gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 SF Girls High

16-Oct-2015

QLD Secondary Girls State Finals 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tchitaev, Nina         B     1053 Kelvin Grove SC     7        23.0  32.0   28.0
  2   Kay, Elizabeth         GC    1081 Somerset 1          6        21.5  30.0   24.0
 3-6  Yamaguchi, Mayuri      GC    720  Somerset 2          5        23.5  33.5   21.0
      Laczko, Anastasia      GC    1189 Somerset 1          5        21.5  30.0   23.0
      Mcconnell, Anneliese   GC    969  Somerset 1          5        20.5  30.5   19.0
      Lee, Isabelle          GC    886  Somerset 1          5        17.0  23.0   19.0
  7   Galer, Rebekah         GC    669  Kings CC 1          4.5      18.5  26.0   18.5
8-14  Kinomoto, Marina       GC    579  Kings CC 1          4        21.5  31.5   17.0
      Congreve, Sophie       B     877  Somerville House HS 4        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Varcoe, Talia          GC    819  Somerset 2          4        20.0  28.5   20.0
      Kay, Stephanie         GC    759  Somerset 2          4        19.5  27.0   18.0
      Oh, Min-A              GC    579  Kings CC 1          4        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Dunne, Kate            B          Somerville House HS 4        16.5  24.0   15.0
      Plunkett, Tenielle     B          Brigidine Coll A    4        15.0  20.5   13.0
15-16 Jory, Erin             B          Brigidine Coll A    3.5      14.5  21.0   11.0
      Banwell-Jarvis, Eliose B          Somerville House HS 3.5      13.5  20.0   12.0
17-22 Dunne, Claire          B          Somerville House HS 3        19.0  25.5   15.0
      Volker-Lin, Lila       B     500  Brigidine Coll A    3        19.0  25.5   13.0
      Steyn, Storm           B          Brigidine Coll B    3        18.5  28.0   12.0
      Sakamoto, Mina         GC         Kings CC 2          3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Jack, Vanessa          GC    529  Kings CC 1          3        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Nguyen, Monica         B          Brigidine Coll B    3        16.5  22.0    9.0
 23   Le, Dzung              B          Brigidine Coll C    2.5      14.5  20.5   10.5
24-29 Pandya, Maansi         B          Brigidine Coll C    2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Hou, Marina            GC         Somerset 2          2        15.0  21.5    5.0
      Telford, Olivia        B          Brigidine Coll B    2        13.5  21.0    6.0
      Patten, Ashleigh       B          Brigidine Coll B    2        13.5  19.0    8.0
      Boyce, Belinda         B          Brigidine Coll A    2        13.5  19.0    8.0
      Dobbin, Maggie         B          Brigidine Coll C    2        13.5  19.0    5.0

