gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 GC Primary T3 D Grade

02-Sep-2015

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2015 D Grade – Round 7

Standings

 Place  Name                  Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

   1    Chalmers, Hayden      Robina Team 2      6.5      24.5  33.0   26.0
  2-3   Dablar, Bradon        Kings 12           6        23.0  32.5   26.0
        Fitzpatrick, Ben      Trinity LC 2       6        23.0  32.0   25.0
  4-7   Song, Geon            Park Lake SS       5.5      22.0  30.5   20.5
        Roberts, Beau         Kings 15           5.5      21.5  30.5   22.5
        Lang, Dakota          Homeschool         5.5      21.5  30.0   22.5
        Bek, Roman            Surfers Charlie    5.5      20.0  28.5   19.5
 8-15   Lu, Benny             Kings 14           5        24.0  33.5   21.5
        Suljic, Leyla         Arundel SS 1       5        23.0  33.0   23.5
        Thomas, Noah          Caningeraba 1      5        22.0  31.5   23.0
        Kirk, James           Somerset Kirk      5        19.5  26.0   19.0
        Brimble, Jaxson       Kings 11           5        18.0  27.0   20.0
        Chen, Kelly           Centaur PS 2       5        18.0  26.5   21.0
        Higgins, Harrison     CAC - Shin         5        18.0  25.0   19.0
        Davies, Ollie         Pac Pines 3        5        15.5  20.5   17.0
 16-28  Pettit, Adam          Canterbury Green   4.5      23.0  32.5   20.5
        Suffredini, Joshua    Emmanuel B         4.5      21.5  30.0   21.0
        Saunders, William     Pac Pines 3        4.5      21.5  28.0   20.5
        Mott, Ethan           Caningeraba 1      4.5      21.0  29.5   19.0
        Tunbridge, Daniel     Kings 11           4.5      19.5  25.5   19.0
        Newman, Jack          Somerset Ho        4.5      19.0  27.5   19.0
        Bindra, James         Trinity LC 2       4.5      19.0  26.5   22.5
        Angel, Jem            Pac Pines 3        4.5      19.0  26.0   19.0
        Booth, Kaitlyn        Kings 11           4.5      19.0  26.0   16.5
        Pena, Mateo           Kings 13           4.5      18.0  24.5   16.5
        Hamilton, Nicholas    Arundel SS 1       4.5      17.0  23.0   16.0
        Graham, Jameson       St Bernard's Cox   4.5      16.5  24.0   18.0
        Crouch, Rylan         Mudgeeraba Creek 1 4.5      16.0  22.0   17.0
 29-46  Speigel, Sarah        Robina Team 2      4        23.0  31.0   19.0
        Smith, Zach           Mudgeeraba Creek 2 4        22.5  31.5   20.0
        Varcoe, Oliver        Mudgeeraba Creek 2 4        22.0  30.0   17.0
        Iliuk, Stephanie      Tallebudgera Gold  4        21.5  29.0   18.0
        Barret, Ryall         Mudgeeraba Creek 2 4        20.5  27.5   16.0
        Woolley, Jacob        Centaur PS 2       4        20.0  28.5   19.0
        White, Hunter         Kings 11           4        19.5  27.5   18.0
        Wellington-Stone, Jed CAC - Shin         4        19.5  27.0   15.5
        Karaitiana, Leroy     St Bernard's Cox   4        19.0  26.0   14.5
        Robertson, Alexander  Arundel SS 1       4        18.5  25.5   18.5
        Humphreys, Josh       Tallebudgera Gold  4        17.0  23.5   15.0
        DeAraugo, Mitchell    Canterbury Green   4        16.0  23.5   15.0
