gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 Gold Coast Open

29-Jun-2015
Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 7
                                  
Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Melkumyan, Hrant      OS    2651 6        24.5  34.0   26.0
      Smirnov, Anton        NSW   2452 6        20.5  29.5   23.0
 3-4  Dale, Ari             VIC   2291 5.5      21.5  30.0   22.5
      Ly, Moulthun          QLD   2493 5.5      21.5  29.0   22.5
 5-7  Ikeda, Junta          ACT   2395 5        23.5  31.5   24.0
      Illingworth, Max      NSW   2553 5        23.0  32.5   22.0
      Ng, Clive             NSW   2032 5        18.5  26.5   21.0
8-13  Kourkounakis, Ilias   OS    2349 4.5      21.0  28.5   20.0
      Richards, Heather     QLD   2147 4.5      19.0  28.0   19.0
      Cannon, David         VIC   1957 4.5      19.0  26.5   18.5
      Pecak, Mariusz        OS    2012 4.5      18.5  27.5   18.0
      Guo, Emma             ACT   2078 4.5      18.0  24.5   19.5
      Stahnke, Alexander    QLD   1972 4.5      16.0  21.5   16.0
14-20 Maguire, Tom          QLD   1958 4        21.5  29.5   17.0
      Nakauchi, Gene        QLD   2244 4        21.5  29.0   21.0
      Stojic, Dusan         VIC   2263 4        20.5  28.0   19.0
      Louie, Ryan           QLD   1992 4        19.0  27.0   17.5
      Zhong, Tony (Junhao)  QLD   1770 4        16.5  23.5   12.5
      Jule, Alexandra       QLD   1954 4        16.0  22.0   14.5
      Tsai, Charles         QLD   1818 4        15.0  21.0   13.0
21-33 Ostapenko, Michael    QLD   1407 3.5      19.5  26.5   15.0
      Lam, Ross             QLD   1894 3.5      19.0  27.0   16.0
      Esmaili, Ali          QLD   1617 3.5      19.0  26.0   15.0
      Mather, Andrew        QLD   1732 3.5      18.0  25.5   14.0
      Slater-Jones, Tom     QLD   1807 3.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Kordahi, Nicholas     NSW   1815 3.5      17.0  23.5   15.0
      Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS    1804 3.5      17.0  23.0   12.5
      Kay, James            QLD   1533 3.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Lovejoy, David        QLD   1819 3.5      15.5  22.5   14.0
      Summers, Paul G       QLD   1811 3.5      15.5  21.5   13.0
      Simmonds, Leteisha    QLD   1533 3.5      15.5  21.5   12.0
      Kitikov, Oleg         QLD   1770 3.5      14.5  22.0   12.0
      Dale, Finley          VIC   1604 3.5      14.0  20.5   11.0
34-39 Wang, Kayson          VIC   1589 3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Duffin, Mike          QLD   1914 3        17.0  24.5   13.5
      Wilson, Callum        QLD   1482 3        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Young, Nathanael      QLD   1647 3        15.5  21.0    8.0
      Parle, Hughston       QLD   1482 3        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Wang, Jason           QLD   1423 3        12.0  16.5    8.0
40-45 Chibnall, Alana       ACT   1913 2.5      19.0  26.5   13.5
