian Angels 1 4.5      22.5  30.0   19.0
 25   Cao, Daniel           665 St Stephen's Blue 4        31.0  38.5   23.0
 26   Goewie, Harry         513 Surfers Alpha     4        28.0  37.0   20.0
 27   Mori, Kenta           525 Surfers Alpha     4        28.0  36.5   22.0
 28   Mooney, Evan              SFX 2             4        27.5  36.5   19.0
 29   Morgan, Tyler         507 Emmanuel A        4        27.0  35.0   24.0
 30   Foley, Tom                SFX 2             4        27.0  35.0   20.0
 31   Kim, Chris                Benowa A          4        27.0  34.5   20.0
 32   Duncan, Joseph            P.Pines 2         4        25.0  32.5   18.0
 33   Channell, Samuel          P.Pines 2         4        21.5  29.5   17.0
 34   Fitzpatrick, Ben      501 Trinity A         4        20.0  27.5   16.0
 35   Del-Favero, McKenzie      P.Pines 1         4        16.5  24.0   13.0
 36   Green, Thomas             CAC Lawrence      3.5      23.5  30.0   13.0
 37   Goulding, Ethan           P.Pines 2         3.5      22.0  28.5   15.0
 38   Taylor, Juliette      564 Surfers Bravo     3.5      21.0  28.5   16.0
 39   Chabert, Etienne      514 TSS2              3        28.5  38.0   19.0
 40   Inthavong, Angelina       Guardian Angels 1 3        24.5  34.0   14.0
 41   Ferisa, Emanuel           CAC Lawrence      3        23.0  29.5   15.0
 42   Swift, Caleb              Emmanuel A        3        22.0  28.5   14.0
 43   McDonald, Alex            St Stephen's Blue 3        21.5  29.5   13.0
 44   Hurley, Ryan              SFX 1             3        21.5  29.0   12.0
 45   Waddingham, Ellie         Assisi Titans     3        21.5  29.0   11.0
 46   Teasdale, Mason           SFX 2             3        20.5  28.0   13.0
 47   Hargraves, Mandisa        Surfers Bravo     3        19.5  26.5   11.0
 48   Hadley, Luke              Trinity A         2.5      19.0  29.0   12.5
 49   Naylor, Elizabeth     501 Guardian Angels 1 2.5      18.5  24.5   10.5
 50   Waddingham, Tess          Assisi Titans     2.5      17.5  23.5    7.0
 51   Shin, Noah                CAC Lawrence      2.5      16.5  24.0    8.0
 52   Davis, Preston            SFX 2             2.5      16.5  23.0    7.5
 53   Kai-Fong, Riley           St Stephen's Blue 2.5      15.5  23.0    9.5
 54   Lawrence, Jake            CAC Lawrence      2        19.0  26.0    8.0
 55   Inthavong, Vincent        Guardian Angels 1 2        19.0  25.5    7.0
 56   Free, Luca                Emmanuel A        2        18.5  26.0    8.0
 57   Storrie, Robert           Assisi Titans     2        18.0  24.0    6.0
 58   Bolton, Justin        509 TSS2              0         4.0   4.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                  Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Vrbancic, Silvester   GC    30:W 16:W 11:W 10:W  2:W  3:W 12:W  5:W
2.  Kelly, Liam           GC    31:W 17:W 15:W  5:W  1:L  9:D  3:L 12:W
3.  Kaushal, Siddharth    Gc    32:W 18:W 19:W  6:W 10:D  1:L  2:W  8:L
4.  Cao, Daniel           GC    33:W 19:L  7:W 22:W 13:W 11:L 16:L 39:L
5.  Chabert, Louis        Qld   34:W 20:W 21:W  2:L 19:L 23:W 17:W  1:L
6.  Foley, Jack           GC    35:W 22:W 23:W  3:L 21:W 12:D 39:W 10:L
7.  de Siva, Ryan         GC    36:D 56:W  4:L 20:L 51:W 30:W 55:W  9:D
8.  McDonald, Aidan       GC    38:W 23:L 32:L 47:W 42:W 24:W 19:W  3:W
9.  McLeod, Jesse         GC    37:W 26:L 29:W 11:L 16:W  2:D 36:W  7:D
10. Yoshioko, Rakto       GC    39:W 24:W 42:W  1:L  3:D 20:W 11:W  6:W
11. McCauley, Jack        Qld   40:W 28:W  1:L  9:W 17:W  4:W 10:L 22:W
12. Wootton, Ethan        GC    41:W 29:L 34:W 23:W 32:W  6:D  1:L  2:L
13. Howard, Zak           Qld   42:L 50:W 57:W 24:W  4:L 26:W 22:L 34:W
14. Taylor, Juliette      GC    43:W 42:L 35:W 32:L 55:L 36:L 51:D 30:W
15. Hamasaki-Jones, Conar GC    44:W 54:W  2:L 29:L 43:W 32:W 26:W 16:D