        Ho, Lucas             Somerset Ho        4        16.0  23.0   15.5
        Chamberlain, Samuel   Kings 13           4        16.0  23.0   15.0
        Charad, Levi          Mudgeeraba Creek 2 4        15.5  21.5   12.5
        Field, Ethan          Kings 12           4        15.0  21.0   12.0
        Chardon, Alexander    CAC - Shin         4        15.0  20.5   14.0
        Pearson, Oliver       Emmanuel C         4        12.5  17.5   12.5
 47-59  Hill, Alex            Tallebudgera Gold  3.5      22.0  31.5   18.0
        Razack, Leonardo      Somerset Kirk      3.5      22.0  29.0   16.0
        Jennnings, Riley      Somerset Kirk      3.5      21.5  30.0   15.5
        Phillips, Joshua      Caningeraba 1      3.5      20.5  28.5   17.5
        Stryjewski, Oska      Pac Pines 3        3.5      19.5  27.5   15.5
        Hanna, Liam           Centaur PS 2       3.5      18.5  26.0   12.5
        Davis, Jensen         SFX 4              3.5      18.5  25.0   13.5
        Veeramachaneni, Rishi Somerset Kuo       3.5      18.0  24.0   12.5
        Jung, Brian           Trinity LC 2       3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
        Arnold, Harrison      Emmanuel C         3.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
        Bee, Tyrel            Kings 15           3.5      16.5  23.0   12.0
        Cox, Kendall          St Bernard's Solo  3.5      14.0  21.0   13.5
        Negus, Finn           Park Lake SS       3.5      13.5  19.0   10.5
 60-77  Dolla, Mary           Robina Team 2      3        21.0  29.5   14.0
        Brace, Jordan         Caningeraba 1      3        19.5  27.0   16.5
        Wilkinson, Imogen     St Augustine's D12 3        19.5  25.0   15.0
        Altinkaya Rice, Kent  Surfers Charlie    3        18.5  25.0   13.5
        Hamilton, Natalie     Arundel SS 1       3        18.0  25.5   15.0
        Shin, Noah            CAC - Shin         3        17.5  25.0   11.0
        Purdon, Matt          St Bernard's Cox   3        17.0  24.0   11.0
        Anderson, Ysabaelle   Mudgeeraba Creek 1 3        16.5  24.5   12.5
        Green, Molly          St Augustine's D12 3        16.5  23.0    9.0
        North, Kelly          SFX 4              3        16.5  22.0   12.0
        Martin, William       Somerset Kuo       3        16.0  22.5   13.0
        Kuo, Debby            Somerset Kuo       3        16.0  22.5   11.0
        Dart, Isaac           Kings 14           3        16.0  22.5   11.0
        Smith, Mitchell       Kings 13           3        15.5  22.5   11.5
        Forbes, Euan          Emmanuel B         3        15.5  21.5   10.0
        Coxsedge, Shona       St Augustine's D12 3        14.0  20.0    8.5
        Paludan, Fynn         Kings 15           3        14.0  19.0   12.5
        Sheaff, Emma          Centaur PS 2       3        13.0  18.5   10.0
 78-85  Rasha, Wynne          Kings 12           2.5      18.5  25.0    8.5
        Meares, Ben           SFX 4              2.5      16.0  21.0   10.0
        Smith, Tristan        Kings 14           2.5      16.0  21.0    8.5
        Benardie, Charl       Emmanuel B         2.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
        Byfield, Abigail      Kings 15           2.5      14.0  19.5    9.0
        Dallinger, Liam       Kings 12           2.5      13.5  19.0    9.0
