gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 GC Primary T3 G Grade

02-Sep-2015

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2015 G Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Rtg Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Thompson, Ben            GC            St Augustine's G19   7        18.0  24.5   28.0
 2-3  Lee, Fenner              GC            St Augustine's G19   6.5      20.5  27.0   26.5
      Rippin, Tannar           GC            St Augustine's G19   6.5      20.0  26.5   25.5
  4   Thompson, Joel           GC            St Augustine's G19   6        18.0  25.0   22.0
 5-8  Jelantik, Tresna         GC            Caningeraba 3        5        23.0  32.5   22.0
      Batho, Jamie             GC            Somerset Batho       5        19.5  25.0   16.5
      Daskalos, Angelina       GC            Robina Team 5        5        18.0  24.0   18.0
      Robson, Joshua           GC            Arundel SS 2         5        17.5  26.0   18.0
9-16  Walker, Jack             GC            Somerset Goetz       4.5      23.0  33.5   21.5
      Knipe, Ty                GC            Caningeraba 3        4.5      23.0  32.5   21.5
      Hull, Charlie            GC            Emmanuel E           4.5      22.5  31.0   18.5
      Webber, Aden             GC            Somerset Goetz       4.5      19.5  28.5   20.0
      Igumenova, Kseniia       GC            Somerset Batho       4.5      19.0  27.0   19.5
      Jones, Seth              GC            William Duncan Stars 4.5      19.0  25.5   16.5
      Fahey, Bailey            GC            Arundel SS 2         4.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
      Doer, Avalon             GC            Trinity LC 4         4.5      15.0  20.5   15.5
17-30 Lawry, Jackson           GC            St Augustine's G20   4        25.5  34.0   21.0
      Simpson, Shay            GC            Caningeraba 3        4        23.0  33.0   22.0
      Phelan, Hamish           GC            St Augustine's H21   4        22.0  30.5   18.0
      Harvey, Ruebyn           GC            Palm Beach SS 2      4        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Rose, Joshua             GC            Emmanuel E           4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Mahon, Kate              GC            Palm Beach SS 2      4        20.0  27.0   16.0
      Smith, Lawson            GC            Emmanuel F           4        18.5  25.0   17.5
      Simmonds, Lucas          GC            Emmanuel F           4        18.0  24.5   14.5
      Wilson, Edward           GC            St Augustine's G20   4        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Picone, Dom              GC            St Augustine's H23   4        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Wilson, Nate             GC            Arundel SS 2         4        17.5  24.0   17.5
      Karger, Zachary          GC            CAC - Karger         4        17.0  25.0   13.5
      Thompson, Jessica        GC            CAC - Karger         4        17.0  23.0   17.0
      Lee, Justin              GC            Benowa SS            4        15.5  21.5   12.0
31-47 Parker, Jack             GC            Robina Team 6        3.5      21.0  30.0   15.5
      Haygarth, Blake          GC            Trinity LC 4         3.5      21.0  29.0   16.5
      Bruni, Lucas             GC            St Augustine's H23   3.5      19.5  28.5   16.5
      Palmer-Peacock, Germaine GC            Trinity LC 4         3.5      19.0  29.5   14.0
      Brown, Samuel            GC            St Augustine's G20   3.5      19.0  27.0   14.0
      Connors, Jack            GC            Emmanuel E           3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Sacheli, William         GC            St Augustine's H23   3.5      17.5  24.0   15.5
      Thorpe, Charlie          GC            Robina Team 5        3.5      17.0  23.5   10.5
