gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 FNQ Secondary Open

04-Jun-2015

Far North Queensland Secondary Open Term 2 2015 РRound 7

Standings

Place Name                  Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Fauni, Marc           800 Mareeba Kings       7        22.5  31.0   28.0
  2   Salcedo, Carl             Mareeba Kings       6        21.5  28.5   25.0
  3   Williams, Alexander   580 St Andrew's HS 1    5.5      20.5  29.0   22.0
  4   Larsen, Jack              Mareeba Rooks       5        25.0  36.0   23.0
  5   Leszczewicz, Kalean   622 TAS - Leszczewicz   5        23.5  32.5   23.0
  6   Lade, Nick            598 TAS - Samarakoon    5        22.0  31.5   22.0
  7   Edwards, Kenny        507 Ravenshoe HS 1      5        20.5  28.5   20.0
  8   Tahir, Blake          500 St Stephens 3       5        17.0  24.0   19.0
  9   Leipold, Toby         500 TAS - Robinson      4.5      23.0  33.0   20.0
 10   Cudmore, Brad         530 Ravenshoe HS 1      4.5      22.0  31.5   21.5
 11   Palmer, Zephyr            Ravenshoe HS 1      4.5      21.5  30.0   18.5
 12   Rodriguez, Clyde          Mareeba Kings       4.5      19.5  26.5   18.5
 13   Looyenga, Eli         509 Trinity Bay SHS 2   4.5      18.0  26.0   19.5
 14   Huang, Simon              TAS - Singh         4.5      18.0  25.0   20.0
 15   O'Keeffe, Tara        515 TAS - Leszczewicz   4.5      18.0  23.5   18.0
      Lever, Mykel              Trinity Bay SHS 2   4.5      18.0  23.5   18.0
 17   Williams, Jadyn           TAS - Williams      4.5      17.5  25.0   15.5
 18   Watkin, Joshua            Mareeba Rooks       4.5      16.0  23.0   16.0
 19   Tomasich, Jesse           Mareeba Kings       4        21.5  29.5   19.0
 20   Singh, Lakhvir            TAS - Singh         4        20.5  28.0   15.0
 21   Siegman, Dylan        583 TAS - Leszczewicz   4        18.5  26.0   18.0
 22   Stewart, Ethan        500 St Stephens 3       4        18.5  26.0   17.5
 23   Savage, Nathan        590 TAS - Leszczewicz   4        16.5  23.5   13.0
 24   Gentle, Arthur        573 Ravenshoe HS 2      4        16.0  21.0   13.0
 25   Henson, Harry             Trinity Bay SHS 3   4        13.5  18.0   12.5
 26   Edwards, Phillip      502 Ravenshoe HS 1      4        13.0  18.0   10.5
 27   Dana, Joel                TAS - Williams      3.5      18.5  28.0   14.0
 28   Wycherley, Colin          Ravenshoe HS 2      3.5      18.0  28.0   12.5
 29   Hudson, Joshua            St Mary's Wolf Pack 3.5      17.5  24.0   15.5
 30   Samarakoon, Celina    500 TAS - Samarakoon    3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
 31   Cull, Liam                St Andrew's HS 1    3.5      16.5  22.0   16.0
 32   Fargher, Jed              St Andrew's HS 2    3.5      13.5  19.5   10.0
 33   Malumo, Themba            Trinity Bay SHS 2   3        20.5  29.0   14.0
 34   Zammit, Brock             St Andrew's HS 1    3        20.5  27.5   14.0
 35   Boothby, Harry            TAS - Singh         3        18.0  24.0   14.0
 36   Ibanez Hara, Aya          TAS - Samarakoon    3        17.5  24.5   14.0
 37   Manshadi, Sana            Trinity Bay SHS 2   3        17.5  23.5   10.0
 38   Esmonde, James            St Andrew's HS 2    3        17.0  22.5   11.0
 39   Reddicliffe, Zane         Mareeba Rooks       3        16.5  22.5   13.0