        Fletcher, Matthew     TSS                2.5      12.5  16.5    6.5
        Hogg, Yaminah         Mudgeeraba Creek 1 2.5      11.5  19.0    6.5
 86-96  Willcock, Ryan        Canterbury Green   2        18.5  24.5   10.5
        Marsh, Sienna         Emmanuel C         2        17.0  24.0   10.0
        Bray, Oliver          Tallebudgera Gold  2        16.5  24.0   11.0
        Serbanescu, Sabien    Emmanuel B         2        16.0  22.0    8.0
        Brunton, Sebastian    Kings 13           2        15.5  22.0    7.0
        Phelan, Bella         St Augustine's D12 2        15.5  21.0    9.0
        Ramsay, Isaac         Canterbury Green   2        15.0  21.5    6.0
        McCallum, Cooper      St Bernard's Cox   2        15.0  21.0    5.0
        Kereszturi, Jakob     Kings 14           2        14.5  21.5    9.0
        Athota, Rishi         Somerset Kuo       2        10.0  14.0    4.0
        Burnell, Braelyn      Somerset Ho        2         9.5  14.0    5.0
97-100  Brown, Nathan         Emmanuel C         1.5      16.0  21.0    6.0
        Marshall, Thomas      Park Lake SS       1.5      14.5  20.5    4.5
        Graham, Anthony       Somerset Kirk      1.5      14.5  20.0    6.5
        Cunningham, Nathan    Mudgeeraba Creek 1 1.5      14.0  18.5    4.0
101-102 Shin, Leo             Trinity LC 2       1        15.5  22.5    5.0
        Stewart, Jack         SFX 4              1        12.5  18.0    2.0
  103   Chatterjee, Marley    Park Lake SS       0.5      14.0  20.0    2.5

Cross Table

No  Name                  Feder Rtg Club               Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Chalmers, Hayden      GC        Robina Team 2      6.5    85:W  24:W  17:W   9:D   6:W   2:W  10:W
2   Dablar, Bradon        GC        Kings 12           6      60:W  32:W  30:W  34:W   3:W   1:L  13:W
3   Fitzpatrick, Ben      GC        Trinity LC 2       6      65:W  64:W  16:W   5:W   2:L  12:W   9:W
4   Song, Geon            GC        Park Lake SS       5.5    71:W   6:L  24:W  40:W  19:D  23:W  17:W
5   Roberts, Beau         GC        Kings 15           5.5    67:W  58:W  49:W   3:L   7:D  27:W  22:W
6   Lang, Dakota          GC        Homeschool         5.5    90:W   4:W   8:D  61:W   1:L  47:W  20:W
7   Bek, Roman            GC        Surfers Charlie    5.5     8:L  52:W  73:W  56:W   5:D  50:W  18:W
8   Lu, Benny             GC        Kings 14           5       7:W  14:W   6:D  23:W  17:L  19:D  38:W
9   Suljic, Leyla         GC        Arundel SS 1       5      53:W  48:W  33:W   1:D  10:D  16:W   3:L
10  Thomas, Noah          GC        Caningeraba 1      5      74:W  28:W  29:D  38:W   9:D  22:W   1:L
11  Kirk, James           GC        Somerset Kirk      5      57:W  29:L  94:W  21:W  30:L  42:W  35:W
12  Brimble, Jaxson       GC        Kings 11           5      55:W  31:L  69:W  48:W  62:W   3:L  32:W
13  Chen, Kelly           GC        Centaur PS 2       5      83:W  49:L  81:W  35:W  32:W  30:W   2:L
14  Higgins, Harrison     GC        CAC - Shin         5      66:W   8:L  87:W  60:W  16:L  52:W  29:W
15  Davies, Ollie         GC        Pac Pines 3        5      31:L 101:W  66:W  47:L  91:W  70:W  41:W
16  Pettit, Adam          GC        Canterbury Green   4.5    44:W  19:W   3:L  49:W  14:W   9:L  24:D
