gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 Bris South A

18-Jun-2015

Brisbane South Term 2 A Grade – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                 Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Chan, Josiah         675 Chapel Hill SS Team 1 7        31.5  42.5   33.0
  2   Raguraman, Bhuvanesh     Macgregor 2           7        28.5  39.0   30.0
  3   Buzacott, Zac        712 Belmont SS            6        29.5  39.5   29.0
  4   Hampapur, Aryan      539 Macgregor 2           6        26.5  36.0   28.0
  5   Djachenko, Oscar     544 BSSS                  5        29.0  37.0   28.0
  6   Kao, Tian-Yi         645 BSSS                  5        28.5  39.0   24.0
  7   Wong, Thomas         500 Macgregor 2           5        22.5  31.0   20.0
  8   Chan, Caleb          532 Chapel Hill SS Team 1 5        18.5  24.5   20.0
  9   Rokic, Sanel         500 Stretton A1           4.5      24.0  32.5   19.0
 10   Gray, Eden           574 Stretton A1           4.5      23.0  31.0   21.5
 11   Chyi, Der-An         515 Robertson 2           4.5      21.5  29.5   19.0
 12   Cole, Jordan         578 Macgregor 2           4.5      18.5  24.0   14.0
 13   Doncaster, Ginchiro      Runcorn SS            4        28.5  39.0   24.0
 14   Hansen-Quinn, Jacob      Stretton A2           4        28.5  39.0   21.0
 15   van Swinderen, Jesse 533 Chapel Hill SS Team 1 4        26.0  35.0   19.0
 16   Hung, Ethan          503 Robertson 2           4        24.0  31.5   20.0
 17   Lo, Dylan            566 Stretton A1           4        22.5  30.5   17.0
 18   Unwin, Shea          611 BSSS                  4        22.5  29.5   14.0
 19   Kondos, Sophia       504 Somerville House 2    3.5      24.0  32.5   16.0
 20   Fang, Dillon             Robertson 2           3.5      23.5  30.5   17.5
 21   Pham, Tommy          540 Stretton A1           3.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
 22   Taylor, Jack         500 Chapel Hill SS Team 1 3.5      15.0  21.0    9.5
 23   Darnell, Clarie          Somerville House 2    3        26.5  33.5   16.0
 24   Kao, He-Rou          503 BSSS                  3        24.0  32.0   15.0
 25   Doe, Charlotte       500 Somerville House 2    3        22.5  29.5   13.0
 26   Pavel, Alexandru         Stretton A2           2.5      20.5  28.0    8.5
 27   McNab, Erin              Somerville House 2    2        24.5  31.5   11.0
 28   Zhang, Angela            Stretton A2           2        21.5  27.5    5.0
 29   Hsu, Kelvin              Robertson 2           1.5      22.5  29.5    8.5
 30   Symonds, Samuel          Stretton A2           1        24.0  32.0    6.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Buzacott, Zac        B     16:W 20:W 10:W  8:L 11:W  2:W 25:L  6:W
2.  Chan, Josiah         B     17:W 19:W 25:W 22:W  8:W  1:L 10:W  3:W
3.  Kao, Tian-Yi         B     18:W 22:L  6:W 15:W 25:L 11:W 12:W  2:L
4.  Unwin, Shea          B     19:L 17:L 21:W 14:W 12:L  6:L 28:W 20:W
5.  Cole, Jordan         B     20:L 30:L 23:L 21:W 28:W 24:W 13:D 22:W
6.  Gray, Eden           B     21:W 24:D  3:L 29:W 13:L  4:W 16:W  1:L
7.  Lo, Dylan            B     22:L 16:W 15:L 20:W 24:W 12:L 19:L 29:W
8.  Djachenko, Oscar     B     23:W 28:W 30:W  1:W  2:L 10:L 15:W 25:L
9.  Pham, Tommy          B     24:L 18:W 19:L 27:D 21:L 26:W 14:L 23:W
10. Hampapur, Aryan      B     26:W 29:W  1:L 30:W 22:W  8:W  2:L 17:W
11. van Swinderen, Jesse B     25:L 21:W 20:W 19:W  1:L  3:L 30:L 16:W
12. Chan, Caleb          B     28:L 27:W 29:L 23:W  4:W  7:W  3:L 30:W
13. Chyi, Der-An         B     29:L 23:W 28:W 25:L  6:W 22:L  5:D 14:W
14. Kondos, Sophia       B     27:W 25:L 17:D  4:L 30:L 18:W  9:W 13:L
