gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 Bris Nth B Grade

11-Jun-2015

Brisbane North Primary Open B Term 2 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                             Club                         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Thakur, Alex                     Milton Mates B               7        31.0  41.0   34.0
  2   Simic, Filip                     Nundah 4                     7        29.5  38.5   32.0
  3   Hunter, Cooper                   St Eugenes 2                 6.5      31.5  41.5   29.5
  4   Kacy, Erik                       Our Lady Of the Assumption B 6        28.5  37.5   29.0
  5   Soll, Luke                       Ashgrove 2                   6        26.0  35.0   26.5
  6   Saunders, Joseph                 Rainworth 3                  6        24.5  33.0   23.0
  7   BEETHAM, David                   BGS 4                        5.5      31.5  42.0   27.5
  8   Coulam, Rudy                     Milton Mates B               5.5      31.5  41.5   28.5
  9   Farley, Jack                     Our Lady of the Way 1        5.5      31.5  40.0   29.5
 10   Huntley, Liam                    Ashgrove 2                   5.5      28.5  38.0   26.5
 11   MARENDY, Daniel                  BGS 4                        5.5      28.5  37.5   25.0
 12   Fairley, Anton                   EJ 2                         5.5      28.0  37.0   27.0
 13   Lee, Adeline                     Indooroopilly 2              5.5      26.5  34.5   22.5
 14   Russell, Jonathan                Ascot 2                      5.5      24.5  34.0   23.5
 15   Huntley, Lachlan                 Ashgrove 2                   5.5      24.0  32.5   22.0
 16   Noonan, Samuel                   Living Faith 2               5.5      23.5  31.0   22.5
 17   Gerrard, Ben                     Our Lady Of the Assumption B 5        28.0  37.5   23.0
 18   Buntain, Bailey                  Nundah 5                     5        27.5  36.5   24.0
 19   Rollason, Spencer                Chess Peace 2                5        27.0  36.0   21.0
 20   Thomas, Ed                       Rainworth 3                  5        26.0  35.0   25.0
 21   Heather, Charlotte               St Marg 2                    5        26.0  35.0   21.0
 22   Heather, Genevieve               St Marg 2                    5        24.5  32.5   21.0
 23   Abraham, Arran                   Rainworth 4                  5        23.5  31.0   19.0
 24   Ball, Anderson                   Ashgrove 2                   4.5      30.0  39.0   23.5
 25   Crockett, Isabel                 St Marg 2                    4.5      30.0  39.0   22.5
 26   Neville, Samuel                  Our Lady of the Way 1        4.5      29.5  39.0   25.0
 27   Miklashek, Cole                  Our Lady Of the Assumption B 4.5      28.5  37.5   22.5
 28   Thakur, Usha                     Milton Mates B               4.5      26.5  33.5   21.0
 29   Houghton, Myles                  Rainworth 3                  4.5      26.5  33.5   19.5
 30   ZACHARYGA, Ben                   BGS 4                        4.5      25.0  32.5   16.5
 31   Rinaldi, Alijandro               Ascot 2                      4.5      23.5  30.5   21.0
 32   Davies, Isaac                    St Eugenes 4                 4.5      23.0  32.0   18.5
 33   WAITE, Connor                    BGS 5                        4.5      22.5  30.5   16.0
 34   PRICE, Ben                       BGS 4                        4.5      20.0  27.0   18.0
 35   Bapty, Thomas                    Living Faith 2               4        27.5  36.5   24.0
 36   Kishida, Yakikage                Nundah 4                     4        27.5  35.5   20.0
 37   Wasson, Seth                     St Eugenes 3                 4        24.5  33.0   17.0
 38   Akhavan, Oscar                   Chess Peace 2                4        23.5  33.0   20.0