17  Suffredini, Joshua    GC        Emmanuel B         4.5    92:W  69:W   1:L  53:W   8:W  20:D   4:L
18  Saunders, William     GC        Pac Pines 3        4.5    98:D  43:W  27:W  29:W  22:L  21:W   7:L
19  Mott, Ethan           GC        Caningeraba 1      4.5    62:W  16:L  76:W  33:W   4:D   8:D  25:D
20  Tunbridge, Daniel     GC        Kings 11           4.5    32:L 103:W  72:W  31:W  34:W  17:D   6:L
21  Newman, Jack          GC        Somerset Ho        4.5    52:W  51:D  56:W  11:L  37:W  18:L  55:W
22  Bindra, James         GC        Trinity LC 2       4.5    89:W  73:W  61:D  50:W  18:W  10:L   5:L
23  Angel, Jem            GC        Pac Pines 3        4.5    93:W  47:D  31:W   8:L  61:W   4:L  48:W
24  Booth, Kaitlyn        GC        Kings 11           4.5   103:W   1:L   4:L  89:W  33:W  60:W  16:D
25  Pena, Mateo           GC        Kings 13           4.5    29:L  68:W  88:W  32:L  49:W  34:W  19:D
26  Hamilton, Nicholas    GC        Arundel SS 1       4.5    75:W  33:L  60:L  87:W  53:W  48:D  30:W
27  Graham, Jameson       GC        St Bernard's Cox   4.5    91:W  86:D  18:L  65:W  51:W   5:L  50:W
28  Crouch, Rylan         GC        Mudgeeraba Creek 1 4.5   101:W  10:L  90:W  36:D  50:L  62:W  47:W
29  Speigel, Sarah        GC        Robina Team 2      4      25:W  11:W  10:D  18:L  36:D  63:W  14:L
30  Smith, Zach           GC        Mudgeeraba Creek 2 4      36:W  45:W   2:L  64:W  11:W  13:L  26:L
31  Varcoe, Oliver        GC        Mudgeeraba Creek 2 4      15:W  12:W  23:L  20:L  45:W  38:L  61:W
32  Iliuk, Stephanie      GC        Tallebudgera Gold  4      20:W   2:L  99:W  25:W  13:L  78:W  12:L
33  Barret, Ryall         GC        Mudgeeraba Creek 2 4      41:W  26:W   9:L  19:L  24:L  88:W  62:W
34  Woolley, Jacob        GC        Centaur PS 2       4      79:W  39:W  35:W   2:L  20:L  25:L  60:W
35  White, Hunter         GC        Kings 11           4      54:W  72:W  34:L  13:L  77:W  36:W  11:L
36  Wellington-Stone, Jed GC        CAC - Shin         4      30:L  59:W  39:W  28:D  29:D  35:L  67:W
37  Karaitiana, Leroy     GC        St Bernard's Cox   4      49:L  41:D  43:W  82:W  21:L  58:W  39:D
38  Robertson, Alexander  GC        Arundel SS 1       4      70:W  76:D  86:W  10:L  47:D  31:W   8:L
39  Humphreys, Josh       GC        Tallebudgera Gold  4      78:W  34:L  36:L  72:W  55:D  79:W  37:D
40  DeAraugo, Mitchell    GC        Canterbury Green   4      63:D  87:W  47:D   4:L  48:L  66:W  69:W
41  Ho, Lucas             GC        Somerset Ho        4      33:L  37:D  80:W  86:W  78:D  64:W  15:L
42  Chamberlain, Samuel   GC        Kings 13           4      51:L  92:W  63:W  62:L  54:W  11:L  70:W
43  Charad, Levi          GC        Mudgeeraba Creek 2 4      80:D  18:L  37:L  97:W  65:W  61:D  64:W
44  Field, Ethan          GC        Kings 12           4      16:L  97:D  54:L  75:W  86:W  51:D  63:W
45  Chardon, Alexander    GC        CAC - Shin         4      99:W  30:L  48:L  69:W  31:L  91:W  68:W
46  Pearson, Oliver       GC        Emmanuel C         4      47:L  78:W  74:L 100:D  96:D  90:W  71:W
47  Hill, Alex            GC        Tallebudgera Gold  3.5    46:W  23:D  40:D  15:W  38:D   6:L  28:L
48  Razack, Leonardo      GC        Somerset Kirk      3.5    95:W   9:L  45:W  12:L  40:W  26:D  23:L
