gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 MW Term 3 Primary

17-Aug-2015

Mackay/Whitsundays Primary Term 3 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Kretschmer, Braxis MW    609 Homebush Team 1     6        23.0  31.0   24.5
      Thorpe, Henry      MW    614 Homebush Team 1     6        20.5  28.0   27.0
 3-4  Sebastian, Theo    MW    545 St Mary's           5.5      24.5  33.5   24.0
      Bugeja, Amity      MW    689 Oakenden 1          5.5      21.0  30.0   21.5
 5-9  Matsen, Abby       MW    568 Oakenden 1          5        24.0  33.0   23.0
      Lock, Damon        MW    539 Homebush Team 1     5        22.0  30.5   22.0
      Matsen, Hannah     MW    621 Oakenden 1          5        20.0  27.5   21.0
      Merkel, Zoe        MW    500 Oakenden 1          5        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Matsen, Lachlan    MW        Oakenden 2          5        18.5  26.0   18.0
10-11 Stewart, Simon     MW    500 St Mary's           4.5      21.5  30.5   19.5
      Chohan, Hunsveer   MW        MCC Rooks           4.5      18.5  26.0   17.5
12-19 Thorpe, Harry      MW    554 Homebush Team 1     4        23.5  32.5   20.0
      Graham, Jonathan   MW        MCC Rooks           4        20.5  29.5   16.0
      Syphers, Caleb     MW        St Mary's           4        19.5  26.0   15.0
      McGrath, Dallas    MW        Northview 1         4        19.0  28.0   18.0
      Boland, Lily       MW        Fitzgerald SS       4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Hine, Qwayla       MW        Oakenden 2          4        17.0  23.5   11.5
      Bell, Jack         MW        Homebush Team 3     4        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Batley, Thomas     MW        Northview 1         4        14.5  20.5   14.0
20-22 Noack, Rosalie     MW        MCC Rooks           3.5      18.5  26.5   16.0
      Goulevitch, Blake  MW        Homebush Team 2     3.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
      Gamlath, Yomal     MW        Northview 1         3.5      16.0  21.5   12.0
23-31 Booysen, Pieter    MW        Walkerston Red      3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Sichter, Keith     MW        Walkerston Red      3        18.5  25.0   14.5
      Law, Finn          MW        Northview 1         3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Elbourne, Jacob    MW        MCC Knights         3        17.0  23.0   12.5
      Payne, Seth        MW        Walkerston Red      3        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Matsen, Adam       MW        Oakenden 2          3        16.5  23.5   10.5
      Crozier, Austin    MW        Homebush Team 2     3        16.0  23.0   12.5
      Johnson, Kierhon   MW        Homebush Team 2     3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Tyrell, Sophie     MW        Oakenden 2          3        12.0  17.5   10.5
32-35 Manning, Aidan     MW        MCC Rooks           2.5      18.0  27.0   12.0
      Pinkard, Lara      MW        Walkerston Red      2.5      17.5  25.0    9.5
      McDiarmid, Damon   MW        Northview 2         2.5      14.0  20.0    7.5
      Penola, Raymond    MW        Homebush Team 2     2.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
36-40 Orr, Pippa         MW        Homebush Team 3     2        17.0  23.5    9.0
      Davies, Rhys       MW        Homebush Team 3     2        16.0  23.5   13.0