15. Hung, Ethan          B     30:L 26:W  7:W  3:L 29:W 16:W  8:L 19:L
16. Kao, He-Rou          B      1:L  7:L 26:W 28:W 19:W 15:L  6:L 11:L
17. Rokic, Sanel         B      2:L  4:W 14:D 24:L 27:W 29:W 22:W 10:L
18. Taylor, Jack         B      3:L  9:L 27:L 26:D 23:W 14:L 21:W 28:W
19. Wong, Thomas         B      4:W  2:L  9:W 11:L 16:L 27:W  7:W 15:W
20. Doe, Charlotte       B      5:W  1:L 11:L  7:L 26:L 23:W 24:W  4:L
21. Zhang, Angela        B      6:L 11:L  4:L  5:L  9:W 28:L 18:L 27:W
22. Doncaster, Ginchiro  B      7:W  3:W 24:W  2:L 10:L 13:W 17:L  5:L
23. Symonds, Samuel      B      8:L 13:L  5:W 12:L 18:L 20:L 29:L  9:L
24. Fang, Dillon         B      9:W  6:D 22:L 17:W  7:L  5:L 20:L 26:W
25. Raguraman, Bhuvanesh B     11:W 14:W  2:L 13:W  3:W 30:W  1:W  8:W
26. Pavel, Alexandru     B     10:L 15:L 16:L 18:D 20:W  9:L 27:W 24:L
27. Hsu, Kelvin                14:L 12:L 18:W  9:D 17:L 19:L 26:L 21:L
28. McNab, Erin          B     12:W  8:L 13:L 16:L  5:L 21:W  4:L 18:L
29. Darnell, Clarie      B     13:W 10:L 12:W  6:L 15:L 17:L 23:W  7:L
30. Hansen-Quinn, Jacob  B     15:W  5:W  8:L 10:L 14:W 25:L 11:W 12:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Buzacott, Zac        B            712 6.0/7 4.97    10 553   862
2.  Chan, Josiah         B            675 5.0/6 3.84    12 573   846
3.  Kao, Tian-Yi         B            645 5.0/6 3.78    12 553   826
4.  Unwin, Shea          B            611 2.0/6 3.78   -18 518   393
5.  Cole, Jordan         B            578 0.5/2 1.20    -7 508   315
6.  Gray, Eden           B            574 2.0/5 2.35    -4 597   525
7.  Lo, Dylan            B            566 2.0/5 2.90    -9 508   436
8.  Djachenko, Oscar     B            544 2.0/4 1.64     4 607   607
9.  Pham, Tommy          B            540 1.0/3 1.65    -7 501   376
10. Hampapur, Aryan      B            539 2.0/4 1.60     4 608   608
11. van Swinderen, Jesse B            533 3.0/5 2.25     8 572   644
12. Chan, Caleb          B            532 2.0/3 1.20     8 607   732
13. Chyi, Der-An         B            515 2.5/3 1.35    12 552   825
14. Kondos, Sophia       B            504 2.5/5 2.30     2 533   533
15. Hung, Ethan          B            503 2.0/5 2.15    -2 552   480
16. Kao, He-Rou          B            503 1.0/6 2.46   -15 565   292
17. Rokic, Sanel         B            500 1.5/4 1.56    -1 582   495
18. Taylor, Jack         B            500 0.0/3 1.23   -12 563     0
19. Wong, Thomas         B            500 4.0/7 2.87    11 562   612
20. Doe, Charlotte       B            500 1.0/5 1.80    -8 600   360
21. Zhang, Angela        B                1.0/6            556   283
22. Doncaster, Ginchiro  B                3.0/7            574   524
23. Symonds, Samuel      B                1.0/7            530   221
24. Fang, Dillon         B                2.5/6            543   486
25. Raguraman, Bhuvanesh B                6.0/7            590   653
26. Pavel, Alexandru     B                1.5/6            514   321
27. Hsu, Kelvin                           1.5/6            513   320
28. McNab, Erin          B                1.0/7            540   231
29. Darnell, Clarie      B                2.0/7            533   375
30. Hansen-Quinn, Jacob  B                4.0/7            533   546

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   MACGREGOR 2           22.5 
  2   CHAPEL HILL SS TEAM 1 19.5 
  3   BSSS                  17   
  4   STRETTON A1           16.5 
  5   ROBERTSON 2           13.5 
  6   SOMERVILLE HOUSE 2    11.5 
  7   STRETTON A2           9.5  
  8   BELMONT SS            6    
  9   RUNCORN SS            4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com