 39   Carey, Finn                      EJ 2                         4        23.0  31.0   19.0
 40   Coomer, Flynn                    St Eugenes 4                 4        21.5  28.5   15.0
 41   Boyce, Stuart                    Our Lady of the Way 1        4        20.5  28.5   16.5
 42   Flanagan, Billy                  St Eugenes 3                 4        20.0  29.5   13.0
 43   HUANG, Matthew                   BGS 5                        4        20.0  28.5   19.0
 44   Haines, Austin                   Chess Peace 2                4        19.0  26.0   14.0
 45   Mitchel, Camden                  Ascot 2                      4        18.5  25.0   13.5
 46   McCabe, Edie                     Milton Mates B               3.5      28.0  36.0   19.0
 47   Sirimana, Shane                  Ascot 2                      3.5      26.5  35.5   21.5
 48   Acworth, Lachlan                 Chess Peace 2                3.5      25.5  33.5   20.0
 49   Sones, Samuel                    Rainworth 4                  3.5      25.0  33.5   15.5
 50   Hunter, Ethan                    St Eugenes 2                 3.5      25.0  32.5   17.5
 51   WONG, Joshua                     BGS 5                        3.5      23.5  32.5   16.5
 52   Phillips, Max                    Nundah 4                     3.5      23.5  31.5   14.5
 53   Carey, James                     EJ 2                         3.5      22.5  29.5   16.0
 54   Sutton, Lachlan                  Chess Peace 3                3.5      22.5  29.0   13.5
 55   Bluett, Isabella                 St Marg 2                    3.5      21.0  28.0   12.5
 56   Marshall, Caitlyn                St Agatha's 1                3.5      20.5  27.0   14.5
 57   Khan, Josh                       Our Lady Of the Assumption B 3.5      19.0  26.0   12.5
 58   Burton, Daniel                   Chess Peace 3                3        26.5  36.0   15.0
 59   Dyer, Ryan                       Living Faith 2               3        26.5  35.0   16.5
 60   Clarke, Bailey                   Chess Peace 3                3        25.5  34.5   17.0
 61   Smith, Lachlan                   Ascot 3                      3        23.5  30.5   16.0
 62   Ranasinghe Arachchilage, Chanuka St Eugenes 2                 3        23.0  30.0   13.0
 63   Stockwell, Cam                   Rainworth 4                  3        22.5  29.0   14.0
 64   Evans, Benjamin                  EJ 2                         3        19.0  27.0   11.0
 65   Forman, Will                     Living Faith 2               3        18.0  25.0    8.0
 66   Bliss, Ruben                     Ascot 3                      2.5      22.0  31.0   14.0
 67   Robie, Malachai                  St Eugenes 2                 2.5      21.0  28.0   11.0
 68   Young, Lochlan                   St Eugenes 3                 2.5      19.5  25.5    8.5
 69   Bainbridge, Alexander            Chess Peace 3                2.5      18.0  25.5   12.5
 70   Condon, Dylan                    St Eugenes 4                 2.5      18.0  25.0   10.5
 71   Ranasinghe Arachchilage, Dinidu  St Eugenes 3                 2.5      18.0  23.5    9.0
 72   Boyce, Matthew                   Our Lady of the Way 1        2        25.5  33.5   12.0
 73   Mills, Kalen                     Windsor 1                    2        22.5  30.0   15.0
 74   Dunn, Fletcher                   Nudgee 2                     2        21.0  29.5    8.0
 75   Kumar, Rahul                     Ascot 3                      2        19.5  26.0    6.0
 76   Anderson, Guenesh                Rainworth 3                  2        16.5  23.0    9.5
 77   Thiesfield, Jarvis               St Eugenes 4                 2        14.0  19.5    5.5
 78   Anon Anon                        Rainworth 4                  1.5      16.5  23.0    3.0
