gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 St Columbans Invitational Secondary

03-Nov-2015

St Columban’s Invitational Secondary 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                           Loc Club                      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Veivers, Robbie                    SMCC 1                    7        33.0  43.5   33.0
  2   Mahaffey, Matthew              642 St Eugenes 1              6.5      30.5  41.0   31.0
  3   Gian, Alex                         Caboolture State High     6        34.0  42.5   30.0
  4   Schroduer, Josephine           500 St Eugenes 2              6        30.5  40.5   29.0
  5   McDougall, Alijah              588 North Lakes State College 6        28.0  37.0   28.5
  6   Geissmann, Connor                  St Benedict's 1           6        26.0  35.0   26.0
  7   Abela, Jace                    618 St Eugenes 1              5.5      32.5  43.0   25.5
  8   Gossow, Jared                      SMCC 1                    5.5      28.0  37.0   26.0
  9   Pimm, Michael                  594 St Eugenes 1              5.5      28.0  35.5   26.5
 10   Sparkes, Jed                       SMCC 1                    5.5      26.0  34.0   24.5
 11   McDougall, Ethan               608 North Lakes State College 5        31.0  40.0   28.0
 12   Tisdall, Erli                      STC2                      5        30.5  40.0   24.0
 13   Stokes, Laura                      STC3                      5        30.0  38.5   26.0
 14   Bailey, Rory                   557 St Eugenes 2              5        26.5  36.0   24.0
 15   Pereira, Owen                  531 St Eugenes 1              5        26.5  35.5   22.0
 16   McGinley, Christopher          520 STC1                      5        25.5  34.5   21.0
 17   Virgo, Sam                         North Lakes State College 5        24.5  32.5   20.0
 18   Sander, Harrison                   St Benedict's 3           5        24.0  32.0   21.5
 19   Gargaro, Cameron                   St Benedict's 1           4.5      29.0  38.5   23.5
 20   Pleming, Luke                      STC1                      4.5      26.5  34.0   20.0
 21   Blundell, Jacob                    Caboolture State High     4.5      25.0  32.5   18.5
 22   Day, Kelly                         STC1                      4.5      24.5  32.5   22.0
 23   Brennan, Amy                       St Eugenes 3              4.5      23.0  33.0   17.0
 24   White, Thomas                      STC1                      4.5      22.5  32.0   18.0
 25   Corbet, Jim                        SMCC 1                    4        29.5  39.0   22.0
 26   Francis, Daniel                    St Eugenes 2              4        27.0  37.5   20.0
 27   Boiser, Zachary                    Caboolture State High     4        25.5  33.0   20.0
 28   Anderson, Joshua                   St Eugenes 4              4        24.5  32.5   21.0
 29   Davies, Cooper                     St Benedict's 2           4        22.5  30.0   15.0
 30   Pitman- Cassar, Annie              St Benedict's 2           4        22.5  29.5   15.0
 31   Choice, Dylan                      North Lakes State College 4        22.0  31.5   16.5
 32   Smith, Brendan                     St Eugenes 5              4        19.0  25.5   15.0
 33   Macdonald, Lachlan                 St Benedict's 3           3.5      27.5  36.0   19.0
 34   Warman, Bailey                     St Benedict's 1           3.5      24.5  32.5   18.5
 35   McMahon, Declan                    Caboolture State High     3.5      24.0  31.0   18.0
 36   Soltermann, Daniel                 St Benedict's 2           3.5      23.0  31.0   14.5
 37   Csabai, Shaun                      STC3                      3.5      22.0  29.0   13.0
 38   Lee, Talitha                       St Eugenes 3              3.5      21.0  28.5   14.0
 39   Clarry, Aidan                      St Benedict's 3           3.5      21.0  28.0   12.0
 40   Clarke, Ronan                      STC2                      3.5      19.5  25.0   13.0
 41   Manjunatha Kambathalli, Srujan     St Benedict's 4           3.5      19.5  25.0   11.5
 42   Ryan, Bree                         St Eugenes 3              3.5      18.0  24.0   15.5
 43   Smith, Christina                   St Eugenes 3              3        27.5  36.5   18.0
