gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 Bris South Premier

18-Jun-2015

Brisbane South Term 2 Premier – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                 Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Chan, Jason          1351 Robertson        8        29.5  38.5   36.0
  2   Su, Lucas            747  Robertson        6.5      27.5  35.5   28.0
  3   Young, Dashiell      1118 St Thomas        6        31.0  43.0   28.0
  4   Tennakoon, Nadula    946  MacGregor        6        30.5  41.0   29.0
  5   Mahaarachchi, Tiran  757  MacGregor        5.5      31.5  42.5   28.0
  6   Vesper, Mitchell     794  Fernvale Kings   5        27.5  36.5   24.0
  7   Adams, Ekachai       708  Fernvale Kings   5        25.0  36.0   21.0
  8   Parsloe-Smith, Lloyd 573  Fernvale Kings   4.5      27.5  38.0   24.0
  9   Young, Arden         633  St Thomas        4.5      27.5  36.0   21.0
 10   Mollee, Benjamin     643  Bulimba          4.5      23.5  30.0   17.0
 11   Loguidice, Sebastian 587  St Thomas        4.5      22.0  30.5   19.5
 12   Dong, Alexander      856  MacGregor        4        27.0  38.0   20.0
 13   Li, Allan            658  MacGregor        4        26.0  35.0   20.5
 14   Tai-Nolasco, Rheanna 704  Somerville House 4        24.5  32.5   21.0
 15   Su, Marcus           500  Robertson        4        24.0  32.0   20.0
 16   Wilkes, Harrison     550  Bulimba          4        23.0  30.0   17.0
 17   Heck, Jesse          570  Fernvale Royals  4        17.5  24.0   14.0
 18   Yin, Joy             508  Robertson        3.5      24.5  32.5   17.0
 19   Mollee, Thomas       515  Bulimba          3        22.0  31.5   15.0
 20   Watkins, Rachel      500  Somerville House 3        21.0  26.5   13.0
 21   Schmidt, Patrick     573  Fernvale Kings   3        19.5  30.0   12.0
 22   Ravanelli, Oliver    537  Fernvale Royals  3        19.0  26.5   10.0
 23   Marsh, Tyler         543  Fernvale Royals  3        17.0  22.5   12.0
 24   Fordham, Daniel      553  Fernvale Royals  2.5      20.0  26.5   11.0
 25   Hayworth, Genevieve       Somerville House 2.5      19.0  24.0    9.0
 26   Kondos, Georgia      500  Somerville House 2        23.0  30.0    9.0
 27   Leahy, Declan        500  St Thomas        2        19.0  23.5    5.0
 28   Williams, Sam        500  Bulimba          0.5      17.0  23.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Chan, Jason          B     21:W  7:W  5:W  9:W  4:W  3:W  8:W 12:W
2  Su, Lucas            B     19:W  3:L 26:W 12:W 11:W  4:W  5:D  9:W
3  Young, Dashiell      B     17:W  2:W  6:W  4:L 14:W  1:L 13:W  5:W
4  Tennakoon, Nadula    B     24:W  9:W 15:W  3:W  1:L  2:L  6:W  8:W
5  Mahaarachchi, Tiran  B     22:W 11:W  1:L  8:W  6:W  7:W  2:D  3:L
6  Vesper, Mitchell     B     23:W 13:W  3:L 15:W  5:L 12:W  4:L 16:W
7  Adams, Ekachai       B     18:W  1:L 16:W 14:L 20:W  5:L 15:W 13:W
8  Parsloe-Smith, Lloyd B     25:D 10:W 14:W  5:L 18:W 15:W  1:L  4:L
9  Young, Arden         B     28:W  4:L 20:W  1:L 10:D 18:W 14:W  2:L
10 Mollee, Benjamin     B     15:L  8:L 22:W 26:W  9:D 11:W 12:L 18:W
11 Loguidice, Sebastian B     26:W  5:L 19:W 13:D  2:L 10:L 24:W 25:W
12 Dong, Alexander      B     16:W 14:L 23:W  2:L 19:W  6:L 10:W  1:L
13 Li, Allan            B     20:W  6:L 18:D 11:D 16:W 14:W  3:L  7:L