      Riley, Kea               GC            Gold Coast CC 2      3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Goldspring, Kai          GC            St Augustine's H21   3.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
      Kirk, Ryan               GC            Emmanuel F           3.5      16.0  24.5   14.5
      Clark, Max               GC            St Augustine's H22   3.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
      Parker, Luke             GC            Robina Team 6        3.5      16.0  22.0   13.5
      Goetz, Kaiser            GC            Somerset Goetz       3.5      14.5  20.5   13.5
      Gelkov, Jag              GC            St Augustine's H22   3.5      14.0  20.5   12.5
      Cai, Venice              GC            Benowa SS            3.5      14.0  19.0    8.5
      O'Connell, Amelie        GC            William Duncan Stars 3.5      11.0  16.0   10.0
48-55 Edwards, Isaac           GC            St Augustine's H21   3        20.0  27.5   16.0
      Samuel-Mason, Jaida      GC            William Duncan Stars 3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Crouch, Emma             GC            St Augustine's H22   3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Lovi, Sam                GC            St Augustine's H23   3        15.0  21.5    6.0
      Dart, Christopher        GC            Kings 22             3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Peterson, Will           GC            St Augustine's G20   3        12.0  17.0    9.5
      Lee, Chris               GC            Emmanuel G           3        11.5  17.5    7.5
      Yeung, Jackson           GC            Somerset Taylor      3        11.5  16.0    7.0
56-61 Crampton, Casper         GC            Somerset Taylor      2.5      19.5  28.0   14.5
      Riley, Jessica           GC            Gold Coast CC 2      2.5      18.5  26.0   10.0
      Manning, Ryder           GC            St Augustine's H21   2.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
      Nagoire, Jericha         GC            William Duncan Stars 2.5      16.0  21.5    8.5
      Lim, Jordan              GC            Emmanuel E           2.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Narizhiny, Michael       GC            Somerset Batho       2.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
62-70 Gisik, Oliver            GC            Emmanuel F           2        20.5  30.5   13.0
      Khatri, Rioneel          GC            Somerset Batho       2        18.5  26.5   10.0
      Fallon, Jessica          GC            St Augustine's H22   2        17.0  25.0    5.0
      Cho, Yun                 GC            Somerset Taylor      2        17.0  24.0    5.5
      Bannerman, Lydia         GC            Robina Team 5        2        17.0  23.5    8.0
      Sheppard, Ben            GC            CAC - Karger         2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      MacDougall, Jackson      GC            Arundel SS 2         2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Smith, Mackenzie         GC            CAC - Karger         2        14.0  18.5    5.5
      Bayldon, Chelsy          GC            Robina Team 5        2        13.0  18.5    8.0
71-73 Angus, Julian            GC            Emmanuel G           1.5      16.5  25.5    8.5
      Adeleye, Emmanuel        GC            Kings 22             1.5      16.5  23.0    8.0
      Wruck, Emilia            GC            Kings 22             1.5      16.0  22.0    3.0
 74   Taylor, Byron            GC            Somerset Taylor      0         6.0   6.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Rtg Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Thompson, Ben            GC        St Augustine's G19   7     34:W 71:W 62:W  5:W 18:W 17:W 11:W
2  Lee, Fenner              GC        St Augustine's G19   6.5   11:W 63:W 33:W  9:W 17:D 20:W 12:W
3  Rippin, Tannar           GC        St Augustine's G19   6.5   64:W 31:W 17:D 41:W 10:W  5:W  9:W