 44   Lenhart, Christopher               STC2                      3        24.5  32.5   15.5
 45   Kemp, Lachlan                      St Benedict's 2           3        22.5  29.0   12.5
 46   Casserly, Brendan                  St Benedict's 1           3        22.5  28.5   15.0
 47   Bishop, Lachlan                    St Eugenes 4              3        21.0  28.0   13.0
 48   Baker, James                       St Eugenes 5              3        20.5  27.0   14.0
 49   Costello, Aaron                    St Benedict's 3           3        17.0  23.0   10.5
 50   Dutton, Harrison                   St Eugenes 2              2.5      21.0  27.0   10.5
 51   Morgan, Mackenzie                  St Benedict's 4           2.5      20.0  25.5    9.0
 52   Van Der Draai, Jouke               St Eugenes 4              2.5      18.0  24.0   10.5
 53   Bull, Andrew                       St Benedict's 4           2        21.0  28.0    8.0
 54   Doolan, Keeley                     STC2                      2        20.5  28.5   10.5
 55   Daniels, Jack                      St Benedict's 5           2        17.0  22.5    6.0
 56   Arendt, Harry                      St Benedict's 4           2        14.5  18.5    5.0
 57   Tipping, Ryan                      St Eugenes 4              1.5      18.5  26.5    5.0
 58   Cockroft, Ted                      St Benedict's 5           1        17.5  25.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                           Loc Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Veivers, Robbie                    SMCC 1                    7     23:W 26:W  9:W 11:W  4:W  2:L  5:W  3:W
2  Mahaffey, Matthew              642 St Eugenes 1              6.5   31:W 12:W  8:D 33:W 14:W  1:W  3:L 11:W
3  Gian, Alex                         Caboolture State High     6     57:W  6:W 16:W  8:L 13:W  4:W  2:W  1:L
4  Schroduer, Josephine           500 St Eugenes 2              6     24:W 45:W  7:W 13:W  1:L  3:L 19:W 12:W
5  McDougall, Alijah              588 North Lakes State College 6     54:W 25:W 33:D  7:D 12:W 19:W  1:L  9:W
6  Geissmann, Connor                  St Benedict's 1           6     36:W  3:L 44:W 43:W 25:W 11:L  7:W 15:W
7  Abela, Jace                    618 St Eugenes 1              5.5   22:W 10:W  4:L  5:D 20:W  8:W  6:L 13:W
8  Gossow, Jared                      SMCC 1                    5.5   52:W 43:W  2:D  3:W 11:L  7:L 26:W 22:W
9  Pimm, Michael                  594 St Eugenes 1              5.5   58:W 19:W  1:L 10:D 26:W 46:W 11:W  5:L
10 Sparkes, Jed                       SMCC 1                    5.5   50:W  7:L 45:W  9:D 33:W 22:W 12:L 20:W
11 McDougall, Ethan               608 North Lakes State College 5     53:W 27:W 34:W  1:L  8:W  6:W  9:L  2:L
12 Tisdall, Erli                      STC2                      5     47:W  2:L 17:W 18:W  5:L 43:W 10:W  4:L
13 Stokes, Laura                      STC3                      5     51:W 35:W 14:W  4:L  3:L 17:W 18:W  7:L
14 Bailey, Rory                   557 St Eugenes 2              5     30:W 44:W 13:L 27:W  2:L 21:W 15:L 25:W
15 Pereira, Owen                  531 St Eugenes 1              5     25:L 20:W 21:W 19:L 44:W 27:W 14:W  6:L
16 McGinley, Christopher          520 STC1                      5     21:W 17:W  3:L 25:L 43:L 32:W 30:W 27:W
17 Virgo, Sam                         North Lakes State College 5     37:W 16:L 12:L 39:W 38:W 13:L 46:W 28:W
18 Sander, Harrison                   St Benedict's 3           5     20:D 37:D 38:W 12:L 29:W 47:W 13:L 34:W
19 Gargaro, Cameron                   St Benedict's 1           4.5   32:W  9:L 36:W 15:W 28:W  5:L  4:L 21:D
20 Pleming, Luke                      STC1                      4.5   18:D 15:L 48:W 54:W  7:L 31:W 25:W 10:L
21 Blundell, Jacob                    Caboolture State High     4.5   16:L 46:W 15:L 50:W 34:W 14:L 29:W 19:D
22 Day, Kelly                         STC1                      4.5    7:L 51:W 50:W 34:W  0:D 10:L 35:W  8:L
23 Brennan, Amy                       St Eugenes 3              4.5    1:L 29:W 28:L 30:W 27:L 49:W 37:D 35:W
24 White, Thomas                      STC1                      4.5    4:L 39:W 35:W 28:L 32:D 26:L 33:W 36:W
25 Corbet, Jim                        SMCC 1                    4     15:W  5:L 40:W 16:W  6:L 28:W 20:L 14:L