14 Tai-Nolasco, Rheanna B     27:W 12:W  8:L  7:W  3:L 13:L  9:L 24:W
15 Su, Marcus           B     10:W 25:W  4:L  6:L 24:W  8:L  7:L 26:W
16 Wilkes, Harrison     B     12:L 27:W  7:L 21:W 13:L 22:W 17:W  6:L
17 Heck, Jesse          B      3:L 19:L 27:W 18:L 26:W 20:W 16:L 28:W
18 Yin, Joy             B      7:L 21:W 13:D 17:W  8:L  9:L 19:W 10:L
19 Mollee, Thomas       B      2:L 17:W 11:L 23:W 12:L 21:W 18:L 22:L
20 Watkins, Rachel      B     13:L 24:W  9:L 28:W  7:L 17:L 23:L 21:W
21 Schmidt, Patrick     B      1:L 18:L 25:W 16:L 23:W 19:L 22:W 20:L
22 Ravanelli, Oliver    B      5:L 26:L 10:L 27:W 25:W 16:L 21:L 19:W
23 Marsh, Tyler         B      6:L 28:W 12:L 19:L 21:L 26:W 20:W 27:L
24 Fordham, Daniel      B      4:L 20:L 28:D 25:W 15:L 27:W 11:L 14:L
25 Hayworth, Genevieve  B      8:D 15:L 21:L 24:L 22:L 28:W 27:W 11:L
26 Kondos, Georgia      B     11:L 22:W  2:L 10:L 17:L 23:L 28:W 15:L
27 Leahy, Declan        B     14:L 16:L 17:L 22:L 28:W 24:L 25:L 23:W
28 Williams, Sam        B      9:L 23:L 24:D 20:L 27:L 25:L 26:L 17:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chan, Jason          B            1351 8.0/8 7.84     2 771  1770
2.  Young, Dashiell      B            1118 6.0/8 6.80    -8 816  1009
3.  Tennakoon, Nadula    B            946  6.0/8 5.68     3 784   977
4.  Dong, Alexander      B            856  4.0/8 5.36   -14 731   731
5.  Vesper, Mitchell     B            794  5.0/8 4.56     4 741   836
6.  Mahaarachchi, Tiran  B            757  5.5/8 3.52    20 802   943
7.  Su, Lucas            B            747  6.5/8 4.08    24 739   990
8.  Adams, Ekachai       B            708  5.0/8 4.16     8 691   786
9.  Tai-Nolasco, Rheanna B            704  4.0/8 4.08    -1 700   700
10. Li, Allan            B            658  4.0/8 3.68     3 684   684
11. Mollee, Benjamin     B            643  4.5/8 4.64    -1 587   630
12. Young, Arden         B            633  4.5/8 2.88    16 737   780
13. Loguidice, Sebastian B            587  3.5/7 3.15     4 625   625
14. Parsloe-Smith, Lloyd B            573  4.0/7 1.68    23 773   823
15. Schmidt, Patrick     B            573  2.0/7 2.80    -8 643   485
16. Heck, Jesse          B            570  4.0/8 3.84     2 586   586
17. Fordham, Daniel      B            553  1.5/7 3.01   -15 605   375
18. Wilkes, Harrison     B            550  4.0/8 2.88    11 650   650
19. Marsh, Tyler         B            543  3.0/8 3.44    -4 592   505
20. Ravanelli, Oliver    B            537  2.0/7 3.08   -11 577   419
21. Mollee, Thomas       B            515  3.0/8 2.88     1 615   528
22. Yin, Joy             B            508  3.5/8 2.88     6 609   566
23. Watkins, Rachel      B            500  3.0/8 2.96     0 592   505
24. Leahy, Declan        B            500  2.0/7 2.87    -9 565   407
25. Williams, Sam        B            500  0.5/7 3.08   -26 543   121
26. Su, Marcus           B            500  3.0/7 1.89    11 674   624
27. Kondos, Georgia      B            500  2.0/8 3.12   -11 578   385
28. Hayworth, Genevieve  B                 2.5/8            540   399

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   ROBERTSON        22   
  2   MACGREGOR        19.5 
  3   FERNVALE KINGS   17.5 
  4   ST THOMAS        17   
  5   FERNVALE ROYALS  12.5 
  6   BULIMBA          12   
  7   SOMERVILLE HOUSE 11.5 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com