gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 CQH Primary

29-May-2015

Central Queensland Highlands Primary Term 2 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Smyth, Rubin          St Patrick's 2        7        21.5  29.0   28.0
  2   Hooper, Caitlin       St Patick's 4         5.5      20.0  27.5   22.0
  3   Edwards, Jack         ECC Black             5        22.5  33.0   22.5
  4   Kaono, Ioane          St Patrick's 5        5        22.5  33.0   22.0
  5   Clisby, Reece         Denison White Knights 5        21.5  30.5   22.0
  6   Sutton, Tyler         Clermont State School 5        20.0  28.5   20.5
  7   Valer, Christian      ECC Green team        5        17.0  23.0   19.0
  8   Williamson, Henry     St Patrick's 5        4.5      24.0  34.5   23.0
  9   Penberthy, Thomas     Denison White Knights 4.5      20.0  28.0   19.5
 10   Harrold, Levi         ECC Green team        4.5      19.5  26.5   19.5
 11   O'Donnell, Joshua     ECC Green team        4.5      18.5  25.5   18.5
 12   Wright, Caleb         ECC Blue team         4.5      18.0  25.5   18.5
 13   Pretorius, Michael    St Joseph's 1         4.5      15.5  23.0   16.0
 14   Moore, Connor         St Patrick's 1        4        23.5  31.5   18.5
 15   Hopkinson, Millie     St Patrick's 5        4        21.0  30.0   16.5
 16   Williamson, Joshua    St Patrick's 1        4        20.5  29.0   17.0
 17   Pearson, Ryan         St Joseph's 1         4        20.5  26.0   17.0
 18   Kirk, Joshua          ECC Blue team         4        19.5  28.0   16.0
 19   Harrold, Rueben       ECC Blue team         4        19.0  26.5   15.5
 20   Livingston, Lachie    St Patrick's 3        4        18.5  25.5   18.0
 21   Frangos, Joshua       ECC Blue team         4        18.0  25.0   15.5
 22   Cashman, Patrick      St Joseph's 2         4        17.5  24.5   14.0
 23   Broadwith, Olivia     St Patick's 4         3.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
 24   Piukula, Kalepi       ECC Black             3.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
 25   Martin, Chloe         St Joseph's 1         3.5      17.5  23.0   13.5
 26   Munt, Lachlan         St Patrick's 3        3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
 27   Ward, Harrison        St Patrick's 1        3.5      16.0  23.0   12.5
 28   Schick, James         ECC Green team        3.5      16.0  21.5   12.0
 29   Chan, Michael         St Joseph's 1         3.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
 30   Martin, Campbell      St Joseph's 2         3.5      15.0  22.0   11.0
 31   Singh, Dashmesh       St Patick's 4         3.5      13.5  18.0   11.5
 32   Anderson, Liam        St Patrick's 2        3        19.5  26.5   13.5
 33   Taskis, Lily          ECC Red team          3        18.5  27.5   13.5
 34   Emsley, Ki            Denison White Knights 3        18.0  24.0   12.5
 35   Zanatta, Lochlan      St Joseph's 2         3        15.5  21.0   11.0
 36   Stoop, Brayden        ECC Black             3        15.5  20.5   12.5
 37   North, Kayleigh       ECC Red team          3        14.0  19.5    9.5
 38   Adams, Kaison         St Patrick's 3        3        13.0  18.0    7.5
 39   O'Donnell, Mitchell   ECC Red team          2.5      19.5  29.0   13.5
 40   Moore, Cormac         Denison Black Knights 2.5      18.5  25.5   10.0
 41   Pringle, Ethan        ECC Black             2.5      18.0  24.5   12.0
 42   Herwin, Naite         St Patrick's 2        2.5      16.0  24.0    8.0
 43   Glasson, John         St Patrick's 2        2.5      15.0  21.0    9.0
 44   Fischer, Rhys         St Patrick's 1        2.5      14.0  19.0    7.5
 45   Butterfield, Danielle Denison White Knights 2.5      13.5  17.5    6.0
 46   Reeves, Angus         Denison Black Knights 2        16.0  23.0    8.0
 47   Singh, Mittarpal      St Patrick's 4        2        15.0  21.0    8.5
 48   Shaw, Kya             St Joseph's 2         2        14.5  21.0    9.0
 49   Thompson, Kenyon      St Joseph's 3         2        14.0  18.5    8.0
 50   Gothmann, Joseph      St Patrick's 3        1.5      15.5  22.5    4.0