 40   Vom, Zane                 TAS - Williams      3        16.5  22.5   10.0
 41   Robinson, Kade            TAS - Robinson      3        16.5  22.0    8.0
 42   Barry, Jaydan             TAS - Robinson      3        15.5  20.5   12.0
 43   Crosbie, Neisha           St Mary's Castles   3        15.0  20.5    9.5
 44   Muir, Joey                TAS - Robinson      3        13.5  18.5    9.0
 45   Nguyenquach, Giann        TAS - Singh         3        12.0  17.0    9.0
 46   Drinkwater, Izabelle      St Stephens 3       2.5      18.0  23.5    9.5
 47   Keegan, Verho             TAS - Williams      2.5      17.0  25.0   11.5
 48   RevensCroft, William      St Mary's Castles   2.5      16.0  23.5   11.5
 49   Karamujijic, Adam         St Mary's Wolf Pack 2.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
 50   Olufson, Braydon          St Stephens 3       2        19.5  27.0   11.0
 51   Joaquin, JorqueaPrado     St Mary's Wolf Pack 2        17.0  25.0    7.0
 52   Theme, Liam               St Mary's Wolf Pack 2        16.5  21.5    7.5
 53   Capeling, Kyray           Ravenshoe HS 2      2        12.5  18.0    9.0
 54   Lippman, Elise            TAS - Samarakoon    1.5      15.0  21.5    8.0
 55   Culhane, Jake             St Mary's Castles   1        15.5  21.5    2.0
 56   Clark, Dean               St Andrew's HS 1    1        15.5  21.0    3.0
 57   Simpson, Adam             St Mary's Castles   1        14.5  19.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Fauni, Marc           800 7     27:W 28:W  9:W  4:W  5:W 10:W  6:W
2  Salcedo, Carl             6     51:W 48:W 13:W 10:W  3:L  5:W  4:W
3  Williams, Alexander   580 5.5   11:W 33:W 19:L 47:W  2:W 14:D  9:W
4  Larsen, Jack              5     17:W 15:W  6:W  1:L  7:W 21:W  2:L
5  Leszczewicz, Kalean   622 5     50:W 20:W  7:W 19:W  1:L  2:L 14:W
6  Lade, Nick            598 5     46:W 40:W  4:L 12:W  8:W 11:W  1:L
7  Edwards, Kenny        507 5     37:W 18:W  5:L 20:W  4:L 33:W 22:W
8  Tahir, Blake          500 5     53:W 19:L 38:W 31:W  6:L 36:W 21:W
9  Leipold, Toby         500 4.5   32:W 14:W  1:L 16:D 24:W 12:W  3:L
10 Cudmore, Brad         530 4.5   38:W 49:W 16:W  2:L 19:W  1:L 17:D
11 Palmer, Zephyr            4.5    3:L 44:W 24:W 30:W 15:W  6:L 13:D
12 Rodriguez, Clyde          4.5   22:D 52:W 35:W  6:L 16:W  9:L 27:W
13 Looyenga, Eli         509 4.5   41:W 31:W  2:L 50:W 14:L 34:W 11:D
14 Huang, Simon              4.5   54:W  9:L 51:W 48:W 13:W  3:D  5:L
15 O'Keeffe, Tara        515 4.5   56:W  4:L 28:W 34:W 11:L 27:D 31:W
16 Lever, Mykel              4.5   57:W 30:W 10:L  9:D 12:L 46:W 34:W
17 Williams, Jadyn           4.5    4:L 37:W 34:L 45:W 49:W 23:W 10:D
18 Watkin, Joshua            4.5   47:W  7:L 50:L 40:W 20:W 35:D 29:W
19 Tomasich, Jesse           4     34:W  8:W  3:W  5:L 10:L 22:L 48:W
20 Singh, Lakhvir            4     23:W  5:L 25:W  7:L 18:L 39:W 42:W
21 Siegman, Dylan        583 4     28:L 46:W 39:W 29:W 22:W  4:L  8:L
22 Stewart, Ethan        500 4     12:D 43:D 33:W 36:W 21:L 19:W  7:L
23 Savage, Nathan        590 4     20:L 27:L 41:W 35:W 38:W 17:L 37:W
24 Gentle, Arthur        573 4     40:L 56:W 11:L 37:W  9:L 41:W 33:W
25 Henson, Harry             4     52:D 29:D 20:L 38:L 55:W 50:W 35:W
26 Edwards, Phillip      502 4     33:L 50:L 46:D 52:D 32:W 38:W 36:W
27 Dana, Joel                3.5    1:L 23:W 36:L 43:W 39:W 15:D 12:L