 79   Ashe, Emily                      Nundah 4                     1.5      15.5  21.0    3.5
 80   Wade, Sarah                      Nundah 5                     1        16.0  22.0    5.0
 81   Corcoran, Cooper                 Nudgee 2                     0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Mason, Max                       Nudgee 2                     0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                             Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Thakur, Alex                         7     21:W 51:W 47:W  7:W  9:W  3:W  4:L 12:W
2  Simic, Filip                         7     42:W 58:W 20:W 35:W  8:L  7:W  9:W  4:W
3  Hunter, Cooper                   500 6.5   17:W 59:D 38:W  5:W 10:W  1:L 14:W  8:W
4  Kacy, Erik                       500 6     74:W 72:W 24:L 19:W 18:W 26:W  1:W  2:L
5  Soll, Luke                           6     70:W  8:D 49:W  3:L 50:W 47:W 12:D 28:W
6  Saunders, Joseph                     6     64:W 19:L 32:L 62:W 22:W 60:W 35:W 11:W
7  BEETHAM, David                       5.5   54:W 25:W 19:W  1:L 24:W  2:L 18:W  9:D
8  Coulam, Rudy                     547 5.5   30:W  5:D 59:W 48:W  2:W 12:L 10:W  3:L
9  Farley, Jack                         5.5   78:W 27:W 18:W 24:W  1:L 17:W  2:L  7:D
10 Huntley, Liam                        5.5   65:W 26:D 11:W 43:W  3:L 27:W  8:L 25:W
11 MARENDY, Daniel                      5.5   46:D 33:W 10:L 63:W 39:W 15:W 16:W  6:L
12 Fairley, Anton                   500 5.5   23:W 24:L 72:W 60:W 35:W  8:W  5:D  1:L
13 Lee, Adeline                         5.5   44:W 22:L 62:W 25:D 27:L 30:W 24:W 26:W
14 Russell, Jonathan                    5.5   33:D 52:D 58:D 41:W 46:W 28:W  3:L 29:W
15 Huntley, Lachlan                     5.5   25:L 54:W 28:D 49:W 66:W 11:L 46:W 27:W
16 Noonan, Samuel                       5.5   26:L 76:D 74:W 69:W 32:W 25:W 11:L 20:W
17 Gerrard, Ben                         5      3:L 45:W 63:W 36:W 21:W  9:L 20:L 31:W
18 Buntain, Bailey                      5     28:W 63:W  9:L 22:W  4:L 66:W  7:L 39:W
19 Rollason, Spencer                    5     61:W  6:W  7:L  4:L 29:L 49:W 51:W 36:W
20 Thomas, Ed                           5     55:W 50:W  2:L 73:W 26:L 36:W 17:W 16:L
21 Heather, Charlotte               500 5      1:L 75:W 30:W 23:W 17:L 31:L 60:W 35:W
22 Heather, Genevieve                   5     37:W 13:W 48:L 18:L  6:L 72:W 59:W 53:W
23 Abraham, Arran                       5     12:L 40:W 51:W 21:L 36:L 73:W 61:W 37:W
24 Ball, Anderson                       4.5   53:W 12:W  4:W  9:L  7:L 29:D 13:L 61:W
25 Crockett, Isabel                     4.5   15:W  7:L 29:W 13:D 48:W 16:L 47:W 10:L
26 Neville, Samuel                      4.5   16:W 10:D 46:W 50:D 20:W  4:L 31:D 13:L
27 Miklashek, Cole                      4.5   29:W  9:L 52:W 39:D 13:W 10:L 53:W 15:L
28 Thakur, Usha                     500 4.5   18:L 80:W 15:D 59:W 38:W 14:L 48:W  5:L
29 Houghton, Myles                      4.5   27:L 78:W 25:L 54:W 19:W 24:D 34:W 14:L
30 ZACHARYGA, Ben                       4.5    8:L 77:W 21:L 53:D 42:W 13:L 50:W 47:W
31 Rinaldi, Alijandro                   4.5   68:W 73:L 36:L 55:W 40:W 21:W 26:D 17:L
32 Davies, Isaac                        4.5   58:L 42:W  6:W 47:D 16:L 46:L 66:W 56:W
33 WAITE, Connor                        4.5   14:D 11:L 57:L 68:W 74:W 38:L 55:W 48:W
34 PRICE, Ben                           4.5   67:D 49:L 56:W 66:L 58:W 50:W 29:L 46:W
35 Bapty, Thomas                        4     40:W 36:W 73:W  2:L 12:L 61:W  6:L 21:L
36 Kishida, Yakikage                500 4     60:W 35:L 31:W 17:L 23:W 20:L 38:W 19:L
37 Wasson, Seth                         4     22:L 44:W 50:L 45:D 57:W 39:D 40:W 23:L
38 Akhavan, Oscar                       4     56:W 66:D  3:L 58:W 28:L 33:W 36:L 41:D
39 Carey, Finn                          4     62:L 65:W 70:W 27:D 11:L 37:D 54:W 18:L
