gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 CQS

28-May-2015

Central Queensland Term 2 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Stevens, Kyle           1070 Chanel Green    7        25.5  35.0   28.0
  2   Chandrasekara, Aish     1036 Chanel Green    6        23.0  33.0   27.0
  3   Chandrasekara, Thasindu 976  Chanel Green    6        20.5  28.5   25.0
  4   Tantay, Kyle            809  Gladstone SHS 1 5.5      23.0  34.0   23.0
  5   Ridden, Matthew         708  Trinity HS 1    5.5      21.5  30.5   21.5
  6   Kurkowski, Thomas       635  Gladstone SHS 2 5        21.5  31.5   22.0
  7   Bradley-Woods, Hugh     644  Chanel Black    5        21.0  30.0   21.0
  8   Good, Zac               745  Chanel Black    5        20.5  30.0   21.0
  9   Alahakoon, Kithmini     589  Gladstone SHS 1 5        20.0  30.0   20.0
 10   Tapas, Troy                  Gladstone SHS 1 5        18.5  27.5   18.0
 11   Sivanesan, Rishikeskun       Gladstone SHS 2 4.5      24.0  31.5   21.0
 12   Lontoc, Carl            589  Gladstone SHS 1 4.5      23.0  32.5   18.5
 13   Dunnett, Francis        595  Gladstone SHS 2 4.5      20.5  27.5   19.0
 14   McMillan, Camen         635  Chanel Green    4.5      19.5  28.0   19.5
 15   Malan, Sean                  Gladstone SHS 3 4.5      18.0  24.5   16.0
 16   Purcell, Tyrese              Benaraby 1      4.5      17.5  25.0   15.5
 17   Brar, Dennis                 Trinity HS 1    4        22.5  31.0   19.0
 18   Sivanesan, Showmeeyaa        Gladstone SHS 3 4        20.5  29.5   19.0
 19   Cook, Richard           554  Chanel Black    4        20.5  28.5   20.0
 20   Bandara, Uvindu              Chanel Red      4        20.0  27.5   16.0
 21   Ryan-Kemble, Anthony    525  Gladstone SHS 2 4        19.0  27.5   19.0
 22   Meikle, Gareth          502  Kin Kora 1      4        19.0  25.0   18.0
 23   Kalumo, Dexter               Trinity HS 1    4        18.5  24.0   17.0
 24   Menon, Nikhil                Chanel Red      4        17.5  24.0   16.0
 25   Da Silva Martins, Devin      Chanel Gold     4        17.0  23.5   14.5
 26   Keyworth, Trey          500  Chanel Yellow   4        16.0  22.5   11.0
 27   Emerick, Ben                 Chanel Yellow   4        15.0  22.0   13.5
 28   Lamont, Joel                 Gladstone SHS 3 4        15.0  21.0   13.0
 29   Alahakoon, Kaushika     523  Kin Kora 1      3.5      20.5  28.5   17.5
 30   Hercum, Sebastian            Trinity PS      3.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
 31   Sisley, Joseph               Chanel Blue     3.5      16.5  24.0   12.5
 32   Van Duin, Kieran             Chanel Gold     3.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
 33   Scriffignano, Issac          Trinity PS      3.5      15.0  21.5   14.0
 34   Pashley, Lawson              Benaraby 1      3.5      14.0  22.5   10.5
 35   Backman, Josh                Chanel Silver   3.5      14.0  18.5   13.0
 36   Abdullah, Razif              Chanel Red      3        21.0  28.5   13.0
 37   Boyes, Archer                Kin Kora 1      3        20.0  28.5   16.0
 38   Allen, Harry                 Kin Kora 2      3        18.5  25.0   13.0
 39   Ehert, Anjana                Chanel Yellow   3        18.0  25.0   14.5
 40   Buckingham, Mitchel          Chanel Silver   3        17.0  24.5   12.0
 41   Emmerton, Dylan              Trinity HS 2    3        17.0  24.0   11.5
 42   Barber, Harry           500  Chanel Gold     3        16.5  24.0   13.0
 43   Dickinson, mitchell          Chanel Gold     3        16.5  23.0   12.0
 44   Shewan, Ethan                Benaraby 1      3        16.5  22.0   13.5
 45   Hutchieson, Parker           Chanel Blue     3        16.0  22.5    9.0
 46   Scanlan, Jack                Chanel Yellow   3        15.5  22.5   11.0