      Hamilton, Don         QLD   1527 2.5      18.0  24.5   11.5
      Weller, Tony          QLD   1660 2.5      17.5  23.5   10.0
      Louie, Jared          QLD   1802 2.5      17.0  24.5   11.0
      Lee, Leon             QLD   1413 2.5      16.5  23.0    9.5
      Marsh, David          NSW   1455 2.5      13.0  18.0    5.5
46-49 Goundar, Sanmogam     OS    1942 2        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Herrmann, Oscar       SA    1415 2        16.0  22.0    8.5
      Song, Kevin           QLD   1483 2        16.0  22.0    8.0
      Marsh, Luke           NSW   1500 2        15.0  21.5    8.5
50-51 Jule, Sebastian       QLD   1740 1.5      17.5  25.0    8.0
      Hunt, Samuel          QLD        1.5       9.5  16.0    6.0
 52   Mourouti, Marietta    OS    1606 1        16.5  23.0    2.5
 53   Holt, Stuart          QLD   1669 0.5       7.0  13.5    0.5
Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Melkumyan, Hrant      OS    2651 6     25:W 11:W  8:W  3:W  5:W  2:L  6:W
2  Smirnov, Anton        NSW   2452 6     32:W 22:W 15:L 35:W  9:W  1:W  5:W
3  Dale, Ari             VIC   2291 5.5   24:W 40:W  6:W  1:L 12:D 10:W 15:W
4  Ly, Moulthun          QLD   2493 5.5   43:W 14:W 16:D 10:W  6:L 12:W  8:W
5  Ikeda, Junta          ACT   2395 5     18:W 46:W  9:W 15:W  1:L  7:W  2:L
6  Illingworth, Max      NSW   2553 5     27:W 17:W  3:L 14:W  4:W 15:W  1:L
7  Ng, Clive             NSW   2032 5      0:D 36:W 29:W 16:W  0:D  5:L 14:W
8  Kourkounakis, Ilias   OS    2349 4.5   50:W 28:W  1:L  0:D 11:W 16:W  4:L
9  Richards, Heather     QLD   2147 4.5   37:W 51:W  5:L 22:W  2:L 19:D 24:W
10 Cannon, David         VIC   1957 4.5   49:D 47:W 12:W  4:L 21:W  3:L 23:W
11 Pecak, Mariusz        OS    2012 4.5   33:W  1:L 25:W 34:W  8:L 22:D 26:W
12 Guo, Emma             ACT   2078 4.5   52:W 44:W 10:L 40:W  3:D  4:L 22:W
13 Stahnke, Alexander    QLD   1972 4.5   28:L 53:W 50:W 21:D 14:L 32:W 30:W
14 Maguire, Tom          QLD   1958 4     41:W  4:L 24:W  6:L 13:W 27:W  7:L
15 Nakauchi, Gene        QLD   2244 4     42:W 48:W  2:W  5:L 17:W  6:L  3:L
16 Stojic, Dusan         VIC   2263 4     53:W 21:W  4:D  7:L 23:W  8:L 19:D
17 Louie, Ryan           QLD   1992 4     34:W  6:L 18:W 26:W 15:L 24:D 20:D
18 Zhong, Tony (Junhao)  QLD   1770 4      5:L 38:W 17:L 31:D 41:D 49:W 35:W
19 Jule, Alexandra       QLD   1954 4     48:L 42:W 23:L 38:W 25:W  9:D 16:D
20 Tsai, Charles         QLD   1818 4     44:L 23:L 47:W 37:W 34:D 21:W 17:D
21 Ostapenko, Michael    QLD   1407 3.5   23:W 16:L 30:W 13:D 10:L 20:L 43:W
22 Lam, Ross             QLD   1894 3.5   39:W  2:L 44:W  9:L 43:W 11:D 12:L
23 Esmaili, Ali          QLD   1617 3.5   21:L 20:W 19:W  0:D 16:L 40:W 10:L
24 Mather, Andrew        QLD   1732 3.5    3:L 45:W 14:L 46:W 29:W 17:D  9:L
25 Slater-Jones, Tom     QLD   1807 3.5    1:L 52:W 11:L 36:W 19:L 34:W 33:D
26 Kordahi, Nicholas     NSW   1815 3.5    0:D 35:D 51:W 17:L  0:D 42:W 11:L
27 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS    1804 3.5    6:L 34:L 52:W 28:W 35:W 14:L 29:D