40 Coomer, Flynn                        4     35:L 23:L 65:W 72:W 31:L 62:W 37:L 58:W
41 Boyce, Stuart                        4     71:D 43:L 68:W 14:L 45:W 53:L 67:W 38:D
42 Flanagan, Billy                      4      2:L 32:L 67:W 70:D 30:L 74:D 62:W 64:W
43 HUANG, Matthew                       4     52:D 41:W 66:W 10:L 47:L 59:L 58:D 63:W
44 Haines, Austin                       4     13:L 37:L 79:W 52:W 61:L 51:L 72:W 59:W
45 Mitchel, Camden                      4     72:L 17:L 78:W 37:D 41:L 75:W 52:D 60:W
46 McCabe, Edie                         3.5   11:D 71:W 26:L 57:W 14:L 32:W 15:L 34:L
47 Sirimana, Shane                      3.5   76:W 62:W  1:L 32:D 43:W  5:L 25:L 30:L
48 Acworth, Lachlan                     3.5   49:D 67:W 22:W  8:L 25:L 56:W 28:L 33:L
49 Sones, Samuel                        3.5   48:D 34:W  5:L 15:L 59:D 19:L 74:W 52:D
50 Hunter, Ethan                    502 3.5   79:W 20:L 37:W 26:D  5:L 34:L 30:L 71:W
51 WONG, Joshua                         3.5   75:W  1:L 23:L 64:W 60:L 44:W 19:L 54:D
52 Phillips, Max                        3.5   43:D 14:D 27:L 44:L 70:W 55:D 45:D 49:D
53 Carey, James                     514 3.5   24:L 74:D 76:D 30:D 69:W 41:W 27:L 22:L
54 Sutton, Lachlan                      3.5    7:L 15:L 80:W 29:L 75:W 63:W 39:L 51:D
55 Bluett, Isabella                     3.5   20:L 60:L 75:W 31:L 64:W 52:D 33:L 67:W
56 Marshall, Caitlyn                510 3.5   38:L 57:D 34:L 71:W 73:W 48:L 69:W 32:L
57 Khan, Josh                           3.5   66:L 56:D 33:W 46:L 37:L 67:L 68:W 69:W
58 Burton, Daniel                       3     32:W  2:L 14:D 38:L 34:L 68:W 43:D 40:L
59 Dyer, Ryan                           3     77:W  3:D  8:L 28:L 49:D 43:W 22:L 44:L
60 Clarke, Bailey                       3     36:L 55:W 61:W 12:L 51:W  6:L 21:L 45:L
61 Smith, Lachlan                       3     19:L 64:W 60:L 76:W 44:W 35:L 23:L 24:L
62 Ranasinghe Arachchilage, Chanuka     3     39:W 47:L 13:L  6:L 80:W 40:L 42:L 72:W
63 Stockwell, Cam                       3     80:W 18:L 17:L 11:L 65:W 54:L 76:W 43:L
64 Evans, Benjamin                      3      6:L 61:L 77:W 51:L 55:L 65:W 73:W 42:L
65 Forman, Will                         3     10:L 39:L 40:L 79:W 63:L 64:L 75:W 77:W
66 Bliss, Ruben                         2.5   57:W 38:D 43:L 34:W 15:L 18:L 32:L  0: 
67 Robie, Malachai                      2.5   34:D 48:L 42:L 74:L 71:W 57:W 41:L 55:L
68 Young, Lochlan                       2.5   31:L 69:D 41:L 33:L 79:W 58:L 57:L 73:W
69 Bainbridge, Alexander                2.5   73:L 68:D 71:W 16:L 53:L 70:W 56:L 57:L
70 Condon, Dylan                        2.5    5:L 79:W 39:L 42:D 52:L 69:L 71:L 80:W
71 Ranasinghe Arachchilage, Dinidu      2.5   41:D 46:L 69:L 56:L 67:L 78:W 70:W 50:L
72 Boyce, Matthew                       2     45:W  4:L 12:L 40:L 76:W 22:L 44:L 62:L
73 Mills, Kalen                         2     69:W 31:W 35:L 20:L 56:L 23:L 64:L 68:L
74 Dunn, Fletcher                       2      4:L 53:D 16:L 67:W 33:L 42:D 49:L  0: 
75 Kumar, Rahul                         2     51:L 21:L 55:L 77:W 54:L 45:L 65:L 79:W
76 Anderson, Guenesh                    2     47:L 16:D 53:D 61:L 72:L 80:W 63:L 78:L
77 Thiesfield, Jarvis                   2     59:L 30:L 64:L 75:L 78:D 79:D 80:W 65:L
78 Anon Anon                            1.5    9:L 29:L 45:L 80:L 77:D 71:L 79:L 76:W
79 Ashe, Emily                          1.5   50:L 70:L 44:L 65:L 68:L 77:D 78:W 75:L
80 Wade, Sarah                          1     63:L 28:L 54:L 78:W 62:L 76:L 77:L 70:L
81 Corcoran, Cooper                     0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
82 Mason, Max                           0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                             Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Coulam, Rudy                     B            547 0.0/2 1.14   -11 500     0