 47   Chetty, Jadon                Kin Kora 2      3        15.5  20.5   14.0
 48   Wood-de-Melo, Isabella       Chanel Blue     3        14.5  22.5   12.0
 49   Smith, Robbie                Kin Kora 2      2.5      17.5  24.0   10.5
 50   Cooper, Jai                  Trinity HS 1    2.5      16.0  22.0    9.0
 51   Crick, Justin                Chanel Silver   2.5      15.5  21.5   10.0
 52   Hamilton, Jaydn              Benaraby 2      2.5      15.0  22.0   10.0
 53   Nag, Subham                  Chanel Silver   2.5      15.0  19.5    7.5
 54   Clark, Ebony                 Benaraby 2      2.5      13.5  18.5    7.5
 55   Ramke, Tazmyn                Benaraby 2      2.5      12.5  17.0    6.0
 56   Thorpe, Paige                Gladstone SHS 4 2        15.0  20.0    8.0
 57   Schumacher, Baxter           Kin Kora 3      2        15.0  20.0    6.0
 58   Penno, Oscar                 Kin Kora 2      2        14.5  20.0    5.5
 59   Cornwall, Grace              Benaraby 1      2        12.5  17.0    8.0
 60   Lockett, Simeon              Gladstone SHS 3 2        12.0  17.5    5.0
 61   Alahakoon, Rithmini          Kin Kora 1      1        14.0  19.0    4.0
 62   Purcell, Kiara               Benaraby 2      1        13.5  18.5    3.0
 63   Sieminski, Brianna           Chanel Blue     1        12.5  18.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Stevens, Kyle           1070 7     34:W 10:W  9:W  4:W  8:W  6:W  2:W
2  Chandrasekara, Aish     1036 6     20:W 48:W 13:W  8:W  5:W 17:W  1:L
3  Chandrasekara, Thasindu 976  6     52:W 40:W 19:W  7:W  4:L 18:W 12:W
4  Tantay, Kyle            809  5.5   25:W 17:W 21:W  1:L  3:W 11:D 14:W
5  Ridden, Matthew         708  5.5   12:D 26:W 37:W  6:W  2:L 29:W 11:W
6  Kurkowski, Thomas       635  5     45:W 27:W 22:W  5:L 20:W  1:L 17:W
7  Bradley-Woods, Hugh     644  5     16:W 24:W 11:W  3:L 17:L 36:W 22:W
8  Good, Zac               745  5     50:W 31:W 30:W  2:L  1:L 20:W 21:W
9  Alahakoon, Kithmini     589  5     36:W 39:W  1:L 16:W 11:L 24:W 18:W
10 Tapas, Troy                  5     60:W  1:L 36:W 11:L 46:W 23:W 19:W
11 Sivanesan, Rishikeskun       4.5   49:W 29:W  7:L 10:W  9:W  4:D  5:L
12 Lontoc, Carl            589  4.5    5:D 23:W 14:L 31:W 15:W 13:W  3:L
13 Dunnett, Francis        595  4.5   61:W 18:W  2:L 15:D 25:W 12:L 32:W
14 McMillan, Camen         635  4.5   15:W 37:L 12:W 43:W 29:D 19:W  4:L
15 Malan, Sean                  4.5   14:L 51:W 42:W 13:D 12:L 49:W 29:W
16 Purcell, Tyrese              4.5    7:L 50:W 41:W  9:L 32:D 30:W 33:W
17 Brar, Dennis                 4     26:W  4:L 52:W 37:W  7:W  2:L  6:L
18 Sivanesan, Showmeeyaa        4     43:W 13:L 45:W 22:W 21:W  3:L  9:L
19 Cook, Richard           554  4     56:W 44:W  3:L 24:W 23:W 14:L 10:L
20 Bandara, Uvindu              4      2:L 57:W 28:W 30:W  6:L  8:L 38:W
21 Ryan-Kemble, Anthony    525  4     32:W 33:W  4:L 39:W 18:L 37:W  8:L
22 Meikle, Gareth          502  4     63:W 38:W  6:L 18:L 28:W 47:W  7:L
23 Kalumo, Dexter               4     62:W 12:L 34:W 35:W 19:L 10:L 39:W
24 Menon, Nikhil                4     57:W  7:L 38:W 19:L 41:W  9:L 44:W
25 Da Silva Martins, Devin      4      4:L 63:W 31:D 40:W 13:L 44:D 36:W
26 Keyworth, Trey          500  4     17:L  5:L 61:W 36:L 45:W 43:W 37:W
27 Emerick, Ben                 4     54:W  6:L 29:L 38:D 40:D 59:W 47:W
28 Lamont, Joel                 4     39:L 53:W 20:L 50:W 22:L 56:W 42:W
29 Alahakoon, Kaushika     523  3.5   53:W 11:L 27:W 47:W 14:D  5:L 15:L
30 Hercum, Sebastian            3.5    0:W 42:W  8:L 20:L 48:D 16:L 51:W
31 Sisley, Joseph               3.5   41:W  8:L 25:D 12:L 38:L 53:W 50:W
32 Van Duin, Kieran             3.5   21:L 45:L 60:W 56:W 16:D 51:W 13:L
33 Scriffignano, Issac          3.5   55:W 21:L 43:L 51:D 53:W 46:W 16:L