16. Walkinshaw, Sonny     Qld   45:W  1:L 37:W 38:W  9:L 29:W  4:W 15:D
17. Robinson, Sam         GC    46:W  2:L 43:W 42:W 11:L 34:W  5:L 32:W
18. Selby, Dylan          Qld   47:W  3:L 38:L 57:W 56:L 51:W 46:W 26:W
19. Keogh, Zak            GC    48:W  4:W  3:L 55:W  5:W 39:L  8:L 56:W
20. Carr, Maximilion      Qld   49:W  5:L 39:D  7:W 29:W 10:L 21:L 52:W
21. Mori, Kenta           GC    50:W 36:W  5:L 56:W  6:L 55:L 20:W 38:L
22. Rhodes, Hiroki        GC    51:W  6:L 46:W  4:L 52:W 56:W 13:W 11:L
23. Chabert, Etienne      Qld   52:W  8:W  6:L 12:L 54:W  5:L 38:L 36:L
24. Goewie, Harry         GC    53:W 10:L 47:W 13:L 38:W  8:L 42:W 55:L
25. Bolton, Justin        Qld   54:L   :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
26. Morgan, Tyler         GC    55:W  9:W 56:L 50:W 58:W 13:L 15:L 18:L
27. Naylor, Elizabeth     GC    56:L 44:W 54:L 43:L 30:L 35:W 50:L 48:D
28. Fitzpatrick, Ben      Gc    57:W 11:L 55:L 58:L 41:W 47:W 56:L 53:W
29. Shimizu Reyes, Jet    GC    58:W 12:W  9:L 15:W 20:L 16:L 52:D 46:W
30. Hadley, Luke          Gc     1:L 45:D 50:L 49:W 27:W  7:L 37:L 14:L
31. Lawrence, Jake        GC     2:L 47:L 48:W 36:L 44:L 50:L 33:W 43:L
32. Foley, Tom            GC     3:L 49:W  8:W 14:W 12:L 15:L 57:W 17:L
33. Storrie, Robert       GC     4:L 46:L 51:L 40:W 47:L 48:L 31:L   :W
34. Duncan, Joseph        GC     5:L 51:W 12:L 44:W 46:W 17:L 58:W 13:L
35. Kai-Fong, Riley       GC     6:L 48:W 14:L 46:L 53:L 27:L 49:W 45:D
36. Gray, Lachlan         GC     7:D 21:L 45:W 31:W 39:L 14:W  9:L 23:W
37. McDonald, Alex        GC     9:L 53:W 16:L 51:L 50:W 52:L 30:W 54:L
38. Hawthorn, Murray      GC     8:L 52:W 18:W 16:L 24:L 53:W 23:W 21:W
39. McMahon, Jai          Gc    10:L 58:W 20:D 54:W 36:W 19:W  6:L  4:W
40. Shin, Noah            GC    11:L 55:L 49:D 33:L 57:L 41:W 45:W 47:L
41. Inthavong, Vincent    GC    12:L 57:L 52:L 48:W 28:L 40:L   :W 49:L
42. Mooney, Evan          GC    13:W 14:W 10:L 17:L  8:L 54:W 24:L 58:W
43. Teasdale, Mason       GC    14:L   :W 17:L 27:W 15:L 57:L 53:L 31:W
44. Del-Favero, McKenzie  GC    15:L 27:L 53:W 34:L 31:W 58:L 48:W 57:W
45. Free, Luca            GC    16:L 30:D 36:L 52:L 49:W 46:L 40:L 35:D
46. Ferisa, Emanuel       GC    17:L 33:W 22:L 35:W 34:L 45:W 18:L 29:L
47. Hurley, Ryan          GC    18:L 31:W 24:L  8:L 33:W 28:L 54:L 40:W
48. Davis, Preston        GC    19:L 35:L 31:L 41:L   :W 33:W 44:L 27:D
49. Waddingham, Tess      GC    20:L 32:L 40:D 30:L 45:L   :W 35:L 41:W
50. Hargraves, Mandisa    GC    21:L 13:L 30:W 26:L 37:L 31:W 27:W 51:L
51. Green, Thomas         GC    22:L 34:L 33:W 37:W  7:L 18:L 14:D 50:W
52. Goulding, Ethan       GC    23:L 38:L 41:W 45:W 22:L 37:W 29:D 20:L
53. Waddingham, Ellie     GC    24:L 37:L 44:L   :W 35:W 38:L 43:W 28:L
54. Channell, Samuel      GC    25:W 15:L 27:W 39:L 23:L 42:L 47:W 37:W
55. Hilton, Samuel        GC    26:L 40:W 28:W 19:L 14:W 21:W  7:L 24:W
56. Kim, Chris            Gc    27:W  7:L 26:W 21:L 18:W 22:L 28:W 19:L
57. Swift, Caleb          GC    28:L 41:W 13:L 18:L 40:W 43:W 32:L 44:L
58. Inthavong, Angelina   GC    29:L 39:L   :W 28:W 26:L 44:W 34:L 42:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Vrbancic, Silvester   GC           813 7.0/7 5.18    18 633  1632
2.  Kelly, Liam           GC           805 4.5/7 5.11    -6 632   734
3.  Kaushal, Siddharth    Gc           723 4.5/7 4.27     2 643   745
4.  Cao, Daniel           GC           665 3.0/6 3.90    -9 558   558
5.  Chabert, Louis        Qld          641 4.0/7 3.85     2 607   657
6.  Foley, Jack           GC           635 3.5/6 3.54     0 571   628
7.  de Siva, Ryan         GC           617 0.5/3 1.62   -11 591   318
8.  McDonald, Aidan       GC           610 3.0/4 2.24     8 570   763
9.  McLeod, Jesse         GC           581 3.0/6 2.94     1 591   591
10. Yoshioko, Rakto       GC           576 4.5/6 2.52    20 631   824
11. McCauley, Jack        Qld          573 5.0/7 3.22    18 599   757