2.  Carey, James                     B            514                    0     0
3.  Marshall, Caitlyn                B            510                    0     0
4.  Hunter, Ethan                    B            502                    0     0
5.  Thakur, Usha                     B            500                    0     0
6.  Kishida, Yakikage                B            500                    0     0
7.  Hunter, Cooper                   B            500 1.0/1 0.43     6 547  1546
8.  Fairley, Anton                   B            500 1.0/1 0.43     6 547  1546
9.  Kacy, Erik                       B            500                    0     0
10. Heather, Charlotte               B            500                    0     0
11. Bliss, Ruben                                                         0     0
12. Smith, Lachlan                   B                                   0     0
13. Stockwell, Cam                   B                                   0     0
14. WONG, Joshua                     B                                   0     0
15. Phillips, Max                    B                                   0     0
16. Saunders, Joseph                 B                                   0     0
17. Huntley, Liam                    B                0.0/2            524     0
18. Sirimana, Shane                  B                                   0     0
19. Burton, Daniel                   B                                   0     0
20. Noonan, Samuel                   B                                   0     0
21. WAITE, Connor                    B                                   0     0
22. Corcoran, Cooper                 B                                   0     0
23. Carey, Finn                      B                                   0     0
24. Farley, Jack                     B                                   0     0
25. Lee, Adeline                                                         0     0
26. McCabe, Edie                     B                                   0     0
27. Flanagan, Billy                  B                                   0     0
28. BEETHAM, David                   B                                   0     0
29. Houghton, Myles                  B                                   0     0
30. Boyce, Stuart                    B                0.0/1            514     0
31. Wasson, Seth                     B                0.0/1            502     0
32. Rinaldi, Alijandro               B                1.0/2            500   500
33. Acworth, Lachlan                 B                1.0/3            519   394
34. Soll, Luke                       B                3.0/5            510   523
35. Huntley, Lachlan                 B                0.5/1            500   500
36. Thomas, Ed                       B                2.0/2            501   526
37. Dyer, Ryan                       B                0.5/3            516   243
38. Bapty, Thomas                    B                1.0/3            500   375
39. Mason, Max                       B                                   0     0
40. Boyce, Matthew                   B                0.0/2            500     0
41. Bainbridge, Alexander            B                0.0/2            512     0
42. PRICE, Ben                       B                2.0/2            506   531
43. ZACHARYGA, Ben                   B                1.5/4            516   429
44. Ball, Anderson                   B                3.0/3            505   543
45. Akhavan, Oscar                   B                1.0/4            503   310
46. Ashe, Emily                      B                0.0/1            502     0
47. Buntain, Bailey                  B                1.0/2            500   500
48. Clarke, Bailey                   B                0.0/3            500     0