34 Pashley, Lawson              3.5    1:L 56:W 23:L 46:L 58:D 54:W 52:W
35 Backman, Josh                3.5   42:L 62:W 46:W 23:L 37:L 48:D 49:W
36 Abdullah, Razif              3      9:L 54:W 10:L 26:W 42:W  7:L 25:L
37 Boyes, Archer                3     46:W 14:W  5:L 17:L 35:W 21:L 26:L
38 Allen, Harry                 3     51:W 22:L 24:L 27:D 31:W 39:D 20:L
39 Ehert, Anjana                3     28:W  9:L 48:W 21:L 49:D 38:D 23:L
40 Buckingham, Mitchel          3     47:W  3:L 44:D 25:L 27:D 42:L 57:W
41 Emmerton, Dylan              3     31:L  0:W 16:L 45:W 24:L 50:D 48:D
42 Barber, Harry           500  3     35:W 30:L 15:L 44:W 36:L 40:W 28:L
43 Dickinson, mitchell          3     18:L 49:W 33:W 14:L 47:L 26:L 59:W
44 Shewan, Ethan                3     58:W 19:L 40:D 42:L 54:W 25:D 24:L
45 Hutchieson, Parker           3      6:L 32:W 18:L 41:L 26:L 58:W 56:W
46 Scanlan, Jack                3     37:L 59:W 35:L 34:W 10:L 33:L 60:W
47 Chetty, Jadon                3     40:L 61:W 55:W 29:L 43:W 22:L 27:L
48 Wood-de-Melo, Isabella       3     59:W  2:L 39:L 52:D 30:D 35:D 41:D
49 Smith, Robbie                2.5   11:L 43:L  0:W 59:W 39:D 15:L 35:L
50 Cooper, Jai                  2.5    8:L 16:L 58:W 28:L 63:W 41:D 31:L
51 Crick, Justin                2.5   38:L 15:L 57:W 33:D 52:W 32:L 30:L
52 Hamilton, Jaydn              2.5    3:L 60:W 17:L 48:D 51:L 61:W 34:L
53 Nag, Subham                  2.5   29:L 28:L 54:D 55:W 33:L 31:L 62:W
54 Clark, Ebony                 2.5   27:L 36:L 53:D 58:W 44:L 34:L 61:W
55 Ramke, Tazmyn                2.5   33:L 58:D 47:L 53:L 60:L  0:W 63:W
56 Thorpe, Paige                2     19:L 34:L 63:W 32:L 61:W 28:L 45:L
57 Schumacher, Baxter           2     24:L 20:L 51:L  0:W 59:L 63:W 40:L
58 Penno, Oscar                 2     44:L 55:D 50:L 54:L 34:D 45:L  0:W
59 Cornwall, Grace              2     48:L 46:L 62:W 49:L 57:W 27:L 43:L
60 Lockett, Simeon              2     10:L 52:L 32:L 63:L 55:W 62:W 46:L
61 Alahakoon, Rithmini          1     13:L 47:L 26:L 62:W 56:L 52:L 54:L
62 Purcell, Kiara               1     23:L 35:L 59:L 61:L  0:W 60:L 53:L
63 Sieminski, Brianna           1     22:L 25:L 56:L 60:W 50:L 57:L 55:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Stevens, Kyle           CQ           1070 5.0/5 4.30     7  763  1762
2.  Chandrasekara, Aish     CQ           1036 3.0/4 3.24    -2  780   973
3.  Chandrasekara, Thasindu CQ           976  3.0/4 3.48    -5  649   842
4.  Tantay, Kyle            CQ           809  3.0/4 2.04    10  802   995
5.  Good, Zac               CQ           745  1.0/3 0.96     0  877   752
6.  Ridden, Matthew         CQ           708  3.5/5 2.85     7  657   806
7.  Bradley-Woods, Hugh     CQ           644  1.0/2 0.74     3  739   739
8.  McMillan, Camen         CQ           635  2.5/4 2.08     4  619   714
9.  Kurkowski, Thomas       CQ           635  1.0/3 0.99     0  760   635
10. Dunnett, Francis        CQ           595  0.0/2 0.44    -4  813     0
11. Alahakoon, Kithmini     CQ           589  0.0/1 0.05    -1 1070    71
12. Lontoc, Carl            CQ           589  1.5/4 1.24     3  729   642
13. Cook, Richard           CQ           554  0.0/2 0.38    -4  806     0
14. Ryan-Kemble, Anthony    CQ           525  0.0/2 0.38    -4  777     0
15. Alahakoon, Kaushika     CQ           523  0.5/2 0.60    -1  672   479
16. Meikle, Gareth          CQ           502  0.0/2 0.62    -6  640     0
17. Keyworth, Trey          CQ           500  0.0/1 0.23    -2  708     0
18. Barber, Harry           CQ           500                      0     0
19. Wood-de-Melo, Isabella  CQ                0.0/1            1036    37
20. Da Silva Martins, Devin CQ                0.0/2             702     0
21. Brar, Dennis            CQ                2.0/5             725   653