      Day, Baden         MW        MCC Knights         2        14.0  18.5    5.0
      Broadbent, Liam    MW        MCC Knights         2        13.5  18.5    9.5
      Mccafferty, Zephyr MW        MCC Knights         2        13.5  18.5    7.5
41-43 Fitzpatrick, Ben   MW        Northview 2         1.5      14.5  20.0    6.0
      Stott, Mitchell    MW        Northview 2         1.5      11.5  17.0    4.5
      Christensen, Seana MW        Oakenden Individual 1.5       4.0   8.5    2.0

Cross Table

No  Name               Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Bugeja, Amity      MW    22:W 14:W  6:L 26:W  4:D 28:W  3:W
2.  Matsen, Hannah     MW    23:W 16:W  7:L 29:W 41:W  8:L 13:W
3.  Thorpe, Henry      MW    24:W 18:W 12:W 10:W  5:W  7:W  1:L
4.  Kretschmer, Braxis MW    25:W 19:W 13:W  7:D  1:D  5:W 10:W
5.  Matsen, Abby       MW    26:W 30:W  8:W  6:W  3:L  4:L 41:W
6.  Thorpe, Harry      MW    27:W 21:W  1:W  5:L  7:L 25:W  9:L
7.  Sebastian, Theo    MW    28:W 36:W  2:W  4:D  6:W  3:L  8:W
8.  Lock, Damon        MW    29:W 41:W  5:L 31:W 25:W  2:W  7:L
9.  Merkel, Zoe        MW    30:L 27:W 10:L 24:W 22:W 29:W  6:W
10. Stewart, Simon     MW    31:D 11:W  9:W  3:L 35:W 34:W  4:L
11. Elbourne, Jacob    MW    32:D 10:L 38:W 14:L 37:W 35:D 29:L
12. Davies, Rhys       MW    33:W 43:W  3:L 41:L 23:L 14:L 22:L
13. McGrath, Dallas    MW    34:W 38:W  4:L 28:L 26:W 31:W  2:L
14. Goulevitch, Blake  MW    35:W  1:L 31:D 11:W 34:L 12:W 28:L
15. McDiarmid, Damon   MW    36:L 28:L 22:D 39:D 38:D 43:D 26:D
16. Orr, Pippa         MW    37:W  2:L 28:L 35:L 36:L 17:W 38:L
17. Stott, Mitchell    MW    38:L 29:L 33:D 37:L 43:D 16:L 42:D
18. Law, Finn          MW    39:W  3:L 29:L 36:W 30:L 40:L 43:W
19. Manning, Aidan     MW    40:W  4:L 30:L 38:W 31:L 26:D 21:L
20. Sichter, Keith     MW    41:L 33:W 42:W 34:D 28:D 30:L 35:L
21. Gamlath, Yomal     MW    42:W  6:L 34:L 40:D 29:L 37:W 19:W
22. Matsen, Adam       MW     1:L 35:D 15:D 42:W  9:L 36:L 12:W
23. Johnson, Kierhon   MW     2:L 34:L 39:W 43:W 12:W 41:L 40:L
24. Pinkard, Lara      MW     3:L 37:W 41:L  9:L 42:W 27:L 39:D
25. Graham, Jonathan   MW     4:L 40:W 36:W 30:W  8:L  6:L 31:W
26. Crozier, Austin    MW     5:L 39:W 43:W  1:L 13:L 19:D 15:D
27. Bell, Jack         MW     6:L  9:L 37:D 32:W 40:D 24:W 36:W
28. Chohan, Hunsveer   MW     7:L 15:W 16:W 13:W 20:D  1:L 14:W
29. Syphers, Caleb     MW     8:L 17:W 18:W  2:L 21:W  9:L 11:W
30. Matsen, Lachlan    MW     9:W  5:L 19:W 25:L 18:W 20:W 34:W
31. Booysen, Pieter    MW    10:D 32:W 14:D  8:L 19:W 13:L 25:L
32. Fitzpatrick, Ben   MW    11:D 31:L 35:L 27:L 39:D 42:D 37:L
33. Christensen, Seana MW    12:L 20:L 17:D   :W   :    :    : 
34. Noack, Rosalie     MW    13:L 23:W 21:W 20:D 14:W 10:L 30:L
35. Batley, Thomas     MW    14:L 22:D 32:W 16:W 10:L 11:D 20:W
36. Payne, Seth        MW    15:W  7:L 25:L 18:L 16:W 22:W 27:L
37. Penola, Raymond    MW    16:L 24:L 27:D 17:W 11:L 21:L 32:W
38. Tyrell, Sophie     MW    17:W 13:L 11:L 19:L 15:D 39:D 16:W
39. Day, Baden         MW    18:L 26:L 23:L 15:D 32:D 38:D 24:D
40. Hine, Qwayla       MW    19:L 25:L   :W 21:D 27:D 18:W 23:W
41. Boland, Lily       MW    20:W  8:L 24:W 12:W  2:L 23:W  5:L
42. Mccafferty, Zephyr MW    21:L   :W 20:L 22:L 24:L 32:D 17:D
43. Broadbent, Liam    MW      :W 12:L 26:L 23:L 17:D 15:D 18:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bugeja, Amity      MW           689 1.5/3 1.89    -4 592   592