 51   Goff, Cara            ECC Red team          1        14.5  20.5    4.0
 52   Roussounis, Georgia   ECC Individual        1         4.0  10.5    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                  Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Smyth, Rubin              7     33:W 39:W 15:W  3:W  8:W  4:W  5:W
2  Hooper, Caitlin           5.5   42:W 18:D 13:W 39:W  4:L 10:W  8:W
3  Edwards, Jack             5     30:W 17:W  5:W  1:L 14:W  8:D  4:D
4  Kaono, Ioane              5     22:D 23:W 24:W  9:W  2:W  1:L  3:D
5  Clisby, Reece             5     41:W 47:W  3:L 18:W  7:W  6:W  1:L
6  Sutton, Tyler             5     27:W 16:D 14:D 15:W 17:W  5:L 20:W
7  Valer, Christian          5     50:W 15:L 40:W 41:W  5:L 17:W 14:W
8  Williamson, Henry         4.5   25:W 11:W 12:W 10:W  1:L  3:D  2:L
9  Penberthy, Thomas         4.5   32:W 19:W 10:D  4:L 16:W 14:L 28:W
10 Harrold, Levi             4.5   36:W 46:W  9:D  8:L 19:W  2:L 26:W
11 O'Donnell, Joshua         4.5   44:W  8:L 34:W 16:D 32:W 20:D 12:D
12 Wright, Caleb             4.5   34:W 35:W  8:L 14:L 29:W 33:W 11:D
13 Pretorius, Michael        4.5   40:W 14:D  2:L 32:L 48:W 39:W 23:W
14 Moore, Connor             4     37:W 13:D  6:D 12:W  3:L  9:W  7:L
15 Hopkinson, Millie         4     49:W  7:W  1:L  6:L 21:D 19:D 32:W
16 Williamson, Joshua        4     28:W  6:D 18:D 11:D  9:L 24:W 21:D
17 Pearson, Ryan             4     51:W  3:L 22:W 21:W  6:L  7:L 40:W
18 Kirk, Joshua              4     26:W  2:D 16:D  5:L 34:D 22:D 33:W
19 Harrold, Rueben           4     31:W  9:L 26:D 23:W 10:L 15:D 34:W
20 Livingston, Lachie        4     24:D 21:D 47:W 25:W 33:D 11:D  6:L
21 Frangos, Joshua           4     52:D 20:D 35:W 17:L 15:D 36:W 16:D
22 Cashman, Patrick          4      4:D 52:D 17:L 49:W 25:D 18:D 37:W
23 Broadwith, Olivia         3.5   48:D  4:L 30:W 19:L 35:W 25:W 13:L
24 Piukula, Kalepi           3.5   20:D 48:W  4:L 26:D 27:D 16:L 44:W
25 Martin, Chloe             3.5    8:L 50:W 27:W 20:L 22:D 23:L 43:W
26 Munt, Lachlan             3.5   18:L 42:W 19:D 24:D 41:W 34:D 10:L
27 Ward, Harrison            3.5    6:L 38:W 25:L 47:W 24:D 29:L 41:W
28 Schick, James             3.5   16:L 43:D 29:L 50:W 40:W 30:W  9:L
29 Chan, Michael             3.5   46:L 45:D 28:W 36:D 12:L 27:W 31:D
30 Martin, Campbell          3.5    3:L 33:D 23:L 45:W 42:W 28:L 39:W
31 Singh, Dashmesh           3.5   19:L 41:L 51:W 40:D 47:W 32:D 29:D
32 Anderson, Liam            3      9:L 44:W 36:D 13:W 11:L 31:D 15:L
33 Taskis, Lily              3      1:L 30:D 43:W 48:W 20:D 12:L 18:L
34 Emsley, Ki                3     12:L 49:W 11:L 46:W 18:D 26:D 19:L
35 Zanatta, Lochlan          3     38:W 12:L 21:L 43:D 23:L 42:D 50:W
36 Stoop, Brayden            3     10:L 51:W 32:D 29:D 39:D 21:L 42:D
37 North, Kayleigh           3     14:L 40:L 42:D 38:D 46:W 49:W 22:L
38 Adams, Kaison             3     35:L 27:L 44:D 37:D 43:L 46:W 49:W
39 O'Donnell, Mitchell       2.5   43:W  1:L 52:W  2:L 36:D 13:L 30:L
40 Moore, Cormac             2.5   13:L 37:W  7:L 31:D 28:L 48:W 17:L
41 Pringle, Ethan            2.5    5:L 31:W 46:W  7:L 26:L 43:D 27:L
42 Herwin, Naite             2.5    2:L 26:L 37:D 44:W 30:L 35:D 36:D
43 Glasson, John             2.5   39:L 28:D 33:L 35:D 38:W 41:D 25:L
44 Fischer, Rhys             2.5   11:L 32:L 38:D 42:L 45:W 51:W 24:L
45 Butterfield, Danielle     2.5   47:L 29:D 48:L 30:L 44:L  0:W 51:W
46 Reeves, Angus             2     29:W 10:L 41:L 34:L 37:L 38:L  0:W
47 Singh, Mittarpal          2     45:W  5:L 20:L 27:L 31:L 50:D 48:D
48 Shaw, Kya                 2     23:D 24:L 45:W 33:L 13:L 40:L 47:D
49 Thompson, Kenyon          2     15:L 34:L 50:W 22:L 51:W 37:L 38:L
50 Gothmann, Joseph          1.5    7:L 25:L 49:L 28:L  0:W 47:D 35:L
51 Goff, Cara                1     17:L 36:L 31:L  0:W 49:L 44:L 45:L
52 Roussounis, Georgia       1     21:D 22:D 39:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Gothmann, Joseph      CQ                                  0     0
2.  Emsley, Ki            CQ                                  0     0
