gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 Bris Nth A Grade

11-Jun-2015

Brisbane North Primary Open A Term 2 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                        Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tennakoon, Nadula           946 MacGregor          8        31.0  43.0   36.0
  2   Moss, Jasper                894 St Kevin's Geebung 7        32.0  44.0   32.0
  3   Granger, Riley              631 Nudgee 1           6        30.0  41.0   31.0
  4   Raju, Sanjeev               538 Ashgrove 1         6        29.5  40.5   26.0
  5   Warda, Josephine            554 Ascot 1            6        27.5  38.0   29.0
  6   Fuller, Max                 500 Ashgrove 1         5.5      25.5  35.0   23.5
  7   Kapp, Keanan                602 Living Faith 1     5        31.5  43.5   26.0
  8   Hogan, Ellis                606 Bardon 1           5        31.5  41.5   28.0
  9   Butler, George              578 Rainworth 1        5        27.5  38.5   25.0
 10   Annells, Daniel             511 Bgs 3              5        27.5  38.5   24.0
 11   Kwan, Thomas                500 Bgs 3              5        27.0  37.0   22.0
 12   Matyear, Eva                511 St Marg 1          5        26.5  37.0   21.5
 13   Reiher, Caleb                   Nudgee 1           5        26.5  34.0   23.0
 14   Bieber, Oliver              538 Ashgrove 1         5        26.0  36.5   22.5
 15   Reiher, Jack                    Nudgee 1           5        24.5  34.0   19.5
 16   Tatkovic, Thomas            510 St Eugenes 1       5        22.0  31.0   17.0
 17   Dechphant, Peerapat         552 Nudgee 1           5        21.5  29.5   20.0
 18   Sabu, Varsha                500 Nundah 3           5        19.0  25.0   16.0
 19   Chan, Tom                   580 Hilder Rd Black    4.5      27.0  37.0   24.0
 20   Xu, Jackson                     Bgs 3              4.5      24.5  33.0   20.0
 21   Marston, Daniel             519 Nundah 3           4.5      24.0  32.0   21.5
 22   Scott, Sora                 528 Nundah 3           4        29.0  38.0   20.0
 23   Neep, Jonathan              609 Rainworth 1        4        27.5  37.5   23.0
 24   Badelino, Haiden            512 St Eugenes 1       4        26.5  34.5   20.0
 25   O\'donohue, Caiseal         577 Rainworth 1        4        25.5  32.5   17.5
 26   Manique, Ellen              543 St Marg 1          4        25.0  32.0   19.0
 27   Langdon-Mcmillan, Sebastian 516 Ascot 1            4        23.0  31.0   16.0
 28   Steele, Blaize                  Chess Peace 1      4        22.5  30.0   22.0
 29   Mcginley, Matthew           548 Bardon 1           4        22.0  29.5   18.0
 30   Caswell, Cooper                 Living Faith 1     4        20.5  26.0   12.5
 31   Susau, Jose                 505 Nundah 3           4        19.5  25.0   16.0
 32   Thompson, Jake              522 St Eugenes 1       4        18.5  23.5   11.0
 33   Langdon-Mcmillan, Thomas        Ascot 1            3.5      27.5  36.0   17.5
 34   Warda, Stephen                  Ascot 1            3.5      26.0  34.0   17.5
 35   Matijevic, Joseph           520 Ashgrove 1         3.5      25.5  31.5   20.5
 36   Edmonds, Sebastian          517 Rainworth 1        3.5      23.5  30.5   17.5
 37   Hicks, Ethan                    Chess Peace 1      3.5      19.0  27.0   14.5