4  Thompson, Joel           GC        St Augustine's G19   6     57:W  5:L 63:W 62:W  8:W 18:W 10:W
5  Jelantik, Tresna         GC        Caningeraba 3        5     61:W  4:W 56:W  1:L 19:W  3:L 20:W
6  Batho, Jamie             GC        Somerset Batho       5     19:D 22:L 65:W 25:D 40:W 26:W 18:W
7  Daskalos, Angelina       GC        Robina Team 5        5     28:W 10:L 72:W 23:L 49:W 48:W 17:W
8  Robson, Joshua           GC        Arundel SS 2         5     13:L 51:W 42:W 56:W  4:L 50:W 19:W
9  Walker, Jack             GC        Somerset Goetz       4.5   30:W 25:W 20:W  2:L 29:D 13:W  3:L
10 Knipe, Ty                GC        Caningeraba 3        4.5   54:W  7:W 21:D 27:W  3:L 29:W  4:L
11 Hull, Charlie            GC        Emmanuel E           4.5    2:L 64:W 38:W 22:W 12:D 23:W  1:L
12 Webber, Aden             GC        Somerset Goetz       4.5   58:W 32:D 22:D 31:W 11:D 21:W  2:L
13 Igumenova, Kseniia       GC        Somerset Batho       4.5    8:W 49:W 18:L 48:W 23:D  9:L 32:W
14 Jones, Seth              GC        William Duncan Stars 4.5   20:L 15:W 39:W 19:L 67:W 45:W 21:D
15 Fahey, Bailey            GC        Arundel SS 2         4.5   32:L 14:L 64:W 38:W 41:D 57:W 31:W
16 Doer, Avalon             GC        Trinity LC 4         4.5   38:W 62:L 31:L 66:W 35:D 60:W 33:W
17 Lawry, Jackson           GC        St Augustine's G20   4     65:W 37:W  3:D 26:W  2:D  1:L  7:L
18 Simpson, Shay            GC        Caningeraba 3        4     50:W 43:W 13:W 21:W  1:L  4:L  6:L
19 Phelan, Hamish           GC        St Augustine's H21   4      6:D 24:W 32:D 14:W  5:L 34:W  8:L
20 Harvey, Ruebyn           GC        Palm Beach SS 2      4     14:W 36:W  9:L 33:W 58:W  2:L  5:L
21 Rose, Joshua             GC        Emmanuel E           4     52:W 44:W 10:D 18:L 37:W 12:L 14:D
22 Mahon, Kate              GC        Palm Beach SS 2      4     68:D  6:W 12:D 11:L 31:D 41:W 24:D
23 Smith, Lawson            GC        Emmanuel F           4     70:D 35:D 71:W  7:W 13:D 11:L 27:D
24 Simmonds, Lucas          GC        Emmanuel F           4     26:D 19:L 30:W 40:D 56:D 61:W 22:D
25 Wilson, Edward           GC        St Augustine's G20   4     73:W  9:L 28:D  6:D 33:D 36:D 57:W
26 Picone, Dom              GC        St Augustine's H23   4     24:D 68:W 66:W 17:L 36:W  6:L 29:D
27 Wilson, Nate             GC        Arundel SS 2         4     35:D 70:W 48:W 10:L 34:D 32:D 23:D
28 Karger, Zachary          GC        CAC - Karger         4      7:L 47:W 25:D 35:D 48:L 53:W 50:W
29 Thompson, Jessica        GC        CAC - Karger         4     71:L 59:W 49:W 32:W  9:D 10:L 26:D
30 Lee, Justin              GC        Benowa SS            4      9:L 34:D 24:L 65:W 72:W 37:D 48:W
31 Parker, Jack             GC        Robina Team 6        3.5   46:W  3:L 16:W 12:L 22:D 56:W 15:L
32 Haygarth, Blake          GC        Trinity LC 4         3.5   15:W 12:D 19:D 29:L 39:W 27:D 13:L
33 Bruni, Lucas             GC        St Augustine's H23   3.5   42:W 40:W  2:L 20:L 25:D 58:W 16:L
34 Palmer-Peacock, Germaine GC        Trinity LC 4         3.5    1:L 30:D 46:W 43:W 27:D 19:L 45:D
35 Brown, Samuel            GC        St Augustine's G20   3.5   27:D 23:D 40:D 28:D 16:D 42:D 44:D
36 Connors, Jack            GC        Emmanuel E           3.5   55:W 20:L 50:W 37:D 26:L 25:D 42:D
37 Sacheli, William         GC        St Augustine's H23   3.5   60:W 17:L 57:W 36:D 21:L 30:D 39:D
38 Thorpe, Charlie          GC        Robina Team 5        3.5   16:L 46:W 11:L 15:L 59:D 67:W 56:W
39 Riley, Kea               GC        Gold Coast CC 2      3.5   74:W 48:L 14:L 44:W 32:L 52:W 37:D
40 Goldspring, Kai          GC        St Augustine's H21   3.5   72:W 33:L 35:D 24:D  6:L 62:W 43:D
41 Kirk, Ryan               GC        Emmanuel F           3.5   67:W 56:L 61:W  3:L 15:D 22:L 58:W
42 Clark, Max               GC        St Augustine's H22   3.5   33:L 52:W  8:L 71:W 60:D 35:D 36:D
43 Parker, Luke             GC        Robina Team 6        3.5   59:W 18:L 58:D 34:L 44:D 49:W 40:D
