gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 Bris Nth Prem

11-Jun-2015

Brisbane North Primary Premier Term 2 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                    Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ostapenko, Michael      1547 Nundah 1        8        26.0  35.5   36.0
  2   Moore, Patrick          765  BGS 1           7        31.0  42.0   32.0
  3   Teimoori, Ali           831  Nundah 1        7        26.5  36.5   31.0
  4   Tuiano, Leilani         750  Nundah 1        5.5      26.5  35.5   25.0
  5   Xu, Geoffrey            720  BGS 1           5        30.0  41.0   22.0
  6   Birdacel, Anastasia     732  Nundah 1        5        28.5  38.5   26.0
  7   Ren, Luke               671  Nundah 2        5        28.5  38.0   22.0
  8   Krcmar-Smith, Fox       551  Nundah 2        5        26.5  35.0   22.0
  9   Dempsey, Colby          531  Indooroopilly 1 5        23.5  31.0   19.0
 10   Lee, Chun               734  Indooroopilly 1 4.5      31.0  41.5   25.0
 11   Cathcart, Oliver        747  Milton Mates P  4.5      22.0  31.0   21.0
 12   Somani, Ashwin          657  Indooroopilly 1 4.5      19.5  27.0   16.5
 13   Hsieh, Hank             674  Nundah 2        4        30.5  41.5   22.0
 14   Relekar, Kanak          635  EJ 1            4        29.5  41.0   23.0
 15   Patel, Khush            560  EJ 1            4        25.0  32.5   17.5
 16   Anand, Aditya           760  EJ 1            4        24.5  34.5   20.0
 17   Petersen, Charlie       624  BGS 1           4        24.5  34.0   19.0
 18   Dudgeon, Elliott        580  EJ 1            4        22.5  29.0   18.0
 19   Hsieh, Daniel           500  Nundah 2        3.5      24.5  32.0   19.0
 20   Roh, Pedro              583  BGS 2           3        22.5  30.5   12.0
 21   Kennedy, Patrick        554  OLA 1           3        21.5  29.0   13.0
 22   Beane, Callum           606  OLA 1           3        21.0  30.0   14.0
 23   Best, Cooper            636  OLA 1           3        21.0  28.0   13.0
 24   Yu, Lachlan             554  BGS 2           3        20.5  27.5   14.0
 25   Wood, Archer            531  Milton Mates P  3        17.5  22.5    9.0
 26   Sherington, Lucas       612  BGS 2           3        17.0  22.5   10.5
 27   Martinez-Briggs, Flynn  534  BGS 2           3        16.5  21.5    6.0
 28   Hogarth-Howes, Gabriel  609  BGS 1           2.5      21.5  30.5   13.0
 29   Rowell, Dominic         565  Milton Mates P  2.5      21.5  29.0   11.5
 30   Bliss, Timothy          533  OLA 1           2.5      17.5  23.5    8.0
 31   Mellick, Ronan          566  Milton Mates P  2        19.0  27.0    8.0
 32   Raj Rajmokan, Aadhithya      Indooroopilly 1 1        18.5  25.5    8.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Ostapenko, Michael      1547 8     28:W  5:W 16:W 14:W  2:W 10:W 13:W 11:W
2  Moore, Patrick          765  7     20:W 13:W  6:W  3:W  1:L  4:W  7:W 10:W
3  Teimoori, Ali           831  7     22:W  7:W 10:W  2:L 13:W 16:W  5:W 17:W
4  Tuiano, Leilani         750  5.5   18:W 14:L 31:W  7:W  8:W  2:L 10:D 13:W
5  Xu, Geoffrey            720  5     24:W  1:L 15:W  8:L  9:W  6:W  3:L 14:W
6  Birdacel, Anastasia     732  5     21:W  8:W  2:L  9:W 11:W  5:L 17:W  7:L
7  Ren, Luke               671  5     30:W  3:L 24:W  4:L 15:W 14:W  2:L  6:W
8  Krcmar-Smith, Fox       551  5     12:W  6:L 23:W  5:W  4:L 17:L 16:W 15:W
9  Dempsey, Colby          531  5     14:L 20:W 17:W  6:L  5:L 29:W 18:W 19:W
10 Lee, Chun               734  4.5   29:W 19:W  3:L 18:W 14:W  1:L  4:D  2:L
11 Cathcart, Oliver        747  4.5   15:D 32:W 14:L 19:W  6:L 28:W 22:W  1:L
12 Somani, Ashwin          657  4.5    8:L 15:D 26:W 21:L 23:W 19:L 28:W 20:W
13 Hsieh, Hank             674  4     27:W  2:L 21:W 16:W  3:L 18:W  1:L  4:L
14 Relekar, Kanak          635  4      9:W  4:W 11:W  1:L 10:L  7:L 19:W  5:L
15 Patel, Khush            560  4     11:D 12:D  5:L 30:W  7:L 26:W 20:W  8:L
16 Anand, Aditya           760  4     31:W 23:W  1:L 13:L 29:W  3:L  8:L 22:W