2.  Matsen, Hannah     MW           621 0.0/2 1.22   -12 542     0
3.  Thorpe, Henry      MW           614 3.0/4 2.20     8 576   769
4.  Kretschmer, Braxis MW           609 3.0/4 2.20     8 576   769
5.  Matsen, Abby       MW           568 2.0/4 1.92     1 579   579
6.  Thorpe, Harry      MW           554 1.0/4 1.88    -9 576   383
7.  Sebastian, Theo    MW           545 3.5/5 2.20    13 587   736
8.  Lock, Damon        MW           539 1.0/3 1.35    -4 578   453
9.  Merkel, Zoe        MW           500 1.0/2 0.92     1 527   527
10. Stewart, Simon     MW           500 1.0/3 1.20    -2 574   449
11. Elbourne, Jacob    MW               0.0/1            500     0
12. Davies, Rhys       MW               0.0/1            614     0
13. McGrath, Dallas    MW               0.0/2            615     0
14. Goulevitch, Blake  MW               0.0/1            689     0
15. McDiarmid, Damon   MW                                  0     0
16. Orr, Pippa         MW               0.0/1            621     0
17. Stott, Mitchell    MW                                  0     0
18. Law, Finn          MW               0.0/1            614     0
19. Manning, Aidan     MW               0.0/1            609     0
20. Sichter, Keith     MW                                  0     0
21. Gamlath, Yomal     MW               0.0/1            554     0
22. Matsen, Adam       MW               0.0/2            595     0
23. Johnson, Kierhon   MW               0.0/1            621     0
24. Pinkard, Lara      MW               0.0/2            557     0
25. Graham, Jonathan   MW               0.0/3            567     0
26. Crozier, Austin    MW               0.0/2            629     0
27. Bell, Jack         MW               0.0/2            527     0
28. Chohan, Hunsveer   MW               0.0/2            617     0
29. Syphers, Caleb     MW               0.0/3            553     0
30. Matsen, Lachlan    MW               1.0/2            534   534
31. Booysen, Pieter    MW               0.5/2            520   327
32. Fitzpatrick, Ben   MW                                  0     0
33. Christensen, Seana MW                                  0     0
34. Noack, Rosalie     MW               0.0/1            500     0
35. Batley, Thomas     MW               0.0/1            500     0
36. Payne, Seth        MW               0.0/1            545     0
37. Penola, Raymond    MW                                  0     0
38. Tyrell, Sophie     MW                                  0     0
39. Day, Baden         MW                                  0     0
40. Hine, Qwayla       MW                                  0     0
41. Boland, Lily       MW               0.0/3            576     0
42. Mccafferty, Zephyr MW                                  0     0
43. Broadbent, Liam    MW                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   HOMEBUSH TEAM 1     21   
  2   OAKENDEN 1          20.5 
  3   OAKENDEN 2          15   
 4-5  MCC ROOKS           14.5 
      NORTHVIEW 1         14.5 
  6   ST MARY'S           14   
  7   HOMEBUSH TEAM 2     12   
  8   WALKERSTON RED      11.5 
  9   MCC KNIGHTS         9    
 10   HOMEBUSH TEAM 3     8    
 11   NORTHVIEW 2         5.5  
 12   FITZGERALD SS       4    
 13   OAKENDEN INDIVIDUAL 1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com