28 Wycherley, Colin          3.5   21:W  1:L 15:L 42:L 43:W 45:W 30:D
29 Hudson, Joshua            3.5   43:D 25:D 42:W 21:L 53:W 31:D 18:L
30 Samarakoon, Celina    500 3.5   45:W 16:L 40:W 11:L 33:L 49:W 28:D
31 Cull, Liam                3.5   55:W 13:L 54:W  8:L 47:W 29:D 15:L
32 Fargher, Jed              3.5    9:L 51:L  0:W 54:D 26:L 53:W 46:W
33 Malumo, Themba            3     26:W  3:L 22:L 44:W 30:W  7:L 24:L
34 Zammit, Brock             3     19:L 41:W 17:W 15:L 42:W 13:L 16:L
35 Boothby, Harry            3     42:W 39:D 12:L 23:L 54:W 18:D 25:L
36 Ibanez Hara, Aya          3     48:L  0:W 27:W 22:L 50:W  8:L 26:L
37 Manshadi, Sana            3      7:L 17:L 52:W 24:L 57:W 44:W 23:L
38 Esmonde, James            3     10:L 55:W  8:L 25:W 23:L 26:L 56:W
39 Reddicliffe, Zane         3      0:W 35:D 21:L 49:D 27:L 20:L 50:W
40 Vom, Zane                 3     24:W  6:L 30:L 18:L 44:L 57:W 54:W
41 Robinson, Kade            3     13:L 34:L 23:L  0:W 52:W 24:L 57:W
42 Barry, Jaydan             3     35:L 57:W 29:L 28:W 34:L 47:W 20:L
43 Crosbie, Neisha           3     29:D 22:D 47:L 27:L 28:L 51:W 52:W
44 Muir, Joey                3     49:L 11:L 56:W 33:L 40:W 37:L 53:W
45 Nguyenquach, Giann        3     30:L 47:L 57:W 17:L 51:W 28:L 55:W
46 Drinkwater, Izabelle      2.5    6:L 21:L 26:D 55:W 48:W 16:L 32:L
47 Keegan, Verho             2.5   18:L 45:W 43:W  3:L 31:L 42:L 49:D
48 RevensCroft, William      2.5   36:W  2:L 49:D 14:L 46:L 54:W 19:L
49 Karamujijic, Adam         2.5   44:W 10:L 48:D 39:D 17:L 30:L 47:D
50 Olufson, Braydon          2      5:L 26:W 18:W 13:L 36:L 25:L 39:L
51 Joaquin, JorqueaPrado     2      2:L 32:W 14:L 53:L 45:L 43:L  0:W
52 Theme, Liam               2     25:D 12:L 37:L 26:D 41:L 56:W 43:L
53 Capeling, Kyray           2      8:L 54:L 55:W 51:W 29:L 32:L 44:L
54 Lippman, Elise            1.5   14:L 53:W 31:L 32:D 35:L 48:L 40:L
55 Culhane, Jake             1     31:L 38:L 53:L 46:L 25:L  0:W 45:L
56 Clark, Dean               1     15:L 24:L 44:L 57:L  0:W 52:L 38:L
57 Simpson, Adam             1     16:L 42:L 45:L 56:W 37:L 40:L 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Fauni, Marc           FNQ          800 4.0/4 3.20     8 563  1562
2.  Leszczewicz, Kalean   FNQ          622 1.0/2 0.92     1 654   654
3.  Lade, Nick            FNQ          598 1.0/2 0.86     1 650   650
4.  Savage, Nathan        FNQ          590                    0     0
5.  Siegman, Dylan        FNQ          583 1.0/2 1.22    -2 500   500
6.  Williams, Alexander   FNQ          580 1.0/1 0.61     4 500  1499
7.  Gentle, Arthur        FNQ          573 0.0/1 0.60    -6 500     0
8.  Cudmore, Brad         FNQ          530 0.0/1 0.17    -2 800     0
9.  O'Keeffe, Tara        FNQ          515                    0     0
10. Looyenga, Eli         FNQ          509                    0     0
11. Edwards, Kenny        FNQ          507 1.0/2 0.84     2 561   561
12. Edwards, Phillip      FNQ          502                    0     0
13. Samarakoon, Celina    FNQ          500                    0     0
14. Tahir, Blake          FNQ          500 1.0/2 0.76     2 591   591
15. Stewart, Ethan        FNQ          500 0.0/2 0.88    -9 545     0
16. Leipold, Toby         FNQ          500 1.0/3 0.90     1 651   526
17. Hudson, Joshua        FNQ              0.0/1            583     0
18. Muir, Joey            FNQ                                 0     0