 38   Butler, James               515 Rainworth 2        3        24.5  30.0   15.0
 39   Turnbull, Jeremiah          507 Living Faith 1     3        23.5  29.5   14.0
 40   Chan, Edward                    Living Faith 1     3        23.5  28.5   14.0
 41   Cooper, Samantha            500 St Marg 1          3        23.0  30.0   13.0
 42   Stephens, Isabel            524 St Marg 1          3        22.0  29.5   14.0
 43   Konovalenko, Senya          500 Bgs 3              3        21.0  26.5   12.0
 44   Catherine-Keys, Hayden          Rainworth 2        3        20.0  25.5    9.0
 45   Kassiou, Gabriel                Chess Peace 1      2.5      23.0  30.0   11.0
 46   Malone, Phoenix             539 St Eugenes 1       2.5      18.0  23.0   11.5
 47   King, Oliver                    Chess Peace 1      2.5      17.0  22.0    8.5
 48   Anon Anon                   502 Rainworth 2        2        19.5  25.0   10.0
 49   Berehulak, Charlotte            Rainworth 2        2        19.5  25.0    9.0
 50   South, Harrison                 Hilder Rd Black    1.5      16.0  22.0    2.5
 51   Coogans, Ethan                  Hilder Rd Black    0.5      16.0  22.0    2.5
 52   Khoo, Michael                   Hilder Rd Black    0        20.0  27.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                        Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Tennakoon, Nadula           946 8     12:W 14:W 10:W  7:W  2:W  3:W  8:W  9:W
2  Moss, Jasper                894 7     16:W 22:W  4:W  8:W  1:L 19:W  5:W  6:W
3  Granger, Riley              631 6     39:W 35:W 11:W  5:W  7:W  1:L  6:L  8:W
4  Raju, Sanjeev               538 6     15:W 20:W  2:L 12:W  9:L 11:W 23:W  7:W
5  Warda, Josephine            554 6     18:W 37:W 24:W  3:L 22:W 23:W  2:L 19:W
6  Fuller, Max                 500 5.5    7:L 30:D 33:W 45:W 34:W 36:W  3:W  2:L
7  Kapp, Keanan                602 5      6:W 27:W 21:W  1:L  3:L 20:W 10:W  4:L
8  Hogan, Ellis                606 5     48:W 36:W 13:W  2:L 10:W  9:W  1:L  3:L
9  Butler, George              578 5     41:W 24:L 27:W 20:W  4:W  8:L 28:W  1:L
10 Annells, Daniel             511 5     40:W 19:W  1:L 17:W  8:L 26:W  7:L 28:W
11 Kwan, Thomas                500 5     25:W 17:W  3:L 26:L 27:W  4:L 22:W 24:W
12 Matyear, Eva                511 5      1:L 47:W 25:W  4:L 40:W 22:W 19:D 13:D
13 Reiher, Caleb                   5     32:W 45:W  8:L 22:L 24:W 14:D 21:W 12:D
14 Bieber, Oliver              538 5     47:W  1:L 16:W 34:D 29:D 13:D 33:W 15:D
15 Reiher, Jack                    5      4:L 32:W 22:L 30:W 25:D 34:W 35:W 14:D
16 Tatkovic, Thomas            510 5      2:L 49:W 14:L 33:L 45:W 44:W 26:W 25:W
17 Dechphant, Peerapat         552 5     44:W 11:L 39:W 10:L 33:L 43:W 41:W 31:W
18 Sabu, Varsha                500 5      5:L 42:L 52:W 38:L 46:W 39:W 36:W 23:W
19 Chan, Tom                   580 4.5   43:W 10:L 38:W 21:W 35:W  2:L 12:D  5:L
20 Xu, Jackson                     4.5   26:W  4:L 46:W  9:L 38:W  7:L 30:D 34:W
21 Marston, Daniel             519 4.5   34:W 23:W  7:L 19:L 43:W 35:D 13:L 33:W
22 Scott, Sora                 528 4     49:W  2:L 15:W 13:W  5:L 12:L 11:L 38:W
23 Neep, Jonathan              609 4     31:W 21:L 28:W 24:W 26:W  5:L  4:L 18:L
24 Badelino, Haiden            512 4     33:W  9:W  5:L 23:L 13:L 49:W 29:W 11:L
25 O\'donohue, Caiseal         577 4     11:L 29:W 12:L 48:W 15:D 33:D 38:W 16:L