44 Goetz, Kaiser            GC        Somerset Goetz       3.5   69:W 21:L 67:D 39:L 43:D 63:W 35:D
45 Gelkov, Jag              GC        St Augustine's H22   3.5   56:L 67:L 69:W 53:W 52:W 14:L 34:D
46 Cai, Venice              GC        Benowa SS            3.5   31:L 38:L 34:L 51:W 66:D 72:W 61:W
47 O'Connell, Amelie        GC        William Duncan Stars 3.5   62:L 28:L 73:W 68:D 57:L 66:W 60:W
48 Edwards, Isaac           GC        St Augustine's H21   3     51:W 39:W 27:L 13:L 28:W  7:L 30:L
49 Samuel-Mason, Jaida      GC        William Duncan Stars 3     66:W 13:L 29:L 55:W  7:L 43:L 71:W
50 Crouch, Emma             GC        St Augustine's H22   3     18:L 73:W 36:L 63:W 62:W  8:L 28:L
51 Lovi, Sam                GC        St Augustine's H23   3     48:L  8:L 52:L 46:L  0:W 64:W 68:W
52 Dart, Christopher        GC        Kings 22             3     21:L 42:L 51:W 70:W 45:L 39:L 59:W
53 Peterson, Will           GC        St Augustine's G20   3     63:L 60:D 68:D 45:L 73:W 28:L 69:W
54 Lee, Chris               GC        Emmanuel G           3     10:L 66:L 55:D 57:L 65:W 68:D 63:W
55 Yeung, Jackson           GC        Somerset Taylor      3     36:L 72:L 54:D 49:L 69:D 73:W 62:W
56 Crampton, Casper         GC        Somerset Taylor      2.5   45:W 41:W  5:L  8:L 24:D 31:L 38:L
57 Riley, Jessica           GC        Gold Coast CC 2      2.5    4:L 65:D 37:L 54:W 47:W 15:L 25:L
58 Manning, Ryder           GC        St Augustine's H21   2.5   12:L 69:W 43:D 67:W 20:L 33:L 41:L
59 Nagoire, Jericha         GC        William Duncan Stars 2.5   43:L 29:L  0:W 60:L 38:D 71:W 52:L
60 Lim, Jordan              GC        Emmanuel E           2.5   37:L 53:D 70:D 59:W 42:D 16:L 47:L
61 Narizhiny, Michael       GC        Somerset Batho       2.5    5:L 74:W 41:L 72:D 68:W 24:L 46:L
62 Gisik, Oliver            GC        Emmanuel F           2     47:W 16:W  1:L  4:L 50:L 40:L 55:L
63 Khatri, Rioneel          GC        Somerset Batho       2     53:W  2:L  4:L 50:L 64:W 44:L 54:L
64 Fallon, Jessica          GC        St Augustine's H22   2      3:L 11:L 15:L  0:W 63:L 51:L 72:W
65 Cho, Yun                 GC        Somerset Taylor      2     17:L 57:D  6:L 30:L 54:L  0:W 70:D
66 Bannerman, Lydia         GC        Robina Team 5        2     49:L 54:W 26:L 16:L 46:D 47:L 67:D
67 Sheppard, Ben            GC        CAC - Karger         2     41:L 45:W 44:D 58:L 14:L 38:L 66:D
68 MacDougall, Jackson      GC        Arundel SS 2         2     22:D 26:L 53:D 47:D 61:L 54:D 51:L
69 Smith, Mackenzie         GC        CAC - Karger         2     44:L 58:L 45:L 73:D 55:D 70:W 53:L
70 Bayldon, Chelsy          GC        Robina Team 5        2     23:D 27:L 60:D 52:L 71:D 69:L 65:D
71 Angus, Julian            GC        Emmanuel G           1.5   29:W  1:L 23:L 42:L 70:D 59:L 49:L
72 Adeleye, Emmanuel        GC        Kings 22             1.5   40:L 55:W  7:L 61:D 30:L 46:L 64:L
73 Wruck, Emilia            GC        Kings 22             1.5   25:L 50:L 47:L 69:D 53:L 55:L  0:W
74 Taylor, Byron            GC        Somerset Taylor      0     39:L 61:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   ST AUGUSTINE'S G19   26   
  2   ARUNDEL SS 2         15.5 
 3-4  ST AUGUSTINE'S G20   14.5 
      EMMANUEL E           14.5 
 5-6  ST AUGUSTINE'S H23   14   
      SOMERSET BATHO       14   
 7-9  EMMANUEL F           13.5 
      WILLIAM DUNCAN STARS 13.5 
      CANINGERABA 3        13.5 
 10   ST AUGUSTINE'S H21   13   
11-12 ROBINA TEAM 5        12.5 
      SOMERSET GOETZ       12.5 
13-14 CAC - KARGER         12   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S H22   12   
 15   TRINITY LC 4         11.5 
 16   PALM BEACH SS 2      8    
17-18 SOMERSET TAYLOR      7.5  
      BENOWA SS            7.5  
 19   ROBINA TEAM 6        7    
20-21 GOLD COAST CC 2      6    
      KINGS 22             6    
 22   EMMANUEL G           4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com