12. Wootton, Ethan        GC           570 1.5/5 1.95    -5 653   504
13. Howard, Zak           Qld          564 2.0/4 2.08    -1 551   551
14. Taylor, Juliette      GC           564                    0     0
15. Hamasaki-Jones, Conar GC           557 1.5/4 1.80    -3 590   503
16. Walkinshaw, Sonny     Qld          546 2.5/5 1.95     6 623   623
17. Robinson, Sam         GC           537 0.0/3 0.96   -10 673     0
18. Selby, Dylan          Qld          532 1.0/2 0.78     2 615   615
19. Keogh, Zak            GC           530 2.0/4 1.28     7 660   660
20. Carr, Maximilion      Qld          526 2.0/5 2.20    -2 572   500
21. Mori, Kenta           GC           525 1.0/3 1.20    -2 601   476
22. Rhodes, Hiroki        GC           520 1.0/4 1.52    -5 609   416
23. Chabert, Etienne      Qld          514 1.0/4 1.44    -4 614   421
24. Goewie, Harry         GC           513 0.0/3 1.20   -12 583     0
25. Bolton, Justin        Qld          509                    0     0
26. Morgan, Tyler         GC           507 1.0/4 1.72    -7 559   366
27. Naylor, Elizabeth     GC           501                    0     0
28. Fitzpatrick, Ben      Gc           501 0.0/1 0.40    -4 573     0
29. Shimizu Reyes, Jet    GC           500 2.0/5 2.10    -1 556   484
30. Hadley, Luke          Gc               1.0/4            624   431
31. Lawrence, Jake        GC               0.0/1            805     0
32. Foley, Tom            GC               2.0/6            594   469
33. Storrie, Robert       GC               0.0/1            665     0
34. Duncan, Joseph        GC               0.0/4            578     0
35. Kai-Fong, Riley       GC               0.0/3            567     0
36. Gray, Lachlan         GC               2.5/5            560   560
37. McDonald, Alex        GC               0.0/2            564     0
38. Hawthorn, Murray      GC               3.0/6            540   540
39. McMahon, Jai          Gc               2.5/5            586   586
40. Shin, Noah            GC               0.0/1            573     0
41. Inthavong, Vincent    GC               0.0/2            536     0
42. Mooney, Evan          GC               2.0/6            561   436
43. Teasdale, Mason       GC               1.0/4            540   347
44. Del-Favero, McKenzie  GC               0.0/2            529     0
45. Free, Luca            GC               0.0/1            546     0
46. Ferisa, Emanuel       GC               0.0/4            522     0
47. Hurley, Ryan          GC               0.0/4            539     0
48. Davis, Preston        GC               0.5/2            516   323
49. Waddingham, Tess      GC               0.0/1            526     0
50. Hargraves, Mandisa    GC               1.0/4            524   331
51. Green, Thomas         GC               0.5/4            558   236
52. Goulding, Ethan       GC               0.5/4            515   193
53. Waddingham, Ellie     GC               0.0/2            507     0
54. Channell, Samuel      GC               2.0/4            520   520
55. Hilton, Samuel        GC               4.0/7            537   550
56. Kim, Chris            Gc               4.0/8            529   529
57. Swift, Caleb          GC               0.0/3            532     0
58. Inthavong, Angelina   GC               1.0/3            503   378

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   SFX 1             21.5 
      TSS1              21.5 
  3   P.PINES 1         18.5 
      SURFERS ALPHA     18.5 
  5   TRINITY A         17.5 
  6   P.PINES 2         16.5 
  7   SURFERS BRAVO     16   
  8   ST STEPHEN'S BLUE 15.5 
  9   EMMANUEL A        14.5 
 10   SFX 2             13.5 
 11   TSS2              12.5 
      ASSISI TITANS     12.5 
 13   GUARDIAN ANGELS 1 12   
 14   CAC LAWRENCE      11   
 15   BENOWA A          10.5 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com