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Laczko, Anastasia      GC        17:W  8:W  6:W 10:W  3:L  9:L  7:W
2.  Kay, Elizabeth         GC        15:W  9:W  7:W  3:L  8:W 10:W  6:W
3.  Tchitaev, Nina         B         19:W 11:W  4:W  2:W  1:W  7:W  9:W
4.  Mcconnell, Anneliese   GC        24:W 12:W  3:L  9:L 11:W 18:W  8:W
5.  Lee, Isabelle          GC        18:W 13:W 10:L 11:L 26:W 21:W 28:W
6.  Congreve, Sophie       B         25:W 23:W  1:L 12:W  9:L 19:W  2:L
7.  Varcoe, Talia          GC        29:W 14:W  2:L 13:W 18:W  3:L  1:L
8.  Kay, Stephanie         GC        22:W  1:L 20:W 14:W  2:L 11:W  4:L
9.  Yamaguchi, Mayuri      GC        27:W  2:L 21:W  4:W  6:W  1:W  3:L
10. Galer, Rebekah         GC        16:D 15:W  5:W  1:L 14:W  2:L 18:W
11. Kinomoto, Marina       GC        28:W  3:L 23:W  5:W  4:L  8:L 19:W
12. Oh, Min-A              GC        26:W  4:L 27:W  6:L 28:L 14:W 21:W
13. Jack, Vanessa          GC        20:W  5:L 24:W  7:L 19:L 25:W 23:L
14. Volker-Lin, Lila       B         21:W  7:L 28:W  8:L 10:L 12:L 25:W
15. Telford, Olivia        B          2:L 10:L 22:W 26:L 16:L 29:L   :W
16. Le, Dzung              B         10:D 20:L 19:L 17:W 15:W 28:L 24:L
17. Hou, Marina            GC         1:L 24:L 25:L 16:L   :W 22:W 27:L
18. Dunne, Claire          B          5:L 25:W 29:W 23:W  7:L  4:L 10:L
19. Steyn, Storm           B          3:L 28:L 16:W 27:W 13:W  6:L 11:L
20. Nguyen, Monica         B         13:L 16:W  8:L 28:L 27:L   :W 26:W
21. Sakamoto, Mina         GC        14:L 26:W  9:L 25:W 24:W  5:L 12:L
22. Dobbin, Maggie         B          8:L 27:L 15:L   :W 23:L 17:L 29:W
23. Plunkett, Tenielle     B           :W  6:L 11:L 18:L 22:W 26:W 13:W
24. Banwell-Jarvis, Eliose B          4:L 17:W 13:L 29:W 21:L 27:D 16:W
25. Patten, Ashleigh       B          6:L 18:L 17:W 21:L 29:W 13:L 14:L
26. Pandya, Maansi         B         12:L 21:L   :W 15:W  5:L 23:L 20:L
27. Jory, Erin             B          9:L 22:W 12:L 19:L 20:W 24:D 17:W
28. Dunne, Kate            B         11:L 19:W 14:L 20:W 12:W 16:W  5:L
29. Boyce, Belinda         B          7:L   :W 18:L 24:L 25:L 15:W 22:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Laczko, Anastasia      GC           1189 4.0/6 5.40   -14  816   941
2.  Kay, Elizabeth         GC           1081 5.0/6 4.92     1  816  1089
3.  Tchitaev, Nina         B            1053 6.0/6 4.26    17  893  1892
4.  Mcconnell, Anneliese   GC           969  3.0/5 3.95   -10  738   810
5.  Lee, Isabelle          GC           886  1.0/3 2.55   -16  592   467
6.  Congreve, Sophie       B            877  1.0/4 1.92    -9  892   699
7.  Varcoe, Talia          GC           819  2.0/5 2.15    -2  870   798
8.  Kay, Stephanie         GC           759  2.0/5 1.80     2  864   792
9.  Yamaguchi, Mayuri      GC           720  3.0/5 0.70    23 1034  1106
10. Galer, Rebekah         GC           669  2.0/4 0.80    12  914   914
11. Kinomoto, Marina       GC           579  1.0/4 0.48     5  917   724
12. Oh, Min-A              GC           579  1.0/3 0.72     3  782   657
13. Jack, Vanessa          GC           529  0.0/2 0.26    -3  853     0
14. Volker-Lin, Lila       B            500  0.0/4 0.92    -9  707     0
15. Telford, Olivia        B                 0.0/2             875     0
16. Le, Dzung              B                 0.5/1             669   669
17. Hou, Marina            GC                0.0/1            1189   190
18. Dunne, Claire          B                 0.0/4             836     0
19. Steyn, Storm           B                 1.0/4             760   567
20. Nguyen, Monica         B                 0.0/2             644     0
21. Sakamoto, Mina         GC                0.0/4             671     0
22. Dobbin, Maggie         B                 0.0/1             759     0
23. Plunkett, Tenielle     B                 1.0/3             662   537
24. Banwell-Jarvis, Eliose B                 0.0/2             749     0
25. Patten, Ashleigh       B                 0.0/3             635     0
26. Pandya, Maansi         B                 0.0/2             733     0
27. Jory, Erin             B                 0.0/2             650     0
28. Dunne, Kate            B                 1.0/4             636   443
29. Boyce, Belinda         B                 0.0/1             819     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   SOMERSET 1          21   
  2   KINGS CC 1          15.5 
  3   SOMERSET 2          15   
  4   SOMERVILLE HOUSE HS 14.5 
  5   BRIGIDINE COLL A    12.5 
  6   BRIGIDINE COLL B    10   
  7   KELVIN GROVE SC     7    
  8   BRIGIDINE COLL C    6.5  
  9   KINGS CC 2          3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com