49. Gerrard, Ben                     B                2.0/3            500   513
50. Abraham, Arran                   B                0.0/3            500     0
51. Dunn, Fletcher                   B                0.5/2            507   314
52. Thakur, Alex                     B                3.0/4            500   525
53. Khan, Josh                       B                0.5/1            510   510
54. Rollason, Spencer                B                1.0/2            500   500
55. Wade, Sarah                      B                0.0/1            500     0
56. HUANG, Matthew                   B                                   0     0
57. Kumar, Rahul                     B                0.0/1            500     0
58. Evans, Benjamin                  B                                   0     0
59. Forman, Will                     B                                   0     0
60. Anderson, Guenesh                B                0.5/1            514   514
61. Davies, Isaac                    B                1.0/1            510   523
62. Neville, Samuel                  B                0.5/2            501   308
63. Russell, Jonathan                B                1.0/2            500   500
64. Ranasinghe Arachchilage, Chanuka B                                   0     0
65. Anon Anon                        B                                   0     0
66. Haines, Austin                   B                                   0     0
67. MARENDY, Daniel                  B                                   0     0
68. Simic, Filip                     B                1.0/2            524   524
69. Sutton, Lachlan                  B                                   0     0
70. Miklashek, Cole                  B                1.0/1            514   527
71. Ranasinghe Arachchilage, Dinidu  B                0.0/2            506     0
72. Heather, Genevieve               B                1.0/1            514   527
73. Young, Lochlan                   B                                   0     0
74. Sones, Samuel                    B                                   0     0
75. Condon, Dylan                    B                                   0     0
76. Crockett, Isabel                 B                                   0     0
77. Bluett, Isabella                 B                                   0     0
78. Thiesfield, Jarvis               B                                   0     0
79. Coomer, Flynn                    B                                   0     0
80. Mitchel, Camden                  B                                   0     0
81. Mills, Kalen                     B                0.0/1            510     0
82. Robie, Malachai                  B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                         Score

  1   ASHGROVE 2                   21.5 
  2   MILTON MATES B               20.5 
  3   BGS 4                        20   
  4   OUR LADY OF THE ASSUMPTION B 19   
  5   ST MARG 2                    18   
  6   ASCOT 2                      17.5 
      RAINWORTH 3                  17.5 
  8   CHESS PEACE 2                16.5 
  9   EJ 2                         16   
      NUNDAH 4                     16   
      OUR LADY OF THE WAY 1        16   
 12   LIVING FAITH 2               15.5 
      ST EUGENES 2                 15.5 
 14   ST EUGENES 3                 13   
      ST EUGENES 4                 13   
      RAINWORTH 4                  13   
 17   BGS 5                        12   
      CHESS PEACE 3                12   
 19   ASCOT 3                      7.5  
 20   NUNDAH 5                     6    
 21   INDOOROOPILLY 2              5.5  
 22   ST AGATHA'S 1                3.5  
 23   NUDGEE 2                     2    
      WINDSOR 1                    2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com