22. Cooper, Jai             CQ                0.0/1             745     0
23. Thorpe, Paige           CQ                0.0/1             554     0
24. Crick, Justin           CQ                                    0     0
25. Lockett, Simeon         CQ                                    0     0
26. Clark, Ebony            CQ                                    0     0
27. Cornwall, Grace         CQ                                    0     0
28. Tapas, Troy             CQ                1.0/2             812   812
29. Backman, Josh           CQ                0.0/1             500     0
30. Nag, Subham             CQ                0.0/1             523     0
31. Bandara, Uvindu         CQ                0.0/3             805     0
32. Alahakoon, Rithmini     CQ                0.0/2             548     0
33. Buckingham, Mitchel     CQ                0.0/2             738     0
34. Hutchieson, Parker      CQ                0.0/2             568     0
35. Dickinson, mitchell     CQ                0.0/2             568     0
36. Ramke, Tazmyn           CQ                                    0     0
37. Sieminski, Brianna      CQ                0.0/1             502     0
38. Purcell, Tyrese         CQ                0.0/2             617     0
39. Pashley, Lawson         CQ                0.0/1            1070    71
40. Menon, Nikhil           CQ                0.0/3             596     0
41. Malan, Sean             CQ                2.5/5             568   568
42. Sisley, Joseph          CQ                0.0/2             667     0
43. Emerick, Ben            CQ                0.0/2             579     0
44. Ehert, Anjana           CQ                0.0/2             557     0
45. Abdullah, Razif         CQ                2.0/4             558   558
46. Scanlan, Jack           CQ                                    0     0
47. Hamilton, Jaydn         CQ                0.0/1             976     0
48. Purcell, Kiara          CQ                                    0     0
49. Lamont, Joel            CQ                1.0/2             501   501
50. Boyes, Archer           CQ                1.0/4             592   399
51. Schumacher, Baxter      CQ                                    0     0
52. Van Duin, Kieran        CQ                0.0/2             560     0
53. Shewan, Ethan           CQ                0.0/2             527     0
54. Sivanesan, Showmeeyaa   CQ                2.0/5             637   565
55. Smith, Robbie           CQ                                    0     0
56. Scriffignano, Issac     CQ                0.0/1             525     0
57. Penno, Oscar            CQ                                    0     0
58. Chetty, Jadon           CQ                0.0/2             513     0
59. Emmerton, Dylan         CQ                                    0     0
60. Sivanesan, Rishikeskun  CQ                2.5/5             655   655
61. Kalumo, Dexter          CQ                0.0/2             572     0
62. Allen, Harry            CQ                0.0/1             502     0
63. Hercum, Sebastian       CQ                1.0/2             623   623

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   CHANEL GREEN    23.5 
  2   GLADSTONE SHS 1 20   
  3   GLADSTONE SHS 2 18   
  4   TRINITY HS 1    16   
  5   GLADSTONE SHS 3 14.5 
  6   CHANEL BLACK    14   
      CHANEL YELLOW   14   
  8   CHANEL GOLD     13.5 
  9   BENARABY 1      13   
 10   KIN KORA 1      11.5 
      CHANEL SILVER   11.5 
 12   CHANEL RED      11   
 13   CHANEL BLUE     10.5 
      KIN KORA 2      10.5 
 15   BENARABY 2      8.5  
 16   TRINITY PS      7    
 17   TRINITY HS 2    3    
 18   KIN KORA 3      2    
      GLADSTONE SHS 4 2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com