26 Francis, Daniel                    St Eugenes 2              4     38:W  1:L 30:W 42:D  9:L 24:W  8:L 31:D
27 Boiser, Zachary                    Caboolture State High     4     48:W 11:L 52:W 14:L 23:W 15:L 43:W 16:L
28 Anderson, Joshua                   St Eugenes 4              4     41:W 33:L 23:W 24:W 19:L 25:L 48:W 17:L
29 Davies, Cooper                     St Benedict's 2           4     33:L 23:L 51:W 40:W 18:L 42:W 21:L 43:W
30 Pitman- Cassar, Annie              St Benedict's 2           4     14:L 55:W 26:L 23:L 50:W 41:W 16:L 44:W
31 Choice, Dylan                      North Lakes State College 4      2:L 47:W 43:L 36:W 35:D 20:L 40:W 26:D
32 Smith, Brendan                     St Eugenes 5              4     19:L 54:L 57:W 53:W 24:D 16:L 44:D 46:W
33 Macdonald, Lachlan                 St Benedict's 3           3.5   29:W 28:W  5:D  2:L 10:L 35:L 24:L 53:W
34 Warman, Bailey                     St Benedict's 1           3.5   40:W 42:W 11:L 22:L 21:L 36:D 47:W 18:L
35 McMahon, Declan                    Caboolture State High     3.5   49:W 13:L 24:L 55:W 31:D 33:W 22:L 23:L
36 Soltermann, Daniel                 St Benedict's 2           3.5    6:L 49:W 19:L 31:L 53:W 34:D 39:W 24:L
37 Csabai, Shaun                      STC3                      3.5   17:L 18:D 53:L 47:D 45:W 44:D 23:D 41:D
38 Lee, Talitha                       St Eugenes 3              3.5   26:L 41:W 18:L 45:W 17:L 48:L 51:D 50:W
39 Clarry, Aidan                      St Benedict's 3           3.5   45:L 24:L 41:W 17:L 40:D 54:W 36:L 48:W
40 Clarke, Ronan                      STC2                      3.5   34:L 57:W 25:L 29:L 39:D 53:W 31:L 52:W
41 Manjunatha Kambathalli, Srujan     St Benedict's 4           3.5   28:L 38:L 39:L 57:W 55:W 30:L 49:W 37:D
42 Ryan, Bree                         St Eugenes 3              3.5   56:W 34:L 54:D 26:D 46:L 29:L 45:D 51:W
43 Smith, Christina                   St Eugenes 3              3     46:W  8:L 31:W  6:L 16:W 12:L 27:L 29:L
44 Lenhart, Christopher               STC2                      3     55:W 14:L  6:L 48:W 15:L 37:D 32:D 30:L
45 Kemp, Lachlan                      St Benedict's 2           3     39:W  4:L 10:L 38:L 37:L 58:W 42:D 47:D
46 Casserly, Brendan                  St Benedict's 1           3     43:L 21:L 58:W 52:W 42:W  9:L 17:L 32:L
47 Bishop, Lachlan                    St Eugenes 4              3     12:L 31:L 56:W 37:D 54:W 18:L 34:L 45:D
48 Baker, James                       St Eugenes 5              3     27:L 53:W 20:L 44:L 52:W 38:W 28:L 39:L
49 Costello, Aaron                    St Benedict's 3           3     35:L 36:L 55:D 56:D 51:W 23:L 41:L 57:W
50 Dutton, Harrison                   St Eugenes 2              2.5   10:L 58:W 22:L 21:L 30:L 52:D 56:W 38:L
51 Morgan, Mackenzie                  St Benedict's 4           2.5   13:L 22:L 29:L 58:W 49:L 57:W 38:D 42:L
52 Van Der Draai, Jouke               St Eugenes 4              2.5    8:L 56:W 27:L 46:L 48:L 50:D 58:W 40:L
53 Bull, Andrew                       St Benedict's 4           2     11:L 48:L 37:W 32:L 36:L 40:L 54:W 33:L
54 Doolan, Keeley                     STC2                      2      5:L 32:W 42:D 20:L 47:L 39:L 53:L 55:D
55 Daniels, Jack                      St Benedict's 5           2     44:L 30:L 49:D 35:L 41:L 56:D 57:D 54:D
56 Arendt, Harry                      St Benedict's 4           2     42:L 52:L 47:L 49:D 57:L 55:D 50:L 58:W
57 Tipping, Ryan                      St Eugenes 4              1.5    3:L 40:L 32:L 41:L 56:W 51:L 55:D 49:L
58 Cockroft, Ted                      St Benedict's 5           1      9:L 50:L 46:L 51:L  0:W 45:L 52:L 56:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                           Feder Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Blundell, Jacob                B         0.0/3            536     0
2.  Boiser, Zachary                B         0.0/4            554     0
3.  McMahon, Declan                B                            0     0
4.  Gian, Alex                     B         3.0/3            554   592
5.  Choice, Dylan                  B         0.0/1            642     0
6.  McDougall, Alijah              B     588 1.5/2 0.94     6 606   799
7.  Virgo, Sam                     B         0.0/1            520     0
8.  McDougall, Ethan               B     608 0.0/2 0.98   -10 618     0