17 Petersen, Charlie       624  4     19:L 29:W  9:L 25:W 21:W  8:W  6:L  3:L
18 Dudgeon, Elliott        580  4      4:L 27:W 32:W 10:L 24:W 13:L  9:L 23:W
19 Hsieh, Daniel           500  3.5   17:W 10:L 22:W 11:L 28:D 12:W 14:L  9:L
20 Roh, Pedro              583  3      2:L  9:L 25:L 22:W 32:W 21:W 15:L 12:L
21 Kennedy, Patrick        554  3      6:L 26:W 13:L 12:W 17:L 20:L 24:L 28:W
22 Beane, Callum           606  3      3:L 25:W 19:L 20:L 31:W 24:W 11:L 16:L
23 Best, Cooper            636  3     25:W 16:L  8:L 24:L 12:L 31:W 29:W 18:L
24 Yu, Lachlan             554  3      5:L 28:W  7:L 23:W 18:L 22:L 21:W 31:L
25 Wood, Archer            531  3     23:L 22:L 20:W 17:L 26:L 27:L 32:W 30:W
26 Sherington, Lucas       612  3     32:L 21:L 12:L 31:W 25:W 15:L 30:D 29:D
27 Martinez-Briggs, Flynn  534  3     13:L 18:L 28:L 29:L 30:L 25:W 31:W 32:W
28 Hogarth-Howes, Gabriel  609  2.5    1:L 24:L 27:W 32:W 19:D 11:L 12:L 21:L
29 Rowell, Dominic         565  2.5   10:L 17:L 30:W 27:W 16:L  9:L 23:L 26:D
30 Bliss, Timothy          533  2.5    7:L 31:L 29:L 15:L 27:W 32:W 26:D 25:L
31 Mellick, Ronan          566  2     16:L 30:W  4:L 26:L 22:L 23:L 27:L 24:W
32 Raj Rajmokan, Aadhithya      1     26:W 11:L 18:L 28:L 20:L 30:L 25:L 27:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ostapenko, Michael      P            1547 8.0/8 8.00     0 706  1705
2.  Teimoori, Ali           P            831  7.0/8 5.44    16 694  1030
3.  Moore, Patrick          B            765  7.0/8 3.44    36 815  1151
4.  Anand, Aditya           B            760  4.0/8 4.16    -2 747   747
5.  Tuiano, Leilani         P            750  5.5/8 5.12     4 647   788
6.  Cathcart, Oliver        B            747  3.5/7 3.57    -1 741   741
7.  Lee, Chun               B            734  4.5/8 3.60     9 772   815
8.  Birdacel, Anastasia     P            732  5.0/8 4.96     0 645   740
9.  Xu, Geoffrey            B            720  5.0/8 3.76    12 743   838
10. Hsieh, Hank             P            674  4.0/8 2.72    13 790   790
11. Ren, Luke               P            671  5.0/8 4.00    10 670   765
12. Somani, Ashwin          B            657  4.5/8 4.88    -4 576   619
13. Best, Cooper            B            636  3.0/8 4.48   -15 596   509
14. Relekar, Kanak          B            635  4.0/8 2.48    15 775   775
15. Petersen, Charlie       B            624  4.0/8 4.24    -2 599   599
16. Sherington, Lucas       B            612  3.0/7 3.92    -9 567   517
17. Hogarth-Howes, Gabriel  B            609  1.5/7 2.38    -9 728   498
18. Beane, Callum           B            606  3.0/8 3.68    -7 634   547
19. Roh, Pedro              B            583  2.0/7 3.29   -13 601   443
20. Dudgeon, Elliott        B            580  3.0/7 3.01     0 630   580
21. Mellick, Ronan          B            566  2.0/8 3.36   -14 623   430
22. Rowell, Dominic         B            565  2.5/8 3.36    -9 621   480
23. Patel, Khush            B            560  4.0/8 3.20     8 634   634
24. Kennedy, Patrick        B            554  3.0/8 3.12    -1 631   544
25. Yu, Lachlan             B            554  3.0/8 3.28    -3 618   531
26. Krcmar-Smith, Fox       P            551  5.0/8 2.64    24 680   775
27. Martinez-Briggs, Flynn  B            534  2.0/7 3.08   -11 580   422
28. Bliss, Timothy          B            533  1.5/7 3.08   -16 577   347
29. Wood, Archer            B            531  2.0/7 2.94    -9 590   432
30. Dempsey, Colby          B            531  5.0/8 3.04    20 617   712
31. Hsieh, Daniel           P            500  3.5/8 2.48    10 643   600
32. Raj Rajmokan, Aadhithya B                 1.0/8            591   269

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   NUNDAH 1        25.5 
  2   BGS 1           18.5 
  3   NUNDAH 2        17.5 
  4   EJ 1            16   
  5   INDOOROOPILLY 1 15   
  6   MILTON MATES P  12   
      BGS 2           12   
  8   OLA 1           11.5 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com