26 Manique, Ellen              543 4     20:L 44:W 48:W 11:W 23:L 10:L 16:L 35:W
27 Langdon-Mcmillan, Sebastian 516 4     30:W  7:L  9:L 44:W 11:L 41:L 40:W 42:W
28 Steele, Blaize                  4     38:W 46:W 23:L 35:L 39:W 29:W  9:L 10:L
29 Mcginley, Matthew           548 4     45:D 25:L 32:W 40:W 14:D 28:L 24:L 41:W
30 Caswell, Cooper                 4     27:L  6:D 45:L 15:L 52:W 47:W 20:D 49:W
31 Susau, Jose                 505 4     23:L 34:L 51:W 46:W 36:L 40:W 42:W 17:L
32 Thompson, Jake              522 4     13:L 15:L 29:L 52:W 42:L 50:W 48:W 39:W
33 Langdon-Mcmillan, Thomas        3.5   24:L 41:W  6:L 16:W 17:W 25:D 14:L 21:L
34 Warda, Stephen                  3.5   21:L 31:W 42:W 14:D  6:L 15:L 46:W 20:L
35 Matijevic, Joseph           520 3.5   52:W  3:L 37:W 28:W 19:L 21:D 15:L 26:L
36 Edmonds, Sebastian          517 3.5   50:W  8:L 40:L 41:W 31:W  6:L 18:L 37:D
37 Hicks, Ethan                    3.5   42:W  5:L 35:L 39:L 48:W 38:L 43:W 36:D
38 Butler, James               515 3     28:L 51:W 19:L 18:W 20:L 37:W 25:L 22:L
39 Turnbull, Jeremiah          507 3      3:L 52:W 17:L 37:W 28:L 18:L 49:W 32:L
40 Chan, Edward                    3     10:L 43:W 36:W 29:L 12:L 31:L 27:L 52:W
41 Cooper, Samantha            500 3      9:L 33:L 49:W 36:L 44:W 27:W 17:L 29:L
42 Stephens, Isabel            524 3     37:L 18:W 34:L 43:L 32:W 45:W 31:L 27:L
43 Konovalenko, Senya          500 3     19:L 40:L 47:W 42:W 21:L 17:L 37:L 51:W
44 Catherine-Keys, Hayden          3     17:L 26:L 50:W 27:L 41:L 16:L 51:W 47:W
45 Kassiou, Gabriel                2.5   29:D 13:L 30:W  6:L 16:L 42:L 50:L 48:W
46 Malone, Phoenix             539 2.5   51:W 28:L 20:L 31:L 18:L 52:W 34:L 50:D
47 King, Oliver                    2.5   14:L 12:L 43:L 51:D 50:W 30:L 52:W 44:L
48 Anon Anon                   502 2      8:L 50:W 26:L 25:L 37:L 51:W 32:L 45:L
49 Berehulak, Charlotte            2     22:L 16:L 41:L 50:W 51:W 24:L 39:L 30:L
50 South, Harrison                 1.5   36:L 48:L 44:L 49:L 47:L 32:L 45:W 46:D
51 Coogans, Ethan                  .5    46:L 38:L 31:L 47:D 49:L 48:L 44:L 43:L
52 Khoo, Michael                   0     35:L 39:L 18:L 32:L 30:L 46:L 47:L 40:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                        Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Tennakoon, Nadula           B            946 8.0/8 7.04    10 609  1608
2.  Moss, Jasper                B            894 7.0/8 6.80     2 595   931
3.  Granger, Riley              B            631 6.0/8 4.40    16 592   785
4.  Neep, Jonathan              B            609 3.0/7 4.34   -13 524   474
5.  Hogan, Ellis                B            606 4.0/7 3.01    10 654   704
6.  Kapp, Keanan                B            602 4.0/7 3.57     4 594   644
7.  Chan, Tom                   B            580 4.5/8 4.16     3 566   609
8.  Butler, George              B            578 3.0/6 2.82     2 603   603
9.  O\'donohue, Caiseal         B            577 3.0/6 3.54    -5 514   514
10. Warda, Josephine            B            554 5.0/7 2.94    21 608   766
11. Dechphant, Peerapat         B            552 4.0/6 3.42     6 504   629
12. Mcginley, Matthew           B            548 2.5/5 2.65    -2 530   530
13. Manique, Ellen              B            543 3.0/6 3.18    -2 525   525
14. Malone, Phoenix             A            539 0.0/2 1.10   -11 503     0
15. Raju, Sanjeev               B            538 4.0/6 2.34    17 616   741