28 Kay, James            QLD   1533 3.5   13:W  8:L 40:L 27:L 36:D 46:W 41:W
29 Lovejoy, David        QLD   1819 3.5   47:D 49:W  7:L  0:D 24:L 39:W 27:D
30 Summers, Paul G       QLD   1811 3.5   51:L 37:W 21:L  0:D 50:W 41:W 13:L
31 Simmonds, Leteisha    QLD   1533 3.5    0:D  0:D  0:L 18:D 46:D 43:D 40:W
32 Kitikov, Oleg         QLD   1770 3.5    2:L 41:D 36:D 48:W 40:D 13:L 42:W
33 Dale, Finley          VIC   1604 3.5   11:L 43:D 41:L 44:W  0:D 47:W 25:D
34 Wang, Kayson          VIC   1589 3     17:L 27:W 46:W 11:L 20:D 25:L 36:D
35 Duffin, Mike          QLD   1914 3     36:D 26:D 48:W  2:L 27:L 38:W 18:L
36 Wilson, Callum        QLD   1482 3     35:D  7:L 32:D 25:L 28:D 50:W 34:D
37 Young, Nathanael      QLD   1647 3      9:L 30:L 39:W 20:L 38:L 52:W 47:W
38 Parle, Hughston       QLD   1482 3     46:L 18:L 53:W 19:L 37:W 35:L 50:W
39 Wang, Jason           QLD   1423 3     22:L 50:L 37:L 45:W 52:W 29:L 49:W
40 Chibnall, Alana       ACT   1913 2.5   45:W  3:L 28:W 12:L 32:D 23:L 31:L
41 Hamilton, Don         QLD   1527 2.5   14:L 32:D 33:W 43:D 18:D 30:L 28:L
42 Weller, Tony          QLD   1660 2.5   15:L 19:L 45:W  0:D 51:+ 26:L 32:L
43 Louie, Jared          QLD   1802 2.5    4:L 33:D 49:W 41:D 22:L 31:D 21:L
44 Lee, Leon             QLD   1413 2.5   20:W 12:L 22:L 33:L 49:L  0:W 45:D
45 Marsh, David          NSW   1455 2.5   40:L 24:L 42:L 39:L  0:W 48:W 44:D
46 Goundar, Sanmogam     OS    1942 2     38:W  5:L 34:L 24:L 31:D 28:L 52:D
47 Herrmann, Oscar       SA    1415 2     29:D 10:L 20:L 49:D 48:W 33:L 37:L
48 Song, Kevin           QLD   1483 2     19:W 15:L 35:L 32:L 47:L 45:L  0:W
49 Marsh, Luke           NSW   1500 2     10:D 29:L 43:L 47:D 44:W 18:L 39:L
50 Jule, Sebastian       QLD   1740 1.5    8:L 39:W 13:L  0:D 30:L 36:L 38:L
51 Hunt, Samuel          QLD        1.5   30:W  9:L 26:L  0:D 42:-  0:   0: 
52 Mourouti, Marietta    OS    1606 1     12:L 25:L 27:L  0:D 39:L 37:L 46:D
53 Holt, Stuart          QLD   1669 .5    16:L 13:L 38:L  0:D  0:   0:   0:

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id  Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Melkumyan, Hrant      OS    3165632 2651 6.0/7 6.37    -4 2266  2575
2.  Illingworth, Max      NSW   2070832 2553 5.0/7 6.23   -12 2205  2363
3.  Ly, Moulthun          QLD   4202360 2493 5.5/7 6.23    -7 2137  2367
4.  Smirnov, Anton        NSW   2412784 2452 6.0/7 6.02     0 2145  2454
5.  Ikeda, Junta          ACT   1281631 2395 5.0/7 5.46    -5 2177  2335
6.  Kourkounakis, Ilias   OS            2349 4.0/6 4.74    -7 2115  2240
7.  Dale, Ari             VIC   3134593 2291 5.5/7 4.76     7 2161  2391
8.  Stojic, Dusan         VIC   1281421 2263 4.0/7 6.16   -22 1932  1982
9.  Nakauchi, Gene        QLD   4532144 2244 4.0/7 4.69    -7 2118  2168
10. Richards, Heather     QLD   0002304 2147 3.5/6 4.08    -6 2012  2069
11. Guo, Emma             ACT   2070736 2078 4.5/7 4.83    -3 1938  2040
12. Ng, Clive             NSW   2417732 2032 4.0/5 2.85    12 1983  2223