49  Jennnings, Riley      GC        Somerset Kirk      3.5    37:W  13:W   5:L  16:L  25:L  73:W  52:D
50  Phillips, Joshua      GC        Caningeraba 1      3.5    56:D  80:W  51:W  22:L  28:W   7:L  27:L
51  Stryjewski, Oska      GC        Pac Pines 3        3.5    42:W  21:D  50:L  57:W  27:L  44:D  59:D
52  Hanna, Liam           GC        Centaur PS 2       3.5    21:L   7:L  68:W  71:W  88:W  14:L  49:D
53  Davis, Jensen         GC        SFX 4              3.5     9:L 100:W  71:W  17:L  26:L  74:W  54:D
54  Veeramachaneni, Rishi GC        Somerset Kuo       3.5    35:L  57:D  44:W  67:D  42:L  89:W  53:D
55  Jung, Brian           GC        Trinity LC 2       3.5    12:L  81:L  95:W  94:W  39:D  57:W  21:L
56  Arnold, Harrison      GC        Emmanuel C         3.5    50:D  98:W  21:L   7:L  57:L  80:W  83:W
57  Bee, Tyrel            GC        Kings 15           3.5    11:L  54:D  97:W  51:L  56:W  55:L  79:W
58  Cox, Kendall          GC        St Bernard's Solo  3.5    97:W   5:L  65:D  78:L  80:W  37:L  92:W
59  Negus, Finn           GC        Park Lake SS       3.5    86:L  36:L  92:W  63:L  99:W  77:W  51:D
60  Dolla, Mary           GC        Robina Team 2      3       2:L  79:W  26:W  14:L  74:W  24:L  34:L
61  Brace, Jordan         GC        Caningeraba 1      3      81:W  88:W  22:D   6:L  23:L  43:D  31:L
62  Wilkinson, Imogen     GC        St Augustine's D12 3      19:L 102:W  83:W  42:W  12:L  28:L  33:L
63  Altinkaya Rice, Kent  GC        Surfers Charlie    3      40:D  82:D  42:L  59:W  67:W  29:L  44:L
64  Hamilton, Natalie     GC        Arundel SS 1       3     100:W   3:L  70:W  30:L  66:W  41:L  43:L
65  Shin, Noah            GC        CAC - Shin         3       3:L  93:W  58:D  27:L  43:L  82:W  75:D
66  Purdon, Matt          GC        St Bernard's Cox   3      14:L  74:W  15:L  90:W  64:L  40:L  88:W
67  Anderson, Ysabaelle   GC        Mudgeeraba Creek 1 3       5:L  77:W  78:D  54:D  63:L  72:W  36:L
68  Green, Molly          GC        St Augustine's D12 3      72:L  25:L  52:L   0:W  85:W  94:W  45:L
69  North, Kelly          GC        SFX 4              3      94:W  17:L  12:L  45:L 103:W  87:W  40:L
70  Martin, William       GC        Somerset Kuo       3      38:L  85:W  64:L  99:W  82:W  15:L  42:L
71  Kuo, Debby            GC        Somerset Kuo       3       4:L  89:W  53:L  52:L 101:W  76:W  46:L
72  Dart, Isaac           GC        Kings 14           3      68:W  35:L  20:L  39:L  81:W  67:L  87:W
73  Smith, Mitchell       GC        Kings 13           3      96:W  22:L   7:L  79:D  76:D  49:L  93:W
74  Forbes, Euan          GC        Emmanuel B         3      10:L  66:L  46:W 101:W  60:L  53:L  91:W
75  Coxsedge, Shona       GC        St Augustine's D12 3      26:L  83:D  82:L  44:L 100:W  86:W  65:D
76  Paludan, Fynn         GC        Kings 15           3     102:W  38:D  19:L  88:L  73:D  71:L  94:W
77  Sheaff, Emma          GC        Centaur PS 2       3      88:L  67:L  93:W  81:W  35:L  59:L  89:W
78  Rasha, Wynne          GC        Kings 12           2.5    39:L  46:L  67:D  58:W  41:D  32:L  81:D
79  Meares, Ben           GC        SFX 4              2.5    34:L  60:L  98:W  73:D  83:W  39:L  57:L
80  Smith, Tristan        GC        Kings 14           2.5    43:D  50:L  41:L  98:W  58:L  56:L 100:W
81  Benardie, Charl       GC        Emmanuel B         2.5    61:L  55:W  13:L  77:L  72:L 101:W  78:D