16. Bieber, Oliver              B            538 1.5/3 0.96     5 668   668
17. Scott, Sora                 B            528 1.0/5 2.05   -11 595   355
18. Stephens, Isabel            B            524 2.0/5 2.60    -6 509   437
19. Thompson, Jake              A            522 2.0/4 2.00     0 520   520
20. Matijevic, Joseph           B            520 0.5/4 1.72   -12 568   246
21. Marston, Daniel             A            519 2.5/5 2.20     3 562   562
22. Edmonds, Sebastian          B            517 2.0/5 2.45    -5 522   450
23. Langdon-Mcmillan, Sebastian B            516 1.0/5 2.35   -14 541   301
24. Butler, James               B            515 1.0/4 1.84    -8 546   353
25. Badelino, Haiden            A            512 2.0/5 2.20    -2 558   486
26. Annells, Daniel             B            511 3.0/6 1.98    10 638   638
27. Matyear, Eva                B            511 2.5/5 1.65     9 634   634
28. Tatkovic, Thomas            A            510 2.0/4 1.32     7 638   638
29. Turnbull, Jeremiah          B            507 0.0/4 1.76   -18 551     0
30. Susau, Jose                 A            505 2.0/5 2.20    -2 548   476
31. Anon Anon                   B            502 0.0/4 1.68   -17 562     0
32. Fuller, Max                 B            500 2.0/4 1.16     8 661   661
33. Konovalenko, Senya          B            500 1.0/4 1.76    -8 544   351
34. Cooper, Samantha            B            500 1.0/5 2.20   -12 542   302
35. Kwan, Thomas                B            500 5.0/8 3.44    16 550   645
36. Sabu, Varsha                A            500 4.0/7 3.15     9 538   588
37. Catherine-Keys, Hayden      B                0.0/5            524     0
38. Kassiou, Gabriel            B                1.5/5            517   368
39. Xu, Jackson                 B                3.0/6            553   553
40. Coogans, Ethan              B                0.0/5            512     0
41. Reiher, Jack                B                3.0/6            537   537
42. King, Oliver                B                0.0/3            516     0
43. Berehulak, Charlotte        B                0.0/5            511     0
44. Hicks, Ethan                B                3.5/8            517   474
45. Reiher, Caleb               B                4.0/7            534   547
46. Khoo, Michael               B                0.0/5            518     0
47. Warda, Stephen              B                3.5/6            521   534
48. South, Harrison             B                0.5/4            520   198
49. Caswell, Cooper             B                0.5/2            508   315
50. Steele, Blaize              B                4.0/8            541   541
51. Langdon-Mcmillan, Thomas    B                3.5/8            526   483
52. Chan, Edward                B                2.0/7            515   357

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   NUDGEE 1           21   
  2   ASHGROVE 1         20   
  3   BGS 3              17.5 
      NUNDAH 3           17.5 
  5   ASCOT 1            17   
  6   RAINWORTH 1        16.5 
  7   ST EUGENES 1       15.5 
  8   ST MARG 1          15   
      LIVING FAITH 1     15   
 10   CHESS PEACE 1      12.5 
 11   RAINWORTH 2        10   
 12   BARDON 1           9    
 13   MACGREGOR          8    
 14   ST KEVIN'S GEEBUNG 7    
 15   HILDER RD BLACK    6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com