13. Pecak, Mariusz        OS    3122133 2012 4.5/7 4.06     4 1958  2060
14. Louie, Ryan           QLD   4537232 1992 4.0/7 4.06    -1 1932  1982
15. Stahnke, Alexander    QLD   4532590 1972 4.5/7 5.81   -13 1698  1800
16. Maguire, Tom          QLD   4558910 1958 4.0/7 2.94    11 2016  2066
17. Cannon, David         VIC   3130371 1957 4.5/7 4.69    -2 1829  1931
18. Jule, Alexandra       QLD   4167043 1954 4.0/7 5.11   -11 1780  1830
19. Goundar, Sanmogam     OS    2071776 1942 2.0/7 5.67   -37 1696  1538
20. Duffin, Mike          QLD   4181525 1914 3.0/7 4.97   -20 1755  1705
21. Chibnall, Alana       ACT   1293163 1913 2.5/7 4.97   -25 1754  1652
22. Lam, Ross             QLD   4165282 1894 3.5/7 3.43     1 1904  1904
23. Lovejoy, David        QLD   4161841 1819 3.0/6 4.32   -13 1651  1651
24. Tsai, Charles         QLD   4558486 1818 4.0/7 5.53   -15 1583  1633
25. Kordahi, Nicholas     NSW   2050524 1815 1.5/4 1.56    -1 1895  1808
26. Summers, Paul G       QLD   4134304 1811 3.0/5 3.50    -5 1659  1731
27. Slater-Jones, Tom     QLD   4557215 1807 3.5/7 3.15     4 1843  1843
28. Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS            1804 3.5/7 3.01     5 1853  1853
29. Louie, Jared          QLD   4537055 1802 2.5/7 4.41   -19 1708  1606
30. Kitikov, Oleg         QLD   4557952 1770 3.5/7 3.36     1 1784  1784
31. Zhong, Tony (Junhao)  QLD   4558431 1770 4.0/7 3.57     4 1763  1813
32. Jule, Sebastian       QLD   4171563 1740 1.0/6 2.88   -19 1753  1480
33. Mather, Andrew        QLD   4559396 1732 3.5/7 1.61    19 1943  1943
34. Holt, Stuart          QLD   4532096 1669 0.0/3 0.60    -6 1906   907
35. Weller, Tony          QLD   4139355 1660 1.0/5 1.30    -3 1848  1608
36. Young, Nathanael      QLD   4531772 1647 3.0/7 3.29    -3 1672  1622
37. Esmaili, Ali          QLD   4559735 1617 3.0/6 1.02    20 1885  1885
38. Mourouti, Marietta    OS            1606 0.5/6 1.62   -11 1784  1383
39. Dale, Finley          VIC   3136310 1604 3.0/6 2.52     5 1663  1663
40. Wang, Kayson          VIC   3143225 1589 3.0/7 1.33    17 1837  1787
41. Kay, James            QLD   4549460 1533 3.5/7 0.91    26 1856  1856
42. Simmonds, Leteisha    QLD   4535574 1533 2.5/4 0.52    20 1857  1952
43. Hamilton, Don         QLD   4152556 1527 2.5/7 1.54    10 1750  1648
44. Marsh, Luke           NSW   2423841 1500 2.0/7 2.03     0 1657  1499
45. Song, Kevin           QLD   4557425 1483 1.0/6 0.84     2 1792  1519
46. Parle, Hughston       QLD   4561161 1482 3.0/7 0.91    21 1805  1755
47. Wilson, Callum        QLD   4560376 1482 3.0/7 1.12    19 1769  1719
48. Marsh, David          NSW   2423826 1455 1.5/6 1.80    -3 1604  1411
49. Wang, Jason           QLD   4559724 1423 3.0/7 1.40    16 1666  1616
50. Herrmann, Oscar       SA    5214360 1415 2.0/7 1.19     8 1690  1532
51. Lee, Leon             QLD   2422091 1413 1.5/6 0.84     7 1725  1532
52. Ostapenko, Michael    QLD   2425414 1407 3.5/7 0.35    32 1891  1891
53. Hunt, Samuel          QLD   4564296      1.0/3            1924  1799