82  Byfield, Abigail      GC        Kings 15           2.5    87:L  63:D  75:W  37:L  70:L  65:L  97:W
83  Dallinger, Liam       GC        Kings 12           2.5    13:L  75:D  62:L 103:W  79:L  97:W  56:L
84  Fletcher, Matthew     Qld       TSS                2.5     0:    0:    0:  102:W  94:L  98:W  85:D
85  Hogg, Yaminah         GC        Mudgeeraba Creek 1 2.5     1:L  70:L 101:L  93:W  68:L  95:W  84:D
86  Willcock, Ryan        GC        Canterbury Green   2      59:W  27:D  38:L  41:L  44:L  75:L  99:D
87  Marsh, Sienna         GC        Emmanuel C         2      82:W  40:L  14:L  26:L  92:W  69:L  72:L
88  Bray, Oliver          GC        Tallebudgera Gold  2      77:W  61:L  25:L  76:W  52:L  33:L  66:L
89  Serbanescu, Sabien    GC        Emmanuel B         2      22:L  71:L 100:W  24:L  90:W  54:L  77:L
90  Brunton, Sebastian    GC        Kings 13           2       6:L  96:W  28:L  66:L  89:L  46:L 101:W
91  Phelan, Bella         GC        St Augustine's D12 2      27:L  94:L 102:W  96:W  15:L  45:L  74:L
92  Ramsay, Isaac         GC        Canterbury Green   2      17:L  42:L  59:L  95:W  87:L  96:W  58:L
93  McCallum, Cooper      GC        St Bernard's Cox   2      23:L  65:L  77:L  85:L   0:W  99:W  73:L
94  Kereszturi, Jakob     GC        Kings 14           2      69:L  91:W  11:L  55:L  84:W  68:L  76:L
95  Athota, Rishi         GC        Somerset Kuo       2      48:L  99:L  55:L  92:L 102:W  85:L 103:W
96  Burnell, Braelyn      GC        Somerset Ho        2      73:L  90:L 103:D  91:L  46:D  92:L 102:W
97  Brown, Nathan         GC        Emmanuel C         1.5    58:L  44:D  57:L  43:L  98:W  83:L  82:L
98  Marshall, Thomas      GC        Park Lake SS       1.5    18:D  56:L  79:L  80:L  97:L  84:L   0:W
99  Graham, Anthony       GC        Somerset Kirk      1.5    45:L  95:W  32:L  70:L  59:L  93:L  86:D
100 Cunningham, Nathan    GC        Mudgeeraba Creek 1 1.5    64:L  53:L  89:L  46:D  75:L 103:W  80:L
101 Shin, Leo             GC        Trinity LC 2       1      28:L  15:L  85:W  74:L  71:L  81:L  90:L
102 Stewart, Jack         GC        SFX 4              1      76:L  62:L  91:L  84:L  95:L   0:W  96:L
103 Chatterjee, Marley    GC        Park Lake SS       .5     24:L  20:L  96:D  83:L  69:L 100:L  95:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   KINGS 11           18   
  2   PAC PINES 3        17.5 
  3   ARUNDEL SS 1       16.5 
 4-6  CANINGERABA 1      16   
      MUDGEERABA CREEK 2 16   
      CAC - SHIN         16   
  7   CENTAUR PS 2       15.5 
 8-9  TRINITY LC 2       15   
      KINGS 12           15   
 10   KINGS 15           14.5 
11-15 TALLEBUDGERA GOLD  13.5 
      SOMERSET KIRK      13.5 
      ST BERNARD'S COX   13.5 
      KINGS 13           13.5 
      ROBINA TEAM 2      13.5 
16-17 CANTERBURY GREEN   12.5 
      KINGS 14           12.5 
 18   EMMANUEL B         12   
19-20 MUDGEERABA CREEK 1 11.5 
      SOMERSET KUO       11.5 
21-23 EMMANUEL C         11   
      PARK LAKE SS       11   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S D12 11   
 24   SOMERSET HO        10.5 
 25   SFX 4              10   
 26   SURFERS CHARLIE    8.5  
 27   HOMESCHOOL         5.5  
 28   ST BERNARD'S SOLO  3.5  
 29   TSS                2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com