19. Williams, Jadyn       FNQ              1.5/2            560   573
20. Culhane, Jake         FNQ                                 0     0
21. Boothby, Harry        FNQ              0.0/1            590     0
22. RevensCroft, William  FNQ                                 0     0
23. Keegan, Verho         FNQ              0.0/1            580     0
24. Zammit, Brock         FNQ              0.0/2            512     0
25. Simpson, Adam         FNQ                                 0     0
26. Lippman, Elise        FNQ                                 0     0
27. Theme, Liam           FNQ              0.5/1            502   502
28. Joaquin, JorqueaPrado FNQ                                 0     0
29. Dana, Joel            FNQ              1.5/3            635   635
30. Olufson, Braydon      FNQ              1.0/3            544   419
31. Drinkwater, Izabelle  FNQ              0.5/3            561   288
32. Singh, Lakhvir        FNQ              1.0/3            573   448
33. Wycherley, Colin      FNQ              1.5/4            600   513
34. Palmer, Zephyr        FNQ              3.5/6            546   559
35. Vom, Zane             FNQ              1.0/3            557   432
36. Esmonde, James        FNQ              0.0/4            531     0
37. Clark, Dean           FNQ              0.0/2            544     0
38. Manshadi, Sana        FNQ              0.0/3            557     0
39. Malumo, Themba        FNQ              2.0/6            527   402
40. Robinson, Kade        FNQ              0.0/3            557     0
41. Nguyenquach, Giann    FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
42. Capeling, Kyray       FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
43. Rodriguez, Clyde      FNQ              0.5/3            533   260
44. Fargher, Jed          FNQ              0.0/2            501     0
45. Karamujijic, Adam     FNQ              0.0/2            515     0
46. Crosbie, Neisha       FNQ              0.5/1            500   500
47. Larsen, Jack          FNQ              4.0/5            601   639
48. Cull, Liam            FNQ              0.0/3            508     0
49. Barry, Jaydan         FNQ                                 0     0
50. Ibanez Hara, Aya      FNQ              0.0/3            501     0
51. Watkin, Joshua        FNQ              0.0/1            507     0
52. Tomasich, Jesse       FNQ              2.0/5            546   474
53. Lever, Mykel          FNQ              1.5/3            510   510
54. Huang, Simon          FNQ              1.5/4            553   466
55. Henson, Harry         FNQ                                 0     0
56. Salcedo, Carl         FNQ              3.0/4            560   585
57. Reddicliffe, Zane     FNQ              0.0/1            583     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   MAREEBA KINGS       21.5 
  2   RAVENSHOE HS 1      18   
  3   TAS - LESZCZEWICZ   17.5 
  4   TRINITY BAY SHS 2   15   
  5   TAS - SINGH         14.5 
  6   ST STEPHENS 3       13.5 
      TAS - WILLIAMS      13.5 
      TAS - ROBINSON      13.5 
  9   ST ANDREW'S HS 1    13   
      TAS - SAMARAKOON    13   
 11   MAREEBA ROOKS       12.5 
 12   ST MARY'S WOLF PACK 10   
 13   RAVENSHOE HS 2      9.5  
 14   ST MARY'S CASTLES   7.5  
 15   ST ANDREW'S HS 2    6.5  
 16   TRINITY BAY SHS 3   4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com