gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 CQH Secondary

29-May-2015

Central Queensland Highlands Secondary Term 2 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Mendoza, Rafael         545 Marist Secondary   6        22.5  31.0   25.0
  2   Ronnfeldt, Frank            Marist Secondary   6        20.0  28.5   26.0
  3   Oliver, Dion                ESHS 1             5        22.0  30.5   20.0
  4   Adams, Daniel               Marist Secondary   5        22.0  29.0   23.0
  5   Whittington, Scott          ESHS 1             5        20.5  30.0   20.0
  6   Gimbert, Tom                ESHS 3             5        20.0  29.0   20.0
  7   Chapman, Dakotah            ESHS 3             4        19.5  27.0   18.0
  8   Stark, Shane            500 ECC High Gold      4        18.0  25.5   17.0
  9   Kirk, Phillip           529 ECC High Blue      4        17.0  24.0   15.0
 10   Freeman, Curtis             ECC High Gold      3.5      18.5  25.0   15.0
 11   Jordan, Corrie              ESHS 1             3.5      16.5  23.5   15.0
 12   Grobler, DJ                 ESHS 2             3.5      16.5  22.5   10.0
 13   Allosa, Kayla-Joy           ESHS 3             3.5      16.0  23.5   12.0
 14   Waller, Ethan               ECC High Blue      3        19.0  27.0   15.0
 15   Quinn, Connor               ESHS 2             3        18.0  24.0   11.0
 16   Jansen, Noah                ECC High Gold      3        15.0  22.0    7.5
 17   Case, Thomas                Marist Secondary   3        14.5  20.0   11.0
 18   Kirk, Andrew                ECC High Gold      3        14.0  20.5   11.5
 19   Chapman, Lindsay            Marist Secondary 2 2.5      16.0  21.0   10.0
 20   O'Hara, Rhiannon            ESHS 1             2        16.0  21.0    9.5
 21   Turner, Zach                ESHS 2             2        12.5  20.5    8.0
 22   Ford, Willow                ESHS 3             1.5      14.0  20.5    4.5
 23   Pita-Robinson, Tremayne     ESHS 2             1         9.0  16.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Mendoza, Rafael         545 6     23:W 21:W  5:W  8:W  2:L  3:W  4:W
2  Ronnfeldt, Frank            6     16:W 14:W  7:W 21:W  1:W  4:L  6:W
3  Oliver, Dion                5      6:W  4:L 13:W 14:W  5:W  1:L  8:W
4  Adams, Daniel               5     22:W  3:W 10:W  7:L 11:W  2:W  1:L
5  Whittington, Scott          5     12:W  8:W  1:L  9:W  3:L  7:W 10:W
6  Gimbert, Tom                5      3:L 12:W 18:W 10:W  7:W  9:W  2:L
7  Chapman, Dakotah            4     19:W 20:W  2:L  4:W  6:L  5:L 15:W
8  Stark, Shane            500 4     15:W  5:L 20:W  1:L 13:W 14:W  3:L
9  Kirk, Phillip           529 4     21:L 23:W 11:W  5:L 15:W  6:L 17:W
10 Freeman, Curtis             3.5   17:W 11:D  4:L  6:L 20:W 18:W  5:L
11 Jordan, Corrie              3.5   18:W 10:D  9:L 12:W  4:L 15:L 19:W
12 Grobler, DJ                 3.5    5:L  6:L 16:W 11:L 22:W 13:D 14:W
13 Allosa, Kayla-Joy           3.5   14:L 16:W  3:L 23:W  8:L 12:D  0:W
14 Waller, Ethan               3     13:W  2:L 17:W  3:L 21:+  8:L 12:L
15 Quinn, Connor               3      8:L 18:L  0:W 17:W  9:L 11:W  7:L
16 Jansen, Noah                3      2:L 13:L 12:L 19:D  0:W 22:W 18:D
17 Case, Thomas                3     10:L  0:W 14:L 15:L 23:+ 20:W  9:L
18 Kirk, Andrew                3     11:L 15:W  6:L 20:D 19:W 10:L 16:D
19 Chapman, Lindsay            2.5    7:L 22:W 21:L 16:D 18:L  0:W 11:L
20 O'Hara, Rhiannon            2      0:W  7:L  8:L 18:D 10:L 17:L 22:D
21 Turner, Zach                2      9:W  1:L 19:W  2:L 14:-  0:   0: 
22 Ford, Willow                1.5    4:L 19:L 23:L  0:W 12:L 16:L 20:D
23 Pita-Robinson, Tremayne     1      1:L  9:L 22:W 13:L 17:-  0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Mendoza, Rafael         CQ           545 1.0/1 0.56     4 500  1499
2.  Kirk, Phillip           CQ           529                    0     0
3.  Stark, Shane            CQ           500 0.0/1 0.44    -4 545     0
4.  Grobler, DJ             CQ                                  0     0
5.  Kirk, Andrew            CQ                                  0     0
6.  Jansen, Noah            CQ                                  0     0
7.  Oliver, Dion            CQ               1.0/2            523   523
8.  Chapman, Dakotah        CQ                                  0     0
9.  Ford, Willow            CQ                                  0     0
10. Waller, Ethan           CQ               0.0/1            500     0
11. Freeman, Curtis         CQ                                  0     0
12. Pita-Robinson, Tremayne CQ               0.0/2            537     0
13. Turner, Zach            CQ               1.0/2            537   537
14. Quinn, Connor           CQ               0.0/2            515     0
15. Whittington, Scott      CQ               2.0/3            525   538
16. O'Hara, Rhiannon        CQ               0.0/1            500     0
17. Jordan, Corrie          CQ               0.0/1            529     0
18. Ronnfeldt, Frank        CQ               1.0/1            545   558
19. Gimbert, Tom            CQ               1.0/1            529   542
20. Allosa, Kayla-Joy       CQ               0.0/1            500     0
21. Chapman, Lindsay        CQ                                  0     0
22. Adams, Daniel           CQ               0.0/1            545     0
23. Case, Thomas            CQ               0.0/1            529     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   MARIST SECONDARY   20   
  2   ESHS 1             15.5 
  3   ESHS 3             14   
  4   ECC HIGH GOLD      13.5 
  5   ESHS 2             9.5  
  6   ECC HIGH BLUE      7    
  7   MARIST SECONDARY 2 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com