9.  Sparkes, Jed                   B         0.5/2            606   413
10. Veivers, Robbie                B         4.0/5            586   624
11. Corbet, Jim                    B         2.0/4            549   549
12. Gossow, Jared                  B         0.5/3            623   350
13. White, Thomas                  B         0.0/1            500     0
14. McGinley, Christopher          B     520                    0     0
15. Pleming, Luke                  B         0.0/2            575     0
16. Day, Kelly                     B         0.0/1            618     0
17. Doolan, Keeley                 B         0.0/1            588     0
18. Lenhart, Christopher           B         0.0/2            544     0
19. Tisdall, Erli                  B         0.0/3            577     0
20. Clarke, Ronan                  B                            0     0
21. Csabai, Shaun                  B                            0     0
22. Stokes, Laura                  B         1.0/3            558   433
23. Geissmann, Connor              B         2.0/3            586   599
24. Casserly, Brendan              B         0.0/1            594     0
25. Gargaro, Cameron               B         1.0/4            553   360
26. Warman, Bailey                 B         0.0/1            608     0
27. Kemp, Lachlan                  B         0.0/1            500     0
28. Pitman- Cassar, Annie          B         0.0/2            539     0
29. Soltermann, Daniel             B                            0     0
30. Davies, Cooper                 B                            0     0
31. Costello, Aaron                B                            0     0
32. Clarry, Aidan                  B                            0     0
33. Sander, Harrison               B                            0     0
34. Macdonald, Lachlan             B         0.5/2            615   422
35. Morgan, Mackenzie              B                            0     0
36. Bull, Andrew                   B         0.0/1            608     0
37. Manjunatha Kambathalli, Srujan B                            0     0
38. Arendt, Harry                  B                            0     0
39. Cockroft, Ted                  B         0.0/1            594     0
40. Daniels, Jack                  B                            0     0
41. Mahaffey, Matthew              B     642 2.0/2 1.16     8 583  1582
42. Pereira, Owen                  B     531 1.0/1 0.46     5 557  1556
43. Pimm, Michael                  B     594 1.0/2 0.98     0 598   598
44. Abela, Jace                    B     618 0.5/2 1.20    -7 544   351
45. Schroduer, Josephine           B     500 1.0/1 0.34     7 618  1617
46. Dutton, Harrison               B                            0     0
47. Francis, Daniel                B         0.0/1            594     0
48. Bailey, Rory                   B     557 0.0/2 0.92    -9 587     0
49. Brennan, Amy                   B                            0     0
50. Smith, Christina               B         1.0/1            520   533
51. Lee, Talitha                   B                            0     0
52. Ryan, Bree                     B                            0     0
53. Tipping, Ryan                  B                            0     0
54. Bishop, Lachlan                B                            0     0
55. Anderson, Joshua               B                            0     0
56. Van Der Draai, Jouke           B                            0     0
57. Smith, Brendan                 B         0.0/1            520     0
58. Baker, James                   B                            0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                      Score

  1   ST EUGENES 1              22.5 
  2   SMCC 1                    22   
  3   NORTH LAKES STATE COLLEGE 20   
  4   STC1                      18.5 
  5   CABOOLTURE STATE HIGH     18   
  6   ST EUGENES 2              17.5 
  7   ST BENEDICT'S 1           17   
  8   ST BENEDICT'S 3           15   
  9   ST EUGENES 3              14.5 
      ST BENEDICT'S 2           14.5 
 11   STC2                      13.5 
 12   ST EUGENES 4              11   
 13   ST BENEDICT'S 4           10   
 14   STC3                      8.5  
 15   ST EUGENES 5              7    
 16   ST BENEDICT'S 5           3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com