3.  Broadwith, Olivia     CQ                                  0     0
4.  Goff, Cara            CQ                                  0     0
5.  Taskis, Lily          CQ                                  0     0
6.  Moore, Cormac         CQ                                  0     0
7.  Edwards, Jack         CQ                                  0     0
8.  Chan, Michael         CQ                                  0     0
9.  Cashman, Patrick      CQ                                  0     0
10. Pringle, Ethan        CQ                                  0     0
11. Herwin, Naite         CQ                                  0     0
12. Anderson, Liam        CQ                                  0     0
13. O'Donnell, Mitchell   CQ                                  0     0
14. Moore, Connor         CQ                                  0     0
15. Schick, James         CQ                                  0     0
16. Harrold, Levi         CQ                                  0     0
17. Frangos, Joshua       CQ                                  0     0
18. Singh, Mittarpal      CQ                                  0     0
19. Piukula, Kalepi       CQ                                  0     0
20. Harrold, Rueben       CQ                                  0     0
21. Adams, Kaison         CQ                                  0     0
22. Martin, Chloe         CQ                                  0     0
23. Kirk, Joshua          CQ                                  0     0
24. Thompson, Kenyon      CQ                                  0     0
25. Sutton, Tyler         CQ                                  0     0
26. O'Donnell, Joshua     CQ                                  0     0
27. Valer, Christian      CQ                                  0     0
28. Wright, Caleb         CQ                                  0     0
29. Shaw, Kya             CQ                                  0     0
30. Pearson, Ryan         CQ                                  0     0
31. Smyth, Rubin          CQ                                  0     0
32. Pretorius, Michael    CQ                                  0     0
33. Martin, Campbell      CQ                                  0     0
34. Reeves, Angus         CQ                                  0     0
35. Kaono, Ioane          CQ                                  0     0
36. Clisby, Reece         CQ                                  0     0
37. Hooper, Caitlin       CQ                                  0     0
38. Penberthy, Thomas     CQ                                  0     0
39. Glasson, John         CQ                                  0     0
40. Williamson, Joshua    CQ                                  0     0
41. North, Kayleigh       CQ                                  0     0
42. Stoop, Brayden        CQ                                  0     0
43. Roussounis, Georgia   CQ                                  0     0
44. Butterfield, Danielle CQ                                  0     0
45. Livingston, Lachie    CQ                                  0     0
46. Singh, Dashmesh       CQ                                  0     0
47. Zanatta, Lochlan      CQ                                  0     0
48. Williamson, Henry     CQ                                  0     0
49. Munt, Lachlan         CQ                                  0     0
50. Hopkinson, Millie     CQ                                  0     0
51. Ward, Harrison        CQ                                  0     0
52. Fischer, Rhys         CQ                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   ECC GREEN TEAM        17.5 
  2   ECC BLUE TEAM         16.5 
  3   ST JOSEPH'S 1         15.5 
  4   ST PATRICK'S 2        15   
      DENISON WHITE KNIGHTS 15   
  6   ECC BLACK             14   
      ST PATRICK'S 1        14   
  8   ST PATRICK'S 5        13.5 
  9   ST PATICK'S 4         12.5 
      ST JOSEPH'S 2         12.5 
 11   ST PATRICK'S 3        12   
 12   ECC RED TEAM          9.5  
 13   CLERMONT STATE SCHOOL 5    
 14   DENISON BLACK KNIGHTS 4.5  
 15   ST PATRICK'S 4        2    
      ST JOSEPH'S 3         2    
 17   ECC INDIVIDUAL        1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com